West Suffolk Triathlon 2017

Sep
24
2017

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2017-09-24 09:30am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (211 in total)
1st

240

United KingdomAlexander HarrisonM1st16191stSDCC Tri Team00:54:51-
2nd

226

United KingdomTom MillerM2nd20241st00:55:54+00:01:03
3rd

211

United KingdomSimon SmithM3rd40441stThetford Athletics Club00:56:20+00:01:29
4th

217

United KingdomLee ShippM4th35391stDiss Cycling Club00:56:29+00:01:38
5th

219

United KingdomDavid PenningtonM5th25291stJBR RUN & TRI CLUB00:56:41+00:01:50
6th

155

United KingdomBen CaiseyM6th40442ndIPSWICH TRIATHLON CLUB00:56:46+00:01:55
7th

225

United KingdomTom AmesM7th35392ndStowmarket Striders Running Club00:57:29+00:02:38
8th

162

United KingdomANGUS WilkinsonM8th40443rdDiss Cycling Club00:57:36+00:02:45
9th

220

United KingdomWesley BentonM9th35393rdTri Sudbury00:57:52+00:03:01
10th

216

United KingdomCraig StuartM10th30341st00:58:05+00:03:14
11th

231

United KingdomPeter CookeM11th16192ndWalden Tri00:58:05+00:03:14
12th

151

United KingdomLeon HaywardM12th45491stHadleigh Hares A.C00:58:08+00:03:17
13th

203

United KingdomScott MclarenM13th30342ndTRISudbury00:58:23+00:03:32
14th

196

United KingdomEdmund JonesM14th20242ndTriIC00:58:48+00:03:57
15th

195

United KingdomMark SmithM15th35394thTri Sudbury00:59:48+00:04:57
16th

234

United KingdomJames MillerM16th20243rd01:00:00+00:05:09
17th

170

United KingdomSTANLEY SwanepoelM17th50541stTri-Anglia Triathlon Club01:00:09+00:05:18
18th

223

United KingdomIAIN DownieM18th45492ndCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:00:43+00:05:52
19th

200

United KingdomVINCE ButlerM19th45493rdHuub Sports Academy01:00:46+00:05:55
20th

192

United KingdomSimeon PatonM20th20244thH?tten Harriers01:01:16+00:06:25
21st

171

United KingdomAlistair DukeM21st45494thIPSWICH TRIATHLON CLUB01:01:38+00:06:47
22nd

229

United KingdomROB LinesM22nd45495thTri-Anglia Triathlon Club01:01:40+00:06:49
23rd

175

United KingdomBen CrossmanM23rd40444th01:01:43+00:06:52
24th

193

United KingdomThomas PersichM24th25292nd01:01:45+00:06:54
25th

209

United KingdomCharlotte SmithF1st40441stThetford Athletics Club01:02:08+00:07:17
26th

124

United KingdomIan FranceM25th40445th01:02:09+00:07:18
27th

230

United KingdomSteve ThorndykeM26th35395th01:02:12+00:07:21
28th

132

United KingdomScott WilliamsM27th30343rdWest Suffolk Wheelers01:02:16+00:07:25
29th

228

United KingdomPeter BiggsM28th45496thHoddesdon Tri Club01:02:17+00:07:26
30th

241

United KingdomJack ChevinM29th16193rd01:02:28+00:07:37
31st

154

United KingdomAndrew BellM30th35396thHaverhill Running Club01:02:33+00:07:42
32nd

164

United KingdomOliver DaykinM31st16194th01:02:38+00:07:47
33rd

143

United KingdomJonathan GrayM32nd35397thTri Sudbury01:02:44+00:07:53
34th

204

United KingdomIan LedieuM33rd25293rdTRISudbury01:02:54+00:08:03
35th

191

United KingdomKarl WrightM34th35398thThetford Athletics Club01:03:38+00:08:47
36th

96

United KingdomDavid PulfordM35th50542ndWalden Tri01:03:40+00:08:49
37th

212

United KingdomAaron NobleM36th40446thTri Sudbury01:04:01+00:09:10
38th

145

United KingdomDaniel UptonM37th40447thCycle Club Sudbury01:04:25+00:09:34
39th

104

United KingdomJennie PageF2nd35391stEast Essex Triathlon Club01:04:26+00:09:35
40th

