Maltby Triathlon 2019

May
12
2019

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 24 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Map

Sprint

Triathlon | 2019-05-12 08:30am
2 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (166 in total)
1st

8

Brett DaughtreyM1st40 - 49 Male1stReal Fitness00:59:21-
2nd

21

Simon BennettM2nd50 - 59 Male1stSheffield Triathlon Club01:01:31+00:02:10
3rd

9

RICHARD PriceM3rd40 - 49 Male2ndTEAM MANVERS01:03:42+00:04:21
4th

116

Luke DavisM4th20 - 29 Male1st01:05:37+00:06:16
5th

43

KEVIN NICHOLAS PopeM5th30 - 39 Male1st01:05:48+00:06:27
6th

89

David ThompsonM6th40 - 49 Male3rd01:06:31+00:07:10
7th

10

Stuart TurnerM7th30 - 39 Male2ndSheffield Triathlon Club01:07:12+00:07:51
8th

126

Steve HaklM8th50 - 59 Male2ndLINCSQUAD01:07:59+00:08:38
9th

40

Jonathan VeallM9th40 - 49 Male4thReal Fitness01:08:36+00:09:15
10th

22

Neil AtkinM10th30 - 39 Male3rd01:09:04+00:09:43
11th

117

David ClubbM11th40 - 49 Male5thBassetlaw Triathlon01:09:06+00:09:45
12th

19

Max BythewayM12th40 - 49 Male6thDoncaster Triathlon Club01:09:17+00:09:56
13th

13

Stephen OliverM13th30 - 39 Male4th01:09:41+00:10:20
14th

112

Scott HollingworthM14th40 - 49 Male7th01:09:43+00:10:22
15th

109

Patrick MunroM15th40 - 49 Male8thshelton striders01:09:53+00:10:32
16th

6

Michael BarnettM16th30 - 39 Male5thDoncaster Triathlon Club01:10:19+00:10:58
17th

