Pocklington 10K 2017

Apr
25
2017

10K Distance

Running | 2017-04-25 19:00pm
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (401 in total)
1st

288

Ben JonesM1stSEN1stUniversity Of York00:34:0500:34:06-
2nd

389

Phillip ElliottM2ndV401stYork Knavesmire Harriers00:34:0800:34:10+00:00:03
3rd

3

Oliver CockerillM3rdSEN2ndCity of York AC00:34:1300:34:15+00:00:08
4th

335

Christopher John PoultonM4thSEN3rdYork Acorn Running Club00:34:1900:34:20+00:00:14
5th

404

Gareth GreenM5thSEN4thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:34:3400:34:35+00:00:29
6th

285

George CookM6thSEN5thUniversity Of York00:34:4400:34:44+00:00:39
7th

7

Jack EggingtonM7thSEN6thCity of York AC00:35:3300:35:34+00:01:28
8th

279

Duncan WoodhallM8thSEN7thTadcaster Harriers00:35:5500:35:56+00:01:50
9th

289

Liam MedleyM9thSEN8thUniversity Of York00:35:5700:35:58+00:01:52
10th

247

Ryan KavanaghM10thSEN9thTadcaster Harriers00:36:0000:36:02+00:01:55
11th

486

David SmithersM11thV402ndYork Knavesmire Harriers00:36:2800:36:29+00:02:23
12th

397

Simon FrickeM12thSEN10thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:36:3000:36:31+00:02:25
13th

290

Jacob Cameron PhillipsM13thSEN11thUniversity Of York00:36:4000:36:40+00:02:35
14th

593

HELEN CrossF1stV351stYork Triathlon Club00:36:5300:36:56+00:02:48
15th

24

George Benedict PhillipsM14thSEN12thCity of York AC00:36:5700:36:58+00:02:52
16th

470

Richard William PurserM15thSEN13thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:36:5900:37:00+00:02:54
17th

413

Giles HawkingM16thV403rdYork Knavesmire Harriers00:37:0400:37:06+00:02:59
18th

36

Samuel WilsonM17thSEN14thCity of York AC00:37:0800:37:09+00:03:03
19th

297

Tim BoyntonM18thSEN15thYork Acorn Running Club00:37:0800:37:11+00:03:03
20th

301

Michael CarrickerM2ndV501stYork Acorn Running Club00:37:1500:37:16+00:03:10
21st

14

Stephen KirkM19thSEN16thCity of York AC00:37:1000:37:22+00:03:05
22nd

619

Laurence GriffinM20thSEN17thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:37:2700:37:28+00:03:22
23rd

617

RICHARD JAMES LowsonM21stSEN18thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:37:2800:37:29+00:03:23
24th

589

Geoff WynnM22ndSEN19thYork Triathlon Club00:37:4000:37:44+00:03:35
25th

597

Will MaddockM23rdSEN20thYork Triathlon Club00:37:3800:37:44+00:03:33
26th

493

Garry TewM24thSEN21stYork Knavesmire Harriers00:37:4200:37:45+00:03:37
27th

421

Gary Daniel HopeM25thV404thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:37:3600:37:46+00:03:31
28th

40

Jamie ArkleM26thSEN22ndEasingwold Running Club00:37:4600:37:47+00:03:41
29th

281

Alex YoungM27thSEN23rdTadcaster Harriers00:37:4600:37:49+00:03:41
30th

223

Nicholas TateM28thSEN24thSelby Striders00:37:3600:37:51+00:03:31
31st

18

Charlotte MasonF3rdsenior1stCity of York AC00:37:4500:37:52+00:03:40
32nd

1

Emma BallantyneF4thsenior2ndCity of York AC00:37:5300:37:55+00:03:48
33rd

13

ISAAC HulseM29thSEN25thCity of York AC00:38:1000:38:12+00:04:05
34th

564

Adam HartleyM30thSEN26thYork Triathlon Club00:38:1500:38:22+00:04:10
35th

266

Andrew SloanM31stV405thTadcaster Harriers00:38:2200:38:27+00:04:17
36th

548

IAN AndersonM32ndV406thYork Triathlon Club00:38:2600:38:31+00:04:21
37th

103

Simon JonesM33rdV407thPICKERING RUNNING CLUB00:38:4400:38:47+00:04:39
38th

534

Simon Michael PartridgeM34thV408thYORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:38:4100:38:48+00:04:36
39th

75

Shaun LawsonM35thSEN27thEasingwold Running Club00:38:4500:38:49+00:04:40
40th

426

Abbas KhanM36thSEN28thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:38:4100:38:51+00:04:36
41st

70

Mark JacksonM37thV409thEasingwold Running Club00:38:5000:38:54+00:04:45
42nd

73

NEIL KingM38thV4010thEasingwold Running Club00:38:5400:38:57+00:04:49
43rd

568

Robin LavinM39thSEN29thYork Triathlon Club00:38:5400:38:57+00:04:49
44th

151

Stuart SmithM40thV4011thPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:39:0200:39:04+00:04:57
45th

351

Barry AtkinsonM41stV501stYork Knavesmire Harriers00:39:0300:39:04+00:04:58
46th

307

Mark DowsonM42ndV4012thYork Acorn Running Club00:39:0200:39:12+00:04:57
47th

98

Peter AllenM43rdSEN30thPICKERING RUNNING CLUB00:39:1100:39:14+00:05:06
48th

6

Edward DunnM44thSEN31stCity of York AC00:39:1400:39:17+00:05:09
49th

152

Michael SmithM45thSEN32ndPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:38:4600:39:19+00:04:41
50th

