Results breakdown for 5 Mile @ Waddle 5 Miles

Top 3 Overall

Overall # Name Category Club
1

1239

Martin LEWISMOPENCharnwood AC00:27:25
2

202

BRUCE RAESIDEMOPENNewham & Essex Beagles AC00:28:41
3

1235

John OrgillMOPENBirstall RC00:28:51

Top 3 Ladies

Overall # Name Category Club
12

233

Philippa TaylorFOPENNENE VALLEY HARRIERS00:31:10
25

206

Louise READFOPENHolme Pierrepont RC00:32:54
27

1247

Claire HAYES-GILLFOPENHolme Pierrepont RC00:33:07

Top 3 Men

Overall # Name Category Club
1

1239

Martin LEWISMOPENCharnwood AC00:27:25
2

202

BRUCE RAESIDEMOPENNewham & Essex Beagles AC00:28:41
3

1235

John OrgillMOPENBirstall RC00:28:51

Top 3 male & female for category "OPEN"

Overall # Name Category Club
1

1239

Martin LEWISMOPENCharnwood AC00:27:25
2

202

BRUCE RAESIDEMOPENNewham & Essex Beagles AC00:28:41
3

1235

John OrgillMOPENBirstall RC00:28:51
12

233

Philippa TaylorFOPENNENE VALLEY HARRIERS00:31:10
25

206

Louise READFOPENHolme Pierrepont RC00:32:54
27

1247

Claire HAYES-GILLFOPENHolme Pierrepont RC00:33:07

Top 3 male & female for category "V50"

Overall # Name Category Club
6

252

Paul WassMV50Team Balanced Performance00:29:24
9

212

Mark RoseMV5000:30:04
11

183

Bruno NIKOLOFFMV50Wreake Runners00:30:36
62

463

Shelly HillierFV5000:36:14
72

90

Sharon FearnFV5000:36:58
86

244

Anne TIMLOCKFV50Wreake Runners00:38:16

Top 3 male & female for category "V60"

Overall # Name Category Club
33

1262

Colin MV60South Derbyshire Road Runners00:34:02
81

229

David SummersMV60Rutland Running & Triathlon Club00:37:54
94

49

Mikki CoatesFV60Cheddar Rc00:38:53
96

1241

Jimmy MitchinsonMV60West End Runners00:38:58
110

36

Julie BrakerFV6000:39:59
166

37

Judith BrandFV60HERMITAGE HARRIERS00:43:13

Top 3 male & female for category "V70"

Overall # Name Category Club
156

99

Andrew GoodmanMV70Birstall RC00:42:53

Top 3 male & female for category "V80"

Overall # Name Category Club
255

154

peter lottMV8000:52:04
256

1267

Bob AirdMV80BARROW RUNNERS00:52:05