The Boulter's to Bray Swim 2017

Jul
01
2017

Splits

  • 2,800 metre Swim

    — 'Downstream River Swim'

Race Options

Map

Boulter's to Bray Swim

Swimming | 2017-07-01 06:15am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (164 in total)
1st

72

Connie DeanF1stJunior 15 - 181stMaidenhead MArlins00:31:35-
2nd

111

MATTHEW SteereM1stOPEN1stOrpington Ojays Swimming Club00:31:49+00:00:14
3rd

44

GREG WhyteM2ndMasters 50+1stWycombe District SC00:32:09+00:00:34
4th

123

David PayneM3rdOPEN2ndSwiss Cottage00:34:44+00:03:09
5th

114

MATT BakerM4thOPEN3rdWDSC00:35:17+00:03:42
6th

112

Steve MorrisM5thOPEN4thOrpington Ojays Swimming Club00:36:31+00:04:56
7th

108

Guy BowlesM6thOPEN5thnone00:36:55+00:05:20
8th

208

ALEX SuttonM7thJunior 15 - 181st00:37:07+00:05:32
9th

68

PAUL FitzpatrickM8thOPEN6thBERKSHIRE TRI SQUAD00:37:18+00:05:43
10th

4

Rob SwinscoeM9thOPEN7thnone00:37:37+00:06:02
11th

78

Bev HolmesF2ndOPEN1stBurnham Joggers00:37:43+00:06:08
12th

79

Andrew Mark EddlesM10thOPEN8thnone00:38:56+00:07:21
13th

152

Max MackayM11thOPEN9thnone00:39:05+00:07:30
14th

11

Michael MulineuxM12thMasters 50+2ndnone00:39:13+00:07:38
15th

216

RACHEL SammesF3rdOPEN2nd00:39:26+00:07:51
16th

214

John LongvillM13thOPEN10th00:39:28+00:07:53
17th

27

David HolmesM14thOPEN11thBray Lake Bathers00:40:00+00:08:25
18th

42

Charles Muir-sandsM15thOPEN12thnone00:40:02+00:08:27
19th

110

Patrick RetallickM16thOPEN13thnone00:40:04+00:08:29
20th

48

Adam GitlinM17thOPEN14thnone00:40:40+00:09:05
21st

60

ADAM BennettM18thOPEN15thWindrush Whales00:40:55+00:09:20
22nd

50

Alex CookM19thOPEN16thnone00:41:01+00:09:26
23rd

83

Penny MccrabbeF4thOPEN3rdnone00:41:14+00:09:39
24th

138

Sarah LangranF5thOPEN4thSportsAble AquaStars00:41:29+00:09:54
25th

217

James BentleyM20thMasters 50+3rd00:41:37+00:10:02
26th

176

Dean De BeerM21stMasters 50+4thnone00:41:47+00:10:12
27th

36

Patrick DunleavyM22ndMasters 50+5thKit Kat00:42:03+00:10:28
28th

84

Kate HickenF6thOPEN5thDavid Lloyd Brooklands00:42:09+00:10:34
29th

46

Lorna VoogdF7thOPEN6thTscm00:42:15+00:10:40
30th

85

Jack WilshawM23rdOPEN17thLrc00:42:21+00:10:46
31st

117

Justin MandevilleM24thOPEN18thnone00:42:29+00:10:54
32nd

220

Steve FellM25thOPEN19th00:42:29+00:10:54
33rd

67

Kate RobinsonF8thOPEN7thBERKSHIRE TRI SQUAD00:42:33+00:10:58
34th

209

Alistair JohnsonM26thOPEN20th00:42:50+00:11:15
35th

15

Alex GandonM27thMasters 50+6thOXFORD TRI00:42:51+00:11:16
36th

135

Zoe TarrantF9thJunior 15 - 182ndSportsAble AquaStars00:43:03+00:11:28
37th

69

paul BrownM28thMasters 50+7thChalfont Otters00:43:18+00:11:43
38th

56

Graham BottingM29thMasters 50+8thnone00:43:40+00:12:05
39th

49

Nigel LewingtonM30thOPEN21stMaidenhead Rowing Club00:43:50+00:12:15
40th

74

John SlingsbyM31stOPEN22ndnone00:43:56+00:12:21
41st

61

Lara BennettF10thOPEN8thWindrush Wales00:44:00+00:12:25
42nd

95

Michael ByrneM32ndOPEN23rdnone00:44:11+00:12:36
43rd

30

ROBERT BolierM33rdMasters 50+9thnone00:44:17+00:12:42
44th

115

Chris LoweM34thMasters 50+10thnone00:44:20+00:12:45
45th

62

Joanne StatonF11thOPEN9thTriathlon Training Centre00:44:27+00:12:52
46th

161

David KingM35thOPEN24thnone00:44:39+00:13:04
47th

132

Eleanor SchofieldF12thJunior 15 - 183rdSportsAble AquaStars00:44:49+00:13:14
48th