77

Stephen LosebyM46thV4013thEasingwold Running Club00:39:1500:39:20+00:05:10
51st

248

Stephen KingM47thV4014thTadcaster Harriers00:39:1900:39:24+00:05:14
52nd

415

Rory Edmund Alexander HendersonM48thSEN33rdYork Knavesmire Harriers00:39:2300:39:25+00:05:18
53rd

333

Matt MillsM49thSEN34thYork Acorn Running Club00:39:1600:39:28+00:05:11
54th

536

Marc PearsonM50thSEN35thYORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:39:2200:39:28+00:05:17
55th

516

Darren Glen BakerM51stV502ndYORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:39:2400:39:29+00:05:19
56th

298

Steve BoyntonM52ndV601stYork Acorn Running Club00:39:2600:39:31+00:05:21
57th

579

ADAM RaffellM53rdSEN36thYork Triathlon Club00:38:5800:39:31+00:04:53
58th

320

Alistair KettlewellM54thSEN37thYork Acorn Running Club00:39:2200:39:35+00:05:17
59th

605

Martin DevineM55thV4015thYork Triathlon Club00:39:3000:39:35+00:05:25
60th

490

Nik TarregaF5thsenior3rdYork Knavesmire Harriers00:39:2500:39:36+00:05:20
61st

627

David LeeseM56thSEN38thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:39:2800:39:37+00:05:23
62nd

339

Matthew SmithsonM57thV4016thYork Acorn Running Club00:39:4200:39:50+00:05:37
63rd

51

Daniel CurtoisM58thV4017thEasingwold Running Club00:39:4800:39:53+00:05:43
64th

124

Darren BallM59thV503rdPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:39:2900:39:54+00:05:24
65th

291

Jessica Margaret Shaffrey TroyF6thsenior4thUniversity Of York00:40:0800:40:13+00:06:03
66th

357

John BevanM60thV504thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:40:1800:40:20+00:06:13
67th

465

Stephen PetersM61stV4018thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:40:1400:40:25+00:06:09
68th

614

Gareth BurrowM62ndV4019thYork Triathlon Club00:40:0000:40:30+00:05:55
69th

322

David LancasterM63rdV602ndYork Acorn Running Club00:40:1700:40:33+00:06:12
70th

250

Jonathan MaleM64thV4020thTadcaster Harriers00:40:3000:40:34+00:06:25
71st

352

Sarah AttwoodF7thV352ndYork Knavesmire Harriers00:40:3000:40:39+00:06:25
72nd

302

John CooperM65thV4021stYork Acorn Running Club00:40:3500:40:42+00:06:30
73rd

420

Toby HoneM66thSEN39thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:40:4000:40:46+00:06:35
74th

132

Daniel Paul EastwoodM67thSEN40thPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:40:2200:40:51+00:06:17
75th

480

Victoria Louise SewellF8thsenior5thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:40:5400:40:56+00:06:49
76th

353

Emily BainesF9thsenior6thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:40:5200:41:01+00:06:47
77th

523

Glynn EllwoodM68thSEN41stYORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:40:5400:41:02+00:06:49
78th

243

Scott Joseph HayesM69thV4022ndTadcaster Harriers00:41:0000:41:10+00:06:55
79th

466

lucy PinderF10thV353rdYork Knavesmire Harriers00:41:0100:41:11+00:06:56
80th

386

Pete DownesM70thV505thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:41:1400:41:19+00:07:09
81st

61

RICHARD GaleM71stV4023rdEasingwold Running Club00:41:1700:41:22+00:07:12
82nd

122

WARWICK AndersonM72ndV4024thPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:41:2700:41:32+00:07:22
83rd

418

Andy HolladayM73rdV4025thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:41:3000:41:34+00:07:25
84th

27

Michael RaynesM74thV4026thCity of York AC00:41:2800:41:35+00:07:23
85th

284

Lewis BellwoodM75thSEN42ndUniversity Of York00:41:3300:41:39+00:07:28
86th

532

Simon Paul MiddletonM76thV4027thYORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:41:4100:41:48+00:07:36
87th

104

Ben MyersM77thSEN43rdPICKERING RUNNING CLUB00:41:3400:41:52+00:07:29
88th

165

James Andrew BriggsM78thSEN44thSelby Striders00:41:1600:41:53+00:07:11
89th

502

Richard WalkerM79thV506thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:41:4000:41:53+00:07:35
90th

543

Jonathan SmitheyM80thSEN45thYORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:41:4600:41:54+00:07:41
91st

63

Patrick GoodM81stSEN46thEasingwold Running Club00:41:5000:41:56+00:07:45
92nd

428

Ewan KirkM82ndSEN47thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:41:5900:42:05+00:07:54
93rd

336

Emily Ruth PoultonF11thV354thYork Acorn Running Club00:41:5600:42:07+00:07:51
94th

474

Russell RidgeM83rdSEN48thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:42:0400:42:09+00:07:59
95th

491

Richard TarregaM84thSEN49thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:42:0000:42:12+00:07:55
96th

476

Stephen RobsonM85thSEN50thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:42:0100:42:13+00:07:56
97th

621

Stephen Jonathan ClarkeM86thV507thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:42:0600:42:17+00:08:01
98th

166

Mark BrooksM87thSEN51stSelby Striders00:41:4900:42:27+00:07:44
99th

15

Paddy LanganM88thV4028thCity of York AC00:42:2300:42:28+00:08:18
100th

443

Andrew MartinM89thSEN52ndYork Knavesmire Harriers00:42:2500:42:28+00:08:20
101st

359

Jamie Anthony BoltonM90thSEN53rdYork Knavesmire Harriers00:42:2100:42:31+00:08:16
102nd

