Market Harborough Triathlon 2018

Sep
02
2018

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 23 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2018-09-02 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (165 in total)
1st

148

Carl ShawM1st30-391stRace Hub Triathlon Club00:59:51-
2nd

193

Jonathan DudleyM2nd20-291stWetherby Runners01:01:00+00:01:09
3rd

258

Team MegabikeM1stRELAY1st01:02:37+00:02:46
4th

169

Ben SmithM3rd20-292ndWVTri01:03:40+00:03:49
5th

161

Chris WoodM4th40-491st01:07:25+00:07:34
6th

195

Thomas FleetM5th40-492ndCCC01:08:08+00:08:17
7th

260

CHRIS StuckeyM6th30-392ndWVTri01:11:11+00:11:20
8th

45

Phil HarrisM7th40-493rdNuneaton Triathlon Club01:11:26+00:11:35
9th

144

Stuart WoodM8th40-494thWV Tri01:12:24+00:12:33
10th

199

Chloe ScotchbrookF1st20-291stLutterworth Cycle Centre Triathlon Team01:12:36+00:12:45
11th

172

David StaffM9th30-393rd01:12:51+00:13:00
12th

112

Elliot SteedM10th20-293rdWVTri01:13:11+00:13:20
13th

189

Simon DixeyM11th40-495th01:13:27+00:13:36
14th

135

Jim HatherleyM12th30-394th01:13:28+00:13:37
15th

253

Team HttM2ndRELAY2nd01:13:40+00:13:49
16th

174

JEFF JohnsonM13th40-496thWVTri01:13:42+00:13:51
17th

264

Dan AndrewM14th30-395th01:13:52+00:14:01
18th

197

MARK HazleM15th40-497th01:13:58+00:14:07
19th

107

RICHARD JeggoM16th40-498th01:14:29+00:14:38
20th

267

Richard MorsenM17th40-499thWV Tri01:14:42+00:14:51
21st

123

Jack DavisM18th20-294th01:14:44+00:14:53
22nd

139

Rob CarvellM19th40-4910thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:15:00+00:15:09
23rd

75

Jay LoveM20th40-4911thNtri01:15:14+00:15:23
24th

164

David ShielsM21st40-4912thWVTri01:15:21+00:15:30
25th

185

Chris DayM22nd20-295th01:15:36+00:15:45
26th

48

Jeremy PageM23rd50-591stNuneaton Triathlon Club01:15:43+00:15:52
27th

256

Team The Ward-smithsonsM3rdRELAY3rd01:15:47+00:15:56
28th

98

James MitchellM24th30-396th01:16:03+00:16:12
29th

170

Olivia ThompsonF2nd30-391stNorthants Tri01:16:04+00:16:13
30th

261

Tracey SouthwellM4thRELAY4thTeam Southwell01:16:44+00:16:53
31st

252

Team Gartree High SchoolM5thRELAY5thGartree High School01:16:47+00:16:56
32nd

154

Terry NichollsM25th40-4913thWVTri01:16:54+00:17:03
33rd

120

Tom GlasonM26th30-397th01:17:06+00:17:15
34th

259

Team Outlawed SharksM6thRELAY6th01:17:32+00:17:41
35th

181

Richard AstleyM27th40-4914th01:19:08+00:19:17
36th

68

Karl ObrienM28th30-398th01:19:13+00:19:22
37th

146

Neil SmithM29th40-4915thHarborough Athletics club01:19:19+00:19:28
38th

44

Amanda HarrisF3rd40-491stNuneaton Triathlon Club01:19:38+00:19:47
39th

137

Stefan MartinM30th40-4916thNuneaton Triathon Club01:19:45+00:19:54
40th

201

Lois ThorneF4th40-492ndNuneaton Triathlon Club01:19:56+00:20:05
41st

40

Adam MarslandM31st30-399thWVTri01:20:01+00:20:10
42nd

65

Oliver EadyM32nd20-296th01:20:16+00:20:25
43rd

158

Craig FullerM33rd30-3910thWVTri01:20:54+00:21:03
44th

173

Chris NealonM34thU201st01:21:02+00:21:11
45th

110

Tony HarrisonM35th60+1st01:21:03+00:21:12
46th

141

Matt ChapmanM36th30-3911th01:21:09+00:21:18
47th

186

CHRIS LydallM37th50-592ndWVTri01:21:32+00:21:41
48th

77

Matt ReamsbottomM38th30-3912thNorthants Tri01:21:59+00:22:08
49th

97

Andrew MoffattM39th30-3913th01:21:59+00:22:08
50th

105

Annemarie LodderF5th30-392ndNorthants Tri01:22:02+00:22:11
51st

194

Tom CoppingM40th30-3914th01:22:03+00:22:12
52nd

99

Sara MickleburghF6th30-393rd01:22:23+00:22:32
53rd

104

Harry AndersonM41st20-297th01:22:29+00:22:38
54th

179

Paul PercivalM42nd30-3915thWVTri01:23:02+00:23:11
55th

130

Andrew WinterM43rd30-3916th01:23:11+00:23:20
56th

266

Gary MorrissonM44th40-4917th01:23:35+00:23:44
57th

70

Adam ShawM45th50-593rd01:23:48+00:23:57
58th

90

Victor BarnettM46th60+2nd01:23:48+00:23:57
59th

168

Helen NyulF7th40-493rdWVTri01:23:51+00:24:00
60th

207

Richard BroomeM47th30-3917th01:23:52+00:24:01
61st

102

Mike ScottM48th40-4918thWVTri01:24:18+00:24:27
62nd

122

GARETH ParkerM49th50-594thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:24:23+00:24:32
63rd

