Windsor Winter Fun Run and Duathlon Series - Race 2 2019

Feb
16
2019

Splits

  • 21,000 metre Run

Race Options

Organiser

F3 EVENTS

Contact details

Map

Half Marathon

Running | 2019-02-16 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
1st

273

Chris FilerM1st40-441stWycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC01:16:2201:16:23-
2nd

239

IAN ConnockM2nd30-341stWeston Athletic Club01:17:1601:17:17+00:00:54
3rd

307

Dave HuntM3rd35-391stRyde Harriers01:18:4501:18:46+00:02:23
4th

350

John Melbourne04M4th35-392ndTADWORTH AC01:21:2101:21:23+00:04:59
5th

301

David HensonM5th35-393rd01:21:2601:21:28+00:05:04
6th

252

William DixonM6th25-291st01:21:3101:21:33+00:05:09
7th

320

Fergal JoyceM7th30-342nd01:21:5101:21:53+00:05:29
8th

248

Matthew DaviesM8th20-241stReading Roadrunners01:22:3301:22:35+00:06:11
9th

404

Mike ShepherdM9th50-541st01:23:5601:24:00+00:07:34
10th

191

Richard BarkerM10th45-491stETON MANOR AC01:24:0801:24:09+00:07:46
11th

305

NICK HooperM11th50-542nd01:24:2401:24:27+00:08:02
12th

371

Jack O'neilM12th20-242nd01:24:4401:24:46+00:08:22
13th

329

Lindsay LarmanM13th40-442nd01:24:5901:25:01+00:08:37
13th

329

Ashley LarmanM13th40-442nd01:24:5901:25:01+00:08:37
14th

181

Kenny AdemoluM14th35-394th01:25:1901:25:21+00:08:57
15th

427

Douglas TicknerM15th25-292ndTYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS01:27:0901:27:11+00:10:47
16th

246

Yashish DahiyaM16th45-492nd01:26:5801:27:16+00:10:36
17th

298

James HayhurstM17th40-443rdClapham Chasers01:27:5601:28:03+00:11:34
18th

348

Andy McconvilleM18th40-444thNorthbrook Athletic Club01:28:0801:28:12+00:11:46
19th

