Waterbeach Running Festival 2019

May
11
2019

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Waterbeach Toddler Playgroup

Contact details

Map

10K Distance

Running | 2019-05-11 10:30am
3 viewed last hour.

  • 2 laps of the course, finishing in front of the Festival Village.
  • Prizes for 1st, 2nd & 3rd male and female and a medal for every finisher.
  • Registration closes at 11:15. Start time 11:30.
  • Gun start, chip timed finish.
  • 15+ years old.
  • £12 online entry closes midnight 7th May. £15 on the day entry.
  • Running buggies are allowed but must start at the back.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (193 in total)
1st

309

David McleanM1stOPEN1stCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB00:00:0000:36:02-
2nd

582

Emma HodsonF1stOPEN1st00:00:0000:36:20-
3rd

607

Ben BaldelliM2ndV501st00:00:0000:36:37-
4th

443

Dan StaiteM3rdV401st00:00:0000:37:16-
5th

346

Cianan O'dowdM4thOPEN2nd00:00:0000:37:29-
6th

330

Tom MossM5thOPEN3rd00:00:0000:37:41-
7th

485

Nick VennerM6thOPEN4thCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB00:00:0000:37:49-
8th

46

Aden BellM7thOPEN5thHadleigh Hares AC00:00:0000:37:59-
9th

445

Alex StearnM8thOPEN6th00:00:0000:38:33-
10th

674

Charles WartnabyM9thV402nd00:00:0000:38:49-
11th

615

Christopher SmithM10thOPEN7th00:00:0000:38:53-
12th

200

Dagan GarnerM11thOPEN8th00:00:0000:39:05-
13th

380

David PriceM12thV403rd00:00:0000:39:16-
14th

451

Alison Clare StewartF2ndOPEN2ndEly Runners00:00:0000:40:33-
15th

356

Richard ParkerM13thOPEN9th00:00:0000:40:38-
16th

259

Toby KayM14thOPEN10th00:00:0000:41:08-
17th

232

Richard HillM15thV404thEly Runners00:00:0000:41:46-
18th

608

Nick SmallwoodM16thOPEN11th00:00:0000:41:53-
19th

126

Colin CurrieM17thOPEN12thEly Runners00:00:0000:42:10-
20th

61

Andrew BonnerM18thOPEN13th00:00:0000:42:55-
21st

134

Claire DietheF3rdV401st00:00:0000:43:04-
22nd

96

Felix ClayM19thOPEN14th00:00:0000:43:04-
23rd

602

William AllenM20thOPEN15th00:00:0000:43:07-
24th

450

Tilele StevensF4thOPEN3rd00:00:0000:43:23-
25th

184

Yusuf FiratM21stV502ndHaverhill Running Club00:00:0000:43:34-
26th

26

Julian BaldreyM22ndV503rd00:00:0000:43:53-
27th

183

Tim FennM23rdV405th00:00:0000:44:00-
28th

199

Daniel GarlickM24thOPEN16th00:00:0000:44:01-
29th

360

Marc PeacheyM25thOPEN17th00:00:0000:44:21-
30th

270

Ross LagerwallM26thOPEN18th00:00:0000:44:33-
31st

302

Scott MccarthyM27thV406th00:00:0000:44:40-
32nd

137

Tom DietheM28thV407th00:00:0000:44:53-
33rd

623

Mike SmithM29th13yrs1st00:00:0000:45:22-
34th

105

Liam ConnaughtonM30thOPEN19th00:00:0000:45:37-
35th

351

gideon PainM31stV504th00:00:0000:45:45-
36th

311

Robert McnabM32ndV505th00:00:0000:45:59-
37th

679

Nabeel RaufM33rdOPEN20th00:00:0000:46:09-
38th

575

George CollierM34th15yrs1st00:00:0000:46:12-
39th

143

Fiona DownieF5thV501stCambridge & Coleridge AC00:00:0000:46:21-
40th

142

Alex DownieM35th60+1stCambridge & Coleridge AC00:00:0000:46:42-
41st

128

Claire Dalton-coleF6thV402nd00:00:0000:46:44-
42nd

209

Steve GoodleyM36thV408th00:00:0000:46:50-
43rd

616

Mike BrentnallM37th60+2nd00:00:0000:47:02-
44th

686

Alison ThompsonF7thOPEN4th00:00:0000:47:16-
45th

91

Hannah CharltonF8thOPEN5th00:00:0000:47:22-
46th

39

Oscar BarterM38th16yrs1st00:00:0000:47:23-
47th

62

Louise Claire BonnerF9thOPEN6th00:00:0000:47:30-
48th

605

Adam BarkerM39thOPEN21st00:00:0000:47:39-
49th

362

