Windsor Spring Fun Run and Duathlon Series - Race 4 2019

Apr
06
2019

Splits

  • 21 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

F3 EVENTS

Contact details

Map

Half Marathon

Running | 2019-04-06 08:30am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (230 in total)
1st

290

Joseph FellowsM1st30-341st01:15:5301:15:55-
2nd

261

Cameron CraikM2nd20-241st01:17:0501:17:07+00:01:12
3rd

244

Charlie ButcherM3rd35-391st01:17:0701:17:09+00:01:14
4th

341

Robert IngoldbyM4th40-441st01:17:1201:17:14+00:01:19
5th

342

Tony JacksonM5th50-541st01:17:5701:18:00+00:02:04
6th

321

Peter HarrisonM6th35-392nd01:19:2201:19:25+00:03:29
7th

513

John WrayM7th25-291st01:19:3501:19:37+00:03:42
8th

404

KEVIN NewmanM8th45-491st01:19:4901:19:52+00:03:56
9th

276

THOMAS DixonM9th35-393rd01:19:5801:20:15+00:04:05
10th

400

Mike NagiM10th30-342nd01:22:0301:22:05+00:06:10
11th

507

Matthew WilsonM11th45-492nd01:22:2501:22:28+00:06:32
12th

346

Marius JohansenM12th30-343rd01:22:3601:22:39+00:06:43
13th

292

Alex Anthony FisherM13th30-344th01:24:2001:24:23+00:08:27
14th

455

Tamsin SimmondsF1st40-441st01:24:5701:25:01+00:09:04
15th

467

Brian StakelumM14th40-442nd01:25:1501:25:19+00:09:22
16th

517

Rob Yorke-goldneyM15th30-345th01:29:1301:29:18+00:13:20
17th

410

Danny O'hareM16th35-394th01:29:2601:29:30+00:13:33
18th

207

stewart joseph AndersonM17th50-542nd01:29:4901:29:53+00:13:56
19th

252

Colin CliffordM18th30-346th01:29:4401:30:01+00:13:51
20th

484

Stephen TricklebankM19th40-443rd01:30:0301:30:07+00:14:10
21st

376

Maddocks MaddocksM20th35-395th01:30:0601:30:12+00:14:13
22nd

499

Amelia WattsF2nd40-442nd01:31:3401:31:39+00:15:41
23rd

434

Matt RobertsM21st40-444th01:31:5401:32:00+00:16:01
24th

370

Marcin LisM22nd35-396th01:31:5701:32:07+00:16:04
25th

263

Louise CroninF3rd50-541st01:32:2301:32:27+00:16:30
26th

337

Martin HuntM23rd40-445th01:33:0601:33:13+00:17:13
27th

243

Mariusz BurzyckiM24th40-446th01:33:1201:33:17+00:17:19
28th

520

Georgina FurzeF4th30-341st01:33:1801:33:26+00:17:25
29th

422

Jaydee PetersF5th40-443rd01:33:1901:33:26+00:17:26
30th

314

Tom HainesM25th35-397th01:33:3401:33:40+00:17:41
31st

518

Laura HalesF6th50-542nd01:33:5501:33:58+00:18:02
32nd

332

Fergus HoranM26th30-347th01:34:0901:34:17+00:18:16
33rd

295

Austin ForsterM27th20-242nd01:35:0801:35:13+00:19:15
34th

367

MIKE LemonM28th55-591st01:34:5701:35:14+00:19:04
35th

378

Alexander MancusoM29th25-292nd01:35:3401:35:42+00:19:41
36th

284

Katy ElsburyF7th30-342nd01:35:4401:35:52+00:19:51
37th

208

Jack AndrewsM30th25-293rd01:35:4901:35:56+00:19:56
38th

291

James FelsteadM31st50-543rd01:35:5601:35:59+00:20:03
39th

386

Emma MckechnieF8th35-391st01:35:5801:36:04+00:20:05
40th

523

Tim BurrellM32nd55-592nd01:36:1501:36:20+00:20:22
41st

278

Laura DowsingF9th30-343rd01:36:3301:36:41+00:20:40
42nd

433

Alex RingM33rd45-493rd01:36:3201:36:41+00:20:39
43rd

447

Tony ScottM34th55-593rd01:36:3801:36:45+00:20:45
44th

223

Nick BartlettM35th40-447th01:37:1501:37:18+00:21:22
45th

486

Marcus TurnerM36th25-294th01:35:1101:38:04+00:19:18
46th

345