359

Lee MorganM19th40-445th01:29:0401:29:07+00:12:42
20th

434

Andy VarneyM20th40-446th01:29:2001:29:23+00:12:58
21st

208

John BrookerM21st70-741st01:29:4001:29:59+00:13:18
22nd

185

Steven ArtistM22nd35-395thletsdothis.com01:30:1201:30:14+00:13:50
23rd

254

Alice DoggrellF1st40-441stBRISTOL AND WEST AC01:30:4301:30:46+00:14:21
24th

270

Graeme FergussonM23rd40-447th01:32:0201:32:02+00:15:40
25th

277

Jon FrostM24th55-591st01:32:0801:32:12+00:15:46
26th

392

Amelia RitchieF2nd35-391stCAMBRIDGE HARRIERS01:32:2501:32:33+00:16:03
27th

210

Ashley BroombergM25th50-543rd01:32:5901:32:59+00:16:37
28th

376

Andrew PeelM26th30-343rd01:33:3901:33:48+00:17:17
29th

264

Katie EkinsF3rd25-291st01:33:4401:33:49+00:17:22
30th

286

Damien GregoryM27th35-396th01:33:4501:33:53+00:17:23
31st

347

SUSAN MccartneyF4th40-442nd01:34:1001:34:16+00:17:48
32nd

261

Sergiy DusM28th35-397th01:34:1901:34:26+00:17:57
33rd

318

Peter JonesM29th60-641st01:34:2401:34:29+00:18:02
34th

226

Benjamin ChesserM30th16-181st01:34:3401:34:38+00:18:12
35th

230

Ben ChurchF5th45-491st01:34:3501:34:40+00:18:13
36th

470

Jon NormanM31st20-243rd01:34:3901:34:43+00:18:17
37th

233

Joanne ClarkeF6th25-292ndletsdothis.com01:34:4901:35:00+00:18:27
38th

469

Toby HolmanM32nd40-448th01:35:1401:35:20+00:18:52
39th

472

William LamontM33rd20-244th01:35:0701:35:24+00:18:45
40th

284

Alister GrayM34th25-293rd01:35:2501:35:28+00:19:03
41st

450

Rosie WestonF7th20-241stNatural Ability01:35:3101:35:35+00:19:09
42nd

201

Jem BlokM35th45-493rdTri Surrey01:36:4301:36:56+00:20:21
43rd

343

Peter MateM36th45-494th01:36:5301:37:00+00:20:31
44th

365

David NorrisM37th45-495th01:36:5601:37:04+00:20:34
45th

260

Richard DrewettM38th55-592nd01:37:1101:37:17+00:20:49
46th

312

Matthew JacquesM39th30-344th01:37:1901:37:21+00:20:57
47th

456

Ian WildM40th40-449th01:37:2101:37:24+00:20:59
48th

250

Patrick DenvirM41st19-191st01:37:2601:37:34+00:21:04
49th

187

Andrew AshtonM42nd40-4410thTri Force Endurance01:37:3001:37:38+00:21:08
50th

432

James TurnerM43rd30-345th01:37:3201:37:43+00:21:10
51st

464

George WillsM44th30-346th01:37:3101:37:43+00:21:09
52nd

315

Greg JonesM45th30-347th01:38:1001:38:17+00:21:48
53rd

390

Chris RichardsonM46th45-496th01:38:3601:38:55+00:22:14
54th

236

Alistair ClowM47th25-294th01:39:3201:39:36+00:23:10
55th

288

Sue HadwenF8th40-443rdWindle Valley Runners01:39:3001:39:38+00:23:08
56th

265

Naomi ElliottF9th30-341st01:39:3201:39:41+00:23:10
57th

345

Michaela MayorF10th35-392ndHillingdon AC01:39:2901:39:44+00:23:07
58th

222

Rob CarslakeM48th30-348thDulwich Park Runners01:39:4801:39:53+00:23:26
59th

461

Nathan WilliamsM49th35-398th01:39:5001:39:56+00:23:28
60th

393

Gareth RobertsM50th45-497th01:39:3701:39:59+00:23:15
61st

203

LEE BostockM51st40-4411th01:39:5201:39:59+00:23:30
62nd

304

Henry HighleyM52nd30-349thletsdothis.com01:39:5801:40:08+00:23:36
63rd

283

Ed GrahamM53rd30-3410th01:39:5901:40:09+00:23:37
64th

221

Kathryn CarruthersF11th30-342ndHillingdon AC01:40:0901:40:19+00:23:47
65th

396

Elman RustamovM54th35-399th01:40:2701:40:31+00:24:05
66th

232

Carrie ClarkF12th45-492nd01:40:2701:40:35+00:24:05
67th

302

Laurence HewittM55th35-3910th01:40:2901:40:37+00:24:07
68th

225

James CheesmanM56th35-3911th01:41:4701:42:07+00:25:25
69th

219

Robert CanningsM57th25-295thReading Roadrunners01:42:1001:42:17+00:25:48
70th

322

David KeenM58th45-498th01:42:1301:42:21+00:25:51
71st

430

Danielle TurnerF13th35-393rd01:42:3101:42:31+00:26:09
72nd

198

Jon BlackieM59th45-499thJon Blackie01:42:1701:42:36+00:25:55
73rd

253

Zoe DobbsF14th50-541st01:42:3301:42:43+00:26:11
74th

319

Tom JoyM60th45-4910th01:42:4101:42:53+00:26:19
75th

353

Eleanor MillerF15th30-343rdClapham Chasers01:43:0201:43:09+00:26:40
76th

341

Bryan MansfieldM61st35-3912th01:43:3201:43:37+00:27:10
77th

419

Shannon SummerellF16th25-293rd01:43:3501:43:40+00:27:13