14

Ben ClarkM17th30 - 39 Male6thDoncaster Triathlon Club01:10:31+00:11:10
18th

42

Adam ThomsonM18th40 - 49 Male9thDoncaster Triathlon Club01:10:38+00:11:17
19th

5

scott LoweM19th30 - 39 Male7th01:10:48+00:11:27
20th

2

Michael PepperM20th50 - 59 Male3rdTEAM MANVERS01:11:01+00:11:40
21st

70

GEORGE WilliamsM21st60 - 69 Male1stReal Fitness Race Team01:12:29+00:13:08
22nd

110

Dave KirbyM22nd30 - 39 Male8th01:12:36+00:13:15
23rd

17

Paul ThorpeM23rd40 - 49 Male10thTri3 Sleaford/100% Tri01:12:48+00:13:27
24th

18

David JonesM24th30 - 39 Male9thDoncaster Triathlon Club01:12:57+00:13:36
25th

115

Chris ExtonM25th40 - 49 Male11thTEAM MANVERS01:13:45+00:14:24
26th

73

Ian GoodallM26th40 - 49 Male12th01:13:45+00:14:24
27th

80

Michael HancockM27th40 - 49 Male13thCLOWNE ROAD RUNNERS01:14:07+00:14:46
28th

91

Katiemarie RobertsF1st30 - 39 Female1st01:14:12+00:14:51
29th

187

Adam GuestM28th30 - 39 Male10thTEAM MANVERS01:14:22+00:15:01
30th

95

John HenryM29th40 - 49 Male14thDoncaster Triathlon Club01:14:30+00:15:09
31st

23

Katie WebsterF2nd30 - 39 Female2ndDoncaster Triathlon Club01:14:57+00:15:36
32nd

76

DAVID DrabbleM30th50 - 59 Male4th2MRC01:15:04+00:15:43
33rd

3

Bradley AshmanM31st20 - 29 Male2ndTeam Hallam Triathlon01:15:18+00:15:57
34th

36

36 Entry On The Day - 10:42- UpdateM32nd30 - 39 Male11th01:15:22+00:16:01
35th

92

Stuart RogersM33rd30 - 39 Male12th01:16:27+00:17:06
36th

29

Gary MulliganM34th40 - 49 Male15th01:16:34+00:17:13
37th

50

gavin BeardshallM35th30 - 39 Male13thKINGSTONE RUNNERS01:16:48+00:17:27
38th

55

John WorthingtonM36th50 - 59 Male5thDanum01:17:14+00:17:53
39th

104

Stewart ThorpM37th50 - 59 Male6thTEAM MANVERS01:17:21+00:18:00
40th

58

Michael WalkerM38th30 - 39 Male14thTEAM MANVERS01:17:23+00:18:02
41st

150

Ryan GillespieM39th30 - 39 Male15thTEAM MANVERS01:17:51+00:18:30
42nd

66

Andrew Neil NewsamM40th50 - 59 Male7thTEAM MANVERS01:18:04+00:18:43
43rd

72

Nicholas Albert Samuel HutchinsonM41st40 - 49 Male16th01:18:13+00:18:52
44th

173

Jonathan GrantM42nd30 - 39 Male16th01:18:15+00:18:54
45th

71

Neil MowerM43rd50 - 59 Male8thManvers01:18:17+00:18:56
46th

54

Mark BentonM44th50 - 59 Male9thTEAM MANVERS01:18:18+00:18:57
47th

48

Jonathan BroughM45th50 - 59 Male10thMALTBY RC01:18:21+00:19:00
48th

128

Neil CosgroveM46th40 - 49 Male17thDANUM HARRIERS01:18:22+00:19:01
49th

74

David FinchM47th50 - 59 Male11thReal Fitness01:18:48+00:19:27
50th

120

Isabelle PoundF3rd50 - 59 Female1stSheffield Triathlon Club01:19:35+00:20:14
51st

75

Mick FellsM48th50 - 59 Male12thDoncaster Triathlon Club01:19:38+00:20:17
52nd

147

Paul MaudeM49th60 - 69 Male2ndTEAM MANVERS01:20:00+00:20:39
53rd

172

David John LeeM50th40 - 49 Male18thKINGSTONE RUNNERS01:20:45+00:21:24
54th

25

Kevin SmithM51st40 - 49 Male19th01:20:47+00:21:26
55th

82

Siobhan O BrienF4th40 - 49 Female1stDoncaster Triathlon Club01:21:12+00:21:51
56th

152

Kingsley CooperM52nd30 - 39 Male17thTEAM MANVERS01:21:20+00:21:59
57th

47

Iona EdwardsF5th40 - 49 Female2nd01:21:31+00:22:10
58th

63

Jason ShepherdM53rd40 - 49 Male20thBarnsley Harriers01:21:41+00:22:20
59th

113

Joseph HensonM54th30 - 39 Male18th01:22:01+00:22:40
60th

38

IAIN TaylorM55th40 - 49 Male21stADWICK TRI CLUB01:22:10+00:22:49
61st

105

John SmithM56th40 - 49 Male22nd01:22:17+00:22:56
62nd

111

Trevor KimeM57th50 - 59 Male13thCleveland Triathlon Club01:22:28+00:23:07
63rd

52

Ian StoddartM58th40 - 49 Male23rd01:22:36+00:23:15
64th

148

Daniel KayeM59th30 - 39 Male19th01:22:48+00:23:27
65th

132

Eleanor BullF6th50 - 59 Female2ndDANUM HARRIERS01:22:53+00:23:32
66th

53

Claire SouthernF7th30 - 39 Female3rd01:22:54+00:23:33
67th

207

Steve WilsonM60th50 - 59 Male14th01:23:02+00:23:41
68th

127

Catherine Joanne ElseF8th40 - 49 Female3rdBelper 10:2001:23:07+00:23:46
69th

94

Lynn HutchinsonF9th40 - 49 Female4th01:23:19+00:23:58
70th

81

Ruth WhiteF10th50 - 59 Female3rdDoncaster Triathlon Club01:23:24+00:24:03
71st

99

Catherine Louise ButterworthF11th30 - 39 Female4th01:23:57+00:24:36
72nd

106

Ian SamsonM61st40 - 49 Male24thDoncaster Tri Club01:24:01+00:24:40
73rd

37

Laura DoakF12th30 - 39 Female5thWakefield Triathlon Club01:24:03+00:24:42
74th

199

SHAUN DaviesM62nd40 - 49 Male25th01:24:15+00:24:54
75th

137

Gary CouldwellM63rd50 - 59 Male15thTEAM MANVERS01:24:16+00:24:55
76th

226

Simon DickinsonM64th50 - 59 Male16thRotherham Harriers & AC01:24:28+00:25:07
77th

97

Nicola HeatonF13th40 - 49 Female5thSheffield Triathlon Club01:24:30+00:25:09
78th

212

Darren OsborneM65th40 - 49 Male26th01:24:32+00:25:11
79th

96

Clare HenryF14th40 - 49 Female6thDoncaster Triathlon Club01:25:03+00:25:42
80th

103

Jamie UnderwoodM66th40 - 49 Male27th01:25:03+00:25:42
81st

61

Graham StroudM67th40 - 49 Male28thBarnsley AC01:25:12+00:25:51
82nd

201

Lainy BairdF15th50 - 59 Female4th01:25:31+00:26:10
83rd

93

Paul LockwoodM68th40 - 49 Male29thDONCASTER TRI01:25:33+00:26:12
84th

176

Andrew BattleM69th50 - 59 Male17th01:26:03+00:26:42
85th

57

Caroline WilsonF16th40 - 49 Female7thCleveland Triathlon Club01:26:18+00:26:57
86th

