St John Houghton Community Fun Run 2017

Jun
25
2017

Splits

    Race Options

    Entry Details

    Athlete places250
    Age range16 - 99
    Per entrant£7.00

    Race entry is closed. Closed 22nd Jun 2017, 10:00

    Map

    Over 16 3K and 5K distance

    Running | 2017-06-25 10:00am
    1 viewed last hour.

    Both events will start and finish at SJHCVA.

    The 3km start time is 10am. The 5km start time is 11am. Please arrive in plenty of time to collect your race number at the event registration area and join the warm up approximately 15 minutes before the start.

    Parking:

    Please be considerate to our neighbours when parking on local roads.

    Bag drop:

    We will have a bag drop area on site. Please note that if you leave your belongings here we accept no responsibility for any loss, theft or damage to personal items. Any items not collected 14 days after the event will be donated to charity.

    On the day entries:

    Will be accepted up to 30 minutes prior to each event, unless oversubscribed. Please note that entries after 10th June and on the day will be at the increased prices of:

    Under 16's @ £7.00 each / Over 16's @ £10.00 each

    ADVANCE ENTRY PRICES (BY 9TH JUNE):

    Under 16's @ 4.00 each / Over 16's @ £7.00 each

    Medals are not guaranteed for late entries.

    Important information:

    Race numbers must be worn by all participants in the events. We are unable to issue duplicate numbers. Participants wearing race numbers will be awarded a commemorative medal, subject to availability, and a goody bag on completion of the event.

    All participants must follow instruction from marshals.

    Participants must complete the Fun Run entry form, one per runner. This must be completed by a parent in the case of under 16's. Any entrant under 10 must be accompanied by a responsible adult.

    Entrants take part in the event at their own risk. The organisers and their sponsors will not be responsible for any illness or injury incurred during or as a result of the event, or any property lost or damaged.

    Photos from the event will be published via our website/on social media and in the local press.

    Entry Details

    Athlete places250
    Age range16 - 99
    Per entrant£7.00

    Race entry is closed. Closed 22nd Jun 2017, 10:00

    All Race Results

    Gender

    Jump to bib

    Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
    Finished (184 in total)
    -

    32

    Dylan GeorgeMU17Hall park academy00:00:0000:00:00-
    -

    32

    Dylan GeorgeMU17Hall park academy00:00:0000:00:00-
    1st

    71

    Conall McnallyM1stSEN1st00:18:5100:18:48-
    1st

    71

    Conall Mcnallym1stSEN1st00:18:5100:18:48-
    2nd

    70

    Peter McnallyM2ndSEN2nd00:19:1000:19:08+00:00:19
    2nd

    70

    Peter McnallyM2ndSEN2nd00:19:1000:19:08+00:00:19
    3rd

    126

    Richard HobsonM3rdSEN3rd00:20:3100:20:29+00:01:40
    4th

    72

    Oisin MeenanM4thSEN4th00:20:5700:20:54+00:02:06
    5th

    88

    Andy RitchieM5thSEN5th00:21:1100:21:08+00:02:20
    6th

    52

    Harry JoslinM6thU171stSaint John Houghtton00:21:2400:21:20+00:02:33
    7th

    57

    Mark Anthony LambertM7thSEN6thst-john houghton00:21:2300:21:22+00:02:32
    8th

    31

    Jules Maximilian FergusM8thU172ndSt John Houghton00:21:2500:21:24+00:02:34
    8th

    31

    Jules FergusM8thU172ndSt John Houghton00:21:2500:21:24+00:02:34
    9th

    80

    Chris CottonM9thSEN7th00:21:3800:21:37+00:02:47
    10th

    93

    Christopher SheppardM10thU173rdSt John Houghton00:21:5900:22:02+00:03:08
    10th

    93

    Christopher SheppardM10thU173rdSt John Houghton00:21:5900:22:02+00:03:08
    11th

