Halesowen Triathlon 2019

Apr
07
2019

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places200
Age range15 - 99
Race Entry£35.00
Affiliation Discount£3.00

Race entry is sold out..

Organiser

Halesowen Triathlon Club

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2019-04-07 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places200
Age range15 - 99
Race Entry£35.00
Affiliation Discount£3.00

Race entry is sold out..

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (174 in total)
1st

188

Dan ElliottM1stwinners1st01:01:30-
2nd

174

Luke BebbingtonM2ndwinners2nd01:02:54+00:01:24
3rd

199

Lewis CherryM3rdU401st01:03:45+00:02:15
4th

198

Philip EavesM4thwinners3rd01:04:14+00:02:44
5th

200

Adrian KaczmarekM5thU402nd01:05:26+00:03:56
6th

190

Brad PontinM6thU403rd01:05:54+00:04:24
7th

189

Andrew ShiptonM7thV501st01:06:45+00:05:15
8th

196

Alvin MartinM8thU404th01:07:01+00:05:31
9th

197

Tomos HalesM9thU405th01:07:23+00:05:53
10th

192

Richard SaqladiM10thV401st01:07:49+00:06:19
11th

191

Thomas DaunceyM11thU406th01:09:19+00:07:49
12th

195

Christopher DavisM12thU407th01:09:22+00:07:52
13th

144

Thomas BroomM13thU408th01:09:38+00:08:08
14th

183

Dave MannM14thV502nd01:09:39+00:08:09
15th

180

Ben JenkinsM15thV402nd01:10:38+00:09:08
16th

177

David BevanM16thU409th01:10:48+00:09:18
17th

168

James WrightM17thU4010th01:10:56+00:09:26
18th

158

David NewportM18thU4011th01:12:07+00:10:37
19th

9

Carl WattsM19thV403rd01:12:33+00:11:03
20th

157

Steven RowleyM20thU4012th01:13:40+00:12:10
21st

60

Dave BoothM21stV404th01:13:46+00:12:16
22nd

67

Philip RaybouldM22ndV405th01:13:51+00:12:21
23rd

84

Mark ColwellM23rdV503rd01:14:16+00:12:46
24th

193

Sara NorthoverF1stwinners1st01:14:19+00:12:49
25th

131

John AltonM24thU4013th01:14:37+00:13:07
26th

124

Mark DeakinM25thV504th01:15:50+00:14:20
27th

151

Nicholas FarnellM26thVV601st01:15:55+00:14:25
28th

187

Mark SouthallM27thV505th01:15:59+00:14:29
29th

112

Shaun JasperM28thU4014th01:17:00+00:15:30
30th

186

Felicity LeeF2ndwinners2nd01:17:29+00:15:59
31st

155

John FairhurstM29thV406th01:17:33+00:16:03
32nd

150

Peter KealyM30thV407th01:17:47+00:16:17
33rd

154

Gavin DaviesM31stU4015th01:18:21+00:16:51
34th

141

Lyndon FlavellM32ndV408th01:18:24+00:16:54
35th

179

Michael WalkerM33rdU4016th01:18:38+00:17:08
36th

173

Andrew AchaM34thV506th01:18:53+00:17:23
37th

161

Niall BrennanM35thU4017th01:19:03+00:17:33
38th

140

Alexander EvansM36thU4018th01:19:12+00:17:42
39th

82

Andrew LewisM37thV507th01:19:29+00:17:59
40th

153

David EdmondsM38thV508th01:19:36+00:18:06
41st

171

Matthew OversM39thU4019th01:19:42+00:18:12
42nd

146

Sam WealeM40thU4020th01:19:46+00:18:16
43rd

118

Glenn JonesM41stU4021st01:19:58+00:18:28
44th

129

Matt GledhillM42ndU4022nd01:20:11+00:18:41
45th

27

Caroline CresswellF3rdwinners3rd01:20:41+00:19:11
46th

162

Stephen MooreM43rdV509th01:21:04+00:19:34
47th

85

Richard EverittM44thV409th01:21:05+00:19:35
48th

89

Chris NoonM45thU4023rd01:21:21+00:19:51
49th

103

Matthew HawkinsM46thU4024th01:21:25+00:19:55
50th

127

Jm DunnettM47thU4025th01:21:31+00:20:01
51st

113

Andrew FreemanM48thU4026th01:21:42+00:20:12
52nd

136

Darren SmallM49thV4010th01:21:50+00:20:20
53rd

194

Isabel DavisF4thU401st01:22:35+00:21:05
54th

57

James FairM50thU4027th01:22:35+00:21:05
55th

152

Sue CooperF5thU402nd01:22:37+00:21:07