175

Nichola DyeF17th40 - 49 Female8thTEAM MANVERS01:26:19+00:26:58
87th

161

Joanne BattersbyF18th50 - 59 Female5thSheffield Triathlon Club01:27:02+00:27:41
88th

51

Jo PyeF19th40 - 49 Female9thblue lagooners01:27:18+00:27:57
89th

100

Christopher RaceM70th50 - 59 Male18thTEAM MANVERS01:27:34+00:28:13
90th

34

Laura SydneyF20th30 - 39 Female6thDoncaster Triathlon Club01:27:58+00:28:37
91st

123

Martin SwiftM71st40 - 49 Male30th01:27:59+00:28:38
92nd

151

Karen FletcherF21st50 - 59 Female6th01:28:09+00:28:48
93rd

196

Alan NobleM72nd40 - 49 Male31stBarnsley AC01:28:11+00:28:50
94th

177

Ian AtkinsonM73rd40 - 49 Male32nd01:28:42+00:29:21
95th

138

David WilkinsonM74th40 - 49 Male33rd01:28:50+00:29:29
96th

190

Neil ArmitageM75th30 - 39 Male20thBarnsley Harriers01:29:00+00:29:39
97th

153

Richard BradshawM76th30 - 39 Male21stTEAM MANVERS01:29:04+00:29:43
98th

233

David HamshawM77th50 - 59 Male19thTEAM MANVERS01:29:14+00:29:53
99th

227

Stephen CrownshawM78th40 - 49 Male34thKILLAMARSH KESTRELS01:29:17+00:29:56
100th

139

Ben WilkinsonM79th20 - 29 Male3rd01:29:42+00:30:21
101st

136

Andrew ScattergoodM80th40 - 49 Male35th01:29:45+00:30:24
102nd

216

Linda StaceyF22nd50 - 59 Female7th01:29:50+00:30:29
103rd

168

Keith SpilsburyM81st60 - 69 Male3rd01:29:53+00:30:32
104th

79

Michael BowerM82nd40 - 49 Male36th01:30:08+00:30:47
105th

146

Edward RobsonM83rd50 - 59 Male20th01:30:15+00:30:54
106th

107

Les OrangeM84th60 - 69 Male4thTEAM MANVERS01:30:24+00:31:03
107th

142

Sarah SutherlandF23rd40 - 49 Female10thDoncaster Triathlon Club01:30:47+00:31:26
108th

232

Diane BarronF24th50 - 59 Female8thTEAM MANVERS01:30:56+00:31:35
109th

195

Alison NobleF25th40 - 49 Female11thBarnsley AC01:30:59+00:31:38
110th

24

Helen TurnerF26th50 - 59 Female9th01:31:02+00:31:41
111st

171

Earl LeverM85th40 - 49 Male37th01:31:06+00:31:45
112nd

179

Paul WildeM86th40 - 49 Male38th01:31:12+00:31:51
113rd

65

Alex PeskovM87th30 - 39 Male22nd01:31:49+00:32:28
114th

234

Pete WislonM88th50 - 59 Male21stTEAM MANVERS01:32:13+00:32:52
115th

145

Robyn LanceleyF27th20 - 29 Female1stRotherham Harriers & AC01:32:32+00:33:11
116th

185

Matthew HuntM89th20 - 29 Male4th01:32:55+00:33:34
117th

125

Thomas LawcockM90th20 - 29 Male5thBarnsley Tri Club01:33:10+00:33:49
118th

60

Charlotte SuttonF28th20 - 29 Female2ndDoncaster Triathlon Club01:33:11+00:33:50
119th

222

SIAN ELERI DickinsonF29th30 - 39 Female7thTEAM MANVERS01:33:15+00:33:54
120th

83

Zoe MarciniakF30th40 - 49 Female12th01:33:21+00:34:00
121st

214

Brent WardM91st40 - 49 Male39thKINGSTONE RUNNERS01:33:21+00:34:00
122nd

239

Helen Anne AndrewsF31st50 - 59 Female10th01:33:32+00:34:11
123rd

163

Richard FinneyM92nd60 - 69 Male5thKimberworth Striders RC01:33:38+00:34:17
124th

39

Jodie LockwoodF32nd40 - 49 Female13thDONCASTER TRI01:34:15+00:34:54
125th

189

MICHAEL DowsonM93rd40 - 49 Male40th01:34:27+00:35:06
126th

218

Gary ShawM94th50 - 59 Male22ndKINGSTONE RUNNERS01:34:35+00:35:14
127th

49

Karen BourneF33rd40 - 49 Female14th01:35:02+00:35:41
128th

206

Louise WorboysF34th30 - 39 Female8th01:35:11+00:35:50
129th

217

Mark SpilsburyM95th50 - 59 Male23rd01:35:16+00:35:55
130th

90

Ian WalkerM96th50 - 59 Male24thTEAM MANVERS01:35:20+00:35:59
131st

224

Tracy GregoryF35th50 - 59 Female11thHigh Peak Triathlon Club01:35:32+00:36:11
132nd

