Montrose Triathlon 2017

Jun
04
2017

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 12 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Map

Novice

Triathlon | 2017-06-04 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
1st

227

Richard StridgeonM1stSEN1st00:57:35-
2nd

236

Peter MceleavyM2ndVET1stMonifieth Triathlon Club00:57:42+00:00:07
3rd

233

Simon DavidsonM3rdSEN2ndMontrose Triathlon Club01:01:31+00:03:56
4th

210

Keith CharltonM4thSVET1st01:01:56+00:04:21
5th

225

Stuart McintyreM5thSEN3rd01:03:06+00:05:31
6th

198

Alex CrawM6thSVET2nd01:03:09+00:05:34
7th

217

rory ScottM7thVET2nd01:03:12+00:05:37
8th

183

Scott LiebnitzM8thSEN4th01:04:18+00:06:43
9th

228

Colin DicksonM9thVint1st01:04:43+00:07:08
10th

193

David HillM10thVET3rd01:04:55+00:07:20
11th

196

Ewan HendersonM11thVET4th01:05:54+00:08:19
12th

216

Niamh HendersonF1stYTH1st01:07:18+00:09:43
13th

153

Katherine RossF2ndSEN1st01:07:27+00:09:52
14th

131

mike KerrM12thSEN5th01:07:36+00:10:01
15th

213

scott RaffanM13thVET5th01:08:03+00:10:28
16th

234

Gordon PatersonM14thSVET3rd01:08:26+00:10:51
17th

202

Stepan RychtarM15thSEN6th01:08:55+00:11:20
18th

184

ASHLEIGH ForfarF3rdSEN2nd01:09:03+00:11:28
19th

226

Rebecca Mccarthy-smithF4thSEN3rdForfar Road Runners01:09:25+00:11:50
20th

206

Michelle RiddockF5thVET1st01:09:55+00:12:20
21st

224

Susie MckayF6thSEN4th01:10:07+00:12:32
22nd

189

Rebecca NashF7thSVET1st01:11:06+00:13:31
23rd

155

David AbernethyM16thSEN7th01:11:28+00:13:53
24th

200

Sarah NorrieF8thVET2nd01:12:15+00:14:40
25th

201

Lynn SmithF9thVET3rdMonifieth Triathlon Club01:12:18+00:14:43
26th

195

Gwen HendersonF10thVET4th01:12:30+00:14:55
27th

220

Tracey PasswayF11thSVET2nd01:12:53+00:15:18
28th

148

Colin ThomsonM17thVET6th01:13:24+00:15:49
29th

138

Joe DavidsonM18thYTH1st01:14:00+00:16:25
30th

139

CRAIG SimpsonM19thVET7th01:14:17+00:16:42
31st

175

Vaclav TomasekM20thVET8th01:14:23+00:16:48
32nd

194

Mary AndersonF12thSVET3rdMontrose Triathlon Club01:14:46+00:17:11
33rd

170

Callum WalkerM21stSEN8thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB01:15:34+00:17:59
34th