221

United KingdomScott EvansM38th45497thnone01:04:28+00:09:37
41st

232

United KingdomJessica PriorF3rd20241st01:04:59+00:10:08
42nd

187

United KingdomGary MallibandM39th45498thThetford Athletics Club01:05:42+00:10:51
43rd

156

United KingdomStuart FaustM40th45499th01:05:48+00:10:57
44th

163

United KingdomChristopher JamesM41st30344th01:05:57+00:11:06
45th

238

United KingdomSh?n BendallF4th25291stTri Sudbury01:06:00+00:11:09
46th

79

United KingdomMark FairweatherM42nd454910th01:06:12+00:11:21
47th

139

United KingdomRichard LeederM43rd40448thStowmarket Striders Running Club01:06:15+00:11:24
48th

109

United KingdomTim OstlerM44th55591stIPSWICH TRIATHLON CLUB01:06:16+00:11:25
49th

224

United KingdomWilliam WhiteM45th16195thHadleigh Hares01:06:23+00:11:32
50th

165

United KingdomJohn MoodyM46th40449thIPSWICH TRIATHLON CLUB01:06:25+00:11:34
51st

236

United KingdomChris EynonM47th25294thTRISudbury01:06:25+00:11:34
52nd

112

United KingdomJohn Edward JousiffeM48th25295th01:06:39+00:11:48
53rd

214

United KingdomMurray BakerM49th404410thTri Sudbury01:06:40+00:11:49
54th

194

United KingdomHelen WingF5th50541stStowmarket Striders Running Club01:06:47+00:11:56
55th

227

United KingdomArte RadziunaiM50th404411th01:07:07+00:12:16
56th

159

United KingdomAndrew BiggM51st20245thTri Sudbury01:07:13+00:12:22
57th

160

United KingdomRobert DaviesM52nd50543rd01:07:40+00:12:49
58th

202

United KingdomLee GarrettM53rd404412th01:07:49+00:12:58
59th

235

United KingdomTylisha PrestonF6th30341st01:07:51+00:13:00
60th

62

United KingdomKer MacrossonM54th60641st01:07:59+00:13:08
61st

51

United KingdomIan WhiteM55th454911thSudbury Joggers01:08:20+00:13:29
62nd

177

United KingdomCooper BerryM56th16196th01:08:24+00:13:33
63rd

173

United KingdomSally BrysonF7th40442ndStrac01:08:25+00:13:34
64th

174

United KingdomPhilip BeerM57th50544thStowmarket Striders Running Club01:08:32+00:13:41
65th

83

United KingdomStephen HaylockM58th35399thIPSWICH TRIATHLON CLUB01:08:33+00:13:42
66th

99

United KingdomSteve DickensM59th50545thTri-Anglia Triathlon Club01:08:37+00:13:46
67th

140

United KingdomAndrew StewartM60th55592ndHadleigh Hares01:09:04+00:14:13
68th

126

United KingdomEdward NewtonM61st404413th01:09:29+00:14:38
69th

157

United KingdomPaul HarmanM62nd50546thHadleigh cycling club01:09:32+00:14:41
70th

181

United KingdomJoseph MastersM63rd20246thWest Suffolk Wheelers01:09:34+00:14:43
71st

23

United KingdomGuy MorrisM64th50547th01:09:43+00:14:52
72nd

92

United KingdomSebastien RicoultM65th30345th01:09:46+00:14:55
73rd

158

United KingdomFreya EspirF8th20242ndImperial College Triathlon01:09:52+00:15:01
74th

166

United KingdomCraig CharnleyM66th353910th01:09:54+00:15:03
75th

97

United KingdomIain JohnsonM67th454912thTri-Anglia Triathlon Club01:09:59+00:15:08
76th

184

United KingdomDave SchindlerM68th353911thTri Sudbury01:09:59+00:15:08
77th

138

United KingdomJOSEPHINE ClarkeF9th55591st01:10:01+00:15:10
78th

125

United KingdomDavid WhiteM69th404414th01:10:15+00:15:24
79th

108

United KingdomNigel VincentM70th50548th01:10:19+00:15:28
80th

169

United KingdomElaine TurnerF10th30342ndHadleigh Hares A.C01:10:26+00:15:35
81st

90

United KingdomChris ServantM71st50549th01:10:34+00:15:43
82nd

153

United KingdomTina SouthgateF11th40443rdBorn2Tri01:10:38+00:15:47
83rd

207

United KingdomLukasz RyzinskiM72nd30346thThetford Athletics Club01:10:48+00:15:57
84th