33

Gemma HazzardF36th30 - 39 Female9th01:35:34+00:36:13
133rd

108

Louise OliverF37th40 - 49 Female15th01:35:47+00:36:26
134th

133

Rose FellsF38th50 - 59 Female12thDoncaster Triathlon Club01:35:48+00:36:27
135th

144

Lee SpensleyM97th40 - 49 Male41stBarnsley AC01:35:59+00:36:38
136th

98

Lucy CowellF39th40 - 49 Female16th01:36:01+00:36:40
137th

181

Kevin SmithM98th40 - 49 Male42nd01:36:02+00:36:41
138th

143

Megan SpilsburyF40th30 - 39 Female10th01:36:34+00:37:13
139th

141

Karen WarburtonF41st50 - 59 Female13thDoncaster Triathlon Club01:36:49+00:37:28
140th

174

Rachael BrownF42nd30 - 39 Female11th01:37:41+00:38:20
141st

149

Lee GodfreyM99th40 - 49 Male43rd01:38:17+00:38:56
142nd

122

Abbie MarstonF43rd40 - 49 Female17th01:38:22+00:39:01
143rd

231

Lisette SokellmorganF44th40 - 49 Female18thTEAM MANVERS01:39:35+00:40:14
144th

205

Craig WorsfoldM100th50 - 59 Male25th01:40:25+00:41:04
145th

162

Dawn JacksonF45th50 - 59 Female14thSTEEL CITY STRIDERS01:40:46+00:41:25
146th

203

Rebecca AbernethyF46th40 - 49 Female19th01:41:06+00:41:45
147th

102

Hannah WilsonF47th30 - 39 Female12th01:41:54+00:42:33
148th

220

Sarah O'connorF48th40 - 49 Female20th01:42:41+00:43:20
149th

101

Tracy HylandF49th40 - 49 Female21stTEAM MANVERS01:44:05+00:44:44
150th

202

Mark AbernethyM101st40 - 49 Male44th01:44:18+00:44:57
151st

170

Amy PleveyF50th30 - 39 Female13thDoncaster Triathlon Club01:45:21+00:46:00
152nd

209

Claire WilkinsonF51st40 - 49 Female22ndKINGSTONE RUNNERS01:46:04+00:46:43
153rd

198

Vicky ExleyF52nd40 - 49 Female23rd01:46:18+00:46:57
154th

135

David ArthurM102ndUnknown1stDoncaster Triathlon Club01:46:52+00:47:31
155th

188

Louise DaviesF53rd30 - 39 Female14th01:47:08+00:47:47
156th

194

Alice WilkinsF54th30 - 39 Female15th7 Hills Harriers01:47:44+00:48:23
157th

204

Madge ThomasF55th50 - 59 Female15th01:47:47+00:48:26
158th

208

Sharon WilliamsF56th50 - 59 Female16th01:48:48+00:49:27
159th

215

Beverley TorranceF57th60 - 69 Female1stSeven Hills Harriers01:48:52+00:49:31
160th

228

Kerry BurnsF58th30 - 39 Female16th01:50:30+00:51:09
161st

134

Julie AtkinsonF59th50 - 59 Female17th01:51:28+00:52:07
162nd

165

Lynne WilcockF60th40 - 49 Female24thReal Fitness Race Team01:54:22+00:55:01
163rd

221

Gavin KingM103rd50 - 59 Male26thTEAM MANVERS01:54:51+00:55:30
164th

197

Sharon RichardsF61st40 - 49 Female25th01:58:33+00:59:12
165th

223

Brenda J KingF62nd60 - 69 Female2ndRotherham Harriers & AC02:00:43+01:01:22
166th

235

Russell WhiteheadM104th30 - 39 Male23rd02:09:50+01:10:29
DNF (1 in total)
-

184

Jane SheridanF50 - 59 Female00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Absolute Tri Adult Duathlon and Youth & TriStar Triathlon Tristart 2019-06-22 11:00:00
Hathersage Hilly Sprint Triathlon 2019-07-21 07:30:00
Erewash Triathlon Individuals 2019-08-11 08:00:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-09-29 08:00:00