Bramcote Bandana Run 2017

Jul
07
2017

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places175
Age range15 - 99
Per entrant£13.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 6th Jul 2017, 15:00

Map

10km

Running | 2017-07-07 18:30pm
1 viewed last hour.

BRAMCOTE BANDANA RUN

Join us at the Bramcote Bandana Run on Friday 7th July 2017. Run, Jog, Plod or Walk with Liberty Leisure: Get Active this July, just 5 minutes from Junction 25 of the M1.

We can promise you:

  • A Chip Timed result…
  • A funky Bandana to wear…
  • A shiny Medal…
  • A friendly social atmosphere…
  • …And great FUN!

The event is for both adults and juniors, and takes place at Bramcote Hills Park. The event is a great opportunity for a family challenge or a personal goal. Are you up for the challenge? The event involves a run. The distances are suitable for people who have never tried an event before, as well as for those who are looking for an additional challenge to take part in.

We look forward to seeing you on the start line!

Entry Details

Athlete places175
Age range15 - 99
Per entrant£13.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 6th Jul 2017, 15:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (82 in total)
1st

99

Nick LukeM1stAll Ages1st00:37:3000:37:35-
2nd

42

Thomas MillerM2ndAll Ages2nd00:39:1900:39:26+00:01:49
3rd

81

Giles MatsellM3rdAll Ages3rd00:39:2500:39:32+00:01:55
4th

53

John ReynoldsM4thAll Ages4thILKESTON RUNNING CLUB00:40:0100:40:05+00:02:31
5th

84

Simon BarnesM5thAll Ages5thBeeston AC00:40:4700:40:52+00:03:17
6th

25

Steve HaskardM6thAll Ages6thKimberley and District Striders00:40:4400:40:52+00:03:14
7th

6

Peter BattisonM7thAll Ages7th00:41:3600:41:40+00:04:06
8th

67

John Paul WalkerM8thAll Ages8thBeeston AC00:42:1300:42:17+00:04:43
9th

87

Sophie EadsforthF1stAll Ages1stBeeston AC00:42:1700:42:20+00:04:47
10th

60

Clint Southern-warburtonM9thAll Ages9thBeeston AC00:43:1800:43:21+00:05:48
11th

24

Brendan HanleyM10thAll Ages10thBeeston AC00:44:0000:44:04+00:06:30
12th

48

David PatrickM11thAll Ages11thBeeeston AC00:44:3300:44:38+00:07:03
13th

79

Janine BarrowcliffeF2ndAll Ages2ndJanine Barrowcliffe00:44:3500:44:42+00:07:05
14th

75

Chris BarkerM12thAll Ages12th00:44:3800:44:43+00:07:08
15th

39

Adam Landers MarshallM13thAll Ages13th00:44:5800:45:06+00:07:28
16th

86

Richard Duncan JonesM14thAll Ages14thHolme Pierrepont RC00:45:1500:45:19+00:07:45
17th

43

Rachel MooreF3rdAll Ages3rd00:45:2000:45:28+00:07:50
18th

2

Matthew ArmesM15thAll Ages15th00:45:4700:45:51+00:08:17
19th

40

Dale MellorM16thAll Ages16th00:45:5100:45:57+00:08:21
20th

13

Nicola ChamberlainF4thAll Ages4thKimberley Striders00:46:1100:46:16+00:08:41
21st

23

Matthew GascoigneM17thAll Ages17thNotfast RC00:46:1300:46:23+00:08:43
22nd

74

Richard MyersM18thAll Ages18th00:46:5500:47:00+00:09:25
23rd

85

Emily ElsonF5thAll Ages5thTeam Derby Runner00:47:0100:47:08+00:09:31
24th

44

Ken MorrellM19thAll Ages19thBeeston A.C.00:47:1000:47:18+00:09:40
25th

27

Laura Elizabeth HickeyF6thAll Ages6thILKESTON RUNNING CLUB00:47:1300:47:19+00:09:43
26th

4

Jake BarnesM20thAll Ages20thILKESTON RUNNING CLUB00:48:0300:48:09+00:10:33
27th

45

Jake MosesM21stAll Ages21st00:48:0400:48:10+00:10:34
28th

72

Martin William HindM22ndAll Ages22nd00:48:0900:48:15+00:10:39
29th

7

Paul BeesonM23rdAll Ages23rd00:48:1900:48:30+00:10:49
30th

46

Dave NettletonM24thAll Ages24th00:48:2200:48:34+00:10:52
31st

76

James Frederick HopkissonM25thAll Ages25th00:49:0900:49:15+00:11:39
32nd

35

Richard KerryM26thAll Ages26thErewash Valley Running Club00:49:1500:49:22+00:11:45
33rd

