Windsor Winter Fun Run and Duathlon Series - Race 3 2019

Mar
17
2019

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run
  • 40 kilometre Cycle
  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

F3 EVENTS

Contact details

Map

Standard Distance

Duathlon | 2019-03-17 08:30am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (73 in total)
1st

727

Thomas DavisM1stSEN1stRaceHub01:52:42-
2nd

764

Tfl OvergroundM2ndSEN2ndChirnside Chasers02:00:19+00:07:37
3rd

784

BEN WebeckM3rdSEN3rdABCpure02:01:10+00:08:28
4th

789

LUKE WorthingtonM4thV401stTri Surrey Triathlon Club02:02:46+00:10:04
5th

891

Luke RobertsM5thSEN4th02:03:15+00:10:33
6th

762

Mike NagiM6thSEN5th02:04:39+00:11:57
7th

785

SIMON WhatsonM7thSEN6thTEAM KENNET02:05:32+00:12:50
8th

750

Steve MansfieldM8thSEN7thTotal Tri Training02:06:48+00:14:06
9th

707

Nick BarrattM9thV402ndTri Surrey Triathlon Club02:07:35+00:14:53
10th

717

Joseph BrownM10thSEN8th02:08:34+00:15:52
11th

894

Chris DallimoreM11thV403rd02:08:54+00:16:12
12th

759

Andrew MorrisonM12thSEN9thTeam Oxygen Addict02:12:40+00:19:58
13th

777

Callum TooleM13thSEN10thTri Surrey Triathlon Club02:13:08+00:20:26
14th

753

IAIN MartinM14thV404thTeam Profeet02:13:15+00:20:33
15th

771

Daniel SilvesterM15thV405th02:13:23+00:20:41
16th

734

Davina GreenwellF1stSEN1stIPSWICH TRIATHLON CLUB02:14:01+00:21:19
17th

769

NATALIE RuffellF2ndSEN2ndClapham Chasers02:15:04+00:22:22
18th

726

Dorian CraigM16thSEN11th02:15:07+00:22:25
19th

733

Seanin GilmoreF3rdSEN3rdDo3 Training Squad02:15:27+00:22:45
20th

735

Paul HardcastleM17thV406thHoddesdon Tri Club02:16:42+00:24:00
21st

731

Stephen FarrellM18thSEN12thABCpure02:17:14+00:24:32
22nd

781

ADAM WadeM19thSEN13thTri Surrey Triathlon Club02:17:29+00:24:47
23rd

770

Olivier SalmonM20thV407thBERKSHIRE TRI SQUAD02:18:17+00:25:35
24th

898

Latoch TomazM21stSEN14th02:18:20+00:25:38
25th

773

Lise SoerensenF4thSEN4th02:20:17+00:27:35
26th

772

Mark SimM22ndSEN15th02:20:34+00:27:52
27th

742

Katherine JonesF5thSEN5thAbingdon Vale Tri02:21:16+00:28:34
28th

739

Matthew HickmanM23rdSEN16thClapham Chasers02:23:00+00:30:18
29th

721

Stephen ClarkeM24thV408th02:23:41+00:30:59
30th

747

Malcolm LyonM25thV409thRG Active Race Team London02:23:49+00:31:07
31st

885

Andy BirtwhistleM26thV4010th02:23:59+00:31:17
32nd

746

Paul LongM27thV4011th02:24:21+00:31:39
33rd

778

Alice Tourell NorthF6thSEN6thPrecision Race Team02:24:40+00:31:58
34th

744

Alexander KolbM28thV4012thSerpentine Running Club02:25:10+00:32:28
35th

743

Paul KingM29thSEN17th02:25:32+00:32:50
36th

751

Lucy MappF7thSEN7thDo3 Coaching02:26:04+00:33:22
37th

713

Lawrence BlakeM30thSEN18thPrecision Race Team02:26:35+00:33:53
38th

779

JAMES TyrieM31stV4013th02:26:39+00:33:57
39th

706

Colin BallbachM32ndJUN1st02:27:25+00:34:43
40th

719

Emily ChambersF8thJUN1stFolkestone Running Club02:27:47+00:35:05
41st

701

Paul AlexanderM33rdV4014th02:29:23+00:36:41
42nd

767

Anna RichardsonF9thSEN8thPrecision Race Team02:29:25+00:36:43
43rd

1200

Paulo MassiM34thV4015th02:29:49+00:37:07
44th

705

