Run4All Neath 5K Series Race 2 2017

Jun
07
2017

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places499
Age range15 - 99
Per entrant£7.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 5th Jun 2017, 12:00

Map

5K distance

Running | 2017-06-07 19:00pm
2 viewed last hour.

Registration in the Celtic Leisure Centre, St Margaret's Way at 17:30.

Entry Details

Athlete places499
Age range15 - 99
Per entrant£7.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 5th Jun 2017, 12:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (138 in total)
1st

349

IAN HarrisM1stS301stSwansea Harriers00:16:1500:16:18-
2nd

350

Matthew ReesM2ndS251stSwansea Harriers00:16:5200:16:54+00:00:37
3rd

317

Sean LewisM3rdS201stBRACKLA HARRIERS00:17:3200:17:36+00:01:17
4th

320

Craig JonesM4thS302ndSwansea Harriers00:17:4500:17:48+00:01:30
5th

273

Michael BryantM5thS303rdSwansea Harriers00:17:4800:17:51+00:01:33
6th

340

David KeenanM6thS304thLlanelli AAC00:17:5600:17:59+00:01:41
7th

331

Finley HinesM7thU201stNEATH HARRIERS00:17:5800:18:01+00:01:43
8th

344

Geraint LewisM8thO_VET1stPorthcawl Runners00:18:1000:18:14+00:01:55
9th

202

Charles WalshM9thO_VET2ndSwansea Harriers00:18:2100:18:26+00:02:06
10th

270

Matthew DaviesM10thS305thRun4All Neath00:18:2600:18:29+00:02:11
11th

318

Alan DaviesM11thO_VET3rdLlanelli AAC00:18:2800:18:31+00:02:13
12th

324

Jonathan JarvisM12thS306thRun4all00:18:2900:18:33+00:02:14
13th

337

Michael BennM13thV401stRun4all00:18:3200:18:35+00:02:17
14th

347

Dominic ThompsonM14thS202ndSwansea Harriers00:18:3300:18:36+00:02:18
15th

277

Niki Giuseppe PuleioM15thS351stCwm Ogwr Running Club00:18:3700:18:41+00:02:22
16th