    136

    Ju BloorM11thSEN8th00:22:1200:22:10+00:03:21
    12th

    43

    Richard HarrisM12thSEN9th00:23:0300:23:00+00:04:12
    13th

    15

    Carlo Andrea CuomoM13thSEN10th00:23:0200:23:06+00:04:11
    14th

    146

    Barney FisherM14thU174th00:23:2100:23:19+00:04:30
    15th

    137

    Cian ShendonM15thU175th00:23:2800:23:30+00:04:37
    16th

    142

    Joe BarnesM16thSEN11th00:23:2900:23:32+00:04:38
    17th

    141

    Jake BarnesM17thSEN12th00:23:4400:23:47+00:04:53
    18th

    76

    Richard MyersM18thSEN13th00:24:0000:23:58+00:05:09
    19th

    84

    Alex PriceM19thU176thSt John Houghton00:24:0600:24:04+00:05:15
    20th

    28

    Finn Elliott-huftonM20thU177thSt John Houghton00:24:3100:24:29+00:05:40
    21st

    151

    Janes RussellM21stU178th00:24:3800:24:37+00:05:47
    22nd

    6

    Martyn BoamM22ndSEN14th00:24:4100:24:41+00:05:50
    23rd

    19

    Chris CurtisM23rdSEN15th00:24:5400:24:53+00:06:03
    23rd

    19

    Chris CurtisM23rdSEN15th00:24:5400:24:53+00:06:03
    24th

    62

    Sofia Emmie LiveseyF1stU171stSt. John houghton00:24:5500:24:54+00:06:04
    24th

    62

    Sofia LiveseyF1stU171stSt. John houghton00:24:5500:24:54+00:06:04
    25th

    21

    Kevin DornM24thSEN16th00:24:5100:24:59+00:06:00
    26th

    101

    James StephensonM25thU179thSt John Houghton00:25:0100:25:01+00:06:10
    27th

    63

    Patrick Joseph LongM26thSEN17thSaint John Houghton00:25:0100:25:06+00:06:10
    27th

    63

    Patrick LongM26thSEN17thSaint John Houghton00:25:0100:25:06+00:06:10
    28th

    53

    Thomas KavanaghM27thU1710thSt John Houghton00:25:1100:25:11+00:06:20
    28th

    53

    Thomas KavanaghM27thU1710thSt John Houghton00:25:1100:25:11+00:06:20
    29th

    50

    Mark JoslinM28thSEN18th00:25:1300:25:11+00:06:22
    30th

    51

    Kirsty JoslinF2ndSEN1st00:25:2100:25:18+00:06:30
    31st

    91

    Paul ShawM29thSEN19th00:25:1800:25:20+00:06:27
    31st

    91

    Paul ShawM29thSEN19th00:25:1800:25:20+00:06:27
    32nd

    153

    Thomas BudaM30thU1711th00:25:3400:25:36+00:06:43
    33rd

    96

    Miffy SmithM31stSEN20th00:25:2800:25:37+00:06:37
    33rd

    96

    Miffy SmithM31stSEN20th00:25:2800:25:37+00:06:37
    34th

    54

    Ben KellsM32ndU1712thSt John Houghton Catholic Voluntary Academy00:25:4300:25:40+00:06:52
    35th

    152

    Darren DruryM33rdU1713th00:25:4200:25:44+00:06:51
    36th

    46

    Oliver A HodsonM34thU1714thSt John Houghton00:25:5300:25:51+00:07:02
    37th

    111

    Lilly-May WardF3rdU172ndSt John Houghton00:25:5700:25:58+00:07:06
    37th

    111

    Lilly-May WardF3rdU172ndSt John Houghton00:25:5700:25:58+00:07:06
    38th

    105

    Michelle TaddeoF4thSEN2nd00:26:0400:26:02+00:07:13
    39th

    110

    Simone WardF5thSEN3rd00:26:0800:26:08+00:07:17
    39th

    110

    Simone WardF5thSEN3rd00:26:0800:26:08+00:07:17
    40th

    35

    Declan GormanM35thSEN21stSt John00:26:1100:26:13+00:07:20
    40th

    35

    Declan Stephen GormanM35thSEN21stSt John00:26:1100:26:13+00:07:20
    41st

    9

    Steve BriggsM36thSEN22nd00:26:1500:26:14+00:07:24
    42nd

    138

    William OsbourneM37thSEN23rd00:26:0800:26:20+00:07:17
    43rd

    98

    Leon Staceym38thSEN24th00:26:2000:26:22+00:07:29
    43rd

    98

    Leon StaceyM38thSEN24th00:26:2000:26:22+00:07:29
    44th

    122

    Simon FotheringhamM39thSEN25th00:26:3100:26:35+00:07:40
    45th

    143

    Matt PriceM40thSEN26th00:26:4900:26:55+00:07:58
    46th

    134

    William BradleyM41stU1715th00:26:5800:26:56+00:08:07
    47th

    7

    Rachael BradleyF6thSEN4th00:27:0500:27:06+00:08:14
    47th

    7

    Rachael Marie BradleyF6thSEN4th00:27:0500:27:06+00:08:14
    48th

    10

    Julia BriggsF7thSEN5th00:27:0800:27:08+00:08:17
    48th

    10

    Julia BriggsF7thSEN5th00:27:0800:27:08+00:08:17
    49th

    131

    Timothy DrinknallM42ndSEN27th00:27:5100:27:54+00:09:00
    50th

    89

    Daniel John RobertsM43rdU1716thSt John Houghton00:28:0300:28:00+00:09:12
    51st

