Run4All Neath 5K Series Race 1 2017

May
03
2017

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places499
Age range15 - 99
Per entrant£7.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 1st May 2017, 12:00

Map

5K distance

Running | 2017-05-03 19:00pm
1 viewed last hour.

Registration in the Celtic Leisure Centre, St Margaret's Way at 17:30.

Entry Details

Athlete places499
Age range15 - 99
Per entrant£7.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 1st May 2017, 12:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (166 in total)
1st

181

IAN HarrisM1stS301stSwansea Harriers00:16:0000:16:02-
2nd

85

Michael BryantM2ndS302ndSwansea Harriers00:17:1700:17:19+00:01:17
3rd

122

Donovan Williams-haleM3rdU201stBRIDGEND AC00:17:3500:17:36+00:01:35
4th

86

MICHAEL RixM4thV451stFittleworth Flyers00:17:3900:17:41+00:01:39
5th

120

Thomas CallardM5thU202ndNEATH HARRIERS00:17:4400:17:46+00:01:44
6th

94

Paul FlynnM6thV452ndSwansea Harriers00:17:5600:17:58+00:01:56
7th

134

Alan DaviesM7thV601stLlanelli AAC00:17:5700:17:58+00:01:57
8th

20

Charles WalshM8thV401stSwansea Harriers00:17:5700:18:00+00:01:57
9th

128

Robert ProdyM9thS351st00:18:0200:18:03+00:02:02
10th

29

Craig JonesM10thS303rdSwansea Harriers00:18:0100:18:04+00:02:01
11th

126

Nathan DanielM11thS201stNEATH HARRIERS00:18:0300:18:05+00:02:03
12th

143

Lucy MarlandF1stS301stCardiff AAC00:18:1600:18:17+00:02:16
13th

137

Sean LewisM12thS202ndBRACKLA HARRIERS00:18:1800:18:20+00:02:18
14th

154

Michael BennsM13thV402ndRun 4 All00:18:2100:18:24+00:02:21
15th

59

Jonathan JarvisM14thS304thRun4All Neath00:18:2600:18:28+00:02:26
16th

89

Niki Giuseppe PuleioM15thS352ndCwm Ogwr Running Club00:18:4500:18:47+00:02:45
17th