342

Steven TaylorM16thS352ndSwansea Harriers00:19:0300:19:06+00:02:48
17th

334

Martyn Hughes-dowdleM17thV501stSwansea Harriers00:19:1000:19:12+00:02:55
18th

215

David BennettM18thV451stPorthcawl Runners00:19:2100:19:25+00:03:06
19th

232

Ian BirdM19thS307thport talbot harriers00:19:5100:19:55+00:03:36
20th

348

Kate KayeF1stS251stSWANSEA00:19:5200:19:56+00:03:37
21st

356

Georgino DaidoF2ndS351stBRIDGEND AC00:20:0300:20:08+00:03:48
22nd

213

Daniel HumphreysM20thV402ndRun4all00:20:0600:20:11+00:03:51
23rd

299

Sam TuckerM21stS308thRun4All Neath00:20:1400:20:18+00:03:59
24th

295

Rob FalconerM22ndV551stSwansea Harriers00:20:1700:20:22+00:04:02
25th

236

James Stanley BallM23rdS353rdRun4all00:20:2400:20:29+00:04:09
26th

280

Owen DaviesM24thV403rdSwansea Harriers00:20:2500:20:31+00:04:10
27th

269

Martin HinesM25thV452nd00:20:2900:20:34+00:04:14
28th

307

Terry O'brienM26thV601st00:20:2900:20:38+00:04:14
29th

325

Mat GilesM27thS354thRun4all00:20:4700:20:51+00:04:32
30th

246

John MorganM28thV502ndBRIDGEND AC00:20:4900:20:53+00:04:34
31st

327

Cian EvansM29thU202ndRun4all00:20:5100:20:56+00:04:36
32nd

297

Robert SlaughterM30thV503rdPorthcawl Runners00:20:5100:20:57+00:04:36
33rd

219

DIANE BrownhillF3rdO_VET1stSwansea Harriers00:21:0000:21:05+00:04:45
34th

230

Helen-Marie DaviesF4thO_VET2ndSwansea Harriers00:21:1300:21:18+00:04:58
35th

242

Jeff ParkerM31stS203rdJeff Parker00:21:1800:21:27+00:05:03
36th

355

Iain HendryM32ndV453rdRun4all00:21:2300:21:32+00:05:08
37th

338

Andy BreezeM33rdV454thPorthcawl Runners00:21:2700:21:33+00:05:12
38th

197

Anthony HobbsM34thV455thRun4All Neath00:21:3200:21:40+00:05:17
39th

268

Mark ThomasM35thV552ndRun4all00:21:5500:22:10+00:05:40
40th

216

Deb GouleF5thO_VET3rdPorthcawl Runners00:22:0500:22:11+00:05:50
41st

343

Owen DaviesM36thS252ndSwansea Harriers00:22:0800:22:15+00:05:53
42nd

282

Penny KennedyF6thV501stSwansea Harriers00:22:1000:22:17+00:05:55
43rd

205

Chris WebbF7thV401stSwansea Harriers00:22:2200:22:28+00:06:07
44th

292

Richard BleaneyM37thS355thRun4All Neath00:22:2100:22:32+00:06:06
45th

240

Jason TurnerM38thV456thSwansea Harriers00:22:2800:22:35+00:06:13
46th

238

Jane Emma HuddlestonF8thV451stSwansea Harriers00:22:3100:22:38+00:06:16
47th

275

Mike JamesM39thV457thport talbot harriers00:22:3400:22:42+00:06:19
48th

278

nina BrocklebankF9thV452nd3M Gorseinon Road Runners00:22:4900:22:56+00:06:34
49th