214

Stuart FinnieM22ndVET9th01:15:42+00:18:07
35th

208

Alan ForfarM23rdVET10th01:15:57+00:18:22
36th

209

carolyn JonesF13thVET5th01:16:05+00:18:30
37th

215

John PhillipsM24thSEN9th01:16:36+00:19:01
38th

179

Cara HughesF14thSEN5th01:16:46+00:19:11
39th

185

ROSALIND ShanksF15thSEN6thForfar Road Runners01:16:52+00:19:17
40th

158

Andrew DonaldM25thVET11th01:17:03+00:19:28
41st

191

Lisa CouplandF16thSEN7th01:17:04+00:19:29
42nd

192

Ian SherriffsM26thSVET4th01:17:09+00:19:34
43rd

231

Hetty HaxworthF17thVET6th01:17:31+00:19:56
44th

143

Claire RobertsonF18thSEN8th01:17:51+00:20:16
45th

230

Camilla BatesF19thSEN9th01:17:53+00:20:18
46th

190

Jill BaillieF20thVET7thMonifieth Triathlon Club01:18:46+00:21:11
47th

171

Caitlin O'callaghanF21stSEN10th01:19:20+00:21:45
48th

204

Margaret MackieF22ndSVET4thMonifieth Triathlon Club01:19:24+00:21:49
49th

238

Katie StocksF23rdSEN11th01:19:36+00:22:01
50th

188

DIANE StrachanF24thVET8th01:19:42+00:22:07
51st

197

graeme BushnellM27thSVET5th01:19:45+00:22:10
52nd

169

Sarah StewartF25thSEN12th01:20:07+00:22:32
53rd

147

JANE CooperF26thVET9th01:21:16+00:23:41
54th

162

Craig ReidM28thSEN10th01:21:19+00:23:44
55th

140

Anmar AnsariM29thSEN11th01:21:22+00:23:47
56th

168

Pierre BernardM30thVET12th01:21:53+00:24:18
57th

178

Paul PorterM31stVET13th01:22:17+00:24:42
58th

160

Alix MacdonaldF27thSEN13th01:22:20+00:24:45
59th

223

KEVIN StirlingM32ndVET14th01:22:29+00:24:54
60th

128

Simon BoydM33rdVET15th01:22:43+00:25:08
61st

221

Louise SimF28thSEN14thMontrose Triathlon Club01:22:53+00:25:18
62nd

187

Orietta BellF29thSEN15th01:23:00+00:25:25
63rd

157

Moira RaffanF30thVint1st01:23:00+00:25:25
64th

166

Lesley-Ann CalvertF31stSVET5th01:23:34+00:25:59
65th

135

Scott HyndM34thSEN12th01:23:34+00:25:59
66th

144

Kath WoodF32ndVET10th01:24:06+00:26:31
67th

212

Fiona Anderson-peacockF33rdVET11thMonifieth Triathlon Club01:24:14+00:26:39
68th

163

NICOLA StalkerF34thVET12th01:24:19+00:26:44
69th

182

alexa BairdF35thSEN16th01:24:42+00:27:07
70th

211

Louise RaeF36thSEN17th01:25:17+00:27:42
71st

132

Stephanie McguinessF37thSEN18th01:26:30+00:28:55
72nd

180

Niall DeucharM35thSEN13th01:27:28+00:29:53
73rd

218

Elaine ForbesF38thVET13th01:27:32+00:29:57
74th

152

Andi DonaldF39thVET14th01:27:37+00:30:02
75th

205

Karen MartinF40thVET15thMonifieth Triathlon Club01:29:00+00:31:25
76th

134

Veronica MearnsF41stVET16th01:29:57+00:32:22
77th

146

Farema NagaF42ndSEN19th01:30:00+00:32:25
78th

174

Tarryn BastianelliF43rdSEN20th01:30:33+00:32:58
79th

164

SHONA PertF44thSVET6th01:31:00+00:33:25
80th

145

Kate SaundersonF45thSEN21st01:31:02+00:33:27
81st

203

sarah BullochF46thVET17th01:31:03+00:33:28
82nd

165

FIONA McinnesF47thSVET7th01:31:05+00:33:30
83rd

172

Nicola StewartF48thVET18th01:31:10+00:33:35
84th

219

JILL RennieF49thVET19th01:32:27+00:34:52
85th

207

Nicola LeddieF50thVET20th01:33:25+00:35:50
86th

181

Angela MillarF51stSVET8th01:33:25+00:35:50
87th

156

Tina PorterF52ndVET21st01:33:51+00:36:16
88th

159

Maggie LongF53rdSEN22nd01:34:18+00:36:43
89th

167

Laura KennedyF54thSEN23rd01:34:42+00:37:07
90th

133

Susan StewartF55thSVET9th01:36:43+00:39:08
91st

141

Arlene DicksonF56thSEN24th01:39:17+00:41:42
92nd

176

Amanda ThomsonF57thVET22nd01:43:52+00:46:17
93rd

186

Linda SpenceF58thVint2nd01:49:31+00:51:56
94th

130

Clarence EbsworthM36thVint2nd01:55:48+00:58:13
-

129

Jason BoydMVETMontrose Triathlon Club00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Hexham Junior Triathlon TriStart 2019-07-14 10:00:00
Nidderdale Sprint Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-09-14 13:00:00
South Manchester Triathlon Sprint Distance Triathlon 2019-09-15 07:00:00
Hathersage Hilly Sprint Triathlon 2019-07-21 07:30:00