393

Madeleine FootF12thsenior7thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:42:2500:42:34+00:08:20
103rd

520

Daniel ClaytonM91stV4029thYORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:42:4600:42:48+00:08:41
104th

91

Howard Ian ThompsonM92ndV508thEasingwold Running Club00:42:4400:42:49+00:08:39
105th

618

Nick GriffinM93rdV509thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:42:4100:42:53+00:08:36
106th

184

RICHARD HarrisonM94thV4030thSelby Striders00:42:5700:43:00+00:08:52
107th

562

Richard HarrisonM95thSEN54thYork Triathlon Club00:42:2400:43:02+00:08:19
108th

135

Tristan FeatherbyM96thSEN55thPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:42:3300:43:05+00:08:28
109th

598

Natalie GreavesF13thsenior8thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:42:5500:43:06+00:08:50
110th

5

Ben DrakeM97thSEN56thCity of York AC00:42:4500:43:10+00:08:40
111st

182

Graham FrostM98thV4031stSelby Striders00:42:4900:43:11+00:08:44
112nd

607

TOM AdamsM99thSEN57thYork Triathlon Club00:42:3600:43:11+00:08:31
113rd

143

Georgina LundieF14thsenior9thPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:42:3900:43:12+00:08:34
114th

229

Gerald BeallM100thV5010thTadcaster Harriers00:43:0900:43:14+00:09:04
115th

312

Andy FawcettM101stSEN58thYork Acorn Running Club00:43:0600:43:14+00:09:01
116th

545

Mark WhitbyM102ndV5011thYORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:43:1100:43:14+00:09:06
117th

599

Andrew TomlinsonM103rdSEN59thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:43:0800:43:14+00:09:03
118th

446

Thomas Henry MccuskerM104thSEN60thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:42:3700:43:18+00:08:32
119th

211

ELIZABETH NairnF15thsenior10thSelby Striders00:42:5600:43:23+00:08:51
120th

371

Philip ChapmanM105thSEN61stYork Knavesmire Harriers00:43:1100:43:25+00:09:06
121st

45

Matthew BesseyM106thSEN62ndEasingwold Running Club00:43:2300:43:29+00:09:18
122nd

81

Marie MurtaghF16thV355thEasingwold Running Club00:43:2600:43:30+00:09:21
123rd

463

Rhys PateyM107thSEN63rdYork Knavesmire Harriers00:43:1500:43:30+00:09:10
124th

112

ADRIAN TolhurstM108thSEN64thPICKERING RUNNING CLUB00:42:5400:43:32+00:08:49
125th

37

Karen Lesley WoodF17thV451stCity of York AC00:43:2900:43:41+00:09:24
126th

485

Andy SmithM109thSEN65thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:43:3100:43:45+00:09:26
127th

338

Ian SmallwoodM110thV5012thYork Acorn Running Club00:43:3900:43:47+00:09:34
128th

147

MIKE PullonM111stV5013thPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:43:1700:43:49+00:09:12
129th

573

Juliet MayF18thsenior11thYork Triathlon Club00:43:2400:43:50+00:09:19
130th

164

Richard BrayM112ndSEN66thSelby Striders00:43:3600:43:51+00:09:31
131st

381

Matt DaleM113rdV4032ndYork Knavesmire Harriers00:43:1300:43:53+00:09:08
132nd

479

Laura SchofieldF19thsenior12thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:43:4400:43:53+00:09:39
133rd

287

Seren HughesF20thsenior13thUniversity Of York00:43:4800:43:54+00:09:43
134th

456

Jonathan O'neillM114thV5014thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:43:4400:43:55+00:09:39
135th

530

Patrick HoughM115thV4033rdYORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:43:5500:44:07+00:09:50
136th

127

Marcus BourneM116thV4034thPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:43:3800:44:11+00:09:33
137th

324

julie anne LawnF21stV452ndYork Acorn Running Club00:44:0100:44:16+00:09:56
138th

140

Tristran Jackson-brookeM117thSEN67thPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:44:1200:44:20+00:10:07
139th

445

Alistair David McandrewM118thV4035thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:44:1500:44:25+00:10:10
140th

174

Adrian CravenM119thV4036thSelby Striders00:44:1200:44:27+00:10:07
141st

25

Wesley PossibleM120thSEN68thCity of York AC00:43:5900:44:31+00:09:54
142nd

44

Paul BergmanM121stV5015thEasingwold Running Club00:44:3000:44:34+00:10:25
143rd

602

Andrew CooperM122ndSEN69thTadcaster Harriers00:44:1500:44:35+00:10:10
144th

128

Nick BoydM123rdV4037thPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:44:0400:44:38+00:09:59
145th

8

Nick ElliottM124thV5016thCity of York AC00:44:0100:44:44+00:09:56
146th

592

Ewan CochraneM125thSEN70thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:44:4100:44:50+00:10:36
147th

416

Robin HicksM126thV5017thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:44:1400:44:54+00:10:09
148th

100

David HinchliffeM127thSEN71stPICKERING RUNNING CLUB00:44:4700:45:06+00:10:42
149th

608

Brian Antony Paul SharpM128thV5018thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:44:5300:45:07+00:10:48
150th

130

Howard CrossM129thV4038thPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:44:4200:45:13+00:10:37
151st

334

David MoulderM130thSEN72ndYork Acorn Running Club00:45:0500:45:15+00:11:00
152nd

258

John Robert NetherwayM131stV4039thTadcaster Harriers00:45:1200:45:19+00:11:07
153rd

150

Emma SimmonsF22ndV356thPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:44:4600:45:20+00:10:41
154th