Brett BallbachM35thV4016th02:31:30+00:38:48
45th

715

DAVID BowryM36thV4017thTRI LONDON02:32:05+00:39:23
46th

737

Steven HayesM37thSEN19th02:32:50+00:40:08
47th

887

Eza StaehowF10thSEN9th02:33:39+00:40:57
48th

760

Charlie Muir-sandsM38thV4018thFul-On Tri Triathlon Club02:34:04+00:41:22
49th

755

Leonardo MitchellM39thJUN2ndABCpure02:34:05+00:41:23
50th

702

Zillah AndersonF11thSEN10thClapham Chasers02:34:42+00:42:00
51st

703

Lindsay AquiF12thSEN11thFul-on-Tri02:35:14+00:42:32
52nd

729

Willy DuhenM40thSEN20thTeam Dillon02:37:36+00:44:54
53rd

725

Jose Miguel CortesM41stSEN21stABCpure02:39:14+00:46:32
54th

783

Robert WartchowM42ndSEN22nd02:39:32+00:46:50
55th

766

Jonathan RatnageM43rdSEN23rd02:40:43+00:48:01
56th

710

Stuart BellinghamM44thV4019th02:41:16+00:48:34
57th

768

Cathy RobertsF13thV401stVERCO JOGGERS02:42:10+00:49:28
58th

776

Sian ThurgoodF14thSEN12th02:42:37+00:49:55
59th

775

Antonio TerrenoM45thV4020thSouth London Swimming Club02:43:21+00:50:39
60th

708

Emma BartoloF15thSEN13thTri Surrey Triathlon Club02:43:41+00:50:59
61st

741

Raya HubbellF16thSEN14th02:43:46+00:51:04
62nd

792

JONATHAN YoungsM46thV4021st02:44:52+00:52:10
63rd

765

Neil PaceyM47thV4022ndEast Essex Tri02:47:33+00:54:51
64th

728

Urszula DonigiewiczF17thSEN15thPrecision Race Team02:49:19+00:56:37
65th

756

Marc MogullM48thV4023rd02:49:40+00:56:58
66th

716

CARL BradshawM49thV4024thThree Counties Triathletes (3cTri)02:50:29+00:57:47
67th

749

Ricky MansellM50thSEN24thTeam ECG02:50:30+00:57:48
68th

893

Sally PhiilipF18thSEN16th02:58:46+01:06:04
69th

748

Ruth MacdonaldF19thV402ndFul-On Tri Triathlon Club03:00:45+01:08:03
70th

782

Claire WarburtonF20thSEN17th03:01:02+01:08:20
71st

754

Kirsty MiddlemistF21stV403rdTeam Dillon03:01:16+01:08:34
72nd

752

Frans MaraisM51stSEN25th03:05:19+01:12:37
73rd

895

Ramiro SalgadoM52ndV4025th03:07:20+01:14:38
Not started (15 in total)
-

714

Hannah Blom-cooperFV4000:00:00-
-

732

Jamie GilbertMSENPrecision Race Team00:00:00-
-

791

Tiffany YiuFSENABCpure00:00:00-
-

780

MIGUEL VieiraMV4000:00:00-
-

790

Denise YeatsFV40Giant Camden Team Liv00:00:00-
-

738

Laurence HewittMSEN00:00:00-
-

757

Trevor MontagueMV4000:00:00-
-

704

Pierluigi AtzoriMSEN00:00:00-
-

724

JULIAN CollinsonMV4000:00:00-
-

722

Guy CochraneMSENDO300:00:00-
-

723

Mark CoganMV4000:00:00-
-

740

Ryan HolleywoodMSENThree Counties Triathletes (3cTri)00:00:00-
-

711

Phillip BennettMSEN00:00:00-
-

736

Daniel HartwellMV4000:00:00-
-

761

Jane Muir-sandsFV40Ful-On Tri Triathlon Club00:00:00-
DNF (2 in total)
-

763

Christian OrrMSENAbingdon Vale Tri00:00:00-
-

787

James WhittleMSENPrecision Race Team00:00:00-
Started (2 in total)
-

774

Alice SpurrFSENABCpure00:00:00-
-

730

Grant DyerMSENTattitri00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Bayside Autumn Duathlon Sprint Duathlon 2019-11-03 07:30:00
Great Notley Autumn Duathlon Sprint Distance 2019-10-06 09:00:00
Absolute Tri Adult Duathlon and Youth & TriStar Triathlon Adults 2019-06-22 11:00:00
Clacton Triathlon Weekend Children's Duathlon TriStar 2 2019-09-07 08:00:00