Marlow Classic Triathlon & Swims 2019

May
26
2019

Splits

  • 1,500 metre Swim
  • 39 kilometre Cycle
  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

F3 EVENTS

Contact details

Map

Standard Distance Tri

Triathlon | 2019-05-26 07:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (132 in total)
1st

183

Adam BrittainM1stOPEN1st02:05:24-
2nd

285

Alan ScottM2ndOPEN2nd02:08:35+00:03:11
3rd

311

John WhitworthM3rdOPEN3rd02:12:59+00:07:35
4th

263

Michael NagiM4thOPEN4th02:14:37+00:09:13
5th

233

James HeywoodM5thOPEN5th02:18:06+00:12:42
6th

234

Alex HighamM6thOPEN6th02:18:41+00:13:17
7th

177

Charlie BeechingM7thOPEN7th02:19:06+00:13:42
8th

315

Calum WilliamsM8thOPEN8th02:19:23+00:13:59
9th

334

Phil HurstM9thOPEN9th02:19:29+00:14:05
10th

185

Graeme BullockM10thV401st02:20:05+00:14:41
11th

214

Jamie FisherM11thOPEN10th02:20:39+00:15:15
12th

231

Dan HeapyM12thV402nd02:21:51+00:16:27
13th

338

Ben RichardsM13thV403rd02:22:46+00:17:22
14th

335

Juliet MayF1stOPEN1st02:22:46+00:17:22
15th

256

Julian McgowanM14thV404th02:23:53+00:18:29
16th

274

Will PerryM15thOPEN11th02:28:37+00:23:13
17th

225

Jamie GrainM16thOPEN12th02:29:03+00:23:39
18th

220

Andy GajrajM17thV405th02:29:36+00:24:12
19th

337

Vicki SollyF2ndOPEN2nd02:30:13+00:24:49
20th

336

Jordan MatthewF3rdOPEN3rd02:30:26+00:25:02
21st

326

Jeremy ConnorM18thOPEN13th02:31:34+00:26:10
22nd

204

Myles DillonM19thV406th02:31:47+00:26:23
23rd

247

Kevin LawleyM20thV407th02:32:16+00:26:52
24th

321

Sean PowerM21stV408th02:32:52+00:27:28
25th

306

Luke TurnbullM22ndV409th02:34:40+00:29:16
26th

324

Mike LimbM23rdOPEN14th02:35:29+00:30:05
27th

317

Brad WilsonM24thV4010th02:35:49+00:30:25
28th

175

Stuart BartonM25thOPEN15th02:36:50+00:31:26
29th

399

Simon KingM26thV4011th02:37:02+00:31:38
30th

330

Chris DunnM27thOPEN16th02:37:11+00:31:47
31st

217

Duncan FordM28thOPEN17th02:37:28+00:32:04
32nd

230

James HatchleyM29thV4012th02:37:50+00:32:26
33rd

286

Chris ScottM30thOPEN18th02:38:37+00:33:13
34th

171

Ben AdlerM31stOPEN19th02:38:48+00:33:24
35th

258

Will MilnerM32ndV4013th02:39:01+00:33:37
36th

196

Steve DannanM33rdV4014th02:39:07+00:33:43
37th

255

Philip MccuskerM34thOPEN20th02:39:13+00:33:49
38th

421

Harry Peel YatesM35thOPEN21st02:39:34+00:34:10
39th

329

Myburgh Van AswegenM36thOPEN22nd02:39:49+00:34:25
40th

254

Shauna MccarthyF4thOPEN4th02:40:17+00:34:53
41st

246

Jim LaidlawM37thV4015th02:40:23+00:34:59
42nd

283

Angus RobinsonM38thV4016th02:40:35+00:35:11
43rd

281

Benjamin RevelM39thOPEN23rd02:41:48+00:36:24
44th

266

Chris NewellM40thV4017th02:41:58+00:36:34
45th

305

Gemma TredwellF5thOPEN5th02:42:20+00:36:56
46th

293

Craig SmithM41stOPEN24th02:42:28+00:37:04
47th

289

Patrick SinclairM42ndV4018th02:42:28+00:37:04
48th

174

Hugo BarthorpM43rdOPEN25th02:43:04+00:37:40
49th

302

Daire TaylorF6thOPEN6th02:43:07+00:37:43
50th

288

James SimpsonM44thOPEN26th02:43:19+00:37:55
51st

316

Evan WilliamsM45thOPEN27th02:43:25+00:38:01
52nd

181

Bruce BratleyM46thV4019th02:43:26+00:38:02
53rd

239

Chris JefferyM47thV4020th02:43:37+00:38:13
54th

269

Brendon ParryM48thOPEN28th02:45:11+00:39:47
55th

143

Ruth SullivanF7thV401st02:46:57+00:41:33
56th

192

Jim ColemanM49thV4021st02:47:07+00:41:43
57th

327

Tamsin OwenF8thOPEN7th02:47:14+00:41:50
58th

270

Ravi PatelM50thOPEN29th02:47:17+00:41:53
59th

310

Megan WebbF9thOPEN8th02:47:44+00:42:20
60th

262

James MoseleyM51stV4022nd02:48:15+00:42:51
61st

300

Luke TansleyM52ndOPEN30th02:48:26+00:43:02
62nd

298

Dan SuttonM53rdOPEN31st02:48:26+00:43:02
63rd

241

Andrew KarkM54thOPEN32nd02:48:56+00:43:32
64th

199

Emily DavisF10thOPEN9th02:49:00+00:43:36
65th

282

Cathy RobertsF11thV402nd02:49:30+00:44:06
66th

176

Joe BarwellM55thOPEN33rd02:49:41+00:44:17
67th

238

Bruce HorakM56thOPEN34th02:49:49+00:44:25
68th

291

Kaylyn SmialekF12thOPEN10th02:50:21+00:44:57
69th

304