90

Phil TestM45th30-3918th01:31:48+00:31:57
63rd

73

James ShelleyM50th40-4919thWVTri01:24:26+00:24:35
64th

53

Ian CaffelM51st50-595th01:24:36+00:24:45
65th

78

ADRIAN CherryM52nd50-596thNtri01:25:12+00:25:21
66th

188

Mark GreenwellM53rd30-3918thNorthants Triathlon Club01:25:45+00:25:54
67th

114

Pete BennettM54th40-4920th01:25:49+00:25:58
68th

43

Ben DurrantM55th30-3919th01:26:09+00:26:18
69th

153

Louise PerryF8th50-591stWVTri01:26:10+00:26:19
70th

204

Unity Hamilton HardingF9th50-592ndWVTri01:26:26+00:26:35
71st

118

Michelle KennyF10th40-494thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:26:49+00:26:58
72nd

38

Robin WelchM56th50-597thWVTri01:27:14+00:27:23
73rd

183

Chris ReederM57th40-4921st01:27:26+00:27:35
74th

254

Team Doris' DarlingsM7thRELAY7th01:27:29+00:27:38
75th

117

Quintin HeathM58th50-598thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:27:40+00:27:49
76th

171

Savvas HadjiphilippouM59th30-3920th01:27:42+00:27:51
77th

76

Alex HoldenM60thU202ndCorby Tri Club01:27:45+00:27:54
78th

159

Hazel O'connellF11thU201stHarborough Athletics01:28:24+00:28:33
79th

60

Ella RussellF12th20-292ndSpeedhub01:28:26+00:28:35
80th

92

Jo LoveF13th40-495thNorthants Tri01:28:30+00:28:39
81st

163

Ellie ChattawayF14th20-293rd01:28:45+00:28:54
82nd

133

Anne GrantF15th50-593rdNUNEATON01:28:47+00:28:56
83rd

196

Gary WallisM61st40-4922ndHarborough AC01:28:49+00:28:58
84th

54

Andrzej DziemiankoM62nd50-599thPork Pie Plodders01:29:02+00:29:11
85th

124

Joe AllenM63rd30-3921st01:29:19+00:29:28
86th

255

Team BrilliansM8thRELAY8th01:29:22+00:29:31
87th

149

Gemma BurmanF16th40-496th01:29:47+00:29:56
88th

101

DEBRA SuffolkF17th50-594thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:29:51+00:30:00
89th

121

Wayne HoltonM64th30-3922ndWVTri01:30:12+00:30:21
90th

205

Richard MercerM65th30-3923rdRugby Triathlon Club01:30:14+00:30:23
91st

187

Lucy ChildsF18th20-294thHampstead Triathlon Club01:31:01+00:31:10
92nd

147

Simon PerksM66th30-3924thWVTri01:31:10+00:31:19
93rd

263

Lauren DimmackF19th20-295thWVTri01:31:51+00:32:00
94th

200

Kathy O'brienF20th60+1stNuneaton Triathlon Club01:32:27+00:32:36
95th

203

Sarah PeatyF21st50-595th01:32:50+00:32:59
96th

57

Gerald CowdockM67th50-5910thDesborough & Rothwell Running Club01:33:13+00:33:22
97th

177

Andy BrennanM68th30-3925th01:33:48+00:33:57
98th

178

David BlightM69th40-4923rd01:34:04+00:34:13
99th

64

Sarah LawrenceF22nd40-497th01:34:12+00:34:21
100th

138

Neil FletcherM70th50-5911thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:34:17+00:34:26
101st