354

Angie RidgeF10thV502ndRun4all00:22:5500:23:07+00:06:40
50th

326

Cara-Leanne FarleyF11thU201stRun4all00:23:0500:23:09+00:06:50
51st

313

Lee JenkinsM40thS356thRun4all00:23:0500:23:09+00:06:50
52nd

312

Mike WarnerM41stV504thRun4all00:23:0100:23:13+00:06:46
53rd

247

Joshua ThomasM42ndS253rd00:23:0900:23:23+00:06:54
54th

351

Debra ClarkeF12thV453rdRun4all00:23:3700:23:48+00:07:22
55th

189

Alun WyldeM43rdV458thCwm Ogwr Running Club00:23:5100:24:01+00:07:36
56th

352

Rory O'brienM44thS309th00:23:5200:24:01+00:07:37
57th

223

Gareth HelsonM45thS357th00:23:5400:24:04+00:07:39
58th

245

John MarsonM46thV404thLlanelli AC00:23:5700:24:06+00:07:42
59th

228

Heather GarrattF13thV402ndCwm Ogwr Running Club00:24:0700:24:16+00:07:52
60th

201

Brian SaxbyM47thV553rdRun4all00:24:1400:24:22+00:07:59
61st

260

Laura ButcherF14thS352ndPorthcawl Runners00:24:1800:24:26+00:08:03
62nd

256

Kelly Lisa OwenF15thS353rdCwm Ogwr Running Club00:24:2100:24:30+00:08:06
63rd

194

Angela Dawn DelaneyF16thV454thSWANSEA00:24:2500:24:31+00:08:10
64th

222

Eryl JonesM48thV459thRun4All Neath00:24:2800:24:38+00:08:13
65th

263

Louise Angharad UdiawarF17thS354thCRPRC00:24:3300:24:42+00:08:18
66th

301

Selina Ann Stanton ScotfordF18thS301st00:24:3200:24:42+00:08:17
67th

321

Christie ColemanM49thV505thCwm ogwr00:24:4000:24:47+00:08:25
68th

221

Emma-Jane MorrisF19thS302ndCwm Ogwr Running Club00:24:4600:24:51+00:08:31
69th

208

Claire JamesF20thV551stRun4All Neath00:24:4300:24:55+00:08:28
70th

251

Juliet AmnerF21stV552ndCwm Ogwr Running Club00:25:0500:25:20+00:08:50
71st

298

Rowan HunterM50thS254thJeff Parker00:25:1100:25:25+00:08:56
72nd

346

Christopher EvansM51stV405thRun4all00:25:2100:25:30+00:09:06
73rd

293

Richard GarratM52ndV4510thCwm Ogwr Running Club00:25:2200:25:32+00:09:07
74th

226

Geoff WhiteM53rdV4511thRun4All Neath00:25:3200:25:39+00:09:17
75th

210

Claire GodfreyF22ndV403rdPorthcawl Runners00:25:3400:25:43+00:09:19
76th

330

Martin HillierM54thV651stRun4all00:25:4100:25:52+00:09:26
77th

259

Kwok LeeM55thV406thRun4All Neath00:25:4300:25:55+00:09:28
78th

316

Elin StreetF23rdU202ndRun4all00:25:4300:25:55+00:09:28
79th

328

Nerys JonesF24thV404thRun4all00:25:5100:26:02+00:09:36
80th

332

Paul HoskinsM56thS358thRun 4 All00:25:5700:26:07+00:09:42
81st

329

Robert JenkinsM57thV506thPorthcawl Runners00:26:0600:26:11+00:09:51
82nd

311

Martin MahoneyM58thV4512thRun4all00:26:0300:26:18+00:09:48
83rd

261

Laura ChappleF25thS303rdRun4All Neath00:26:1900:26:31+00:10:04
84th

214

Darren ChappleM59thV407thRun4All Neath00:26:1900:26:32+00:10:04
85th

253

Karen AitchisonF26thV455thRun4All Neath00:26:2400:26:36+00:10:09
86th

341

Tash SmithF27thS304thRun4all00:26:3500:26:45+00:10:20
87th

315

Andrew MillerM60thV408thPontardawe RC00:27:0300:27:12+00:10:48
88th

336

Katie MorganF28thS355thRun4all00:27:2400:27:36+00:11:09
89th

287

Rachel ThomasF29thV405thRun4All Neath00:27:3300:27:45+00:11:18
90th

218

Demi GriffithsF30thS201stDemi Griffiths00:27:3300:27:46+00:11:18
91st

229

Heidi BennettF31stV456thPorthcawl Runners00:28:1300:28:22+00:11:58
92nd

195

Angela WalshF32ndS252ndCwm Ogwr Running Club00:28:1500:28:26+00:12:00
93rd

224

Gareth JenkinsM61stS3010thCwm Ogwt00:28:1600:28:26+00:12:01
94th

296

Rob MitchellM62ndV4513thRun4all00:28:3300:28:47+00:12:18
95th

257

Kimberley ThomasF33rdS253rdCwm ogwr00:28:3200:28:48+00:12:17
96th

339

Betnan CrossF34thS254thCwm ogwr00:28:3300:28:48+00:12:18
97th

191

Amy WilliamsF35thS305thCwm Ogwr Running Club00:28:3300:28:49+00:12:18
98th

345

Jodie GowF36thS356thRun4all00:29:1400:29:25+00:12:59
99th

248

Julia PerryF37thS357thRun 4 All00:29:3300:29:48+00:13:18
100th

187

Alex WaltersF38thS202nd00:29:4000:29:53+00:13:25
101st

252

Karen SkinleyF39thV457thPencoed Panthers00:29:4100:29:56+00:13:26
102nd

279

Odette Tina Ann WeirF40thV503rdPencoed Panthers00:29:4100:29:56+00:13:26
103rd

323

Graham BinghamM63rdV507thPONTYPRIDD ROADENTS00:29:4700:29:59+00:13:32
104th

217

Debra MeredithF41stV504thClwb Rhedeg Pontardawe RC00:31:2100:31:27+00:15:06
105th