115

Liam John VaughanM132ndSEN73rdPICKERING RUNNING CLUB00:44:4300:45:21+00:10:38
155th

206

Alan MarshallM133rdV5019thSelby Striders00:44:5300:45:21+00:10:48
156th

262

David RoweM134thV4040thTadcaster Harriers00:45:0500:45:24+00:11:00
157th

513

Helen YoungF23rdV357thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:44:4300:45:24+00:10:38
158th

612

Richard KnottM135thV5020thEasingwold Running Club00:44:3900:45:25+00:10:34
159th

588

Scott WrayM136thV4041stYork Triathlon Club00:44:5100:45:28+00:10:46
160th

68

Karl HumphreysM137thV4042ndEasingwold Running Club00:45:2500:45:30+00:11:20
161st

452

CHRISTOPHER PAUL NewtonM138thV5021stYork Knavesmire Harriers00:45:1800:45:30+00:11:13
162nd

547

Stephen John YoungM139thV4043rdYORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:45:1900:45:30+00:11:14
163rd

346

howard WinzarM140thV603rdYork Acorn Running Club00:45:2500:45:31+00:11:20
164th

328

Sharon LynnF24thV358thYork Acorn Running Club00:45:2500:45:34+00:11:20
165th

117

Mike WilsonM141stV5022ndPICKERING RUNNING CLUB00:45:3200:45:35+00:11:27
166th

368

James Douglas Alexander ChambersM142ndSEN74thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:44:5500:45:36+00:10:50
167th

519

Christopher Anthony BushM143rdSEN75thYORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:45:3000:45:38+00:11:25
168th

107

Ellen SharpeF25thsenior14thPICKERING RUNNING CLUB00:45:1900:45:43+00:11:14
169th

308

Samuel James DredgeM144thSEN76thYork Acorn Running Club00:45:1000:45:44+00:11:05
170th

382

Zoe DavisF26thV359thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:45:2400:45:51+00:11:19
171st

139

Peter JacksonM145thV4044thPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:45:1800:45:52+00:11:13
172nd

144

Jonathan MellingM146thSEN77thPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:45:2000:45:54+00:11:15
173rd

584

PHIL SteelM147thV4045thYork Triathlon Club00:45:3900:45:58+00:11:34
174th

454

John NodderM148thV604thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:45:4800:46:08+00:11:43
175th

622

Kate Louise OsbornF27thsenior15thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:45:5900:46:10+00:11:54
176th

315

Nicola J GoverF28thsenior16thYork Acorn Running Club00:45:5100:46:13+00:11:46
177th

570

RACHEL LightfootF29thV453rdYork Triathlon Club00:45:3400:46:15+00:11:29
178th

56

Davide Di MaioM149thV4046thEasingwold Running Club00:46:0900:46:17+00:12:04
179th

234

Andy CravenM150thV4047thTadcaster Harriers00:46:0300:46:23+00:11:58
180th

306

erwin DorlandM151stV5023rdYork Acorn Running Club00:45:4600:46:25+00:11:41
181st

383

MICHAEL DennerM152ndV605thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:46:2200:46:30+00:12:17
182nd

99

Andy HarveyM153rdV5024thPICKERING RUNNING CLUB00:46:1000:46:31+00:12:05
183rd

471

Peter QuinnM154thV4048thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:46:1700:46:31+00:12:12
184th

595

John Andrew OliverM155thV606thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:45:4900:46:35+00:11:44
185th

453

Jane NodderF30thV552ndYork Knavesmire Harriers00:46:1900:46:38+00:12:14
186th

126

Annette BendelowF31stV3510thPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:46:0900:46:40+00:12:04
187th

497

Adrian James TurnerM156thV4049thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:45:5700:46:41+00:11:52
188th

189

Chris HeneachonM157thV4050thSelby Striders00:46:2400:46:44+00:12:19
189th

300

Matthew BrownM158thV4051stYork Acorn Running Club00:46:4300:46:59+00:12:38
190th

296

Gill BoyntonF32ndV553rdYork Acorn Running Club00:46:4700:47:02+00:12:42
191st

317

Andrew GreenM159thV4052ndYork Acorn Running Club00:46:4900:47:05+00:12:44
192nd

565

Paul JohnsonM160thV4053rdYork Triathlon Club00:46:4000:47:05+00:12:35
193rd

508

Stephen WilsonM161stV4054thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:46:4500:47:06+00:12:40
194th

321

Martin KirbyM162ndV5025thYork Acorn Running Club00:46:3300:47:07+00:12:28
195th

553

Chad BullivantM163rdSEN78thYork Triathlon Club00:46:2900:47:09+00:12:24
196th

361

Jonathan Mark BoyleM164thV5026thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:46:5500:47:10+00:12:50
197th

551

Neil BuckleyM165thV5027thYork Triathlon Club00:46:3200:47:14+00:12:27
198th

222

Nicholas SummertonM166thSEN79thSelby Striders00:47:0500:47:16+00:13:00
199th

188

Zoey HeneachonF33rdV3511thSelby Striders00:47:0700:47:28+00:13:02
200th

496

David TurnbullM167thSEN80thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:46:4700:47:32+00:12:42
201st

232

James CarterM168thV4055thTadcaster Harriers00:47:1200:47:36+00:13:07
202nd

559

Neil GilbertsonM169thV4056thYork Triathlon Club00:47:0100:47:39+00:12:56
203rd

337

Chris PriceM170thV5028thYork Acorn Running Club00:47:2900:47:45+00:13:24
204th

67

Simon Timothy HowsonM171stV4057thEasingwold Running Club00:47:1900:47:49+00:13:14
205th