    58

    Millie Anne LambertF8thU173rdst-john houghton00:28:0300:28:04+00:09:12
    52nd

    78

    Lottie NaylorF9thSEN6th00:28:0500:28:09+00:09:14
    52nd

    78

    Lottie NaylorF9thSEN6th00:28:0500:28:09+00:09:14
    53rd

    79

    Charlie CottonM44thU1717th00:28:2100:28:25+00:09:30
    54th

    48

    Christopher HootonM45thU1718thMapperley Primary00:28:2100:28:25+00:09:30
    55th

    65

    Alfie MandersM46thU1719thSt John Houghton00:28:4700:28:43+00:09:56
    55th

    65

    Alfie MandersM46thU1719thSt John Houghton00:28:4700:28:43+00:09:56
    56th

    109

    RYAN IAN ANTHONY WalshM47thU1720thSt John Houghton00:28:4100:28:43+00:09:50
    57th

    103

    Kevan SwindellM48thSEN28thSaint John Houghton00:28:4400:28:44+00:09:53
    58th

    45

    Johanna HaywoodF10thSEN7th00:28:4300:28:47+00:09:52
    59th

    11

    Thomas CaineM49thU1721stHallam Fields00:28:5500:28:57+00:10:04
    59th

    11

    Thomas CaineM49thU1721stHallam Fields00:28:5500:28:57+00:10:04
    60th

    97

    Debbie SmithF11thSEN8th00:29:0900:29:07+00:10:18
    61st

    150

    Sarah RussellF12thSEN9th00:29:0500:29:14+00:10:14
    62nd

    22

    Myles Nathaniel DornM50thU1722ndSt Thomas00:29:1800:29:22+00:10:27
    62nd

    22

    Myles DornM50thU1722ndSt Thomas00:29:1800:29:22+00:10:27
    63rd

    33

    Karen GibbF13thSEN10thn/a00:29:3300:29:35+00:10:42
    64th

    34

    Anita GormanF14thSEN11thSt JohnHoughton00:29:3400:29:36+00:10:43
    64th

    34

    Anita Susan GormanF14thSEN11thSt JohnHoughton00:29:3400:29:36+00:10:43
    65th

    127

    Chris ChambersM51stSEN29th00:29:3100:29:39+00:10:40
    66th

    148

    Becky HillF15thSEN12th00:30:1200:30:21+00:11:21
    67th

    149

    Carl HillM52ndSEN30th00:30:1300:30:21+00:11:22
    68th

    37

    Neil GraingerM53rdSEN31st00:30:2500:30:31+00:11:34
    68th

    37

    Neil GraingerM53rdSEN31st00:30:2500:30:31+00:11:34
    69th

    1

    Michael Babcockm54thSEN32nd00:30:2600:30:31+00:11:35
    70th

    4

    Eloise-Marie BamfordF16thU174thSt John Houghton00:30:4900:30:49+00:11:58
    70th

    4

    Eloise-Marie BamfordF16thU174thSt John Houghton00:30:4900:30:49+00:11:58
    71st

    135

    Owen WilcoxM55thU1723rd00:30:5500:30:54+00:12:04
    72nd

    41

    Sheila GrovesF17thSEN13th00:31:2100:31:25+00:12:30
    73rd

    40

    Lorraine GreenfieldF18thSEN14thSt Johns Houghton00:31:2300:31:28+00:12:32
    74th

    47

    Cerys Hootonf19thU175thSt John Houghton00:31:3300:31:34+00:12:42
    75th

    121

    Victoria KoderF20thSEN15th00:31:3000:31:34+00:12:39
    76th

    42

    Saphia HandsF21stU176thSt John Houghton00:31:3600:31:35+00:12:45
    76th

    42

    Saphia HandsF21stU176thSt John Houghton00:31:3600:31:35+00:12:45
    77th

    81

    Pip O'neillF22ndSEN16th00:31:3100:31:35+00:12:40
    78th

    60

    ALEX JAMES LeatherlandM56thU1724thSt John Houghton00:31:3800:31:37+00:12:47
    79th

    59

    Richard LeatherlandM57thSEN33rdSt John Houghton00:31:3800:31:37+00:12:47
    80th