Steven JocelynM37th50-544th01:38:1001:38:19+00:22:17
47th

388

Danny MeadeM38th20-243rd01:38:2501:38:28+00:22:32
48th

235

Loretta BriggsF10th40-444th01:38:3901:38:56+00:22:46
49th

250

Tom ChurchillM39th25-295th01:39:2201:39:32+00:23:29
50th

525

Edine MullinF11th20-241st01:39:4401:40:22+00:23:51
51st

241

Robert BuchananM40th35-398th01:40:1601:40:26+00:24:23
52nd

501

Harriet WestF12th20-242nd01:40:5901:41:02+00:25:06
53rd

248

Kevin ChapmanM41st45-494th01:41:3901:41:43+00:25:46
54th

419

Mikey PearsonM42nd20-244th01:41:5801:42:13+00:26:05
55th

293

Geoff FisherM43rd45-495th01:42:1201:42:18+00:26:19
56th

443

Nicholas RyanM44th20-245th01:42:0801:42:21+00:26:15
57th

327

Louis HibbertM45th30-348th01:42:0801:42:25+00:26:15
58th

253

Denis ConnollyM46th30-349th01:42:2001:42:29+00:26:27
59th

245

Anna CarrelF13th25-291st01:42:2201:42:42+00:26:29
60th

305

Max GodfreeM47th55-594th01:42:4901:42:57+00:26:56
61st

279

Kevin DryburghM48th40-448th01:42:5001:42:58+00:26:57
62nd

385

Martyn McgroryM49th45-496th01:42:5301:43:06+00:27:00
63rd

237

Elise BrockhurstF14th40-445th01:42:5901:43:15+00:27:06
64th

324

Gemma HerbertF15th25-292nd01:43:0501:43:16+00:27:12
65th

392

Paul MilesM50th45-497th01:43:4001:43:52+00:27:47
66th

387

Ben Mclelland-woottonM51st25-296th01:43:4201:43:59+00:27:49
67th

476

Mate TamM52nd25-297th01:43:4901:44:00+00:27:56
68th

478

Szilard TamM53rd20-246th01:43:5001:44:01+00:27:57
69th

335

Alexander HughM54th40-449th01:43:5201:44:09+00:27:59
70th

416

Robert ParkesM55th25-298th01:44:0101:44:09+00:28:08
71st

224

Gabrielle BassettF16th40-446th01:44:0701:44:12+00:28:14
72nd

413

Louise ParkF17th35-392nd01:44:2101:44:29+00:28:28
73rd

297

Lindsay FreemanF18th40-447th01:45:0001:45:08+00:29:07
74th

212

Anders Bsckstr?mM56th35-399th01:45:1101:45:23+00:29:18
75th

406

Jack NoonanM57th30-3410th01:45:0801:45:25+00:29:15
76th

515

Katherine Wynn-daviesF19th30-344th01:45:3001:45:42+00:29:37
77th

336

Rosie HumbleF20th30-345th01:45:3101:45:42+00:29:38
78th

377

Adam MaidwellM58th30-3411th01:45:3301:45:50+00:29:40
79th

271

MARIANNE DayF21st35-393rd01:45:4301:45:52+00:29:50
80th

479

Viola TamF22nd20-243rd01:45:5701:46:09+00:30:04
81st

247

Conor CawleyM59th25-299th01:46:2301:46:27+00:30:30
82nd

352

Rajiv JoshiM60th40-4410th01:47:1101:47:32+00:31:18
83rd

371

Alexander LobsangM61st30-3412th01:47:2201:47:54+00:31:29
84th

481

David ThorntonM62nd45-498th01:47:4701:48:21+00:31:54
85th

255

Fiona ConsidineF23rd25-293rd01:48:3101:48:34+00:32:38
86th

398

Al MundyM63rd50-545th01:48:4101:48:52+00:32:48
87th

214

Marcus BakerM64th35-3910th01:48:4901:49:00+00:32:56
88th

304

Diana GilmoreF24th40-448th01:48:5301:49:10+00:33:00
89th

251

Lyndsay CladingboelF25th35-394th01:49:3101:49:39+00:33:38
90th

215

Niall BakerM65th45-499th01:49:2701:49:41+00:33:34
91st

254

Damian ConroyM66th45-4910th01:49:3701:49:52+00:33:44
92nd

296

Jason ForsterM67th45-4911th01:50:0101:50:07+00:34:08
93rd

380

Austin MathewsM68th40-4411th01:49:4901:50:12+00:33:56
94th

439

Jason RussellM69th45-4912th01:49:5401:50:17+00:34:01
95th

402