460

Howard PaleyM172ndSEN81stYork Knavesmire Harriers00:47:4000:47:49+00:13:35
206th

576

Orna O'tooleF34thV3512thYork Triathlon Club00:47:2500:47:52+00:13:20
207th

567

Mark LaughtonM173rdV5029thYork Triathlon Club00:47:2100:47:58+00:13:16
208th

571

TERRY LightfootM174thV4058thYork Triathlon Club00:47:2100:48:03+00:13:16
209th

403

Vicky GreenF35thV3513thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:47:5300:48:04+00:13:48
210th

162

Brian BeislyM175thV607thSelby Striders00:47:3200:48:07+00:13:27
211st

554

Egg CameronF36thsenior17thYork Triathlon Club00:47:4200:48:09+00:13:37
212nd

180

Kathryn FordF37thsenior18thSelby Striders00:47:4400:48:12+00:13:39
213rd

105

Serena PartridgeF38thV3514thPICKERING RUNNING CLUB00:48:0600:48:20+00:14:01
214th

461

Bryony ParkinsonF39thsenior19thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:47:5600:48:22+00:13:51
215th

438

James MacdonaldM176thV608thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:48:0100:48:23+00:13:56
216th

310

Mark Patrice EstienneM177thV4059thYork Acorn Running Club00:47:2700:48:25+00:13:22
217th

531

Sam LynnM178thV4060thYORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:48:2200:48:32+00:14:17
218th

624

Kathryn DickinsonF40thV554thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:48:0300:48:35+00:13:58
219th

65

Jonathon Robin Harris-douglasM179thV5030thEasingwold Running Club00:47:5100:48:36+00:13:46
220th

270

jonathan edward SteeleM180thV4061stTadcaster Harriers00:48:1800:48:40+00:14:13
221st

472

Hope Ellen RamsdenF41stsenior20thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:48:2600:48:42+00:14:21
222nd

492

Kelly TempleF42ndV3515thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:48:2900:48:47+00:14:24
223rd

52

stephen DanielM181stV4062ndEasingwold Running Club00:48:3600:48:50+00:14:31
224th

385

Simon Paul DixonM182ndV4063rdYork Knavesmire Harriers00:48:3900:48:50+00:14:34
225th

450

John MiddletonM183rdV5031stYork Knavesmire Harriers00:48:2100:48:51+00:14:16
226th

477

Matthew RowleyM184thSEN82ndYork Knavesmire Harriers00:48:4300:48:54+00:14:38
227th

494

Adrian ThearM185thV5032ndYork Knavesmire Harriers00:48:4200:48:58+00:14:37
228th

625

Paul HodginM186thSEN83rdYork Knavesmire Harriers00:48:5600:49:00+00:14:51
229th

311

Heather FarrowF43rdV555thYork Acorn Running Club00:48:3800:49:05+00:14:33
230th

401

Andrew GrayleyM187thV5033rdYork Knavesmire Harriers00:48:5900:49:06+00:14:54
231st

537

Jason PlattenM188thSEN84thYORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:48:4200:49:09+00:14:37
232nd

514

Qin ZhouF44thV3516thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:48:4900:49:15+00:14:44
233rd

185

Neil HarveyM189thV4064thSelby Striders00:48:4900:49:18+00:14:44
234th

455

James OllerenshawM190thSEN85thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:49:0000:49:20+00:14:55
235th

340

Deirdre SouchF45thV454thYork Acorn Running Club00:49:1600:49:32+00:15:11
236th

108

Jane SimpsonF46thV3517thPICKERING RUNNING CLUB00:49:1700:49:33+00:15:12
237th

254

Norman MillerM191stV609thTadcaster Harriers00:49:0600:49:34+00:15:01
238th

329

Abigail Sarah MaceF47thsenior21stYork Acorn Running Club00:48:5700:49:38+00:14:52
239th

394

Don Christopher FormhalsM192ndV4065thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:49:3200:49:45+00:15:27
240th

436

Peter LythM193rdV5034thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:49:1800:49:48+00:15:13
241st

204

Lee LockwoodM194thSEN86thSelby Striders00:49:1300:49:49+00:15:08
242nd

145

Becky MoylettF48thsenior22ndPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:49:2600:49:50+00:15:21
243rd

332

Mark MilliganM195thV5035thYork Acorn Running Club00:49:1800:49:53+00:15:13
244th

255

Joanna Louise MillicanF49thV3518thTadcaster Harriers00:49:4400:49:55+00:15:39
245th

282

Christopher John ActonM196thV5036thUniversity Of York00:49:3300:49:57+00:15:28
246th

560

Andy HallM197thV4066thYork Triathlon Club00:49:2100:50:04+00:15:16
247th

233

John Joseph CookeM198thV6010thTadcaster Harriers00:50:0000:50:08+00:15:55
248th

344

Emma TaylorF50thV3519thYork Acorn Running Club00:49:4100:50:10+00:15:36
249th

528

Christopher Mark GuestM199thSEN87thYORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:50:0000:50:17+00:15:55
250th

133

Eleanor Kate EastwoodF51stV3520thPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:49:4400:50:18+00:15:39
251st

230

Thomas BondM200thSEN88thTadcaster Harriers00:50:0200:50:23+00:15:57
252nd

172

Katy CloseF52ndV3521stSelby Striders00:50:0200:50:26+00:15:57
253rd

26

JANE PowerF53rdV455thCity of York AC00:50:0800:50:31+00:16:03
254th

314

Tim GibsonM201stV4067thYork Acorn Running Club00:50:2300:50:45+00:16:18
255th

626

Emma HartleyF54thV3522ndYork Knavesmire Harriers00:50:0500:50:45+00:16:00
256th

610

EMILY NICOLE KendraF55thsenior23rdPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:50:1500:50:50+00:16:10
257th