56th

62

Shaun CuthillM51stU4028th01:23:00+00:21:30
57th

73

Ben GoaterM52ndV4011th01:23:16+00:21:46
58th

107

Sam SpoonerM53rdU4029th01:23:41+00:22:11
59th

145

Craig GoughM54thV4012th01:24:02+00:22:32
60th

83

Ewelina WestcottF6thU403rd01:24:12+00:22:42
61st

159

Karl TurleyM55thU4030th01:24:23+00:22:53
62nd

184

Craig HernM56thV4013th01:24:26+00:22:56
63rd

105

Craig HancoxM57thU4031st01:24:33+00:23:03
64th

115

Christopher PedleyM58thVV602nd01:24:36+00:23:06
65th

12

Jordan McqueenM59thU4032nd01:24:48+00:23:18
66th

90

Michael GriceM60thV4014th01:25:04+00:23:34
67th

139

Peter WoodM61stU4033rd01:25:20+00:23:50
68th

117

Jeffrey De La RagaM62ndV4015th01:25:23+00:23:53
69th

181

David ThomasM63rdV4016th01:25:45+00:24:15
70th

119

Tom MasonM64thU4034th01:26:03+00:24:33
71st

88

Juliet SuddabyF7thV501st01:26:17+00:24:47
72nd

128

Kara TranterF8thU404th01:26:18+00:24:48
73rd

63

Stephen DavisM65thV4017th01:26:23+00:24:53
74th

94

Andrew BrownM66thV5010th01:26:28+00:24:58
75th

167

Victoria DoranF9thV401st01:26:29+00:24:59
76th

54

Dave SaltM67thV5011th01:26:34+00:25:04
77th

133

Ashley KirkhamM68thV4018th01:26:39+00:25:09
78th

137

Alessandro ZanconatoM69thU4035th01:26:56+00:25:26
79th

123

Jak LewisM70thU4036th01:27:18+00:25:48
80th

116

Paul SilkM71stV5012th01:27:20+00:25:50
81st

102

Neil HaleM72ndVV603rd01:27:54+00:26:24
82nd

166

Anne HughesF10thVV601st01:27:59+00:26:29
83rd

160

Joe MulqueenM73rdU4037th01:28:08+00:26:38
84th

109

Kevin SherryM74thV4019th01:28:08+00:26:38
85th

14

John CookeM75thVV604th01:28:30+00:27:00
86th

114

Matt DiggerM76thU4038th01:28:36+00:27:06
87th

96

Kris BennettM77thU4039th01:28:42+00:27:12
88th

130

Kristien WoodM78thV4020th01:28:43+00:27:13
89th

51

Paul PhillipsM79thV4021st01:28:46+00:27:16
90th

108

Sarah EavesF11thU405th01:28:47+00:27:17
91st

75

Ben MayoM80thU4040th01:28:49+00:27:19
92nd

147

Edward BroomhallM81stU4041st01:28:51+00:27:21
93rd

164

James ThornewellM82ndV4022nd01:29:10+00:27:40
94th

172

Ryan BradburnM83rdU4042nd01:29:12+00:27:42
95th

50

Tammy ShortF12thU406th01:29:21+00:27:51
96th

110

Sam WignellM84thV4023rd01:29:39+00:28:09
97th

97

Joseph MarczakM85thU4043rd01:29:39+00:28:09
98th

86

Rik SkingsleyM86thV4024th01:29:53+00:28:23
99th

92

Alison LamputtF13thVV602nd01:30:03+00:28:33
100th

106

James MadillM87thV4025th01:30:07+00:28:37
101st

182

Abigail LoweF14thU407th01:30:15+00:28:45
102nd

134

Rachael ParkinsonM88thU4044th01:30:33+00:29:03
103rd

87

Peter MadillM89thV4026th01:30:40+00:29:10
104th

74

Ian WallM90thV5013th01:30:47+00:29:17
105th

95

Rob CharlesworthM91stV5014th01:30:51+00:29:21
106th

138

David CraisterM92ndU4045th01:30:54+00:29:24
107th

71

Chris NettleshipM93rdU4046th01:31:39+00:30:09
108th

78

Matthew JefferyM94thV4027th01:31:43+00:30:13
109th

132

David EdwardsM95thV4028th01:31:45+00:30:15
110th

6

Ian RobinsonM96thV4029th01:31:55+00:30:25
111st

149

David DarraghM97thV5015th01:31:56+00:30:26
112nd

120

Alan DaviesM98thV5016th01:32:30+00:31:00
113rd

1

Aaron AllenM99thV4030th01:33:01+00:31:31
114th

98

Claire FungF15thU408th01:33:02+00:31:32
115th

156

Mark FoxallM100thV5017th01:33:12+00:31:42
116th

148

Cora O MahonyF16thVV603rd01:33:27+00:31:57
117th

26

David WilderM101stV4031st01:33:42+00:32:12
118th

13

Alex BrownM102ndU4047th01:33:45+00:32:15
119th

58

