Jenson Button Trust Triathlon 2017

Jul
23
2017

Splits

  • 200 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 10 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 2,500 metre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

Huub Design / Events

Contact details

Map

Wooden Spoon Final

Triathlon | 2017-07-23 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
1st

113

Lewis HemingM1stAll Ages1st00:33:21-
2nd

333

Andy GoldingM2ndAll Ages2ndBadtri00:33:42+00:00:21
3rd

285

Ian ScarrottM3rdAll Ages3rdCharnwood Triathlon Club / Swimzi00:33:45+00:00:24
4th

296

Carles R. ProfeM4thAll Ages4thDuet Tri00:33:49+00:00:28
5th

29

David Fryer-winderM5thAll Ages5thHIGH PEAK TRI CLUB00:33:55+00:00:34
6th

169

Ben DaviesM6thAll Ages6th00:33:59+00:00:38
7th

12

Ritchie HumphreysM7thAll Ages7th00:33:59+00:00:38
8th

24

James ThurstonM8thAll Ages8thIchiban Triathlon Team00:33:59+00:00:38
9th

186

Phil Bullen BrownM9thAll Ages9thNEWMARKET TRI CLUB00:34:00+00:00:39
10th

288

VINCE ButlerM10thAll Ages10th00:34:13+00:00:52
11th

39

Max WilliamsM11thAll Ages11thRace Hub00:34:19+00:00:58
12th

302

Andrew GriffithsM12thAll Ages12th00:34:23+00:01:02
13th

100

STEVE O'reillyM13thAll Ages13thWootton Road Runners00:34:24+00:01:03
14th

292

Stephen RowbothamM14thAll Ages14thTeam Manver00:34:46+00:01:25
15th

158

Paul SweeneyM15thAll Ages15th00:34:48+00:01:27
16th

161

Mark TaylorM16thAll Ages16th00:34:49+00:01:28
17th

216

Matt LawleyM17thAll Ages17thCrystal Palace Triathlon Club00:34:53+00:01:32
18th

4

Wilson KaneM18thAll Ages18thAthelite00:35:22+00:02:01
19th

177

Matt SharpM19thAll Ages19th00:35:22+00:02:01
20th

390

Jensen HulbertM20thAll Ages20thmvh00:35:25+00:02:04
21st

180

Tim GraceM21stAll Ages21stMERSEY TRI00:35:38+00:02:17
22nd

151

Mark WeintraubM22ndAll Ages22nd00:35:50+00:02:29
23rd

145

Chris CooperM23rdAll Ages23rdBrussels Triathlon Club00:35:52+00:02:31
24th

43

Mathew JonesM24thAll Ages24th00:35:53+00:02:32
25th

150

Ian StraughanM25thAll Ages25th00:35:58+00:02:37
26th

226

David KenyonM26thAll Ages26thRibble Valley Triathlon Club00:36:05+00:02:44
27th

171

Tom WebsterM27thAll Ages27th00:36:14+00:02:53
28th

157

Roly WardM28thAll Ages28th00:36:15+00:02:54
29th

238

Joel BarkerM29thAll Ages29thHuub Academy00:36:19+00:02:58
30th

36

PAUL MoffettM30thAll Ages30th00:36:20+00:02:59
31st

311

Mick CoxM31stAll Ages31stBROXTOWE TRIATHLON CLUB00:36:33+00:03:12
32nd

76

Gary DowningM32ndAll Ages32ndCoalville Tri Club00:36:35+00:03:14
33rd

63

Tom PagetM33rdAll Ages33rdunaffiliated00:36:35+00:03:14
34th

2

Ben YarwoodM34thAll Ages34th00:36:45+00:03:24
35th

25

Kieran BakerM35thAll Ages35thIchiban Triathlon Team00:36:45+00:03:24
36th

219

Rob BakewellM36thAll Ages36th00:36:53+00:03:32
37th

10

Matthew WakelinM37thAll Ages37th00:36:54+00:03:33
38th

83

Gary MarshallM38thAll Ages38th00:37:04+00:03:43
39th

240

Daniel CrockerM39thAll Ages39thFrome Tri Club00:37:09+00:03:48
40th

260

Sam WardM40thAll Ages40th00:37:16+00:03:55
41st

272

Mathew SmithM41stAll Ages41stCoalville Tri Club00:37:18+00:03:57
42nd

225

Daniel HoskerM42ndAll Ages42ndRibble Valley Tri Club00:37:23+00:04:02
43rd

297

Adrian ArmestoM43rdAll Ages43rd00:37:24+00:04:03
44th

88

Stuart WhittallM44thAll Ages44th00:37:25+00:04:04
45th

321

Sachin BooysenM45thAll Ages45th00:37:32+00:04:11
46th

326

Kevin HollettM46thAll Ages46th00:37:32+00:04:11
47th

185

Simon NeepM47thAll Ages47th00:37:35+00:04:14
48th

172

Alan BarberM48thAll Ages48th00:37:39+00:04:18
49th

323

Richard BurkeM49thAll Ages49thDerbyTriClub00:37:41+00:04:20
50th

203

Matt BakerM50thAll Ages50thRipley Running Club00:37:54+00:04:33
51st

94

James LewisM51stAll Ages51stNA00:38:04+00:04:43
52nd

207

Richard BurtonM52ndAll Ages52nd00:38:08+00:04:47
53rd

319

Michael KneeboneM53rdAll Ages53rd00:38:13+00:04:52
54th

137

Adrian CollyerM54thAll Ages54thTeam Dillon00:38:23+00:05:02
55th

327

Marc RipollesM55thAll Ages55th00:38:46+00:05:25
56th

9

Jon RidgwayM56thAll Ages56th00:38:48+00:05:27
57th

346

Rob CunninghamM57thAll Ages57th00:38:54+00:05:33
58th

163

Mark RichardsonM58thAll Ages58thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB00:38:55+00:05:34
59th