133

David Leigh ButlerM16thS251stCwm ogwr00:18:5000:18:52+00:02:50
18th

88

Nathan PetrieM17thS305thRun4All Neath00:18:5700:18:59+00:02:57
19th

110

Sam TuckerM18thS306th00:19:0000:19:02+00:03:00
20th

138

Dan MorganM19thS307thSwansea Harriers00:19:2000:19:25+00:03:20
21st

41

Geraint WilliamsM20thS308thSwansea Harriers00:19:2800:19:32+00:03:28
22nd

87

Mike EvansM21stV403rdSwansea Harriers00:19:3400:19:36+00:03:34
23rd

123

Jamie LewisM22ndS309thport talbot harriers00:19:4400:19:48+00:03:44
24th

107

Rob FalconerM23rdV551stSwansea Harriers00:19:5100:19:55+00:03:51
25th

79

Mark SkippenM24thS353rdSwansea Harriers00:19:5400:19:58+00:03:54
26th

31

Daniel HumphreysM25thV404thRun4all00:19:5500:20:00+00:03:55
27th

136

Leigh FennellM26thV405thSwansea Harriers00:19:5900:20:02+00:03:59
28th

23

Christopher LewisM27thS252ndRun4All Neath00:20:0300:20:06+00:04:03
29th

92

Owen DaviesM28thV406thSwansea Harriers00:20:0700:20:11+00:04:07
30th

82

Mathew Lee GilesM29thS354thRun 4 All Neath00:20:1000:20:14+00:04:10
31st

80

Martin HinesM30thV453rd00:20:2600:20:30+00:04:26
32nd

8

Andrew EvansM31stS355th00:20:2700:20:32+00:04:27
33rd

40

Gareth JenkinsM32ndS3010thCwm ogwr00:20:2800:20:32+00:04:28
34th

139

Chris JohnM33rdS3011thport talbot harriers00:20:3500:20:38+00:04:35
35th

47

James Edward EdyM34thS253rdRun4All Neath00:20:3800:20:42+00:04:38
36th

175

Andy FarrellM35thS356thPontardawe RC00:20:4100:20:44+00:04:41
37th

57

John MorganM36thV501stBridgend Athletic00:20:4600:20:49+00:04:46
38th

44

Helen-Marie DaviesF2ndV401stSwansea Harriers00:20:4800:20:51+00:04:48
39th

172

Kani HinshelwoodF3rdS201st00:20:4900:20:52+00:04:49
40th

48

James Stanley BallM37thS357thRun4all00:20:5500:20:59+00:04:55
41st

78

Mark ThomasM38thV552ndRun4all00:20:5500:21:01+00:04:55
42nd

129

Huw EdwardsM39thV454thRun 4 All00:21:0300:21:09+00:05:03
43rd

116

Stevie JenkinsM40thS254thStephen Jenkins00:21:1300:21:16+00:05:13
44th

130

Iain HendryM41stV455th00:21:2100:21:26+00:05:21
45th

72

Lee JenkinsM42ndS358thRun4All Neath00:21:2400:21:30+00:05:24
46th

140

Howard CarpenterM43rdV602ndNEATH HARRIERS00:21:3000:21:33+00:05:30
47th

95

Penny KennedyF4thV501stSwansea Harriers00:21:3300:21:38+00:05:33
48th

104

Richard BleaneyM44thS359thRun4All Neath00:21:3900:21:47+00:05:39
49th

22

Chris WebbF5thV402ndSwansea Harriers00:21:5500:22:00+00:05:55
50th

32

Darren ChappleM45thV407thRun4All Neath00:21:5200:22:00+00:05:52
51st

51

Jane Emma HuddlestonF6thV451stSwansea Harriers00:21:5900:22:05+00:05:59
52nd

144

Michael HalsallM46thV408thLlanelli AAC00:22:0400:22:06+00:06:04
53rd

52

Jason TurnerM47thV456thSwansea Harriers00:22:0800:22:14+00:06:08
54th

171

Angie RidgeF7thV502ndRun 4 All00:22:1100:22:17+00:06:11
55th

166

Cian EvansM48thU203rdRun 4 All00:22:1600:22:23+00:06:16
56th

152

Debra ClarkeF8thV452ndRun 4 All00:22:2100:22:26+00:06:21
57th

177

Phil JonM49thV553rd00:22:2700:22:32+00:06:27
58th

170

Steve QuarmbyM50thV554thSwansea Harriers00:22:3300:22:39+00:06:33
58th

170

Steve AvarmbyM50thV554thSwansea Harriers00:22:3300:22:39+00:06:33
59th

127

Matthew KearneyM51stS255th00:22:3800:22:56+00:06:38
60th

125

Christie ColemanM52ndV502ndCwm ogwr00:23:0500:23:10+00:07:05
61st

16

Brian SaxbyM53rdV555thRun4all00:23:1900:23:32+00:07:19
62nd

70

Lee KwokM54thV409thRun4All Neath00:23:2500:23:32+00:07:25
63rd

9

Angela Dawn DelaneyF9thV453rdSwansea Harriers00:23:2900:23:34+00:07:29
64th

131

Mark BurgessM55thS3510thCwm ogwr00:23:2800:23:37+00:07:28
65th

21

Charlotte Ann GreenF10thS351stSwansea Harriers00:23:4300:23:49+00:07:43
66th

141

Chris WatkinsM56thV457thRun 4 All00:23:4700:23:54+00:07:47
67th

161

Cheryl TannerF11thS352ndRun 4 All00:23:4800:23:54+00:07:48
68th

73

Louise Angharad UdiawarF12thS353rdCRPRC00:23:4200:23:56+00:07:42
69th

71

Lee AdamsM57thV458thRun4all00:23:5300:23:59+00:07:53
70th

39

Gareth HelsonM58thS3511th00:23:5500:24:02+00:07:55
71st

33

Dean FranklinM59thV459thLaura Grey00:23:5100:24:03+00:07:51
72nd

178

Rachel HopkinsF13thS251st00:23:4800:24:03+00:07:48
73rd

113

Selina Ann Stanton ScotfordF14thS302nd00:24:0400:24:12+00:08:04
74th

180

Phillip ThomasM60thV503rd00:23:5800:24:13+00:07:58
75th

168

Christopher EvansM61stV4010thRun 4 All00:24:1200:24:25+00:08:12
76th

64

KELLY GipsonF15thV454thSwansea Harriers00:24:2100:24:27+00:08:21
77th

17

Cara-Leanne FarleyF16thU201stRun4all00:24:2200:24:29+00:08:22
78th

162

Gareth ParkM62ndV4510thRHONDDA TRI00:24:3000:24:35+00:08:30
79th

38

Eryl JonesM63rdV4511thRun4All Neath00:24:2500:24:38+00:08:25
80th

25

Claire JamesF17thV551stRun4All Neath00:24:2700:24:41+00:08:27
81st

18

Carol BartleF18thV503rdCwm ogwr00:24:3500:24:42+00:08:35
82nd

12

Barry JamesM64thV651stPorthcawl Runners00:24:4000:24:49+00:08:40
83rd

148

Richard GarathM65thV4512thCwm ogwr00:24:4000:24:52+00:08:40
84th

24

Christopher PhillipsM66thV4011thClwb Rhedeg Pontardawe Running Club00:24:5200:25:08+00:08:52
85th