Frederick TomblinM57thOPEN35th02:50:21+00:44:57
70th

242

Ray KeanM58thOPEN36th02:50:22+00:44:58
71st

287

Franki SimondsF13thOPEN11th02:50:50+00:45:26
72nd

292

Alastair SmithM59thV4023rd02:51:25+00:46:01
73rd

216

Dan FletcherM60thV4024th02:51:39+00:46:15
74th

308

Tom WatesM61stV4025th02:51:39+00:46:15
75th

252

Jo LongmuirF14thV403rd02:52:07+00:46:43
76th

223

Nick GraceM62ndV4026th02:52:22+00:46:58
77th

195

Robert CurtinM63rdV4027th02:52:48+00:47:24
78th

294

Emily SmithF15thOPEN12th02:53:39+00:48:15
79th

203

Patrick DenstonM64thOPEN37th02:53:53+00:48:29
80th

219

Damian FoxM65thV4028th02:54:58+00:49:34
81st

189

Steve CareyM66thV4029th02:55:14+00:49:50
82nd

201

Piers De GrouchyM67thOPEN38th02:55:17+00:49:53
83rd

243

Amanda KeenF16thOPEN13th02:55:36+00:50:12
84th

215

Paddy FitzpatrickM68thV4030th02:56:29+00:51:05
85th

299

Nagy SzabolcsM69thOPEN39th02:57:36+00:52:12
86th

180

Marco BossoM70thOPEN40th02:58:03+00:52:39
87th

240

James JonesM71stV4031st02:58:51+00:53:27
88th

222

Dino GorleiM72ndV4032nd02:59:04+00:53:40
89th

261

Lucy MorrisF17thOPEN14th02:59:05+00:53:41
90th

172

Ali AllenF18thV404th02:59:05+00:53:41
91st

249

Stuart LindarsM73rdV4033rd02:59:52+00:54:28
92nd

190

Andy ChapmanM74thOPEN41st02:59:53+00:54:29
93rd

271

Joel PatonM75thOPEN42nd03:01:20+00:55:56
94th

244

Lesley KernaghanF19thV405th03:02:14+00:56:50
95th

268

Halden Nielsen-timmsM76thOPEN43rd03:06:01+01:00:37
96th

328

Francis BrandonF20thOPEN15th03:06:26+01:01:02
97th

210

Jon DurantM77thV4034th03:06:28+01:01:04
98th

264

Brenavan NatarajanM78thOPEN44th03:06:54+01:01:30
99th

232

Matthew HellewellM79thV4035th03:08:10+01:02:46
100th

224

Ekaterina GradoboevaF21stOPEN16th03:09:38+01:04:14
101st

206

James DowsettM80thOPEN45th03:11:08+01:05:44
102nd

296

Neil SomervilleM81stV4036th03:11:57+01:06:33
103rd

257

Nick MeadsM82ndV4037th03:12:44+01:07:20
104th

259

Dominic MinettM83rdV4038th03:12:59+01:07:35
105th

318

Janet WoodsF22ndOPEN17th03:13:04+01:07:40
106th

323

Team HarrisU1stOPEN1st03:13:09+01:07:45
107th

184

Laura BryantF23rdOPEN18th03:13:23+01:07:59
108th

251

Alex LongmuirM84thV4039th03:13:40+01:08:16
109th

303

Adrian ThompsonM85thV4040th03:14:19+01:08:55
110th

194

Stephen CraibM86thV4041st03:14:50+01:09:26
111st

235

Stephanie HislopF24thOPEN19th03:16:03+01:10:39
112nd

193

Ian CooperM87thV4042nd03:18:26+01:13:02
113rd

226

Jonathan GreenbergM88thOPEN46th03:18:41+01:13:17
114th

284

Ester SandifordF25thOPEN20th03:20:14+01:14:50
115th

313

Andy WilliamsM89thV4043rd03:20:40+01:15:16
116th

277

Warren PriceM90thV4044th03:22:24+01:17:00
117th

178

Anne BloechleF26thOPEN21st03:23:06+01:17:42
118th

332

Anna McshaneF27thOPEN22nd03:23:49+01:18:25
119th

333

Jacqui WoodF28thOPEN23rd03:23:49+01:18:25
120th

198

Michael DaviesM91stV4045th03:24:26+01:19:02
121st

322

Nic StirtonM92ndOPEN47th03:24:51+01:19:27
122nd

202

Michael De VilliersM93rdV4046th03:24:55+01:19:31
123rd

197

Gillian DaviesF29thV406th03:26:35+01:21:11
124th

320

Alan GroverM94thV4047th03:27:03+01:21:39
125th

213

Benjamin FarrarM95thOPEN48th03:28:22+01:22:58
126th

309

Ben WattsM96thOPEN49th03:29:48+01:24:24
127th

290

Vanessa SivamF30thOPEN24th03:30:37+01:25:13
128th

253

Hugo MarinoM97thOPEN50th03:30:52+01:25:28
129th

331

Liz WoolmingtonF31stV407th03:35:24+01:30:00
130th

208

Mark DunfordM98thV4048th03:36:27+01:31:03
131st

221

Clare GarsideF32ndOPEN25th03:36:57+01:31:33
132nd

273

Nikita PereiraF33rdOPEN26th03:41:30+01:36:06
DNF (3 in total)
-

314

Anthony WilliamsMV4000:00:00-
-

191

Hayley CliftonFOPEN00:00:00-
-

187

Andrea ButcherFV4000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Oxford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-08-26 08:00:00
Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00
Petersfield Sprint Triathlon 2019-09-29 10:00:00
Crawley Triathlon Late Summer Tri Super Sprint 2019-09-08 06:30:00