141

United KingdomJoanne SmithF12th45491st01:10:57+00:16:06
85th

146

United KingdomWilliam TerryM73rd16197th01:10:59+00:16:08
86th

119

United KingdomAnna SinclairF13th45492ndIPSWICH TRIATHLON CLUB01:11:19+00:16:28
87th

115

United KingdomSTEVE BowenM74th60642ndHadleigh Hares A.C01:11:25+00:16:34
88th

46

United KingdomLisa OsborneF14th35392nd01:11:26+00:16:35
89th

185

United KingdomFrank BarrettM75th454913thStowmarket Striders Running Club01:11:37+00:16:46
90th

113

United KingdomPhillip DrageM76th30347thACC01:11:49+00:16:58
91st

237

United KingdomElizabeth StewartF15th16191stHadleigh Hares01:11:50+00:16:59
92nd

120

United KingdomKen WilliamsonM77th505410th01:11:52+00:17:01
93rd

178

United KingdomSimon HowardM78th454914th01:11:52+00:17:01
94th

81

United KingdomJake FairweatherM79th20247th01:11:53+00:17:02
95th

105

United KingdomChris McwhinneyM80th353912th01:11:59+00:17:08
96th

106

United KingdomEmma ThistletonF16th30343rdSudbury tri01:12:11+00:17:20
97th

161

United KingdomDaryl SavageM81st25296th01:12:22+00:17:31
98th

168

United KingdomAnna MartinF17th30344th01:12:30+00:17:39
99th

152

United KingdomJulian ColmanM82nd55593rdWest Suffolk Wheelers01:12:32+00:17:41
100th

128

United KingdomEmily SmithF18th40444thTri-Anglia Triathlon Club01:12:43+00:17:52
101st

60

United KingdomChristopher ThorntonM83rd55594thTRISudbury01:12:44+00:17:53
102nd

129

United KingdomTony SparkesM84th454915th01:12:51+00:18:00
103rd

142

United KingdomJani CampbellF19th40445thKings Lynn Triathlon Club01:13:01+00:18:10
104th

205

United KingdomOSCAR DoyleM85th25297thIPSWICH TRIATHLON CLUB01:13:13+00:18:22
105th

172

United KingdomCarlton BlaxillM86th505411th01:13:25+00:18:34
106th

107

United KingdomPhil MarsdenM87th55595thjaffa01:13:52+00:19:01
107th

94

United KingdomRobert BatleyM88th454916thTeam JKX01:14:21+00:19:30
108th

53

United KingdomPeter CarterM89th353913thn/a01:14:22+00:19:31
109th

144

United KingdomDaniel SheldrakeM90th30348th01:14:37+00:19:46
110th

147

United KingdomJohn BarronM91st454917th01:14:51+00:20:00
111st

67

United KingdomBlaine UptonM92nd55596th01:14:58+00:20:07
112nd

102

United KingdomAndy HaywardM93rd30349thStowmarket Striders Running Club01:15:01+00:20:10
113rd

210

United KingdomStuart Beal-collinsM94th353914thTRISudbury01:15:13+00:20:22
114th

114

United KingdomGavin ParrisM95th303410th01:15:20+00:20:29
115th

130

United KingdomHugh LangleyM96th404415th01:15:37+00:20:46
116th

25

United KingdomClaire DunnF20th40446thWest Suffolk Wheelers01:16:00+00:21:09
117th

188

United KingdomKatie GodfreyF21st20243rdNCTC01:16:03+00:21:12
118th

98

United KingdomAmy Byford SmithF22nd35393rdTri Sudbury01:16:11+00:21:20
119th

233

United KingdomLana MoF23rd16192ndTRISudbury01:16:14+00:21:23
120th

9

United KingdomMark BakerM97th505412th01:16:37+00:21:46
121st

72

United KingdomPaul RyanM98th505413thn/a01:16:44+00:21:53
122nd

123

United KingdomEmily ForbesF24th30345thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:16:50+00:21:59
123rd

117

United KingdomBarnaby RudstonM99th454918th01:16:51+00:22:00
124th

134

United KingdomRICK EmbersonM100th505414th01:16:54+00:22:03
125th

111

United KingdomLaura BrownF25th30346thIPSWICH TRIATHLON CLUB01:16:57+00:22:06
126th