78th

478

Piers HollierM62nd40-4412th01:43:2201:43:40+00:27:00
79th

388

Paul ReaderM63rd55-593rd01:43:5501:43:55+00:27:33
80th

336

Simon LoweM64th50-544th01:43:5301:44:02+00:27:31
81st

342

Roman MartinM65th25-296thletsdothis.com01:43:5601:44:03+00:27:34
82nd

212

Vicki BrownF17th40-444th01:44:0701:44:11+00:27:45
83rd

256

Ellie DormanF18th35-394thClapham Chasers01:44:2401:44:35+00:28:02
84th

382

Lucinda PitcherF19th40-445thPitcher01:44:2401:44:44+00:28:02
85th

274

Kenton FineM66th50-545th01:44:5501:45:01+00:28:33
86th

372

Lisa PaigeF20th30-344th01:45:0501:45:17+00:28:43
87th

369

Ciara O'gormanF21st30-345th01:45:3301:45:56+00:29:11
88th

468

Nurlan ZhagiparovM67th40-4413th01:46:1601:46:50+00:29:54
89th

451

Callum WhelanM68th30-3411th01:46:4401:47:05+00:30:22
90th

477

Dale StokesM69th40-4414th01:47:0801:47:18+00:30:46
91st

463

Fern WilliamsonF22nd20-242nd01:47:2201:47:39+00:31:00
92nd

414

Clare StephenF23rd30-346thST ALBANS STRIDERS01:47:3901:47:45+00:31:17
93rd

183

David AllenM70th30-3412th01:47:5901:48:16+00:31:37
94th

229

Mair ChiversF24th55-591st01:48:1101:48:20+00:31:49
95th

313

Neil JenkinsM71st45-4911th01:48:1701:48:33+00:31:55
96th

455

David WilbournM72nd55-594th01:48:2401:48:36+00:32:02
97th

438

John VoorwindenM73rd45-4912th01:48:1301:48:42+00:31:51
98th

471

Gareth HoosonM74th30-3413th01:48:2601:48:42+00:32:04
99th

311

Ihfaz IslamM75th16-182nd01:48:3501:48:44+00:32:13
100th

194

Julia BaxterF25th30-347th01:48:3301:48:48+00:32:11
101st

364

Kasha NitarskaF26th40-446th01:48:4301:48:53+00:32:21
102nd

202

Kate BluntF27th35-395th01:49:0201:49:17+00:32:40
103rd

309

Bob IrwinM76th35-3913th01:49:1601:49:22+00:32:54
104th

473

Huw MorgansM77th20-245th01:49:0901:49:25+00:32:47
105th

380

Josh PerryM78th25-297thletsdothis.com01:49:3101:49:44+00:33:09
106th

331

Jonathan LeeM79th40-4415th01:49:3901:49:50+00:33:17
107th

259

Jonathan Dowton-smithM80th35-3914th01:49:3701:49:51+00:33:15
108th

386

Elizabeth PrinsepF28th50-542ndROMSEY ROAD RUNNERS01:49:3901:49:51+00:33:17
109th

310

Marilu IsabelleF29th35-396th01:49:4701:49:53+00:33:25
110th

326

Oliver KharayM81st16-183rd01:49:5401:50:02+00:33:32
111st

289

Emily Diana HalleyF30th30-348th01:49:5801:50:15+00:33:36
112nd

435

David VeitchF31st50-543rd01:50:2801:50:40+00:34:06
113rd

436

Jackie VeitchF32nd50-544th01:50:2801:50:40+00:34:06
114th

335

Jen LovegroveF33rd20-243rd01:50:2501:50:41+00:34:03
115th

240

Daniel ConnollyM82nd30-3414thletsdothis.com01:50:4601:50:49+00:34:24
116th

282

Andrew GodmanM83rd55-595th01:51:2301:51:37+00:35:01
117th

446

Greg WeaverM84th25-298th01:51:2601:51:46+00:35:04
118th

303

Chris HiggsM85th60-642nd01:52:1201:52:12+00:35:50
119th

285

Ian GrayM86th45-4913thian gray01:52:4201:52:54+00:36:20
120th

204

Andrew BowerM87th35-3915thBERKSHIRE TRI SQUAD01:52:5001:53:03+00:36:28
121st

385

Sarah PriceF34th45-493rd01:52:5601:53:11+00:36:34
122nd

354

Paul MillerM88th55-596thUnattached01:53:1501:53:29+00:36:53
123rd

429

Lucy TobinF35th25-294th01:53:3501:53:49+00:37:13
124th

375

Claire PayneF36th40-447th01:53:5301:53:53+00:37:31
125th

292

Dean HarrisM89th40-4416th01:53:4801:53:55+00:37:26
126th

295

James HatchleyM90th50-546th01:54:0201:54:14+00:37:40
127th

251

Beata DixonF37th40-448th01:54:3301:54:40+00:38:11
128th

453

Spencer WicksM91st30-3415th01:54:3101:54:42+00:38:09
129th

466

Amy WoottenF38th30-349th01:54:5901:55:18+00:38:37
130th

363

Jesd NashF39th25-295th01:55:0801:55:28+00:38:46
131st

362

Paul MurrayM92nd30-3416th01:55:4501:56:04+00:39:23
132nd

428

Mark TillerM93rd60-643rdItchen Spitfires Running Club01:55:4201:56:06+00:39:20
133rd

271

Kim FerneeF40th45-494th01:55:5901:56:13+00:39:37
134th

457

Josie WildeF41st20-244th01:56:1701:56:23+00:39:55
135th

389

Janet RemmingtonF42nd45-495thAbingdon Athletics Club01:56:1901:56:24+00:39:57
136th