131

Jill DowsonF56thV456thPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:50:4200:50:51+00:16:37
258th

169

Gillian Clare ChathamF57thV3523rdSelby Striders00:50:2100:50:52+00:16:16
259th

224

Nigel Chadwick TaylorM202ndV4068thSelby Striders00:50:2900:50:58+00:16:24
260th

50

Jane CowleyF58thV556thEasingwold Running Club00:50:5400:51:15+00:16:49
261st

221

Lesley StainthorpeF59thV3524thSelby Striders00:50:4600:51:19+00:16:41
262nd

370

Richard ChapmanM203rdSEN89thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:50:5100:51:20+00:16:46
263rd

574

Andrew McburneyM204thV5037thYork Triathlon Club00:50:4700:51:24+00:16:42
264th

521

Ian CundallM205thV5038thYORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:51:0600:51:30+00:17:01
265th

292

Liz WattonF60thsenior24thUniversity Of York00:50:5500:51:32+00:16:50
266th

299

Ian BrownM206thV5039thYork Acorn Running Club00:51:1800:51:32+00:17:13
267th

111

Paul Tate-smithM207thV5040thPICKERING RUNNING CLUB00:51:1400:51:35+00:17:09
268th

167

FELICITY CaddickF61stV3525thSelby Striders00:51:1100:51:39+00:17:06
269th

203

Joanne LockF62ndV457thSelby Striders00:51:2700:51:39+00:17:22
270th

613

William BaileyM208thV4069thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:51:3600:51:46+00:17:31
271st

325

Jane Susan LawsonF63rdsenior25thYork Acorn Running Club00:51:3200:51:47+00:17:27
272nd

22

Rosemary PaulingF64thsenior26thCity of York AC00:51:4300:51:49+00:17:38
273rd

231

Abigail CarterF65thV3526thTadcaster Harriers00:51:2400:51:50+00:17:19
274th

102

Philip JM209thV6011thPICKERING RUNNING CLUB00:51:3100:51:55+00:17:26
275th

293

Amy Marie BailissF66thV3527thYork Acorn Running Club00:51:2900:52:01+00:17:24
276th

609

Paul CickerillM210thV5041stCity of York AC00:51:4900:52:07+00:17:44
277th

113

Kate TowseF67thV3528thPICKERING RUNNING CLUB00:51:5100:52:09+00:17:46
278th

628

Alistair McqueenM211stV4070thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:51:2600:52:09+00:17:21
279th

533

Oliver NewbouldM212ndV4071stYORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:51:3100:52:12+00:17:26
280th

215

Hannah PriestleyF68thsenior27thSelby Striders00:51:4100:52:15+00:17:36
281st

157

Phil AlfordM213rdV4072ndSelby Striders00:51:4300:52:16+00:17:38
282nd

379

Sarah CostelloF69thV3529thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:51:5100:52:19+00:17:46
283rd

575

Robert MitchellM214thSEN90thYork Triathlon Club00:51:4200:52:25+00:17:37
284th

190

Tim HeneghanM215thV5042ndSelby Striders00:51:3600:52:28+00:17:31
285th

194

Stephen HopwoodM216thV4073rdSelby Striders00:51:5900:52:36+00:17:54
286th

557

Pauline FootF70thV458thYork Triathlon Club00:51:5400:52:36+00:17:49
287th

566

Mike LakinM217thV4074thYork Triathlon Club00:51:5500:52:39+00:17:50
288th

146

Brian PerkinsM218thV5043rdPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:52:3600:52:44+00:18:31
289th

160

Victoria AstinF71stsenior28thSelby Striders00:52:1000:52:47+00:18:05
290th

331

Andrew MckennaM219thV5044thYork Acorn Running Club00:52:2500:52:47+00:18:20
291st

201

Tracy LacyF72ndV459thSelby Striders00:52:1300:52:50+00:18:08
292nd

524

Andy EllwoodM220thV5045thYORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:52:3800:52:51+00:18:33
293rd

522

Melanie EllwoodF73rdsenior29thYORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:52:4600:53:03+00:18:41
294th

69

Philippa Ann HuttonF74thV557thEasingwold Running Club00:52:5100:53:05+00:18:46
295th

196

Anna JaquesF75thV3530thSelby Striders00:52:3900:53:10+00:18:34
296th

4

Garry DickinsonM221stV4075thCity of York AC00:52:4500:53:14+00:18:40
297th

517

Jo BarrettF76thV3531stYORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:52:5700:53:15+00:18:52
298th

158

Mark AllittM222ndV5046thSelby Striders00:52:4300:53:20+00:18:38
299th

629

Graham GillM223rdSEN91stYork Knavesmire Harriers00:52:4000:53:24+00:18:35
300th

59

Richard FreemanM224thV4076thEasingwold Running Club00:52:4200:53:26+00:18:37
301st

499

Gabriel UttleyM225thV5047thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:52:5900:53:26+00:18:54
302nd

395

Richard David FountainM226thV4077thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:53:0400:53:29+00:18:59
303rd

581

Amanda Scott TabronF77thV3532ndYork Triathlon Club00:53:0900:53:34+00:19:04
304th

583

Fran StarkeyM227thV4078thYork Triathlon Club00:53:0900:53:34+00:19:04
305th

80

John McburnieM228thSEN92ndEasingwold Running Club00:53:2200:53:38+00:19:17
306th

129

Chris CleggM229thV4079thPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:53:0400:53:42+00:18:59
307th