275

Oliver DearM71st30-3926th01:34:28+00:34:37
102nd

166

Matthew FearnleyM72ndU203rd01:34:49+00:34:58
103rd

63

Marcus BrownlowM73rd50-5912th01:35:08+00:35:17
104th

191

Darren BushM74th40-4924thDeeping Triathlon01:35:18+00:35:27
105th

156

Jamie BedfordM75th30-3927th01:35:19+00:35:28
106th

142

Ian DickensM76th40-4925th01:35:23+00:35:32
107th

180

Charlie HowardM77th20-298th01:36:11+00:36:20
108th

145

Jacqueline PratiF23rd40-498thWVTri01:36:30+00:36:39
109th

131

Mark WintertonM78th50-5913thRace Hub01:37:17+00:37:26
110th

79

jana MillerF24th20-296thNtri01:37:18+00:37:27
111st

111

Dustin KanjursM79th40-4926th01:37:31+00:37:40
112nd

85

Stephen BennettM80th50-5914th01:37:46+00:37:55
113rd

86

Rae ArnoldF25th40-499thRugby Triathlon Club01:38:00+00:38:09
114th

132

Nicole SidorowiczF26th30-394th01:38:18+00:38:27
115th

87

Fiona ThompsonF27th50-596thWV Tri01:38:31+00:38:40
116th

42

Chris BonhamM81st30-3928th01:39:04+00:39:13
117th

119

Peter CollyerM82nd30-3929th01:39:06+00:39:15
118th

109

Ewan WaddingtonM83rd20-299th01:39:15+00:39:24
119th

155

Laurent RossM84th20-2910th01:39:58+00:40:07
120th

162

Graham MillerM85th40-4927thWelland Valley01:40:10+00:40:19
121st

55

Liam FranklinM86th20-2911th01:40:38+00:40:47
122nd

82

Amy ClaytF28th30-395th01:41:05+00:41:14
123rd

41

Mathew DesjardinsM87th30-3930th01:41:18+00:41:27
124th

126

Karen SainthouseF29th30-396th01:41:21+00:41:30
125th

176

James BeareM88th20-2912th01:41:24+00:41:33
126th

91

Katy DowningF30th30-397thNorthants Tri01:41:53+00:42:02
127th

95

Jane MooreF31st50-597thSpeedhub01:42:07+00:42:16
128th

103

Catherine BeacherF32nd20-297th01:42:23+00:42:32
129th

108

Winnie YeungF33rd30-398thWV Tri01:42:25+00:42:34
130th

151

Mark PattersonM89th40-4928th01:43:09+00:43:18
131st

257

Team Worth A TriM9thRELAY9th01:43:12+00:43:21
132nd

116

Philip MackieM90th50-5915th01:43:39+00:43:48
133rd

134

Gemma TruscottF34th30-399thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:43:48+00:43:57
134th

62

Charlotte DrageF35th20-298th01:44:15+00:44:24
135th

129

David RimmerM91st30-3931st01:44:23+00:44:32
136th

152

Marcia BlaggF36th50-598th01:45:13+00:45:22
137th

160

Kate LeeF37th30-3910thWVTri01:45:16+00:45:25
138th

198

Simon RichardsonM92nd50-5916th01:45:43+00:45:52
139th

39

Jonathan AndersonM93rd50-5917th01:45:45+00:45:54
140th

83

Lily CanterF38th30-3911th01:46:04+00:46:13
141st

96

Gregg AcumM94th30-3932nd01:46:20+00:46:29
142nd

100

Steve Pryor-jonesM95th50-5918thWootton Tri01:46:47+00:46:56
143rd

67

Charlotte ShirleyF39th50-599th01:47:39+00:47:48
144th

128

Richard HenwoodM96th40-4929th01:47:49+00:47:58
145th

150

Dawn WrightF40th50-5910th01:48:13+00:48:22
146th

81

Sonia WilesF41st50-5911th01:48:28+00:48:37
147th

202

Lorna MarlowF42nd30-3912thWelland Valley CC01:49:05+00:49:14
148th

56

Rhys FranklinM97th20-2913th01:49:37+00:49:46
149th

127

Russell PatersonM98th30-3933rd01:49:39+00:49:48
150th

52

Karen NicholsF43rd60+2nd01:50:03+00:50:12
151st

143

Paul ConnollyM99th50-5919thNtri01:51:55+00:52:04
152nd

136

Kerrie SlevinF44th30-3913thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:52:36+00:52:45
153rd

165

Harriet CastellF45th30-3914th01:53:01+00:53:10
154th

184

Val BridgesF46th60+3rdNorthants Triathlon Club01:53:04+00:53:13
155th

49

Melissa HarrisF47th50-5912th01:53:22+00:53:31
156th

192

Steven JenningsM100th40-4930th01:53:24+00:53:33
157th

175

Richard GrundyM101st40-4931st01:54:18+00:54:27
158th

69

Anne-Marie SandosF48th40-4910thNorthants Tri01:55:09+00:55:18
159th

140

Martin AlderM102nd60+3rd01:56:42+00:56:51
160th

66

Rachel BrooksF49th40-4911thHarborough AC01:57:12+00:57:21
161st

213

Charlotte SchofieldF50th30-3915th01:57:19+00:57:28
162nd

157

Jo EatonF51st30-3916thWVTri01:57:30+00:57:39
163rd

71

Amanda WilsonF52nd40-4912thWVTri01:58:47+00:58:56
164th

47

Cheryl GloverM103rd40-4932nd02:02:34+01:02:43
DQ (1 in total)
-

206

Jane HawkridgeF50-59stamford00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-03-31 08:00:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-09-29 08:00:00
Battle of Bosworth Sprint Distance 2019-06-02 08:00:00