Dunoon Ultra 2018

Oct
06
2018

50K Distance

Running | 2018-10-06 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (139 in total)
1st

171

Stuart PatersonM1stOPEN1stGrangemouth Triathlon Club04:13:4404:13:47-
2nd

137

Grant MackellarM2ndOPEN2ndDunoon Hill Runners04:15:2704:15:30+00:01:43
3rd

97

David GowM3rdOPEN3rd04:26:2004:26:23+00:12:36
4th

187

Rodger SangsterM4thV401st04:28:0204:28:06+00:14:18
5th

151

Jordan McgregorM5thOPEN4th04:29:3804:29:47+00:15:54
6th

164

stuart MurdochM6thV402nd04:40:0204:40:07+00:26:18
7th

165

John Paul MurphyM7thV403rdCambuslang Harriers04:42:3804:42:42+00:28:54
8th

39

martin BellM8thOPEN5th04:47:0004:47:06+00:33:16
9th

95

David ShawM9thOPEN6thDumbarton AAC04:49:1804:49:20+00:35:34
10th

111

Kieran HorriganM10thV501stUnattached04:50:2604:50:31+00:36:42
11th

32

Micky AndersonM11thV502nd04:58:2404:58:31+00:44:40
12th

47

Edward BrownM12thOPEN7th04:59:1704:59:22+00:45:33
13th

92

Alex OsborneM13thOPEN8thWesterlands CCC05:01:3505:01:38+00:47:51
14th

129

Scott LothianM14thV404th05:02:1205:02:16+00:48:28
15th

178

Angela ReidF1stV401stNorth Ayrshire Athletics Club05:02:4905:02:53+00:49:05
16th

41

Elspeth BerryF2ndOPEN1st05:05:5805:06:05+00:52:14
17th

157

Alan McleanM15thV503rdUnattached05:09:5105:10:00+00:56:07
18th

218

Paul YoungM16thV504thLothian running05:10:3005:10:35+00:56:46
19th

219

Shona YoungF3rdV501stLothian Running Club05:10:3005:10:35+00:56:46
20th

210

John WhitecrossM17thV405th05:10:5905:11:04+00:57:15
21st

91

Kevin GemsonM18thV406th05:13:2005:13:27+00:59:36
22nd

144

Steve Doidge-harrisonM19thV407th05:17:0605:17:11+01:03:22
23rd

186

Ricky SaezM20thV408thgiffnock north aac05:20:4205:20:48+01:06:58
24th

85

Clark FindlayM21stV505th05:20:4305:20:48+01:06:59
25th

159

marion McmillanF4thV402ndDH Runners05:21:0705:21:11+01:07:23
26th

28

David AlexanderM22ndV506thHARMENY AC05:23:0805:23:14+01:09:24
27th

192

Katharine SimsF5thOPEN2ndDunoon Hill Runners05:26:3205:26:37+01:12:48
28th

208

Steven WatsonM23rdOPEN9thGreenock Glenpark Harriers05:30:1405:30:23+01:16:30
29th

43

Robert BirtM24thV409th05:33:3305:33:39+01:19:49
30th

102

Stephen HanleyM25thOPEN10thGreenock Glenpark Harriers05:34:5005:34:56+01:21:06
31st

194

Kevin SmithM26thV4010th05:42:2905:42:51+01:28:45
32nd

158

JEAN MclennanF6thV502ndDunoon Hill Runners05:45:0905:45:14+01:31:25
33rd

142

George MccallumM27thV4011thGreenock Glenpark Harriers05:46:1705:46:26+01:32:33
34th

58

BEN ChristmanM28thOPEN11th05:46:3605:46:45+01:32:52
35th

30

Angus AlstonM29thV507th05:46:5505:47:05+01:33:11
36th

120

Phil KnightM30thV508thGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS05:47:1705:47:27+01:33:33
37th

214

Angela WilsonF7thV503rdDunoon Hill Runners05:47:3905:47:43+01:33:55
38th

107

Sue HewitsonF8thV403rdGreenock Glenpark Harriers05:49:5805:50:07+01:36:14
39th

175

Andy RankinM31stOPEN12thWee County Harriers05:50:4005:50:57+01:36:56
40th

34

Stuart AustinM32ndV4012thGreenock Glenpark Harriers05:53:1505:53:24+01:39:31
41st

138

Alastair MacsweenM33rdV4013thWee County Harriers05:53:4005:53:52+01:39:56
42nd

213

Kathryn WilliamsonF9thV504thBMF Dundee05:53:4105:53:52+01:39:57
43rd

203

Jo VinallF10thOPEN3rdEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK05:56:1105:56:19+01:42:27
44th

49

Kirsty BurnettF11thV505th05:56:1105:56:29+01:42:27
45th

220

Graham ReidM34thV509th05:57:0405:57:14+01:43:20
46th

149

Chris McglennonM35thV5010th06:03:5606:04:03+01:50:12
47th

121

John KynastonM36thV5011thKilbarchan AAC06:06:1106:06:18+01:52:27
48th

163

Robert MurchisonM37thV4014th06:07:2606:07:49+01:53:42
49th

193

Liam McgregorM38thV4015thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS06:10:0706:10:13+01:56:23
50th