465

Carly WoodF43rd40-449th01:56:1101:56:28+00:39:49
137th

268

Tom FarmerM94th25-299th01:56:1801:56:33+00:39:56
138th

190

Rachael BanF44th30-3410thVegan Runners UK01:56:3001:56:47+00:40:08
139th

275

Louise FollnerF45th25-296thBrackley and District RC01:56:3601:56:52+00:40:14
140th

197

Carly BewickF46th30-3411th01:56:3601:56:54+00:40:14
141st

337

Bryony Lycett-brownF47th25-297thHillingdon AC01:57:1701:57:33+00:40:55
142nd

186

Nicole AshmanF48th25-298th01:57:4901:58:03+00:41:27
143rd

448

Doyle WebbM95th35-3916th01:58:0701:58:29+00:41:45
144th

405

Gurpritpal SinghM96th60-644thReading Roadrunners01:58:2201:58:34+00:42:00
145th

460

Lisa WilliamsF49th25-299th01:58:2601:58:40+00:42:04
146th

269

Ollie FentumF50th50-545th01:58:1601:58:41+00:41:54
147th

449

Saul WebbM97th35-3917th01:58:1901:58:42+00:41:57
148th

407

Sanchay SinghalM98th30-3417th01:58:3801:58:52+00:42:16
149th

360

Naomi MorriceF51st30-3412th01:58:5301:59:02+00:42:31
150th

234

Rachel ClementF52nd35-397th01:58:4901:59:06+00:42:27
151st

314

YVETTE JohnstonF53rd50-546thOh Ladies01:59:0801:59:23+00:42:46
152nd

475

Danni WheelerF54th30-3413th01:59:0801:59:27+00:42:46
153rd

423

Nicky TannerF55th50-547th01:59:1401:59:28+00:42:52
154th

317

PENNY JonesF56th30-3414th01:59:1001:59:28+00:42:48
155th

241

Donal ConnollyM99th25-2910th01:59:2501:59:48+00:43:03
156th

255

Hugh Dootson-greenlandM100th55-597th01:59:4402:00:00+00:43:22
157th

366

Jocelyn Norris-wilesF57th35-398th02:00:2802:00:35+00:44:06
158th

445

Andrew WeaverM101st50-547th02:00:2302:00:38+00:44:01
159th

213

Nicola BucklandF58th55-592nd02:00:2602:00:42+00:44:04
160th

199

Mark BlakeM102nd40-4417th02:01:0902:01:33+00:44:47
161st

462

Samantha WilliamsF59th35-399th02:01:2702:01:44+00:45:05
162nd

387

Duncan Stuart RamseyM103rd40-4418th02:01:5602:02:10+00:45:34
163rd

340

Grace MaleedyF60th25-2910th02:02:1102:02:22+00:45:49
164th

205

Helen BranchF61st45-496th02:02:5002:03:10+00:46:28
165th

333

James LewisM104th45-4914th02:03:2202:03:35+00:47:00
166th

206

Dan BreenM105th30-3418thletsdothis.com02:04:0602:04:23+00:47:44
167th

207

Simon BristowM106th30-3419th02:04:0902:04:24+00:47:47
168th

209

Kasumi BrookerF62nd55-593rd02:04:1502:04:37+00:47:53
169th

306

Angela HughesF63rd50-548thChiltern Harriers AC02:04:2802:04:48+00:48:06
170th

400

Andrew SalmonM107th25-2911th02:04:4902:04:59+00:48:27
171st

409

Emma SmithF64th40-4410thMid Sussex Triathlon Club02:05:1902:05:39+00:48:57
172nd

367

Sarah Norton-coleF65th30-3415th02:07:0002:07:18+00:50:38
173rd

454

Anna WicksteadF66th25-2911th02:07:2502:07:43+00:51:03
174th

421

Anel SytdykovaF67th40-4411th02:07:2202:07:55+00:51:00
175th

266

Ria Evans FryF68th35-3910th02:07:4102:08:05+00:51:19
176th

437

Chris VinerM108th50-548th02:08:3702:08:37+00:52:15
177th

425

Paul ThomasM109th40-4419th02:08:4102:08:48+00:52:19
178th

417

Sam StottF69th40-4412th02:08:3302:08:53+00:52:11
179th

290

Abigail HamiltonF70th40-4413thletsdothis.com02:08:3102:08:54+00:52:09
180th

358

Fleur MorganF71st35-3911th02:08:4802:09:04+00:52:26
181st

408

Georgia SlaterF72nd20-245th02:09:1702:09:26+00:52:55
182nd

215

Emily BurtonF73rd25-2912th02:09:3702:09:37+00:53:15