131

United KingdomDaren BoneM101st505415th01:17:11+00:22:20
127th

19

United KingdomAlexander SeagerM102nd303411th01:17:18+00:22:27
128th

167

United KingdomConrad BurgessM103rd404416thWest Suffolk Wheelers01:17:23+00:22:32
129th

183

United KingdomPaul LewisM104th55597thTeam Velovelocity01:17:28+00:22:37
130th

75

United KingdomLeslie BashamM105th65691stStowmarket Striders Running Club01:17:44+00:22:53
131st

36

United KingdomFrank MogganM106th65692ndStowmarket Striders Running Club01:17:58+00:23:07
132nd

148

United KingdomKatrina ZeeF26th25292nd01:18:26+00:23:35
133rd

89

United KingdomAnthony RoseM107th55598thTri -Anglia01:19:09+00:24:18
134th

10

United KingdomKate BeerF27th45493rdStowmarket Striders Running Club01:19:14+00:24:23
135th

39

United KingdomShaun ThomsonM108th25298th01:19:38+00:24:47
136th

86

United KingdomChris LanderM109th505416th01:19:42+00:24:51
137th

121

United KingdomRobin MillarM110th454919thNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:19:50+00:24:59
138th

76

United KingdomPat AtwoodF28th65691stHadleigh Hares A.C01:19:54+00:25:03
139th

69

United KingdomJoseph Kendrick-eriksenM111st303412th01:19:57+00:25:06
140th

95

United KingdomKaren PageF29th45494thStowmarket Striders Running Club01:20:01+00:25:10
141st

213

United KingdomSarah BoxallF30th30347thTRISudbury01:20:17+00:25:26
142nd

52

United KingdomMartin SpencerM112nd60643rdBorn 2 Tri01:20:21+00:25:30
143rd

215

United KingdomNatalie MclarenF31st30348thTRISudbury01:20:30+00:25:39
144th

56

United KingdomMichael ChaplinM113rd70741stBNTT01:20:35+00:25:44
145th

103

United KingdomJackie KirkF32nd50542nd01:20:39+00:25:48
146th

186

United KingdomJessie HumphriesF33rd25293rdTri Sudbury01:20:40+00:25:49
147th

91

United KingdomLee GooldM114th404417th01:20:42+00:25:51
148th

28

United KingdomDavid CrotchM115th55599th01:20:43+00:25:52
149th

176

United KingdomMatt TraynarM116th303413thTri Sudbury01:20:59+00:26:08
150th

48

United KingdomNeil FlattM117th353915thnone01:21:05+00:26:14
151st

17

United KingdomMark DeardenM118th353916th01:21:19+00:26:28
152nd

1

United KingdomDavid LeeM119th404418th01:21:25+00:26:34
153rd

14

United KingdomDaniel BorleyM120th25299th01:21:29+00:26:38
154th

182

United KingdomEleanor MilosevicF34th30349th01:21:32+00:26:41
155th

31

United KingdomSadie BloomF35th40447th01:22:16+00:27:25
156th

44

United KingdomJohn PipeM121st505417th01:22:57+00:28:06
157th

63

United KingdomBrian WrightM122nd60644thThetford Athletics Club01:23:00+00:28:09
158th

110

United KingdomSara TrowellF36th45495th01:23:13+00:28:22
159th

218

United KingdomRachael WhiteF37th16193rdHadleigh Hares01:23:19+00:28:28
160th

32

United KingdomSara Taylor-ballsF38th50543rdHadleigh Hares01:23:28+00:28:37
161st

87

United KingdomAndrew TerryM123rd454920th01:23:29+00:28:38
162nd

85

United KingdomPHIL TetleyM124th404419thTri Sudbury01:23:34+00:28:43
163rd

73

United KingdomPAUL FisherM125th454921st01:23:56+00:29:05
164th

12

United KingdomJason FowlerM126th454922ndWest Suffolk Wheelers01:24:01+00:29:10
165th

22

United KingdomEllen HollingworthF39th50544thStowmarket Striders Running Club01:24:04+00:29:13
166th