168

Thomas O'brienM39thOPEN13th06:14:5906:15:05+02:01:15
51st

71

Darren DickM40thV5012thLinlithgow Athletic Club06:18:1606:18:26+02:04:32
52nd

72

Robert HillM41stV5013thGreenock Glenpark Harriers06:18:3206:18:41+02:04:48
53rd

55

Ellen CattanachF12thV404th06:20:0806:20:26+02:06:24
54th

173

Chris ProudfootM42ndV4016th06:23:0106:23:14+02:09:17
55th

184

Calum RossM43rdV5014thLothian Running Club06:23:0306:23:14+02:09:19
56th

202

Kevin TaylorM44thOPEN14th06:24:4806:24:55+02:11:04
57th

160

David McneilM45thV5015thWee County Harriers06:24:4406:24:55+02:11:00
58th

62

Elinor CoombsF13thV405thWee County Harriers06:24:5006:25:05+02:11:06
59th

153

KIRSTY MckayF14thV406thWee County Harriers06:24:5106:25:07+02:11:07
60th

176

Murray RatcliffeM46thV4017th06:26:0006:26:11+02:12:16
61st

152

Karen McindewarF15thV407th06:29:4406:29:54+02:16:00
62nd

88

neil FowlerM47thV5016thKilbarchan AAC06:33:1506:33:21+02:19:31
63rd

136

Adam MackellarM48thOPEN15th06:35:1106:35:19+02:21:27
64th

83

Chris FigginsM49thV5017thAyrodynamic Triathlon Club06:36:1706:36:31+02:22:33
65th

50

Iain CairnsM50thOPEN16thDunoon Hill Runners06:37:0106:37:06+02:23:17
66th

99

Bryan GromeM51stV4018thLinlithgow Athletic Club06:37:5706:38:08+02:24:13
67th

179

Zuzana RencovaF16thOPEN4th06:39:4306:39:55+02:25:59
68th

204

Terri WallF17thV506thGreenock Glenpark Harriers06:39:5006:40:03+02:26:06
69th

211

Ian WilliamsM52ndOPEN17thHelensburgh AAC06:40:4706:41:02+02:27:03
70th

51

ALEX CameronM53rdV5018th06:40:4206:41:07+02:26:58
71st

155

GRAEME MckenzieM54thV4019thTroon Tortoises06:41:3906:41:51+02:27:55
72nd

70

Paul DesboroughM55thV5019th06:42:2006:42:30+02:28:36
73rd

100

Michael HackettM56thV4020th06:43:1906:43:27+02:29:35
74th

86

Laura FlemingF18thOPEN5th06:45:5506:46:14+02:32:11
75th

122

Katrina KynastonF19thV507thKilbarchan AAC06:48:5106:48:58+02:35:07
76th

123

stephen LaceyM57thOPEN18thn/a06:48:4406:49:04+02:35:00
77th

105

Eck HatrickM58thOPEN19thDunblane Runners06:48:4906:49:13+02:35:05
78th

118

Pam KingF20thOPEN6th06:48:4906:49:13+02:35:05
79th

141

Paul MccaffertyM59thOPEN20th06:48:4906:49:13+02:35:05
80th

64

Colin CraigM60thV4021stWee County Harriers06:50:3506:50:48+02:36:51
81st

61

Erica ClarksonF21stV408thOrkney AC06:51:0006:51:10+02:37:16
82nd

67

Steve DanbyM61stV4022ndDunoon Hill Runners06:51:5006:52:01+02:38:06
83rd

40

TINA BelsomF22ndV508thstowmarket striders rc06:52:2606:52:43+02:38:42
84th

63

Lauren CowanF23rdOPEN7thGlasgow University Hares And Hounds06:53:0506:53:19+02:39:21
85th

146

Alan McfarlaneM62ndV4023rd06:53:4006:53:49+02:39:56
86th

73

Nicholas DowleyM63rdV4024thGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS06:56:2106:56:34+02:42:37
87th

132

Stuart MacfarlaneM64thV5020th06:57:2206:57:38+02:43:38
88th

103

ANDREA HarrisonF24thV409thDunoon Hill Runners06:58:1306:58:34+02:44:29
89th

201

Ian TaylorM65thV5021stSALFORD METROPOLITAN AC06:58:1406:58:34+02:44:30
90th

75

John EdmondM66thV4025thEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK06:59:3506:59:46+02:45:51
91st

