The New Forest Festival of Running 2017

Mar
18
2017

Splits

  • 50 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range1 - 100
Entry£0.00

Map

50km

Running | 2017-03-18 09:30am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range1 - 100
Entry£0.00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (62 in total)
1st

70

Paul RusshardM1stOPEN1st00:00:0003:26:04-
2nd

130

Will SweeneyM2ndOPEN2nd00:00:0003:39:51-
3rd

134

Richard MayoM3rdOPEN3rd00:00:0003:43:19-
4th

83

Leslie CupisM4thVET1st00:00:0003:44:12-
5th

135

Valeria SestoF1stVET1st00:00:0003:47:56-
6th

94

Matthew BrownM5thVET2nd00:00:0003:52:21-
7th

110

John LlewellynM6thOPEN4th00:00:0003:56:53-
8th

69

Phil CopeM7thOPEN5th00:00:0003:57:28-
9th

103

Matthew DuckettM8thOPEN6th00:00:0003:58:02-
10th

63

Paul EatonM9thOPEN7th00:00:0003:59:37-
11th

100

Gemma CarterF2ndOPEN1st00:00:0004:06:14-
12th

114

David KenyonM10thVET3rd00:00:0004:06:47-
13th

104

Simon JonesM11thOPEN8th00:00:0004:08:03-
14th

91

Steph BoydM12thOPEN9th00:00:0004:14:06-
15th

124

Stephen FinnM13thVET4th00:00:0004:15:04-
16th

68

Chris SpurlingM14thOPEN10th00:00:0004:15:06-
17th

125

JAMES DaviesM15thOPEN11th00:00:0004:19:23-
18th

133

Mathias CartaillerM16thOPEN12th00:00:0004:21:28-
19th

109

Neil PhippsM17thOPEN13th00:00:0004:24:14-
20th

123

Sam ScottF3rdVET2nd00:00:0004:25:19-
21st

72

Paula HewittF4thVET3rd00:00:0004:34:42-
22nd

131

Laszlo TothM18thOPEN14th00:00:0004:38:37-
23rd

128

George HardwickM19thOPEN15th00:00:0004:38:38-
24th

85

Richard BridgewaterM20thOPEN16th00:00:0004:38:40-
25th

71

Gemma RusshardF5thOPEN2nd00:00:0004:39:27-
26th

92

Antony SmithM21stOPEN17th00:00:0004:41:32-
27th

107

Daniel Roiz De SaM22ndOPEN18th00:00:0004:42:06-
28th

73

Wayne LebasM23rdOPEN19th00:00:0004:46:51-
29th

80

Sandra HopkinsF6thVET4th00:00:0004:47:15-
30th

126

Phillip Austen-reedM24thOPEN20th00:00:0004:47:21-
31st

78

Richard BoyerM25thOPEN21st00:00:0004:50:28-
32nd

98

Rachel ClarkF7thOPEN3rd00:00:0004:57:24-
33rd

97

John StockerM26thOPEN22nd00:00:0004:59:01-
34th

96

Leanne StockerF8thOPEN4th00:00:0004:59:09-
35th

49

A M27thOPEN23rd00:00:0005:07:29-
36th

2

Scott GriffinM28thOPEN24th00:00:0005:08:28-
37th

118

John EdwardsM29thOPEN25th00:00:0005:11:04-
38th

75

Julie ScottF9thVET5th00:00:0005:24:05-
39th

67

Rebecca CrowleyF10thOPEN5th00:00:0005:25:32-
40th

108

Gary StoneM30thOPEN26th00:00:0005:28:45-
41st

122

Tom BradingM31stOPEN27th00:00:0005:36:42-
42nd

101

Tara LongworthF11thOPEN6th00:00:0005:37:44-
43rd

112

William AshM32ndOPEN28th00:00:0005:39:11-
44th

56

Zoe NormanF12thOPEN7th00:00:0005:41:25-
45th

79

Russell FaceyM33rdOPEN29th00:00:0005:44:14-
46th

116

Gary AndersonM34thVET5th00:00:0005:47:21-
47th

117

Tracey WatsonF13thVET6th00:00:0005:47:26-
48th

129

Jules AlanemeM35thOPEN30th00:00:0005:49:18-
49th

57

Ian RobertsonM36thVET6th00:00:0005:51:21-
50th

54

Martin WhitfieldM37thOPEN31st00:00:0005:51:21-
51st

121

Sandeep BrarM38thOPEN32nd00:00:0005:53:11-
52nd

95

Paul ThomasM39thOPEN33rd00:00:0005:54:11-
53rd

127

Matt JohnsonM40thOPEN34th00:00:0006:00:06-
54th

14

Raymond ScottM41stOPEN35th00:00:0006:01:29-
55th

12

Tess GallagherF14thVET7th00:00:0006:02:28-
56th

136

Philip CamplingsM42ndOPEN36th00:00:0006:06:21-
57th

93

Paul WenhamM43rdOPEN37th00:00:0006:07:32-
58th

61

Gail ShorneyF15thOPEN8th00:00:0006:17:32-
59th

60

Richard PryorM44thOPEN38th00:00:0006:17:32-
60th

62

Louise HollandsF16thOPEN9th00:00:0006:28:57-
61st

66

Tim SapsfordM45thVET7th00:00:0006:40:24-
DNF (2 in total)
-

81

Kerry SuttonFOPEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

90

Lisa MaxtedFVET00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

The Avenger Triathlon Ragley 10K 2019-06-08 08:30:00
Knowle Fun Run 5K Run 2019-05-19 10:00:00
Mad March Hare Half Marathon & Fun Runs 20K Distance 2019-03-24 09:15:00
Windsor Winter Fun Run and Duathlon Series - Race 1 5K Fun Run 2019-01-20 09:00:00