JACK NeedhamM70th30-3413th01:50:0101:50:23+00:34:08
96th

229

PAUL BoltonM71st40-4412th01:50:0701:50:28+00:34:14
97th

202

Paul AldertonM72nd50-546th01:50:4401:50:59+00:34:51
98th

516

Hannah YongF26th30-346th01:50:5901:51:09+00:35:06
99th

469

Timothy StarkeyM73rd45-4913th01:39:2801:51:24+00:23:35
100th

510

David WolffM74th55-595th01:51:3601:51:48+00:35:43
101st

340

Martin IbbotsonM75th55-596th01:51:4701:51:58+00:35:54
102nd

232

Deniz BowartF27th40-449th01:52:4801:52:56+00:36:55
103rd

497

Adrian WattsM76th45-4914th01:52:1901:52:58+00:36:26
104th

490

Courtney VintF28th25-294th01:53:0201:53:09+00:37:09
105th

285

Sarah EnrightF29th25-295th01:53:1001:53:17+00:37:17
106th

383

EMMA McdermottF30th40-4410th01:53:1101:53:19+00:37:18
107th

441

Anna RyanF31st25-296th01:53:0101:53:21+00:37:08
108th

275

Beata DixonF32nd40-4411th01:53:0101:53:28+00:37:08
109th

463

Chris ElandM77th30-3414th01:41:3801:54:04+00:25:45
110th

428

Ray RaffertyM78th45-4915th01:53:4701:54:10+00:37:54
111st

280

Anna DuellF33rd35-395th01:54:0301:54:12+00:38:10
112nd

213

ANDY BakerM79th45-4916th01:53:5301:54:13+00:38:00
113rd

201

Paul AbsolonM80th50-547th01:54:0801:54:31+00:38:15
114th

519

Harry CastleM81st25-2910th01:54:1901:54:40+00:38:26
115th

301

Anindo GangulyM82nd45-4917th01:54:5501:55:09+00:39:02
116th

227

Lucinda BirtlesF34th30-347th01:55:0701:55:24+00:39:14
117th

258

Emily CooperF35th25-297th01:55:0701:55:27+00:39:14
118th

363

Jeremy KropmanM83rd60-641st01:55:3001:55:42+00:39:37
119th

462

Janine SmithF36th25-298th01:55:3401:55:46+00:39:41
120th

415

Sean ParkerM84th45-4918th01:55:3901:56:01+00:39:46
121st

334

Amy HowtonF37th40-4412th01:55:4901:56:08+00:39:56
122nd

437

John RoperM85th30-3415th01:56:0201:56:10+00:40:09
123rd

308

Anthony GrayM86th65-691st01:56:0601:56:17+00:40:13
124th

474

Corinne SutherlandF38th45-491st01:56:0401:56:22+00:40:11
125th

389

Ruth MelicanF39th25-299th01:56:2101:56:38+00:40:28
126th

431

Leah RedfordF40th20-244th01:56:4301:57:00+00:40:50
127th

238

Angela BrooksF41st30-348th01:57:1001:57:21+00:41:17
128th

489

Silvia Vi?asF42nd30-349th01:57:1701:57:31+00:41:24
129th

465

Natalie SouthgateF43rd35-396th01:57:2501:57:32+00:41:32
130th

430

Julia RedfordF44th50-543rd01:57:1801:57:35+00:41:25
131st

339

Donal HynesM87th60-642nd01:57:2001:57:41+00:41:27
132nd

233

Darren BrandM88th30-3416th01:57:4101:57:50+00:41:48
133rd

300

Steve FurbyM89th35-3911th01:57:4101:57:56+00:41:48
134th

264

Tom CrouchM90th30-3417th01:57:5001:57:58+00:41:57
135th

438

Nick RowcliffeM91st35-3912th01:58:0801:58:21+00:42:15
136th

216

Ash BalesM92nd30-3418th01:57:5701:58:22+00:42:04
137th

409

Oliver OdwyerM93rd30-3419th01:57:5701:58:22+00:42:04
138th

458

Jessica SimpsonM94th25-2911th01:58:4101:58:48+00:42:48
139th

457

Will SimpsonM95th25-2912th01:58:4201:58:49+00:42:49
140th

500

Mike WebsterM96th60-643rd01:59:0201:59:21+00:43:09
141st

299

Lauren FridayF45th30-3410th01:59:3002:00:08+00:43:37
142nd

347

Gemma JohnstonF46th35-397th02:00:1402:00:19+00:44:21
143rd

508

Sarah WilsonF47th30-3411th02:00:2102:00:32+00:44:28
144th

360