39

Martin OwensM36thMasters 50+11thnone00:44:53+00:13:18
49th

45

David HarrandM37thOPEN25thSTBC00:45:02+00:13:27
50th

100

Scott ArchibaldM38thMasters 50+12thnone00:45:06+00:13:31
51st

97

SAM MaynardM39thOPEN26thnone00:45:11+00:13:36
52nd

91

Marcus van HeerdenM40thOPEN27thBray Lake Bathers00:45:17+00:13:42
53rd

145

Billy MacleanM41stOPEN28thnone00:45:20+00:13:45
54th

222

Andre ComptonM42ndOPEN29th00:45:35+00:14:00
55th

125

Richard RobertsM43rdMasters 50+13thUnattached00:45:42+00:14:07
56th

41

Jeremy BassilM44thMasters 50+14thnone00:45:53+00:14:18
57th

113

Chris CoomerM45thOPEN30thPeckham00:45:53+00:14:18
58th

14

Trynke CasaleF13thMasters 50+1stnone00:46:02+00:14:27
59th

66

Jo EvelynM46thOPEN31stnone00:46:03+00:14:28
60th

99

Sarah BroadbentF14thOPEN10thMaidenhead Masters00:46:16+00:14:41
61st

109

Antony JustM47thOPEN32ndnone00:46:38+00:15:03
62nd

158

Alex CoppellM48thOPEN33rdnone00:46:38+00:15:03
63rd

54

Steve JaconelliM49thMasters 50+15thnone00:47:02+00:15:27
64th

151

Donna NicholasF15thOPEN11thSouthwest Teddington masters00:47:04+00:15:29
65th

120

Katherine ReevesF16thOPEN12thBeverley Macca Tri Club00:47:06+00:15:31
66th

178

Alan AlbonM50thOPEN34thnone00:48:05+00:16:30
67th

53

Dan EleftheriouM51stOPEN35thnone00:48:09+00:16:34
68th

166

Andrew ScottM52ndOPEN36thnone00:48:17+00:16:42
69th

116

Carl FriedmannM53rdOPEN37thnone00:48:33+00:16:58
70th

170

MATTHEW SnellingM54thOPEN38thnone00:48:38+00:17:03
71st

101

John CurrieM55thMasters 50+16thOXFORD TRI00:48:43+00:17:08
72nd

160

Katharine SchofieldF17thOPEN13thMaidenhead MArlins00:48:46+00:17:11
73rd

139

Ian LeggeM56thMasters 50+17thSportsAble AquaStars00:48:48+00:17:13
74th

37

Maureen PiercyF18thMasters 50+2ndnone00:48:52+00:17:17
75th

71

Ross TompkinsM57thMasters 50+18thnone00:48:52+00:17:17
76th

219

Neil MulvihillM58thOPEN39th00:48:52+00:17:17
77th

168

Barry ColmanM59thMasters 50+19thnone00:48:55+00:17:20
78th

218

Alex BrazilM60thOPEN40th00:48:59+00:17:24
79th

119

vaughan WickinsM61stOPEN41stnone00:49:42+00:18:07
80th

130

Lisa SmithF19thOPEN14thnone00:49:48+00:18:13
81st

162

Derek MartinM62ndOPEN42ndnone00:49:51+00:18:16
82nd

148

Victoria BarberF20thOPEN15thnone00:49:52+00:18:17
83rd

131

Damian NgM63rdOPEN43rdSportsAble AquaStars00:49:59+00:18:24
84th

81

Roland McgillM64thOPEN44thnone00:50:00+00:18:25
85th

164

Andrew NicholsonM65thOPEN45thnone00:50:05+00:18:30
86th

22

ANN ChanceF21stMasters 50+3rdBray Lake Bathers00:50:07+00:18:32
87th

76

Graeme MorrisM66thMasters 50+20thnone00:50:15+00:18:40
88th

177

Rebecca CartwrightF22ndOPEN16thThames Valley Triathletes00:50:16+00:18:41