254

Kaye PedlerF42ndV406th00:31:0700:31:27+00:14:52
106th

234

Jade Louise HillF43rdS255th00:31:1100:31:29+00:14:56
107th

322

Julia HerbertF44thV407thPONTYPRIDD ROADENTS00:31:3000:31:42+00:15:15
108th

303

sian ThorneF45thS358th00:31:4400:32:05+00:15:29
109th

192

Andrea ParkerF46thV505thClwb rhedeg Pontardawe00:32:4200:32:49+00:16:27
110th

308

Tracey FarleyF47thV458th Neath Run4All00:32:3800:32:57+00:16:23
111st

204

Charlotte AdamsF48thU203rd00:33:2300:33:39+00:17:08
112nd

231

Ian AdamsM64thV4514th00:33:2500:33:41+00:17:10
113rd

267

Marie CaseyF49thS359thRun4All Neath00:33:3400:33:51+00:17:19
114th

286

Racheal MeddickF50thS256th00:33:4800:34:10+00:17:33
115th

305

Susie JonesF51stV459thRUN4ALL Running Club00:33:4800:34:10+00:17:33
116th

199

Bev LoganF52ndS3510thRun4all00:33:5800:34:17+00:17:43
117th

241

Jean CampbellF53rdUnknown1stRun4All Neath00:33:5800:34:17+00:17:43
118th

233

Jackie LewisF54thV601stCwm ogwr00:34:1900:34:36+00:18:04
119th

319

Pat StanleyF55thV602ndCwm ogwr00:34:1900:34:37+00:18:04
120th

335

Jan CraddockF56thV603rd00:34:2900:34:43+00:18:14
121st

262

Lauren BriggsF57thS257thPencoed Panthers00:34:5900:35:15+00:18:44
122nd

284

Phoebe PennellF58thU204thPencoed Panthers00:35:0000:35:15+00:18:45
123rd

198

Bethan ThomasF59thS3511th00:34:5600:35:17+00:18:41
124th

302

Sharon DelahuntyF60thV4510th00:35:3800:36:00+00:19:23
125th

243

Jo BettyF61stS306thCwm Ogwr Running Club00:35:4100:36:02+00:19:26
126th

290

Rhiannon WhiteleyF62ndS307thCwm Ogwr Running Club00:35:4400:36:02+00:19:29
127th

190

Alys Elisabeth GoldingF63rdS203rdClwb Rhedeg Pontardawe Running Club00:36:0100:36:10+00:19:46
128th

188

Alison ShepherdF64thV506thCPRC Pontardawe Running Club00:36:1100:36:18+00:19:56
129th

304

Sian Marie ParsonsF65thS3512thSian Parsons00:35:5600:36:18+00:19:41
130th

289

Rhiain Casseldine-foremanF66thS308thPencoed Panthers00:36:0900:36:26+00:19:54
131st

333

Rob JenkinsM65thS3011thRun 4 All00:37:3900:37:50+00:21:24
132nd

353

Stephine DuddyF67thS3513thPencoed Panthers00:38:5800:39:07+00:22:43
133rd

239

Jane Ann DickinsF68thV507thPencoed Panthers00:40:4400:41:01+00:24:29
134th

294

Rio-Roxanne WestF69thS258thPencoed Panthers00:40:4200:41:01+00:24:27
135th

258

Kristen Louise ClarkF70thS259thRun4All Neath00:40:4100:41:02+00:24:26
136th

314

Jasmine RavenscroftF71stS309th00:40:4100:41:02+00:24:26
137th

244

Joanne GriffithsF72ndV4511thRun4All Neath00:40:4200:41:03+00:24:27
138th

250

Julie ParkerF73rdV508th00:42:4600:43:09+00:26:31

You may also be interested in...

Droitwich Half Marathon 2019-04-14 11:00:00
Severn Valley Trail Run 5K 2019-06-09 10:00:00
Apley Estate Autumn Challenge 5K Distance 2019-09-29 10:00:00
The Avenger Triathlon Ragley 10K 2019-06-08 08:30:00