    74

    Dawn MooreF23rdSEN17thEmployed00:31:3900:31:39+00:12:48
    81st

    119

    wendy MossF24thSEN18th00:31:3600:31:41+00:12:45
    82nd

    120

    Dave WardenM58thSEN34th00:31:3900:31:41+00:12:48
    83rd

    104

    Adam TaddeoM59thSEN35th00:31:4600:31:45+00:12:55
    84th

    118

    Thomas AnningM60thU1725thKirk Hallam00:31:5000:31:47+00:12:59
    84th

    118

    Thomas AnningM60thU1725thKirk Hallam00:31:5000:31:47+00:12:59
    85th

    69

    Jane Helen McgrathF25thSEN19th00:31:5000:31:54+00:12:59
    85th

    69

    Jane McgrathF25thSEN19th00:31:5000:31:54+00:12:59
    86th

    140

    Lucy FitzpatrickF26thU177th00:31:5300:31:55+00:13:02
    87th

    145

    Lisa PriceF27thSEN20th00:32:0700:32:14+00:13:16
    87th

    145

    Lisa PriceF27thSEN20th00:32:0700:32:14+00:13:16
    88th

    24

    Lilia EdgeF28thU178thSt John Houghton00:32:4200:32:47+00:13:51
    88th

    24

    Lilia EdgeF28thU178thSt John Houghton00:32:4200:32:47+00:13:51
    89th

    29

    Daniel FarrallM61stU1726thSt John Houghton00:32:5800:32:57+00:14:07
    89th

    29

    Daniel Patrick Leslie FarrallM61stU1726thSt John Houghton00:32:5800:32:57+00:14:07
    90th

    3

    Kelly BamfordF29thSEN21st00:32:5700:32:57+00:14:06
    90th

    3

    Kelly BamfordF29thSEN21st00:32:5700:32:57+00:14:06
    91st

    116

    Rhys Charles nicholas WindridgeM62ndU1727thSt. John houghton00:32:5400:32:58+00:14:03
    92nd

    128

    Helen Louise ChambersF30thSEN22nd00:32:5100:33:00+00:14:00
    93rd

    86

    Elise PringleF31stU179thField House Infant School00:33:0400:33:07+00:14:13
    94th

    2

    Judi BallF32ndSEN23rd00:33:0500:33:07+00:14:14
    95th

    36

    Orla Mae GormanF33rdU1710thSt John Houghton00:33:1600:33:20+00:14:25
    96th

    154

    Olivia PriestleyF34thU1711th00:33:1500:33:20+00:14:24
    97th

    129

    Nasl DocwraM63rdSEN36th00:33:1700:33:22+00:14:26
    98th

    94

    Finn Sherwinm64thU1728thSt John Houghton00:33:2400:33:23+00:14:33
    99th

    23

    David DunbavandM65thU1729thSt John Houghton Catholic Voluntary Academy00:33:1900:33:24+00:14:28
    99th

    23

    David Alan Francis DunbavandM65thU1729thSt John Houghton Catholic Voluntary Academy00:33:1900:33:24+00:14:28
    100th

    130

    Tracey DocwraF35thSEN24th00:33:2800:33:33+00:14:37
    101st

    147

    Melanie SissonF36thSEN25th00:33:3800:33:44+00:14:47
    102nd

    5

    Tracey Anne BirtlesF37thSEN26th00:34:2300:34:28+00:15:32
    102nd

    5

    Tracey BirtlesF37thSEN26th00:34:2300:34:28+00:15:32
    103rd

    20

    Aoife DexterF38thU1712thSt John Houghton00:34:2600:34:31+00:15:35
    103rd

    20

    Aoife DexterF38thU1712thSt John Houghton00:34:2600:34:31+00:15:35
    104th

    17

    Luca Francesco CuomoM66thU1730thSt Albans Catholic Primary School00:34:3200:34:33+00:15:41
    105th

    61

    Kai LilienfieldM67thU1731stSt John Houghton00:34:3700:34:34+00:15:46
    105th

    61

    Kai LilienfieldM67thU1731stSt John Houghton00:34:3700:34:34+00:15:46
    106th

    113

    Amelia WassF39thU1713thSmalley Primary00:34:3500:34:39+00:15:44
    106th

    113

    Amelia WassF39thU1713thSmalley Primary00:34:3500:34:39+00:15:44
    107th

    112

    Chris WassM68thSEN37th00:34:3600:34:40+00:15:45
    108th

    18

    Matteo Alessandro CuomoM69thU1732ndSt Albans Catholic Primary School00:34:3900:34:43+00:15:48
    109th

    14

    Clare Elizabeth Cathryn CuomoF40thSEN27th00:34:4700:34:48+00:15:56
    110th

    26

    Rebecca Connie Elaine ElliottF41stSEN28thSt. John houghton00:34:4700:34:50+00:15:56
    110th