312

Tim DriverM59thAll Ages59thWakefield Triathlon Club00:39:01+00:05:40
60th

14

Clive John CorbettM60thAll Ages60th00:39:02+00:05:41
61st

1

Craig FisherM61stAll Ages61st00:39:06+00:05:45
62nd

201

Leigh MckendryM62ndAll Ages62nd00:39:07+00:05:46
63rd

89

Dominic LonghurstM63rdAll Ages63rd00:39:11+00:05:50
64th

78

Mark BickertonM64thAll Ages64th00:39:20+00:05:59
65th

136

Chris HutchesonM65thAll Ages65th00:39:33+00:06:12
66th

190

Nick Bullen BrownM66thAll Ages66th00:39:33+00:06:12
67th

120

Alex McdonnellM67thAll Ages67th00:39:47+00:06:26
68th

164

Mark HulbertM68thAll Ages68thmvh00:39:54+00:06:33
69th

254

Steve PowellM69thAll Ages69th00:39:56+00:06:35
70th

356

Timothy JonesM70thAll Ages70th00:39:58+00:06:37
71st

320

Neil RadfordM71stAll Ages71st00:40:04+00:06:43
72nd

267

John MilesM72ndAll Ages72nd00:40:06+00:06:45
73rd

188

Tom StedmanM73rdAll Ages73rd00:40:07+00:06:46
74th

13

Alastair HadfieldM74thAll Ages74th00:40:09+00:06:48
75th

109

Sander Van Den BanM75thAll Ages75th00:40:14+00:06:53
76th

122

Julian HorsleyM76thAll Ages76thEvesham Vale Triathletes00:40:22+00:07:01
77th

86

Ryan Patrick WillisM77thAll Ages77th00:40:28+00:07:07
78th

176

Tom ClarkeM78thAll Ages78th00:40:43+00:07:22
79th

32

Ashley KirkhamM79thAll Ages79th00:40:49+00:07:28
80th

193

Kevin PeggsM80thAll Ages80th00:40:56+00:07:35
81st

247

Andrew SweeneyM81stAll Ages81st00:41:01+00:07:40
82nd

40

Andrew MedlicottM82ndAll Ages82nd00:41:05+00:07:44
83rd

253

Jason BurnettM83rdAll Ages83rd00:41:06+00:07:45
84th

11

Tony ReadM84thAll Ages84th00:41:19+00:07:58
85th

47

Rob WrightM85thAll Ages85th00:41:23+00:08:02
86th

126

Paul BarberM86thAll Ages86th00:41:25+00:08:04
87th

104

Tracey LancasterF1stAll Ages1stWakefield Triathlon Club00:41:28+00:08:07
88th

347

Trevor BrennanM87thAll Ages87thNA00:41:30+00:08:09
89th

45

Darren CoxM88thAll Ages88th00:41:36+00:08:15
90th

156

Stephen GiguereM89thAll Ages89thFlyght Club00:41:45+00:08:24
91st

128

Naz UddinM90thAll Ages90th00:41:48+00:08:27
92nd

38