Amir ShafieM103rdV4032nd01:33:49+00:32:19
120th

36

Andrew SwindellsM104thV5018th01:34:10+00:32:40
121st

77

Mark GillilandM105thV5019th01:34:12+00:32:42
122nd

125

Mark RoundM106thV4033rd01:34:20+00:32:50
123rd

22

Kevin DalyM107thU4048th01:34:38+00:33:08
124th

121

Caroline GionisM108thV5020th01:34:40+00:33:10
125th

170

Tabby MainstoneF17thU409th01:34:47+00:33:17
126th

165

Karen StoneF18thVV604th01:35:53+00:34:23
127th

64

Joe ThompsonM109thU4049th01:36:20+00:34:50
128th

122

Rebecca WassM19thU4010th01:37:10+00:35:40
129th

100

Sharon PalmerF20thV502nd01:37:24+00:35:54
130th

104

Sarah PughF21stV402nd01:37:35+00:36:05
131st

81

Philip CorbettM110thV5021st01:37:53+00:36:23
132nd

32

Richard HadleyM111stVV605th01:38:00+00:36:30
133rd

99

Richard CahalaneM112ndV4034th01:38:15+00:36:45
134th

45

John PillerM113rdV5022nd01:38:24+00:36:54
135th

25

Fabianne WillisF22ndU4011th01:39:01+00:37:31
136th

61

Alison FairhurstF23rdV403rd01:39:27+00:37:57
137th

17

Rajesh RanaM114thU4050th01:39:41+00:38:11
138th

59

Paul RhodesM115thV5023rd01:40:48+00:39:18
139th

169

Clare BellF24thV404th01:41:35+00:40:05
140th

53

Michael NeylonM116thV5024th01:41:53+00:40:23
141st

68

Ian SwindellsM117thV4035th01:42:25+00:40:55
142nd

43

David GrovesM118thV5025th01:43:32+00:42:02
143rd

30

Andrew SmithM119thV5026th01:43:32+00:42:02
144th

35

Joanne CongertonF25thV405th01:44:24+00:42:54
145th

2

Linda GoreF26thV503rd01:44:27+00:42:57
146th

21

James HadleyM120thU4051st01:45:09+00:43:39
147th

52

Teody DeosoM121stV4036th01:46:01+00:44:31
148th

3

Amanda PowellF27thV504th01:46:52+00:45:22
149th

56

Felix PeplerM122ndV4037th01:49:03+00:47:33
150th

72

Helen PennockF28thV505th01:49:47+00:48:17
151st

79

Bernie KaneF29thV506th01:50:44+00:49:14
152nd

37

Marcus CaseyM123rdV4038th01:51:37+00:50:07
153rd

29

Kathryn ThomasF30thU4012th01:51:45+00:50:15
154th

142

Andrew LittleM124thV4039th01:51:46+00:50:16
155th

16

Cecilie LundquistF31stU4013th01:51:55+00:50:25
156th

28

Hannah WatsonF32ndU4014th01:52:46+00:51:16
157th

69

Jessica SpiersF33rdU4015th01:54:24+00:52:54
158th

55

Joy SaltF34thV507th01:55:39+00:54:09
159th

19

Isabella CainF35thU4016th01:55:56+00:54:26
160th

101

Charlotte TweddellF36thU4017th01:56:39+00:55:09
161st

175

Sarah KingF37thU4018th01:57:06+00:55:36
162nd

20

Craig CainM125thV5027th01:57:39+00:56:09
163rd

34

Adrian LowM126thV5028th02:00:00+00:58:30
164th

24

Danielle NormanF38thU4019th02:00:54+00:59:24
165th

65

Maggi Savin-badenF39thV508th02:01:03+00:59:33
166th

18

Matt NormanM127thV5029th02:04:30+01:03:00
167th

40

Aiden NormanM128thU4052nd02:06:53+01:05:23
168th

47

Debbie RobertsF40thV406th02:07:28+01:05:58
169th

38

Greg BaldwinM129thU4053rd02:09:18+01:07:48
170th

11

David TeedonM130thV5030th02:09:53+01:08:23
171st

41

Mikee BoothM131stU4054th02:10:32+01:09:02
172nd

39

Andy BoothM132ndV4040th02:11:17+01:09:47
173rd

49

Emma HewittF41stV407th02:13:16+01:11:46
174th

5

Craig CoolingM133rdV4041st02:20:22+01:18:52
DNF (1 in total)
-

176

Mark PhillipsMV5000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Wombourne Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-28 00:00:00
The Avenger - Runs, Swim & X-Tri X-Triathlon 2019-06-08 07:00:00
The Avenger - Triathlons Middle Distance 2019-06-09 07:00:00
Blithfield Triathlon Junior Entry Sprint Distance (15-19 years) 2019-07-21 08:00:00