616

nicholas StaffordM230thV6012thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:53:1800:53:53+00:19:13
308th

153

Andrew John SnowballM231stV5048thPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:53:1100:53:54+00:19:06
309th

116

Amanda Jane Welburn-smithF78thV3533rdPICKERING RUNNING CLUB00:53:3000:53:55+00:19:25
310th

138

Tracey HoldenF79thV4510thPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:53:1600:53:59+00:19:11
311st

280

Angela WrayF80thV4511thTadcaster Harriers00:53:4000:53:59+00:19:35
312nd

343

Michael TaskerM232ndV7013thYork Acorn Running Club00:53:5300:53:59+00:19:48
313rd

620

Andrew McmorrisM233rdV4080thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:53:4400:53:59+00:19:39
314th

252

Becky McguinnessF81stsenior30thTadcaster Harriers00:53:4200:54:02+00:19:37
315th

518

Deirdre BouderbaF82ndV4512thYORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:53:5800:54:16+00:19:53
316th

38

Jeff WrightM234thV4081stCity of York AC00:53:3500:54:19+00:19:30
317th

74

Sally-Anne LardnerF83rdV558thEasingwold Running Club00:54:0400:54:19+00:19:59
318th

213

Barry PickeringM235thV7014thSelby Striders00:54:0900:54:30+00:20:04
319th

195

Kym HurstF84thV3534thSelby Striders00:54:0300:54:33+00:19:58
320th

295

Laura Danielle BennettF85thsenior31stYork Acorn Running Club00:53:5900:54:33+00:19:54
321st

219

Fran RutherfordF86thsenior32ndSelby Striders00:54:0400:54:35+00:19:59
322nd

372

Tim ClarkeM236thV6015thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:54:1900:54:47+00:20:14
323rd

76

Steph Lauren LawsonF87thsenior33rdEasingwold Running Club00:54:2900:55:01+00:20:24
324th

97

christopher charles AdamsM237thV4082ndPICKERING RUNNING CLUB00:54:3800:55:03+00:20:33
325th

246

Gillian JohnsonF88thV4513thTadcaster Harriers00:55:0900:55:29+00:21:04
326th

319

Angie IrvineF89thV4514thYork Acorn Running Club00:55:0500:55:38+00:21:00
327th

181

Peter FoxM238thV5049thSelby Striders00:55:0400:55:43+00:20:59
328th

603

Vanessa CraneF90thV3535thSelby Striders00:55:2300:55:57+00:21:18
329th

106

Michael PunchardM239thV5050thPICKERING RUNNING CLUB00:55:3600:56:01+00:21:31
330th

512

Richard YeomansM240thV4083rdYork Knavesmire Harriers00:55:2800:56:14+00:21:23
331st

23

David PaverM241stV6016thCity of York AC00:55:4700:56:32+00:21:42
332nd

2

Helen BowermanF91stV4515thCity of York AC00:56:2600:56:38+00:22:21
333rd

309

Colette EllisF92ndV4516thYork Acorn Running Club00:55:5800:56:39+00:21:53
334th

154

Kathryn TaylorF93rdV659thPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:55:5900:56:42+00:21:54
335th

391

Mary FarmeryF94thV6510thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:56:2300:56:49+00:22:18
336th

400

Rachel Neilson GillespieF95thsenior34thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:56:2200:56:49+00:22:17
337th

425

Paula KellyF96thV3536thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:56:3200:56:49+00:22:27
338th

563

Judith HarrisonF97thV3537thYork Triathlon Club00:56:2500:56:52+00:22:20
339th

118

Nicola Jane WiseF98thV5511thPICKERING RUNNING CLUB00:56:2400:56:54+00:22:19
340th

155

Rebecca Jane WatsonF99thV3538thPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:56:0700:56:54+00:22:02
341st

540

CARL SchumacherM242ndSEN93rdYORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:56:3900:56:58+00:22:34
342nd

555

Helen DurrantF100thV3539thYork Triathlon Club00:56:1800:57:02+00:22:13
343rd

87

Karen RaynerF101stV4517thEasingwold Running Club00:56:5400:57:09+00:22:49
344th

212

Wendy OrmsbyF102ndV5512thSelby Striders00:56:4300:57:14+00:22:38
345th

606

Lucy Isabel ThomasF103rdV4518thTadcaster Harriers00:56:5400:57:16+00:22:49
346th

402

Camilla GrayleyF104thV3540thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:57:2300:57:31+00:23:18
347th

197

ANDREW KayM243rdV5051stSelby Striders00:55:4400:57:33+00:21:39
348th

205

Michaela LoveF105thsenior35thSelby Striders00:57:0600:57:37+00:23:01
349th

142

jeffrey victor LittleM244thV6017thPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS00:57:1900:57:56+00:23:14
350th

430

HELEN LeachF106thV4519thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:57:0500:57:58+00:23:00
351st

358

Ian BithellM245thV7018thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:57:1400:58:01+00:23:09
352nd

392

Mark Jonathan FennellM246thV4084thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:57:4000:58:06+00:23:35
353rd

304

Gill CraneF107thV4520thYork Acorn Running Club00:57:5300:58:10+00:23:48
354th

539

Laura RobsonF108thsenior36thYORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:57:5600:58:14+00:23:51
355th

580

DANNY SampsonM247thV4085thYork Triathlon Club00:57:3800:58:19+00:23:33
356th

615

Calum CoganM248thSEN94thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:57:5500:58:22+00:23:50
357th