Christina KilbeeF48th25-2910th02:00:3202:00:43+00:44:39
145th

309

Hannah GreenF49th30-3412th02:00:4102:00:48+00:44:48
146th

282

Vanessa EdworthyF50th40-4413th02:00:3702:00:51+00:44:44
147th

313

Valerie GunawardenaF51st35-398th02:01:1202:01:30+00:45:19
148th

356

Ashley KelmoreF52nd35-399th02:01:2502:01:43+00:45:32
149th

459

Karthik SithayanM97th35-3913th02:01:3802:01:55+00:45:45
150th

302

Gary GibbonsM98th45-4919th02:01:5802:02:04+00:46:05
151st

330

Phil HollowayM99th50-548th02:02:2602:02:30+00:46:33
152nd

493

Andrew WakefieldM100th40-4413th02:02:3102:02:38+00:46:38
153rd

228

Matt BlackhurstM101st25-2913th02:02:5402:03:05+00:47:01
154th

366

Bj LawalM102nd40-4414th02:02:4502:03:08+00:46:52
155th

298

Stuart FrenchM103rd35-3914th02:03:0002:03:12+00:47:07
156th

365

David LaneM104th30-3420th02:03:0302:03:15+00:47:10
157th

442

Mairead RyanF53rd25-2911th02:02:5802:03:18+00:47:05
158th

498

Adrian WattsF54th40-4414th02:03:1802:03:52+00:47:25
159th

272

ROGER DayM105th70-741st02:03:4402:03:59+00:47:51
160th

475

Istvan TamM106th50-549th02:03:4702:04:10+00:47:54
161st

477

Monika TamF55th50-544th02:03:4802:04:10+00:47:55
162nd

277

Maggie DixteF56th50-545th02:04:5702:05:02+00:49:04
163rd

234

Emma BrayF57th50-546th02:04:5802:05:02+00:49:05
164th

521

Vanessa HicksF58th25-2912th02:04:5402:05:04+00:49:01
165th

203

Michael AlgeoM107th30-3421st01:10:0502:05:07-
166th

421

Katrina PennF59th25-2913th02:05:3102:05:58+00:49:38
167th

312

Jessica GriffithF60th25-2914th02:06:0502:06:09+00:50:12
168th

429

Arun RamM108th40-4415th02:06:1002:06:26+00:50:17
169th

211

Mohit AroraM109th30-3422nd02:06:1702:06:29+00:50:24
170th

407

Jenine NugentF61st40-4415th02:06:2202:06:39+00:50:29
171st

256

Lisa CookF62nd40-4416th02:06:4802:07:04+00:50:55
172nd

338

Wayne HunterM110th50-5410th02:07:1602:07:29+00:51:23
173rd

524

Abdalla Saad AbdallaM111st55-597th02:07:5402:07:57+00:52:01
174th

239

Ceri BruetonF63rd40-4417th02:07:5502:08:14+00:52:02
175th

325

Steve HerrodM112nd40-4416th02:09:3302:09:57+00:53:40
176th

494

Abbie-Louise WalkerF64th25-2915th02:10:0202:10:09+00:54:09
177th

217

Tom BanksM113rd20-247th02:09:4902:10:15+00:53:56
178th

379

Rachael MastersF65th20-245th01:56:0202:10:15+00:40:09
179th

362

Deborah KingF66th55-591st02:10:2002:10:37+00:54:27
180th

310

Glynis GreenoughF67th65-691st02:10:5902:11:14+00:55:06
181st

287

Anne EwingF68th30-3413th02:11:4102:11:41+00:55:48
182nd

444

Matthew SavoryM114th25-2914th01:34:0102:12:13+00:18:08
183rd

328

Tony HintonM115th45-4920th02:12:1702:12:39+00:56:24
184th

343

Abby JamesF69th25-2916th02:13:0702:13:23+00:57:14
185th

289

Connor FarrenM116th25-2915th02:13:1002:13:28+00:57:17
186th

331

David HolmanM117th40-4417th02:13:2502:13:45+00:57:32
187th

381

Paul MatthewsM118th40-4418th02:13:2502:13:45+00:57:32
188th

357

Rebecca KelwayF70th45-492nd02:14:3902:14:49+00:58:46
189th

266

Kerry CrousF71st35-3910th02:16:1302:16:36+01:00:20
190th

395

Nicky MooreF72nd25-2917th02:16:2302:16:36+01:00:30
191st

408

Abbey O?dwyerF73rd25-2918th02:16:3402:16:58+01:00:41
192nd

492