197

United KingdomSam GardnerF40th40448thTri Sudbury01:24:06+00:29:15
167th

84

United KingdomSteven AvesM127th353917th01:24:46+00:29:55
168th

11

United KingdomChristine MarshF41st60641st01:24:54+00:30:03
169th

35

United KingdomDebbie HarmanF42nd45496thTRISudbury01:25:14+00:30:23
170th

27

United KingdomGale PryorF43rd50545th01:25:22+00:30:31
171st

74

United KingdomJessica AmesF44th35394th01:25:42+00:30:51
172nd

101

United KingdomLindsay HobdenF45th45497thTRISudbury01:25:44+00:30:53
173rd

149

United KingdomSuzanne FrostF46th45498thTRISudbury01:25:44+00:30:53
174th

68

United KingdomSandra HolmesF47th50546thMeridian Tri01:26:00+00:31:09
175th

29

United KingdomJanet HardikerF48th55592ndTri Sudbury01:26:18+00:31:27
176th

80

United KingdomStephen MeltonM128th404420thnone01:26:29+00:31:38
177th

26

United KingdomDeirdra OwenF49th45499thStowmarket Striders Running Club01:26:34+00:31:43
178th

37

United KingdomEmma HibbertF50th454910thIPSWICH TRIATHLON CLUB01:26:40+00:31:49
179th

88

United KingdomNicola AshworthF51st454911thTRISudbury01:27:02+00:32:11
180th

18

United KingdomJane PearsonF52nd454912thTRISudbury01:27:40+00:32:49
181st

78

United KingdomBELINDA DawsonF53rd40449th01:27:40+00:32:49
182nd

43

United KingdomTom CoxM129th20248th01:27:41+00:32:50
183rd

7

United KingdomSally BuckleF54th50547thTRISudbury01:27:58+00:33:07
184th

38

United KingdomDeborah StewartF55th55593rdHadleigh Hares01:28:23+00:33:32
185th

59

United KingdomJordan ByfordM130th16198thn/a01:28:29+00:33:38
186th

41

United KingdomAnna RidleyF56th303410th01:28:40+00:33:49
187th

61

United KingdomKate MeasuresF57th454913th01:28:41+00:33:50
188th

8

United KingdomAnita HaywardF58th454914thHadleigh Hares A.C01:28:43+00:33:52
189th

100

United KingdomHeidi SmithF59th454915th01:28:48+00:33:57
190th

127

United KingdomAlison NobleF60th35395thTRISudbury01:28:52+00:34:01
191st

58

United KingdomTeresa ByfordF61st55594thn/a01:28:59+00:34:08
192nd

57

United KingdomBarry ByfordM131st505418thn/a01:29:29+00:34:38
193rd

5

United KingdomDavid PottsM132nd353918thTri Sudbury01:29:57+00:35:06
194th

82

United KingdomPete RylesM133rd60645th01:30:07+00:35:16
195th

118

United KingdomAmber FisherF62nd16194th01:30:08+00:35:17
196th

70

United KingdomRebecca EdwardsF63rd25294thTri Sudbury01:30:12+00:35:21
197th

137

United KingdomLaura Stanton-davisF64th35396thTRISudbury01:30:52+00:36:01
198th

198

United KingdomTimmy DrainM134th20249th01:31:03+00:36:12
199th

54

United KingdomMark VickersM135th303414th01:32:12+00:37:21
200th

40

United KingdomJanet ThomsonF65th50548th01:32:20+00:37:29
201st

34

United KingdomStevie HarrisonF66th454916thStowmarket Striders Running Club01:32:40+00:37:49
202nd

33

United KingdomJoanne GreenhalghF67th454917thTri Sudbury01:33:25+00:38:34
203rd

66

United KingdomSuzie PlattF68th50549thTri-Anglia Triathlon Club01:33:57+00:39:06
204th

64

United KingdomDominic EbertM136th454923rd01:35:06+00:40:15
205th

4

United KingdomAngela WhitingF69th55595thStowmarket Striders Running Club01:36:27+00:41:36
206th

20

United KingdomPeter NormanM137thUnknown1stWrecsam Tri Club01:37:24+00:42:33
207th

6

United KingdomMartha PalkF70th20244th01:39:58+00:45:07
208th

55

United KingdomAndrew WynnM138th555910thArmy Triathlon Association01:40:19+00:45:28
209th

3

United KingdomJames DrummondM139th404421st01:44:51+00:50:00
210th

45

United KingdomLinda PipeF71st55596th01:45:23+00:50:32
211st

16

United KingdomRachel OakleyF72nd505410th02:03:38+01:08:47
DNF (1 in total)
-

49

United KingdomLyn FosterF606400:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Wombourne Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-09-02 08:00:00