89th

64

Liam MifsudM67thMasters 50+21stBERKSHIRE TRI SQUAD00:50:18+00:18:43
90th

206

ANDY FieldingM68thMasters 50+22nd00:50:27+00:18:52
91st

63

Phil DaniellM69thMasters 50+23rdnone00:50:30+00:18:55
92nd

38

Rob PhelpsM70thOPEN46thnone00:50:35+00:19:00
93rd

82

Laura McgillF23rdOPEN17thTriathlon Training Centre00:50:37+00:19:02
94th

25

Kate MacdonaldF24thOPEN18thBray Lake Bathers00:50:46+00:19:11
95th

55

Thomas RyanM71stOPEN47thnone00:51:04+00:19:29
96th

124

HELEN ParrisF25thOPEN19thnone00:51:23+00:19:48
97th

57

Steve WatermanM72ndOPEN48thnone00:51:31+00:19:56
98th

103

Ross FordM73rdMasters 50+24thnone00:52:06+00:20:31
99th

96

Ella WaddinghamF26thOPEN20thwimbledon windmilers00:52:11+00:20:36
100th

98

andrew StevensM74thMasters 50+25thMullaloo00:52:12+00:20:37
101st

147

ALLIE PennantF27thMasters 50+4thnone00:52:18+00:20:43
102nd

19

Iain WilliamsM75thOPEN49thBray Lake Bathers00:52:35+00:21:00
103rd

179

SALVATORE AlbaneseM76thOPEN50thnone00:52:40+00:21:05
104th

126

Andrew MoodyM77thMasters 50+26thViceroys Tri00:52:41+00:21:06
105th

86

Di HewetsonF28thMasters 50+5thBray Lake Bathers00:52:45+00:21:10
106th

174

Adam StocksM78thOPEN51stnone00:52:46+00:21:11
107th

167

Kirsten DisneyM79thOPEN52ndnone00:52:49+00:21:14
108th

105

Stephen HearseyM80thOPEN53rdnone00:52:50+00:21:15
109th

165

Malcolm MowleM81stMasters 50+27thnone00:53:05+00:21:30
110th

51

Sarah TaftF29thOPEN21stnone00:53:08+00:21:33
111st

18

Nick ToemanM82ndMasters 50+28thBray Lake Bathers00:53:26+00:21:51
112nd

80

Tim NicholsM83rdMasters 50+29thBuckingham Swans00:53:30+00:21:55
113rd

70

Christopher SmithM84thOPEN54thnone00:53:43+00:22:08
114th

169

JUSTIN CoombsM85thOPEN55thnone00:53:44+00:22:09
115th

155

Kate GibbonsF30thJunior 15 - 184thnone00:54:05+00:22:30
116th

146

Philip MellingM86thMasters 50+30thnone00:54:21+00:22:46
117th

10

katie DicksonF31stOPEN22ndnone00:54:22+00:22:47
118th

175

Jennefer FrancisF32ndOPEN23rdnone00:54:47+00:23:12
119th

104

STEPHEN StuartM87thOPEN56thnone00:54:49+00:23:14
120th

75

John GingM88thMasters 50+31stnone00:54:55+00:23:20
121st

17

JANE DrapkinF33rdMasters 50+6thBray Lake Bathers00:55:10+00:23:35
122nd

106

Adrian RossM89thOPEN57thSt Marys Veterans Swim Club00:55:29+00:23:54
123rd

207

John PryorM90thMasters 50+32nd00:55:29+00:23:54
124th

35

EMER O'kellyM91stMasters 50+33rdBray Lake Bathers00:56:02+00:24:27
125th

40

Karen SpencerF34thMasters 50+7thnone00:56:17+00:24:42
126th

153

Jack BurgessM92ndOPEN58thnone00:56:29+00:24:54
127th

150

Lucy LorraineF35thOPEN24thnone00:56:48+00:25:13