    26

    Rebecca ElliottF41stSEN28thSt. John houghton00:34:4700:34:50+00:15:56
    111st

    27

    Grace Ellen Mary ElliottF42ndU1714thSt. John houghton00:34:4700:34:51+00:15:56
    111st

    27

    Grace ElliottF42ndU1714thSt. John houghton00:34:4700:34:51+00:15:56
    112nd

    133

    Doninq SunyadF43rdSEN29th00:34:5400:34:56+00:16:03
    113rd

    8

    Aiden David BradleyM70thSEN38th00:35:0100:35:02+00:16:10
    114th

    117

    Annie WoodwardF44thU1715thScargill00:35:0700:35:07+00:16:16
    115th

    90

    Nicola RoperF45thSEN30th00:35:0700:35:08+00:16:16
    116th

    144

    Rhys WaldronM71stU1733rd00:35:0100:35:08+00:16:10
    117th

    102

    Linda StokesF46thSEN31st00:35:1900:35:24+00:16:28
    118th

    95

    Ellen SF47thSEN32nd00:35:4000:35:44+00:16:49
    119th

    67

    joan MccarthyF48thSEN33rdSaint John Houghton00:35:5000:36:00+00:16:59
    119th

    67

    Joan MccarthyF48thSEN33rdSaint John Houghton00:35:5000:36:00+00:16:59
    120th

    25

    Amanda ElliottF49thSEN34th00:36:4300:36:51+00:17:52
    121st

    85

    Kiera PringleF50thU1716thHallam Fields Junior School00:37:0500:37:07+00:18:14
    121st

    85

    Kiera PringleF50thU1716thHallam Fields Junior School00:37:0500:37:07+00:18:14
    122nd

    100

    Hannah StephensonF51stSEN35th00:37:1400:37:17+00:18:23
    123rd

    64

    Lisa MacdonaldF52ndSEN36th00:37:1400:37:17+00:18:23
    123rd

    64

    Lisa MacdonaldF52ndSEN36th00:37:1400:37:17+00:18:23
    124th

    75

    Eleanor MooreF53rdU1717thSt John Houghton00:37:3200:37:33+00:18:41
    124th

    75

    Eleanor MooreF53rdU1717thSt John Houghton00:37:3200:37:33+00:18:41
    125th

    39

    Emily GreenF54thU1718thSt John Houghton00:39:5800:39:57+00:21:07
    125th

    39

    Emily GreenF54thU1718thSt John Houghton00:39:5800:39:57+00:21:07
    126th

    38

    Jess GrayF55thSEN37th00:43:0800:43:18+00:24:17
    127th

    139

    Ethan SherwinM72ndU1734th00:43:1900:43:18+00:24:28
    128th

    115

    Daniel Paul WhitbyM73rdSEN39th00:43:1000:43:18+00:24:19
    129th

    16

    Olivia Alice CuomoF56thU1719thSt John Houghton Catholic Voluntary Academy00:43:3900:43:43+00:24:48
    129th

    16

    Olivia CuomoF56thU1719thSt John Houghton Catholic Voluntary Academy00:43:3900:43:43+00:24:48
    130th

    87

    Bluebell RichardsonF57thU1720thSt John Houghton00:43:3900:43:44+00:24:48
    130th

    87

    Bluebell RichardsonF57thU1720thSt John Houghton00:43:3900:43:44+00:24:48
    131st

    83

    Ellie PrestonF58thU1721stSt John Houghton00:43:4500:43:45+00:24:54
    131st

    83

    Ellie PrestonF58thU1721stSt John Houghton00:43:4500:43:45+00:24:54
    132nd

    55

    Steven John KingM74thSEN40thStess Rocker00:45:5500:46:05+00:27:04
    133rd

    92

    Brian SheltonM75thSEN41st00:46:3900:46:49+00:27:48
    134th

    132

    Finlay GoadeM76th00:46:4100:46:51+00:27:50
    135th

    56

    Caryl Caryl KingF59thSEN38thStess Rockers00:46:4100:46:52+00:27:50
    135th

    56

    Caryl KingF59thSEN38thStess Rockers00:46:4100:46:52+00:27:50
    136th

    114

    Samantha WebbF60thSEN39th00:46:4200:46:52+00:27:51

    This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

    You may also be interested in...

    Awsworth 5km Fun Run Awsworth Primary School pupils only 2019-05-12 10:30:00
    'Erewash ' Half Marathon 2019-08-10 08:30:00
    The Great Northern Run 2 K Family Run 2019-05-06 05:00:00
    The Night Trail 5 Miles 2019-10-04 19:00:00