Krzysztof UrbanM91stAll Ages91st00:41:48+00:08:27
93rd

15

Natasha ButtonF2ndAll Ages2ndICHIBAN TRI TEAM00:41:50+00:08:29
94th

184

Steven HumeM92ndAll Ages92nd00:41:52+00:08:31
95th

210

Lee BishopM93rdAll Ages93rd00:42:09+00:08:48
96th

235

Christopher WatsonM94thAll Ages94thYork Triathlon Club00:42:16+00:08:55
97th

149

James HoulstonM95thAll Ages95th00:42:19+00:08:58
98th

218

Andrew WalkerM96thAll Ages96th00:42:21+00:09:00
99th

138

Andy HumeM97thAll Ages97th00:42:23+00:09:02
100th

178

James IzzardM98thAll Ages98thBROXTOWE TRIATHLON CLUB00:42:33+00:09:12
101st

93

David AtkinsonM99thAll Ages99th00:42:33+00:09:12
102nd

249

Martin GourlayM100thAll Ages100thStriders of Croydon00:42:35+00:09:14
103rd

291

Jonathon OldhamM101stAll Ages101st00:42:39+00:09:18
104th

198

Andy SewardM102ndAll Ages102nd00:42:44+00:09:23
105th

293

Ben LawesM103rdAll Ages103rd00:42:50+00:09:29
106th

241

Neil DarwinM104thAll Ages104th00:42:55+00:09:34
107th

348

Dean MarshallM105thAll Ages105thTeamGT00:42:58+00:09:37
108th

101

Joe WilliamsonM106thAll Ages106th00:42:58+00:09:37
109th

220

Caitlin SheehyF3rdAll Ages3rdLEICESTER TRI CLUB00:43:11+00:09:50
110th

141

Owain EdwardsM107thAll Ages107th00:43:25+00:10:04
111st

33

Martin FarmerM108thAll Ages108th00:43:36+00:10:15
112nd

119

Julie McdonnellF4thAll Ages4th00:43:39+00:10:18
113rd

131

Mark ReidM109thAll Ages109thGRITT00:43:40+00:10:19
114th

71

David PerryM110thAll Ages110th00:43:45+00:10:24
115th

236

Danny KellyM111stAll Ages111stWakefield Triathlon Club00:43:57+00:10:36
116th

381

Charlotte PalmenF5thAll Ages5th00:43:58+00:10:37
117th

273

nigel BrennanM112ndAll Ages112nd00:43:59+00:10:38
118th

62

Craig CeffertyM113rdAll Ages113rd00:44:02+00:10:41
119th

74

Rachel CollingeF6thAll Ages6thEXETER TRIATHLON CLUB00:44:05+00:10:44
120th

99

Theo StadenM114thAll Ages114th00:44:06+00:10:45
121st

228

Jowita EmbertonF7thAll Ages7th00:44:11+00:10:50
122nd

82

Abbie TicknerF8thAll Ages8thCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB00:44:14+00:10:53
123rd