Jose PerezM40thV409thEly Runners00:00:0000:48:09-
50th

278

Martin LewisM41stV4010thEly Runners00:00:0000:48:21-
51st

462

Chris TateM42nd60+3rd00:00:0000:48:53-
52nd

177

Adam FennM43rdOPEN22nd00:00:0000:49:01-
53rd

314

Daniel MeadM44th14yrs1st00:00:0000:49:18-
54th

51

David BiddleM45thOPEN23rd00:00:0000:49:19-
55th

329

Jen MossF10thOPEN7th00:00:0000:49:29-
56th

455

Matt StokesM46thOPEN24th00:00:0000:49:31-
57th

285

Billy LucasM47thOPEN25th00:00:0000:49:34-
58th

215

Rebecca GreyF11thOPEN8thnone00:00:0000:49:43-
59th

49

Simon BickersM48thOPEN26th00:00:0000:49:46-
60th

205

Caroline GeogheganF12thOPEN9th00:00:0000:49:51-
61st

515

Don AbetsekeraM49thOPEN27th00:00:0000:50:07-
62nd

94

John ClarkeM50thV506th00:00:0000:50:12-
63rd

153

Anna EatonF13thV502nd00:00:0000:50:17-
64th

483

Elysia UptonF14thOPEN10th00:00:0000:50:28-
65th

133

Lydia DeanF15thOPEN11th00:00:0000:50:28-
66th

388

Steven PurrM51stOPEN28th00:00:0000:50:45-
67th

24

Karen BakerF16thV403rdHirunners00:00:0000:50:53-
68th

233

Bill HodsonM52ndV507th00:00:0000:50:58-
69th

175

Rachael FellowesF17thOPEN12th00:00:0000:51:33-
70th

138

Lenka DinnageF18thOPEN13th00:00:0000:51:41-
71st

606

Ryan GreenwoodM53rdOPEN29th00:00:0000:51:46-
72nd

625

Cindy DrinnanF19thOPEN14th00:00:0000:51:51-
73rd

331

Louise MurfetF20thOPEN15th00:00:0000:51:53-
74th

260

Erin KellyF21stOPEN16th00:00:0000:52:00-
75th

5

Vanessa AllenF22ndV404th00:00:0000:52:00-
76th

112

Nerys CoppingF23rdOPEN17th00:00:0000:52:17-
77th

407

Stephen RosebladeM54thV4011thnone00:00:0000:52:20-
78th

210

Vic GoodmanM55th60+4thBrandon Fern Hoppers00:00:0000:52:44-
79th

164

Alyx ElliottF24thOPEN18th00:00:0000:52:57-
80th

468

Jonathan TaylorM56thV4012th00:00:0000:53:07-
81st

675

Steve Francis CreekM57thV508th00:00:0000:53:11-
82nd

601

Richard LockM58thV4013th00:00:0000:53:19-
83rd

298

Simon MasonM59thV4014thNA00:00:0000:53:22-
84th

355

Merel PannebakkerF25thV405th00:00:0000:53:22-
85th

229

Shara HayesF26thV406thLonely Goat RC00:00:0000:53:28-
86th

90

Mark ChappellM60thV4015th00:00:0000:53:29-
87th

345

Liz O DonovanF27thOPEN19th00:00:0000:53:30-
88th

168

Agnieszka FaildeF28thOPEN20th00:00:0000:53:34-
89th

60

Bogusia Bochenek-wronaF29thOPEN21st00:00:0000:53:34-
90th

333

Sarah MurkinF30thV407thHaverhill Running Club00:00:0000:53:35-
91st

235

Steve HopkirkM61stV4016th00:00:0000:53:40-
92nd

165

Clare EverittF31stV408thHaverhill Running Club00:00:0000:53:42-
93rd

410

Lucy SavageF32ndOPEN22nd00:00:0000:53:42-
94th

75

James BullM62ndOPEN30th00:00:0000:53:49-
95th

618

Claire GlemasF33rdV409th00:00:0000:53:55-
96th

690

Trudie WrightF34thV4010th00:00:0000:54:04-
97th

688

Corelia ColeF35thV4011th00:00:0000:54:09-
98th

249

Ellis JamesF36thOPEN23rd00:00:0000:54:12-
99th

207

Jamie GilbertM63rdOPEN31st00:00:0000:54:12-
100th

574

Nicholas HollierM64thV4017th00:00:0000:54:16-
101st

437

Bethany SpaldingF37thOPEN24th00:00:0000:54:16-
102nd

374

Kerry PoltronieriF38thOPEN25th00:00:0000:54:20-
103rd

312

Chris MeadM65thV4018th00:00:0000:54:22-
104th

570

Alice BrooksF39thOPEN26th00:00:0000:54:32-
105th

32

Mark BardwellM66thOPEN32nd00:00:0000:54:33-
106th

501

Heather WithersF40thV503rdHI Runners00:00:0000:55:00-
107th

197

Steve FrostM67thV4019th00:00:0000:55:01-
108th

433

Paul Andrew SmithM68thV4020th00:00:0000:55:20-
109th

211

Rebecca GoultF41stOPEN27thVictoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC00:00:0000:55:33-
110th