183rd

361

Aisha MurphyF74th40-4414th02:09:3302:09:57+00:53:11
184th

399

Michaela RybarovaF75th25-2913th02:10:0602:10:20+00:53:44
185th

351

Chris MellaM110th30-3420thletsdothis.com02:10:2402:10:24+00:54:02
186th

352

Lucy Mella-davisF76th30-3416thletsdothis.com02:10:1702:10:25+00:53:55
187th

200

Clare BlayF77th40-4415th02:10:0502:10:29+00:53:43
188th

257

Jamie DouglasM111st35-3918th02:11:2602:11:36+00:55:04
189th

474

Karen SkyrmeM112nd35-3919th02:12:2302:12:42+00:56:01
190th

217

Dan ButlerM113rd20-246th02:13:0302:13:09+00:56:41
191st

193

George BaxterM114th50-549thletsdothis.com02:13:0302:13:22+00:56:41
192nd

330

Hannah LawlessF78th30-3417th02:13:0802:13:32+00:56:46
193rd

280

Peggy GisbyF79th35-3912th02:13:4202:13:52+00:57:20
194th

377

James PembertonM115th40-4420th02:13:3702:13:55+00:57:15
195th

299

Iain HedleyM116th45-4915th02:13:3402:13:56+00:57:12
196th

458

Emma WilkinsF80th40-4416thGoodGym Race Team02:14:4402:15:00+00:58:22
197th

374

Emma PayF81st30-3418th02:15:1902:15:36+00:58:57
198th

411

Harriet SouthgateF82nd45-497th02:16:0302:16:25+00:59:41
199th

263

Martin EdwardsM117th45-4916th02:16:2502:16:25+01:00:03
200th

316

Kathy JonesF83rd35-3913th02:19:5602:20:21+01:03:34
201st

346

Cleiber MccaffertyF84th50-549th02:23:1502:23:15+01:06:53
202nd

267

DEBORAH EveringhamF85th50-5410th02:23:2202:23:37+01:07:00
203rd

422

Vanessa TaitF86th45-498th02:23:2202:23:37+01:07:00
204th

192

Robert BarnwellM118th25-2912th02:23:1602:23:38+01:06:54
205th

327

Ian KingM119th55-598th02:23:3802:23:43+01:07:16
206th

291

Mick HarenM120th50-5410th02:23:2402:23:43+01:07:02
207th

476

Stuart WhiteM121st30-3421st02:23:2402:23:48+01:07:02
208th

459

Alana WilliamsF87th30-3419thItchen Spitfires Running Club02:24:1002:24:34+01:07:48
209th

281

Sally GodleyF88th50-5411th02:24:1802:24:38+01:07:56
210th

426

Ben ThorntonM122nd50-5411th02:24:1902:24:40+01:07:57
211st

447

INDIRA WeaverF89th40-4417th02:27:3402:27:49+01:11:12
212nd

439

Prashant VoraM123rd50-5412th02:28:0102:28:11+01:11:39
213rd

368

Charlotte Nott-macaireF90th25-2914th02:29:2502:29:44+01:13:03
214th

278

Anna GascoyneF91st40-4418th02:30:1802:30:18+01:13:56
215th

296

Lucy HawkesworthF92nd35-3914th02:30:3102:30:53+01:14:09
216th

398

Steve RyattM124th45-4917th02:32:2002:32:44+01:15:58
217th

231

Emma ChurchM125th19-192nd02:36:5402:37:16+01:20:32
218th

188

Jenny AskewF93rd40-4419th02:46:5402:47:28+01:30:32
219th

245

Ghaleb DablizM126th45-4918thletsdothis.com02:58:3702:59:03+01:42:15
220th

297

Sally HawkinsF94th60-641st03:10:1803:10:41+01:53:56
-

444

Rupert WatersM45-4900:00:0000:00:00-
-

276

Gary FoxM30-3400:00:0000:00:00-
-

379

John PeppittM40-4400:00:0000:00:00-
-

384

Nicola PriceF40-4400:00:0000:00:00-
-

227

James ChildM50-5400:00:0000:00:00-
-

184

Robert AppleM35-3900:00:0000:00:00-
-

378

Rachel PembertonF35-3900:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Race the Neighbours/ East Finchley 10K 2019-07-14 09:30:00
Boxing Day Run Runs and Walks for Under 18's 2019-12-26 10:25:00
The Black Country Road Run Halesowen District Scouts ONLY 2019-06-30 10:00:00
Solent Half Marathon 2019-09-22 10:00:00