202

Joanne MckendryF9thAll Ages9th00:44:24+00:11:03
124th

46

Tracey RussellF10thAll Ages10th00:44:26+00:11:05
125th

49

Paul BerryM115thAll Ages115th00:44:39+00:11:18
126th

80

Ian DitchfieldM116thAll Ages116th00:44:45+00:11:24
127th

20

Paul MarchM117thAll Ages117th00:45:09+00:11:48
128th

56

Russell HorsleyM118thAll Ages118thStafford Harriers RC00:45:10+00:11:49
129th

75

Sarah LlewellynF11thAll Ages11th00:45:16+00:11:55
130th

294

David InglisM119thAll Ages119thTeam Dillon00:45:16+00:11:55
131st

382

John HookwamM120thAll Ages120th00:45:23+00:12:02
132nd

111

Adrian MendezM121stAll Ages121stTrigether00:45:30+00:12:09
133rd

16

Vicky HierF12thAll Ages12thICHIBAN - FROME00:45:34+00:12:13
134th

28

Sharon JefferyF13thAll Ages13th00:45:43+00:12:22
135th

140

Neil MitchellM122ndAll Ages122nd00:45:44+00:12:23
136th

383

Kevin RedM123rdAll Ages123rd00:45:45+00:12:24
137th

3

Ian LawrenceM124thAll Ages124th00:46:04+00:12:43
138th

200

Mark GeeM125thAll Ages125th00:46:20+00:12:59
139th

166

Tanya Muller-borgesF14thAll Ages14th00:46:42+00:13:21
140th

189

Mark HurstM126thAll Ages126th00:46:55+00:13:34
141st

142

Jemma RowberryF15thAll Ages15th00:46:57+00:13:36
142nd

223

Dan BraddockM127thAll Ages127thNewport Shropshire CC00:47:03+00:13:42
143rd

103

Claire PearsonF16thAll Ages16thWakefield Triathlon Club00:47:20+00:13:59
144th

222

John DeakinM128thAll Ages128th00:47:25+00:14:04
145th

237

Melissa KellyF17thAll Ages17thWakefield Triathlon Club00:47:50+00:14:29
146th

191

Stephen CooperM129thAll Ages129thTitan Triathlon00:47:54+00:14:33
147th

263

Chris WhiteheadM130thAll Ages130thTEAM MANVERS00:47:54+00:14:33
148th

155

Andrew DonnellyM131stAll Ages131stWAKEFIELD TRI CLUB00:48:20+00:14:59
149th

283

David ParkinM132ndAll Ages132nd00:48:33+00:15:12
150th

344

Paul DaleM133rdAll Ages133rdDERBY TRI00:48:52+00:15:31
151st

232

Emma BurrowsF18thAll Ages18th00:49:14+00:15:53
152nd

181

Philip RossM134thAll Ages134th00:49:14+00:15:53
153rd

5

Louise BirksF19thAll Ages19th00:49:23+00:16:02
154th

147

Mike StringerM135thAll Ages135th00:49:24+00:16:03
155th

214

Paul KnottM136thAll Ages136th00:49:28+00:16:07
156th

351

Stephanie HarrisonF20thAll Ages20thBicester Tri Club00:49:43+00:16:22
157th

58

Gemma PritchardF21stAll Ages21st00:50:00+00:16:39
158th

182

Andrew CrookM137thAll Ages137th00:50:00+00:16:39
159th

132

Gale GoodwinF22ndAll Ages22ndGRITT00:50:08+00:16:47
160th

50

Hilary AnsellF23rdAll Ages23rd00:50:36+00:17:15
161st

308

CAROLINE Princep-beresfordF24thAll Ages24th00:51:35+00:18:14
162nd

213

Faisal NagjiM138thAll Ages138th00:51:42+00:18:21
163rd

123

Chris BrothertonM139thAll Ages139th00:52:35+00:19:14
164th

90

Julie LargentF25thAll Ages25th00:52:43+00:19:22
165th

271

Glen BignallM140thAll Ages140th00:52:49+00:19:28
166th

197

Lee SmirthwaiteM141stAll Ages141st00:53:09+00:19:48
167th

279

Daniella FerracutiF26thAll Ages26th00:53:47+00:20:26
168th

44

Ollie BeckM142ndAll Ages142nd00:54:06+00:20:45
169th

26

Karen DeningF27thAll Ages27th00:55:02+00:21:41
170th

112

Victoria CarlyleF28thAll Ages28th00:55:22+00:22:01
171st

134

Kathryn LyonsF29thAll Ages29th00:56:18+00:22:57
172nd

153

Andrew DobbM143rdAll Ages143rdFlyght Club00:56:47+00:23:26
173rd

55

Cope HewittM144thAll Ages144th00:57:20+00:23:59
174th

199

Andrea TurnerF30thAll Ages30th00:58:59+00:25:38
175th

330

Annabelle LongF31stAll Ages31stDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB00:59:33+00:26:12
176th

211

Helen CooperF32ndAll Ages32nd01:01:00+00:27:39
177th

59

Andrew TalbotM145thAll Ages145th01:01:09+00:27:48
178th

212

Karan SaxenaM146thAll Ages146th01:03:08+00:29:47
179th

154

Sarah MartinF33rdAll Ages33rd1485 TRI CLUB01:12:06+00:38:45

You may also be interested in...

Derby Pool Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-09-15 07:30:00
'Staunton Harold Triathlon' Super Sprint Triathlon 2019-06-30 07:30:00
Ashby Triathlon Adults 2019-07-21 10:00:00
Erewash Triathlon Individuals 2019-08-11 08:00:00