54

Jo BettyF19thS303rdCwm Ogwr Running Club00:25:0100:25:10+00:09:01
86th

74

Louise Jane FosterF20thS304thCwm ogwr00:25:0500:25:15+00:09:05
87th

124

Martin MahoneyM67thV4513thRun 4 All00:25:0100:25:15+00:09:01
88th

58

John MarsonM68thV4012thLlanelli AC00:25:1000:25:21+00:09:10
89th

142

Nerys JonesF21stV403rdRun 4 All00:25:2600:25:37+00:09:26
90th

174

Evie StockerF22ndU202nd00:25:3000:25:39+00:09:30
91st

81

Martin HillierM69thV652ndRun4all00:25:3300:25:40+00:09:33
92nd

163

Alan JonesM70thV504thRun 4 All00:25:3200:25:40+00:09:32
93rd

42

Gwen SmithF23rdV504th3M Gorseinon00:26:0300:26:09+00:10:03
94th

179

Vicki HopkinsF24thV552nd00:25:5800:26:13+00:09:58
95th

153

Elin StreetF25thU203rdRun 4 All00:26:0000:26:18+00:10:00
96th

112

sara VowlesF26thS305thCwm ogwr00:26:4100:26:50+00:10:41
97th

97

Phoebe PennellF27thU204thPencoed Panthers00:26:4600:26:57+00:10:46
98th

69

Lauren BriggsF28thS252ndPencoed Panthers00:26:5000:27:00+00:10:50
99th

149

Wendy GodwinF29thV404thClwb Rhedeg Pontardawe Running Club00:26:5100:27:04+00:10:51
100th