Liz WagnerF74th40-4418th02:17:4902:18:18+01:01:56
193rd

329

Brian HoadleyM119th35-3915th02:17:4902:18:18+01:01:56
194th

317

Carly HamiltonF75th35-3911th02:18:4302:18:54+01:02:50
195th

361

Andrew KingM120th45-4921st02:18:4402:18:54+01:02:51
196th

269

Ben DaviesM121st25-2916th02:18:2102:18:55+01:02:28
197th

427

Kevin PuryerM122nd30-3423rd02:18:2602:18:59+01:02:33
198th

270

Sam DaviesM123rd30-3424th02:18:3702:19:10+01:02:44
199th

522

Aschile MujadidiM124th02:18:3302:19:27+01:02:40
200th

470

Barbara Steadman-allenF76th65-692nd02:19:2402:19:32+01:03:31
201st

372

Christina LongF77th40-4419th02:19:3102:19:45+01:03:38
202nd

495

Nicola WallerF78th25-2919th02:19:5102:20:17+01:03:58
203rd

460

Oliver SmallM125th25-2917th02:19:5102:20:17+01:03:58
204th

526

Rachel WilmottF79th65-693rd02:20:5202:21:27+01:04:59
205th

435

Siobhan RocheF80th30-3414th02:21:0802:21:29+01:05:15
206th

480

Alana TetrickF81st35-3912th02:21:2002:21:36+01:05:27
207th

205

Lucy Allon-smithF82nd25-2920th02:21:2802:21:42+01:05:35
208th

504

Sarah WhitesideF83rd40-4420th02:21:2402:21:48+01:05:31
209th

483

Paul TownsendM126th55-598th02:21:3702:21:56+01:05:44
210th

506

John WillmottM127th65-692nd02:21:3502:22:22+01:05:42
211st

320

Katherine HarrisF84th40-4421st02:23:4702:24:01+01:07:54
212nd

267

Louis CrousM128th35-3916th02:25:5402:26:15+01:10:01
213rd

349

Olivia JolliffeF85th35-3913th02:26:0402:26:32+01:10:11
214th

405

Russell NewmanM129th40-4419th02:26:2702:26:33+01:10:34
215th

403

Gemma NewmanF86th35-3914th02:26:2802:26:33+01:10:35
216th

466

Helen SpeakmanF87th35-3915th02:26:4802:27:04+01:10:55
217th

333

Olivia HowardF88th25-2921st02:26:5602:27:17+01:11:03
218th

420

Kate PenderF89th30-3415th02:27:4702:27:55+01:11:54
219th

355

Jackie Kavanagh-wardF90th55-592nd02:28:4702:29:05+01:12:54
220th

364

Arran LandreganM130th40-4420th02:30:1002:30:26+01:14:17
221st

210

Graeme ArnottM131st45-4922nd02:35:0502:35:31+01:19:12
222nd

265

Christa CrousF91st55-593rd02:36:3102:36:50+01:20:38
223rd

236

Sophie BrightF92nd20-246th02:40:2402:40:33+01:24:31
224th

286

Anita EvansF93rd30-3416th02:42:2702:42:27+01:26:34
225th

418

Ajitsinh PatilM132nd45-4923rd02:40:5802:42:33+01:25:05
226th

303

Rebecca GillF94th30-3417th02:46:3902:46:58+01:30:46
227th

231

Stephanie BoucherF95th30-3418th02:47:3102:47:46+01:31:38
228th

209

Ikra ArifF96th20-247th03:00:3303:00:54+01:44:40
229th

288

Mohammed FarhanM133rd25-2918th03:00:3403:00:55+01:44:41
230th

424

Archana PolekarF97th35-3916th02:54:2903:01:38+01:38:36
DNF (7 in total)
-

242

Kevin BurgessM50-5400:00:0000:00:00-
-

394

Michael MonaghanM50-5400:00:0000:00:00-
-

390

Erlend Mella RismyhrM30-3400:00:0000:00:00-
-

319

Kelly HargreavesF40-4400:00:0000:00:00-
-

391

Stephen MichaelsM45-4900:00:0000:00:00-
-

206

Nick AndersonM45-4900:00:0000:00:00-
-

423

Simeon PetersM30-3400:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Thames Run 5km distance 2019-05-19 09:30:00
Sutton 10K 10 K Run 2019-05-19 09:30:00
Race the Neighbours/ East Finchley 10K 2019-07-14 09:30:00
Boxing Day Run Runs and Walks for Under 18's 2019-12-26 10:25:00