322

Emily MoodyF42ndOPEN28th00:00:0000:55:39-
111st

129

Malcolm DarvillM69th60+5thn/a00:00:0000:55:42-
112nd

444

Helen StanfordF43rdOPEN29th00:00:0000:56:05-
113rd

100

Kimberly ColeF44thOPEN30th00:00:0000:56:06-
114th

119

Samuel CrawfordM70thOPEN33rdHI Runners00:00:0000:56:16-
115th

148

Andrew DunlopM71stV4021stELVET STRIDERS00:00:0000:56:32-
116th

230

Sarah HewettF45thOPEN31st00:00:0000:56:33-
117th

33

Matthew BardwellM72ndOPEN34th00:00:0000:56:51-
118th

573

Ellenor MacgillivrayF46th15yrs1st00:00:0000:56:53-
119th

493

Mike WentworthM73rdV509thLandbeach Procrastinators00:00:0000:57:01-
120th

206

Michael GibbensM74thOPEN35thFen Edge Runners00:00:0000:57:19-
121st

190

Emma ForsbergF47thOPEN32ndEly Runners00:00:0000:57:24-
122nd

470

Martha TaylorF48thV4012th00:00:0000:57:28-
123rd

698

Nick EdgeworthM75thOPEN36th00:00:0000:57:32-
124th

587

Lauren MarshF49thOPEN33rd00:00:0000:57:35-
125th

590

Mark MarshM76thV4022nd00:00:0000:57:35-
126th

617

Sue BrentnallF50thV504th00:00:0000:57:45-
127th

99

Elizabeth ColeF51stOPEN34th00:00:0000:57:58-
128th

281

Jo LoosemoreF52ndOPEN35thEly running club00:00:0000:58:12-
129th

31

Kevin BardwellM77thOPEN37th00:00:0000:58:38-
130th

694

Nobby ClarkeM78thV5010th00:00:0000:58:42-
131st

693

Kat SewellF53rdOPEN36th00:00:0000:58:42-
132nd

8

Natalie AndrewsF54thV4013th00:00:0000:58:56-
133rd

581

Emma SnowF55thV4014th00:00:0000:59:22-
134th

588

Janay FehrF56thOPEN37th00:00:0000:59:22-
135th

310

Hannah McnabF57thOPEN38th00:00:0000:59:29-
136th

162

Toby EdwardsM79thOPEN38th00:00:0000:59:34-
137th

494

Keeley Marie WhiteF58thOPEN39thHaverhill Running Club00:00:0000:59:46-
138th

392

Katie ReaderF59thOPEN40th00:00:0000:59:57-
139th

256

Robert JonesM80thOPEN39th00:00:0000:59:58-
140th

40

Rhiannon BealF60thOPEN41stHaverhill Running Club00:00:0001:00:05-
141st

620

Hannah GordanF61stOPEN42nd00:00:0001:00:06-
142nd

336

Amanda NaylorF62ndOPEN43rd00:00:0001:00:10-
143rd

55

Sophie BiddleF63rdOPEN44th00:00:0001:00:24-
144th

619

Jordan FlitcroftM81stOPEN40th00:00:0001:00:25-
145th

228

Chris HaydenM82ndV4023rd00:00:0001:00:45-
146th

79

Vicky ButtF64thV4015th00:00:0001:01:11-
147th

624

Esivy PerezF65thOPEN45th00:00:0001:01:12-
148th

621

Joanna WarrenF66thV4016th00:00:0001:01:12-
149th

2

Debbie AbrahamF67thOPEN46thEly Runners00:00:0001:01:12-
150th

42

Amanda BeavisF68thOPEN47thEly Runners00:00:0001:01:36-
151st

58

Jo BlackstockF69thOPEN48th00:00:0001:01:43-
152nd

57

David BlackstockM83rdOPEN41st00:00:0001:01:43-
153rd

671

Sarah MichaelF70thOPEN49th00:00:0001:01:45-
154th

323

Bethan MooreF71stOPEN50th00:00:0001:02:00-