100

Jennifer PriceF7thAll Ages7th00:49:3600:49:55+00:12:06
34th

12

Wayne CaffreyM27thAll Ages27th00:49:5400:50:02+00:12:24
35th

5

Joe BarnesM28thAll Ages28th00:49:5600:50:02+00:12:26
36th

34

David KellyM29thAll Ages29th00:50:2500:50:37+00:12:55
37th

26

Suzanne HawkinsF8thAll Ages8th00:50:4400:50:49+00:13:14
38th

62

Adrian StevensonM30thAll Ages30th00:51:0800:51:17+00:13:38
39th

28

ALISON HoggF9thAll Ages9thBeeston AC00:51:3500:51:40+00:14:05
40th

98

Louise EvansF10thAll Ages10th00:51:5400:52:02+00:14:24
41st

63

Chris StorerF11thAll Ages11th00:52:0200:52:11+00:14:32
42nd

20

Jo FosterF12thAll Ages12th00:52:0200:52:15+00:14:32
43rd

83

Evelyn Heather RobertsonF13thAll Ages13th00:53:1100:53:18+00:15:41
44th

97

Darren PikeM31stAll Ages31st00:53:4300:53:51+00:16:13
45th

47

Alison ParsonsF14thAll Ages14thIlkeston Runnibg Club00:53:3700:53:54+00:16:07
46th

51

Lee RatbyM32ndAll Ages32nd00:55:1000:55:14+00:17:40
47th

80

Carly HanleyF15thAll Ages15thCarly Hanley00:55:2600:55:30+00:17:56
48th

1

Nurdiyanah Ahmad KamalF16thAll Ages16th00:55:2800:55:34+00:17:58
49th

70

Matthew James EverittM33rdAll Ages33rd00:55:4600:55:54+00:18:16
50th

37

Laura Jayne LittlewoodF17thAll Ages17th00:56:5300:57:05+00:19:23
51st

3

WILLIAM AskewM34thAll Ages34thWILLIAM ASKEW00:57:2100:57:26+00:19:51
52nd

52

Hilly RedgraveF18thAll Ages18th00:57:3000:57:40+00:20:00
53rd

18

Alexandra EmeryF19thAll Ages19th00:57:3000:57:41+00:20:00
54th

77

Annette JonesF20thAll Ages20th00:58:3700:58:49+00:21:07
55th

82

Diana PowellF21stAll Ages21st00:58:5100:58:57+00:21:21
56th

22

Lyn GascoigneF22ndAll Ages22ndNotfast RC00:59:0700:59:17+00:21:37
57th

71

Caroline HindF23rdAll Ages23rdTeam Derby Runner00:59:3200:59:39+00:22:02
58th

29

Kira Suzanne HunterF24thAll Ages24thKira Hunter01:00:0201:00:12+00:22:32
59th

16

Beth DaveyF25thAll Ages25thNotts Womens Runners01:00:3901:00:52+00:23:09
60th

58

Kayleigh SmithF26thAll Ages26th01:00:3901:00:53+00:23:09
61st

56

Laura Jane SinclairF27thAll Ages27thNotts Women Runners01:02:2501:02:34+00:24:55
62nd

14

Roger ClarkM35thAll Ages35th01:02:2501:02:37+00:24:55
63rd

9

Rachel BrittonF28thAll Ages28thRachel Britton01:02:4101:02:47+00:25:11
64th

64

Lee Ryan TaylorM36thAll Ages36thUniversity of Nottingham AC01:03:0601:03:15+00:25:36
65th

50

Glen RadfordM37thAll Ages37th01:03:2801:03:40+00:25:58
66th

88

Dominique SwinyardF29thAll Ages29th01:04:2301:04:29+00:26:53
67th

78

Alex MilneM38thAll Ages38thKimberley and District Striders01:04:4701:04:57+00:27:17
68th

94

Clare LeelandF30thAll Ages30th01:04:5001:04:57+00:27:20
69th

32

Guy JonesM39thAll Ages39th01:05:1101:05:22+00:27:41
70th

65

Paul ThompsonM40thAll Ages40thKimberley & District Striders01:06:0301:06:10+00:28:33
71st

30

Jas JohalF31stAll Ages31st01:07:1401:07:25+00:29:44
72nd

19

Nicole FitzsimmonsF32ndAll Ages32nd01:08:5801:09:07+00:31:28
73rd

59

Sarah jayne SouthanF33rdAll Ages33rdREBEL RUNNERS01:10:3201:10:41+00:33:02
74th

31

Emily JonesF34thAll Ages34th01:10:3301:10:41+00:33:03
75th

15

Denise Adele ClarkF35thAll Ages35th01:10:5101:11:03+00:33:21
76th

61

Katie StammersF36thAll Ages36th01:12:2901:12:41+00:34:59
77th

69

Jane WoodF37thAll Ages37th01:13:2801:13:41+00:35:58
78th

38

Verity Louise LongF38thAll Ages38th01:13:3401:13:47+00:36:04
79th

41

Lou MellorF39thAll Ages39thNotts Women Runners01:13:3501:13:48+00:36:05
80th

66

Hannah WalchF40thAll Ages40thNotts Women Runners01:15:0401:15:14+00:37:34
81st

10

Rachel Elizabeth BrownF41stAll Ages41st01:15:0401:15:14+00:37:34
82nd

36

Sarah LightmanF42ndAll Ages42ndBeeston AC01:15:0301:15:14+00:37:33
DNF (3 in total)
-

73

Alex YoungFAll Ages00:00:0000:00:00-
-

55

Emma RussellFAll Ages00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

'Erewash ' Half Marathon 2019-08-10 08:30:00
The Night Trail 5 Miles 2019-10-04 19:00:00
Summer - Leicester Running Camp 2019-07-29 10:00:00
Burton 10K Road Race 10K Distance 2019-08-11 10:00:00