39

Eryl AndrewF109thV5513thEasingwold Running Club00:58:4600:59:22+00:24:41
358th

601

Rebecca ShawF110thsenior37thSelby Striders00:58:4800:59:23+00:24:43
359th

535

melissa PartridgeF111stV3541stYORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:59:1800:59:34+00:25:13
360th

546

Tracey YeomansF112ndV4521stYORK POSTAL HARRIERS00:59:1700:59:34+00:25:12
361st

407

Janet HalesF113rdV6514thYork Knavesmire Harriers00:59:1800:59:57+00:25:13
362nd

79

Jane MaloneyF114thV5515thEasingwold Running Club00:59:1601:00:02+00:25:11
363rd

171

Lindsey CliffF115thV3542ndSelby Striders00:59:2901:00:09+00:25:24
364th

437

Samantha LythF116thV4522ndYork Knavesmire Harriers00:59:4201:00:13+00:25:37
365th

86

Grace Catherine RaperF117thsenior38thEasingwold Running Club01:00:0801:00:40+00:26:03
366th

256

Richard MillicanM249thV6019thTadcaster Harriers01:00:2201:00:43+00:26:17
367th

596

Margaret OliverF118thV5516thYork Knavesmire Harriers01:00:0201:00:48+00:25:57
368th

191

Steph HiscottF119thV3543rdSelby Striders01:00:3801:01:08+00:26:33
369th

423

Dick HunterM250thV7020thYork Knavesmire Harriers01:00:4001:01:09+00:26:35
370th

604

Vicky WelnaF120thsenior39thEasingwold Running Club01:00:5901:01:29+00:26:54
371st

179

Paul FirthM251stV4086thSelby Striders01:01:0201:01:36+00:26:57
372nd

175

Debbie Ann CroslandF121stV4523rdSelby Striders01:01:0701:01:46+00:27:02
373rd

78

ALISTAIR LunnM252ndSEN95thEasingwold Running Club01:01:3201:02:03+00:27:27
374th

62

Natalie GobbiF122ndsenior40thEasingwold Running Club01:01:3801:02:08+00:27:33
375th

209

Fran MilnerF123rdV3544thSelby Striders01:01:4501:02:21+00:27:40
376th

469

Alan PriestmanM253rdV5052ndYork Knavesmire Harriers01:02:3101:02:53+00:28:26
377th

57

Liz FirthF124thV3545thEasingwold Running Club01:02:1601:03:01+00:28:11
378th

43

Angela BanksF125thV3546thEasingwold Running Club01:02:1701:03:04+00:28:12
379th

119

Dean WiseM254thV6021stPICKERING RUNNING CLUB01:02:3801:03:06+00:28:33
380th

594

Pam JohnsonF126thV3547thEasingwold Running Club01:02:4901:03:35+00:28:44
381st

125

Emma BarkerF127thV3548thPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS01:03:0301:03:41+00:28:58
382nd

500

Jessica ValenghiF128thsenior41stYork Knavesmire Harriers01:02:5801:03:41+00:28:53
383rd

586

Christopher WatsonM255thSEN96thYork Triathlon Club01:03:1601:04:04+00:29:11
384th

193

Jane HopwoodF129thV4524thSelby Striders01:03:2701:04:05+00:29:22
385th

225

Beverley Anne TuteF130thV3549thSelby Striders01:04:0501:04:29+00:30:00
386th

326

Alex LewryM256thSEN97thYork Acorn Running Club01:04:5001:05:25+00:30:45
387th

327

Rosie LewryF131stsenior42ndYork Acorn Running Club01:04:5101:05:27+00:30:46
388th

218

Neil RussellM257thV6022ndSelby Striders01:06:2501:07:01+00:32:20
389th

216

Deborah RichardsonF132ndV3550thSelby Striders01:06:4301:07:04+00:32:38
390th

32

Andrew Mark StonehamM258thV4087thCity of York AC01:06:3301:07:18+00:32:28
391st

362

Rosie Anne BramleyF133rdV3551stYork Knavesmire Harriers01:07:4901:08:30+00:33:44
392nd

53

Elizabeth Anne DarleyF134thV3552ndEasingwold Running Club01:07:5801:08:45+00:33:53
393rd

611

Rachael SmithF135thV3553rdPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS01:08:0401:08:51+00:33:59
394th

409

Christopher HarrisonM259thSEN98thYork Knavesmire Harriers01:08:1401:08:55+00:34:09
395th

110

Katharine Anne SmithF136thsenior43rdPICKERING RUNNING CLUB01:08:4801:09:12+00:34:43
396th

348

Paul Anthony AdamsM260thV6023rdYork Knavesmire Harriers01:08:5501:09:29+00:34:50
397th

242

Shirley HarrisonF137thV4525thTadcaster Harriers01:09:3701:09:57+00:35:32
398th

268

Claire SpencerF138thsenior44thTadcaster Harriers01:09:3701:09:57+00:35:32
399th

349

Susan Pamela AdamsF139thV6517thYork Knavesmire Harriers01:09:2001:10:00+00:35:15
400th

214

Jean PickeringF140thV6518thSelby Striders01:10:0801:10:30+00:36:03
401st

507

Edwina WilcoxF141stV4526thYork Knavesmire Harriers01:12:4301:13:24+00:38:38
DNF (1 in total)
-

245

Glen JohnsonMV50Tadcaster Harriers00:00:0000:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Waddle s 5 Mile 2019-05-05 08:30:00
National Primary & Year 7 Cross Country Final incorporating Leicestershire & Rutland Primary Schools County Championships Year 3 Girls 2019-03-23 10:45:00
'Erewash ' Half Marathon 2019-08-10 08:30:00
Woodhouse May Day Challenge 13.5 Mile Run 2019-05-06 08:30:00