155th

124

Elaine CrooksF72ndOPEN51st00:00:0001:02:02-
156th

271

Tracy LaneF73rdOPEN52ndHaverhill Running Club00:00:0001:02:19-
157th

67

Diana BravermanF74th60+1stCambridge&Coleridge00:00:0001:02:34-
158th

438

Kevin SpaldingM84thV5011th00:00:0001:02:43-
159th

307

Jo McgowanF75thV4017th00:00:0001:02:53-
160th

603

Robert GoodwinM85thV4024th00:00:0001:03:00-
161st

427

Catriona SmithF76thV4018thHI Runners00:00:0001:03:31-
162nd

342

Aga NiedzwieckaF77thOPEN53rd00:00:0001:03:55-
163rd

442

Mathew StaceyM86thV4025th00:00:0001:04:22-
164th

447

Gary SteeleM87thV5012th00:00:0001:04:53-
165th

247

Charlotte JamesF78thOPEN54th00:00:0001:05:02-
166th

382

Katherine ProbertF79thV4019thMeridian Triathlon Club00:00:0001:05:40-
167th

295

Claire MasonF80thV505th00:00:0001:05:41-
168th

19

Sonia AttwellF81stV4020th00:00:0001:06:06-
169th

64

Richard BoyceM88th60+6th00:00:0001:06:15-
170th

117

Anna CraneF82ndOPEN55thhiston and impington runners00:00:0001:06:16-
171st

70

Keeley BrooksF83rdOPEN56th00:00:0001:07:09-
172nd

83

Claire CalvertF84thOPEN57thHI Runners00:00:0001:07:15-
173rd

3

Kezia AdamsF85thOPEN58th00:00:0001:08:21-
174th

253

Della JohnsonF86thV4021stHaverhill Running Club00:00:0001:08:36-
175th

508

Emily WongF87thV4022ndCambridge & Coleridge AC00:00:0001:08:41-
176th

697

Samantha DruryF88thOPEN59th00:00:0001:08:55-
177th

425

Alexandra SmithF89thV4023rd00:00:0001:09:12-
178th

116

Esther CottonF90th60+2nd00:00:0001:10:10-
179th

10

Alexandra ArgunovaF91stOPEN60th00:00:0001:10:36-
180th

622

Dave WarrenM89thV4026th00:00:0001:10:50-
181st

130

Simon DaviesM90thV4027th00:00:0001:11:17-
182nd

457

Sarah StuppellF92ndV4024thhaverhill00:00:0001:12:32-
183rd

245

Josh IronM91stOPEN42ndHaverhill Running Club00:00:0001:12:34-
184th

308

Beth McgreerF93rdV4025th00:00:0001:13:52-
185th

34

Helen Barker-barrettF94thV4026th00:00:0001:14:15-
186th

678

Lucy CriddleF95thV4027th00:00:0001:15:17-
187th

171

Rosie Farrance-whiteF96thOPEN61st00:00:0001:15:31-
188th

459

Kay SweeneyF97th60+3rd00:00:0001:17:27-
189th

63

Coulla BoyceF98th60+4th00:00:0001:19:48-
190th

325

Torie MorganF99thV4028th00:00:0001:20:10-
191st

361

Michael PeacheyM92ndV4028th00:00:0001:20:10-
192nd

120

Rachal CreekF100thV4029thHI Runners00:00:0001:20:11-
193rd

17

Therese AshdjianF101stV4030thHI Runners00:00:0001:20:11-

You may also be interested in...

Quendon & Rickling 5K & 10K 5km distance 2019-06-23 11:00:00
Boxing Day Run Runs and Walks for Under 18's 2019-12-26 10:25:00
Race the Neighbours/ East Finchley 10K 2019-07-14 09:30:00
The Black Country Road Run Family Fun Run - Adult Entry 2019-06-30 10:00:00