128th

65

Jasper HolmesM93rdOPEN59thnone00:56:49+00:25:14
129th

107

Nick HuckerM94thOPEN60thnone00:56:51+00:25:16
130th

215

Simon FosterM95thOPEN61st00:57:41+00:26:06
131st

171

Mari UeckermannF36thOPEN25thnone00:58:15+00:26:40
132nd

102

Neil FlintM96thOPEN62ndnone00:58:41+00:27:06
133rd

94

Carl BeethamM97thMasters 50+34thnone00:58:45+00:27:10
134th

3

Seamus DelaneyM98thOPEN63rdnone00:58:53+00:27:18
135th

47

Matthew HanneyM99thOPEN64thnone00:59:01+00:27:26
136th

9

Richard DysonM100thMasters 50+35thnone00:59:06+00:27:31
137th

77

Allyson BardsleyF37thMasters 50+8thnone00:59:14+00:27:39
138th

159

Rachel HollierF38thOPEN26thnone00:59:29+00:27:54
139th

87

Sue TomsF39thMasters 50+9thBray Lake Bathers00:59:46+00:28:11
140th

133

Penelope WettonF40thOPEN27thSportsAble AquaStars01:00:06+00:28:31
141st

134

Aaron WettonM101stOPEN65thSportsAble AquaStars01:00:09+00:28:34
142nd

127

Geoff AlllumM102ndMasters 50+36thnone01:00:39+00:29:04
143rd

128

Julie AitkenF41stOPEN28thnone01:01:04+00:29:29
144th

31

Karen SilvertonF42ndOPEN29thBray Lake Bathers01:01:41+00:30:06
145th

213

Andrew SprattM103rdMasters 50+37th01:02:00+00:30:25
146th

172

Issie PurdieF43rdJunior 15 - 185thnone01:02:27+00:30:52
147th

173

Sarah BuckleF44thJunior 15 - 186thnone01:02:41+00:31:06
148th

144

Angus MayM104thMasters 50+38thnone01:02:51+00:31:16
149th

89

Julia CrockerF45thOPEN30thBray Lake Bathers01:03:11+00:31:36
150th

154

Aaron BurgessM105thOPEN66thnone01:03:16+00:31:41
151st

156

William HughesM106thMasters 50+39thCleveland Triathlon Club01:03:17+00:31:42
152nd

8

Louis KunzigM107thOPEN67thnone01:03:22+00:31:47
153rd

12

Jonathan CarpenterF46thOPEN31stnone01:03:58+00:32:23
154th

92

Sam CopperthwaiteM108thMasters 50+40thBray Lake Bathers01:04:14+00:32:39
155th

129

SARAH GordonF47thMasters 50+10thnone01:04:34+00:32:59
156th

290

Gill StrangeF48thMasters 50+11thBray Lake Bathers01:04:40+00:33:05
157th

142

Sabrina ChiericiF49thJunior 15 - 187thMarlow Club01:05:57+00:34:22
158th

137

David PucillM109thMasters 50+41stSportsAble AquaStars01:06:54+00:35:19
159th

32

Nicola DawsonF50thOPEN32ndBray Lake Bathers01:07:34+00:35:59
160th

21

Lucy KnightF51stOPEN33rdBray Lake Bathers01:07:42+00:36:07
161st

93

Eugenie VerneyF52ndMasters 50+12thBray Lake Bathers01:07:53+00:36:18
162nd

1

COLIN EveredM110thMasters 50+42ndb2p01:08:45+00:37:10
163rd

28

Hilary InglisF53rdMasters 50+13thBray Lake Bathers01:10:03+00:38:28
164th

212

Andy ParcellM111stMasters 50+43rd01:12:30+00:40:55

You may also be interested in...

The Avenger - Runs, Swim & X-Tri 1KM Swim 2019-06-08 07:00:00