117

DANIEL KershawM67thV4026thFalkland Trail Runners06:59:3606:59:46+02:45:52
92nd

33

SUE AndersonF25thV509th06:59:5007:00:04+02:46:06
93rd

127

Anne LeeF26thV5010thgiffnock north aac06:59:5107:00:04+02:46:07
94th

126

kenneth LawnsM68thV4027thn/a07:02:0507:02:24+02:48:21
95th

74

Nicola DuddsF27thV4010th07:03:1507:03:24+02:49:31
96th

90

Andy GallacherM69thV4028th07:06:1407:06:36+02:52:30
97th

145

Charlie CollinsF28thV5011thDunoon Hill Runners07:06:4207:06:53+02:52:58
98th

113

Carol JonesF29thV5012th07:07:3607:07:57+02:53:52
99th

209

Alan WeirM70thV5022ndLothian Running Club07:08:5507:09:12+02:55:11
100th

183

Catherine RosieF30thOPEN8th07:10:0007:10:11+02:56:16
101st

205

Liz WallaceF31stV5013thDeeside Runners07:09:5207:10:11+02:56:08
102nd

98

Ronald GrayM71stV4029thWee County Harriers07:14:3407:14:47+03:00:50
103rd

84

Karen FigginsF32ndV5014thIRVINE RUNNING CLUB07:15:5707:16:11+03:02:13
104th

185

Fiona RossF33rdV5015th07:16:5807:17:15+03:03:14
105th

109

Barbara Ann HogarthF34thV4011thBTF07:16:5907:17:15+03:03:15
106th

110

Ria HorneF35thOPEN9thWee County Harriers07:22:4307:22:59+03:08:59
107th

139

nickye MacsweenF36thV4012thWee County Harriers07:22:4307:22:59+03:08:59
108th

101

BRIDGET HalewoodF37thV5016thSCOTTISH ATHLETICS07:22:4407:23:01+03:09:00
109th

38

April BellF38thV4013th07:25:3107:25:48+03:11:47
110th

167

Jennifer O'brienF39thV4014th07:27:4407:28:08+03:14:00
111st

93

Derek GibsonM72ndV5023rd07:36:0307:36:23+03:22:19
112nd

150

JOANNE McgrattanM73rdV4030thBeith Harriers07:36:3407:36:55+03:22:50
113rd

46

Angie BrownF40thV4015thHARMENY AC07:42:1607:42:24+03:28:32
114th

189

Gita SharkeyF41stV5017thEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK07:42:0307:42:24+03:28:19
115th

37

Zander BeggsM74thV5024th07:42:1907:42:36+03:28:35
116th

177

Alison ReidF42ndV4016th07:42:2007:42:36+03:28:36
117th

124

Darren LaneM75thV4031st07:43:0407:43:26+03:29:20
118th

125

Pauline LaneF43rdV4017thDarren Lane07:43:0507:43:26+03:29:21
119th

80

Adam FauldsM76thOPEN21st07:44:1207:44:28+03:30:28
120th

143

Ronee MccarthyF44thV4018thDunoon Hill Runners07:53:4807:54:07+03:40:04
121st

36

James BeatonM77thOPEN22ndWee County Harriers07:56:3007:56:44+03:42:46
122nd

48

Scott Anthony Bryant-nicholsM78thOPEN23rdWee County Harriers07:56:3107:56:44+03:42:47
123rd

206

Sarah WallaceF45thOPEN10th07:57:1207:57:32+03:43:28
124th

166

jacquelyn NewmanF46thV5018th07:57:3807:57:58+03:43:54
125th

45

Elke BraunF47thV4019thWee County Harriers07:58:4207:59:06+03:44:58
126th

169

Stuart OgdenM79thV4032nd08:00:0808:00:19+03:46:24
127th

108

Shona HobanF48thOPEN11th08:03:2608:03:48+03:49:42
128th

104

Lija HarveyF49thOPEN12thDunoon Hill Runners08:04:5408:05:17+03:51:10
129th

191

Lucie Alicia Shawf50thOPEN13thDunoon Hill Runners08:04:5408:05:17+03:51:10
130th

212

Jemma WilliamsF51stOPEN14thDH Runners08:13:3708:13:59+03:59:53
131st

170

Eilidh PatersonF52ndOPEN15thDunoon Hill Runners08:14:0108:14:24+04:00:17
132nd

60

Rachel ClarkF53rdOPEN16th08:17:1908:17:37+04:03:35
133rd

35

Debbie BaillieF54thOPEN17th08:17:1908:17:37+04:03:35
134th

119

Michelle KirkbrightF55thV4020thLothian Running Club08:26:0308:26:21+04:12:19
135th

52

Karen CamobellF56thV5019thFalkland Trail Runners08:26:0308:26:22+04:12:19
136th

29

Mia AlexiouF57thOPEN18thEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK08:50:4908:51:08+04:37:05
137th

195

Karen SpenceF58thV5020thFalkland Trail Runners08:54:2808:54:48+04:40:44
138th

79

Kyriakos FatourosM80thOPEN24th08:56:2608:56:51+04:42:42
139th

59

Marina ChrysanthiF59thOPEN19th08:56:2808:56:52+04:42:44
DNF (4 in total)
-

196

Calum MckerrallFV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

190

Don ShawMV40Central Athletic Club00:00:0000:00:00-
-

148

Sharlene McgilvrayFV40IRVINE RUNNING CLUB00:00:0000:00:00-
-

68

RICHARD DarrochMV40Pyllon00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Bute Highland Games 10K Road Race 2019-08-24 15:00:00
Brian Goodwin Memorial 10K 10 K Run 2019-06-21 19:30:00
Babcock Shettleston 10K 10k Run 2019-05-26 09:30:00
Mull of Kintyre & Half Marathon 10K 2019-05-26 10:30:00