155

Katie MorganF30thS354thRun 4 All00:27:0400:27:14+00:11:04
101st

160

Elena PageF31stS306thRun 4 All00:27:0200:27:15+00:11:02
102nd

96

PETER RogersM71stV505thRun4all00:27:1200:27:23+00:11:12
103rd

167

Karen AitchisonF32ndV455thRun 4 All00:27:1100:27:24+00:11:11
104th

99

Rachel ThomasF33rdV405thRun4All Neath00:27:1800:27:31+00:11:18
105th

157

Ian AdamsM72ndV4514th00:27:1600:27:33+00:11:16
106th

156

Paul HeskinsM73rdS3512thRun 4 All00:27:2400:27:38+00:11:24
107th

66

Kimberley ThomasF34thS253rdCwm ogwr00:27:3100:27:41+00:11:31
108th

108

Rob MitchellM74thV4515thRun4All Neath00:27:4500:27:52+00:11:45
109th

118

Tara Rose Ann WeirF35thS254thPencoed Panthers00:27:5600:28:09+00:11:56
110th

132

Jamie BevanM75thV4013thCwm ogwr00:28:0600:28:14+00:12:06
111st

43

Hannah BartleF36thS202ndCwm ogwr00:28:0900:28:17+00:12:09
112nd

65

Kelly Lisa OwenF37thS355thCwm Ogwr Running Club00:28:1000:28:19+00:12:10
113rd

10

Angela WalshF38thS255thCwm Ogwr Running Club00:28:2700:28:36+00:12:27
114th

26

Claire LawlerF39thS356thOld Parish Maesteg00:28:3400:28:49+00:12:34
115th

146

Julia HerbertF40thV406thPONTYPRIDD ROADENTS00:28:4300:28:50+00:12:43
116th

68

Laura GreyF41stV456thLaura Grey00:28:3100:29:02+00:12:31
117th

60

Karen SkinleyF42ndV457thPencoed Panthers00:28:5500:29:07+00:12:55
118th

91

Odette Tina Ann WeirF43rdV505thPencoed Panthers00:29:0100:29:14+00:13:01
119th

75

Lucy HancockF44thS357thPencoed Panthers00:29:3900:29:50+00:13:39
120th

151

Howard SimsM76thV4516th00:29:3700:29:52+00:13:37
121st

145

Graham BinghamM77thV506thPONTYPRIDD ROADENTS00:30:0200:30:10+00:14:02
122nd

103

Richard CoolingM78thS3012th00:30:0900:30:23+00:14:09
123rd

76

Mair DaviesF45thS307th00:30:0800:30:25+00:14:08
124th

50

Jane ThomasM79thV4517th00:30:1300:30:26+00:14:13
125th

30

Dai PowerM80thV4014thCwm Ogwr Running Club00:29:5500:30:27+00:13:55
126th

6

Amy WilliamsF46thS308thCwm Ogwr Running Club00:30:3100:30:39+00:14:31
127th

56

Jodie GowF47thS358thRun4all00:30:3100:30:43+00:14:31
128th

117

Susie JonesF48thV458thRUN4ALL Running Club00:30:3700:30:56+00:14:37
129th

14

Bev LoganF49thS359thRun4all00:30:4100:30:59+00:14:41
130th

176

Sarah BrownF50thV407thPontardawe RC00:31:0300:31:17+00:15:03
131st

46

Jade Louise HillF51stS256th00:31:0300:31:22+00:15:03
132nd

27

Clare BentleyF52ndV459thRun4All Neath00:31:0500:31:23+00:15:05
133rd

34

Debra MeredithF53rdV506thClwb Rhedeg Pontardawe Running Club00:31:2200:31:39+00:15:22
134th

150

John LovegroveM81stV4518th00:31:3500:31:46+00:15:35
135th

158

Charlotte AdamsF54thU205th00:31:3100:31:48+00:15:31
136th

159

Julia PerryF55thS3510thRun 4 All00:31:3500:31:52+00:15:35
137th

61

Karen BowenF56thV408thKaren Bowen00:31:5900:32:14+00:15:59
138th

1

Aled DaviesM82ndS3513thRun4All Neath00:32:1700:32:34+00:16:17
139th

121

Tracey FarleyF57thV4510thNeath Run4All00:32:1600:32:34+00:16:16
140th

7

Andrea ParkerF58thV507thPontardawe Running Club00:32:2300:32:40+00:16:23
141st

53

Jean CampbellF59thV701stRun4All Neath00:32:3600:32:55+00:16:36
142nd

173

Emily HinshelwoodF60thV508th00:32:4700:32:57+00:16:47
143rd

77

Marie CaseyF61stS3511thRun4All Neath00:32:5800:33:15+00:16:58
144th

19

Catherine BainF62ndV409thPencoed Panthers00:34:0800:34:22+00:18:08
145th

165

Lissa ClaytonF63rdS309thPencoed Panthers00:34:1200:34:26+00:18:12
146th

49

Jan CraddockF64thV601st00:34:1600:34:31+00:18:16
147th

13

Bethan ThomasF65thS3512th00:34:1700:34:37+00:18:17
148th

63

Kaye PedlerF66thV4010th00:34:2800:34:40+00:18:28
149th

114

Sharon DelahuntyF67thV4511th00:34:2800:34:40+00:18:28
150th

4

Alun WyldeM83rdV4519thCwm Ogwr Running Club00:34:4400:34:55+00:18:44
151st

101

Rhiannon WhiteleyF68thS3010thCwm Ogwr Running Club00:34:4500:34:55+00:18:45
152nd

102

Richard HarrisM84thS3013th00:34:4600:35:09+00:18:46
153rd

67

Kristen Louise ClarkF69thS257thRun4All Neath00:35:2600:35:41+00:19:26
154th

84

Maureen MorganF70thV651stRun4All Neath00:36:0200:36:21+00:20:02
155th

5

Alys Elisabeth GoldingF71stS203rdClwb Rhedeg Pontardawe Running Club00:36:1700:36:35+00:20:17
156th

3

Alison ShepherdF72ndV509thCPRC Pontardawe Running Club00:36:2200:36:40+00:20:22
157th

15

Brian Steven JonesM85thV4520thRUN4ALL Running Club00:36:5200:37:12+00:20:52
158th

115

Sian Marie ParsonsF73rdS3513thRun4All Neath00:34:5400:38:11+00:18:54
159th

37

Emma Louise WilliamsF74thS3011th00:39:0200:39:18+00:23:02
160th

106

Rob JenkinsM86thS3014thRob Jenkins00:39:2900:39:50+00:23:29
161st

135

Evie ForresterF75thU206thRun 4 All00:39:4900:40:09+00:23:49
162nd

164

Stephine DuddyF76thS3514thPencoed Panthers00:40:0700:40:16+00:24:07
163rd

105

Rio-Roxanne WestF77thS258thPencoed Panthers00:40:0300:40:17+00:24:03
164th

98

Pippa ClarkF78thS3515thCwm Ogwr Running Club00:50:2600:50:37+00:34:26
DNF (2 in total)
-

169

Mary GranvilleFS25Pencoed Panthers00:00:0000:00:00-
-

2

Alex WilliamsMV45port talbot harriers00:00:0000:00:00-
Started (1 in total)
-

147

Alex ScottMS30Swansea Harriers00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Crocodile 8 2019-05-26 15:00:00
Droitwich Half Marathon 2019-04-14 11:00:00
Severn Valley Trail Run 5K 2019-06-09 10:00:00
Bridgnorth Lions Walk Junior Walk 2019-05-27 10:00:00