The Great Northern Run 2019

May
06
2019

Half Marathon

Running | 2019-05-06 05:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
1st

502

John ThorpeM1stMOpen1stMatlock AC01:19:5301:19:54-
2nd

476

Ben RadbourneM2ndMV401st01:21:4101:21:42+00:01:48
3rd

426

David HeslopM3rdMV402ndBELPER HARRIERS01:21:5601:21:57+00:02:03
4th

5488

Garry PalmerM4thMV403rd01:24:5901:25:01+00:05:06
5th

463

THOMAS MoulderM5thMOpen2ndBELPER HARRIERS01:26:0001:26:02+00:06:07
6th

520

Martin CrossM6thMOpen3rdStone Master Marathoners01:26:1901:26:21+00:06:26
7th

5476

Roy HobsonM7thMV404th01:27:0801:27:13+00:07:15
8th

405

Jamie DaviesM8thMOpen4th01:27:4601:27:48+00:07:53
9th

536

NEIL ShewardM9thMV501stKENILWORTH RUNNERS01:27:5101:27:55+00:07:58
10th

434

David HortonM10thMV502ndBELPER HARRIERS01:28:0301:28:04+00:08:10
11th

479

NEIL RealeyM11thMV503rd01:29:0201:29:05+00:09:09
12th

428

Liam HillM12thMOpen5th01:29:0501:29:07+00:09:12
13th

519

Simon BellM13thMV504thRAF ATHLETICS01:29:4201:29:43+00:09:49
14th

452

David LeesM14thMV405thTeam Derby Runner01:29:5401:29:57+00:10:01
15th

341

Rachel McguinnessF1stFOpen1stDerwent Runners01:30:1301:30:15+00:10:20
16th

387

Alastair BennettM15thMV406thMickleover Running Club01:31:3601:31:42+00:11:43
17th

386

Jamie BellM16thMOpen6thChesapeake Road Runners01:32:1001:32:17+00:12:17
18th

5485

Nicky ButtM17thMOpen7th01:32:4401:32:51+00:12:51
19th

381

Daniel AshcroftM18thMV407thMatlock AC01:32:4801:32:52+00:12:55
20th

409

DANNY DuderM19thMOpen8th01:32:5501:33:08+00:13:02
21st

456

Andrew LoweM20thMOpen9th01:33:1501:33:22+00:13:22
22nd

404

Andrew CurtisM21stMOpen10thDerwent Runners01:33:4901:33:53+00:13:56
23rd

410

Garry ElkingtonM22ndMV505thNorth Derbyshire RC01:34:0101:34:03+00:14:08
24th

492

Scott SheltonM23rdYOUTH1st01:34:1001:34:12+00:14:17
25th

500

Ian StainthorpeM24thMV506thRochdale Harriers & AC01:34:1601:34:24+00:14:23
26th

531

Rachel UffF2ndFOpen2nd01:35:0101:35:06+00:15:08
27th

407

Owen DavisonM25thMOpen11th01:35:0601:35:09+00:15:13
28th

316

Louise AndrewsF3rdFV451stKENILWORTH RUNNERS01:35:3101:35:34+00:15:38
29th

468

George O?-(brienM26thMOpen12th01:36:0001:36:02+00:16:07
30th

389

ADAM BleakmanM27thMV408th01:36:2201:36:26+00:16:29
31st

439

DUNCAN JacksonM28thMOpen13thYaxley Runners & Joggers01:36:2901:36:33+00:16:36
32nd

459

Richard MeekM29thMV409thSouthbank Running club01:36:2801:36:34+00:16:35
33rd

539

Peter AustinM30thMV507thKnowle & Dorridge RC01:36:2801:36:35+00:16:35
34th

421

Andrew GreenwoodM31stMOpen14thSowerby Bridge Snails01:37:0701:37:10+00:17:14
35th

429

Philip DavenportM32ndMV4010th01:37:1601:37:20+00:17:23
36th

371

Isabelle Van HeeswijkF4thFOpen3rdDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB01:37:5101:37:56+00:17:58
37th

515

Sharon ChapmanF5thFV351stn/a01:38:0801:38:09+00:18:15
38th

514

Chris WorthingtonM33rdMOpen15th01:38:4401:38:49+00:18:51
39th

313

Steven GreenwoodM34thMOpen16thSunday Club Runners01:39:0301:39:06+00:19:10
40th

437

Tom HuntM35thMOpen17th01:38:5801:39:10+00:19:05
41st

449

Martyn LawsonM36thMV4011thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB01:39:1101:39:22+00:19:18
42nd

518

Rebecca LinekerF6thFOpen4thn/a01:39:1901:39:24+00:19:26
43rd

453

Damian LightollerM37thMOpen18thTeam Derby Runner01:39:4101:39:48+00:19:48
44th

440

Jennifer MarchantF7thFOpen5thDerwent Runners01:41:0601:41:15+00:21:13
45th

321

Janine GallF8thFV452ndTeam Derby Runner01:41:1001:41:17+00:21:17
46th

416

SAM GoodacreM38thMOpen19th01:41:2701:41:33+00:21:34
47th

523

Mikael WilsonM39thMOpen20thn/a01:41:3101:41:34+00:21:38
48th

521

Gavan DuffyM40thMV4012thn/a01:41:3401:41:43+00:21:41
49th

441

Andrew JohnstonM41stMV508th01:42:0701:42:17+00:22:14
50th

501

Richard SysonM42ndMV509th01:42:2501:42:34+00:22:32
51st

496

Martin SmithM43rdMV5010th01:42:3601:42:40+00:22:43
52nd

336

Sarah LockettF9thFV352ndStoke F.I.T01:42:5001:42:57+00:22:57
53rd

444

Luke JonesM44thMOpen21st01:43:3001:43:33+00:23:37
54th

329

Nic JonesF10thFV453rdHolme Pierrepont RC01:43:3401:43:42+00:23:41
55th

504

Tim WadeM45thMV5011thhatton darts01:43:5001:43:57+00:23:57
56th

392

Phil BuxtonM46thMOpen22nd01:44:2501:44:36+00:24:32
57th

462

Jon MooreM47thMV4013th01:44:3801:44:51+00:24:45
58th

457

Brian MaddenM48thMOpen23rdCharnwood AC01:44:5201:44:55+00:24:59
59th

408

Jon DoughtyM49thMV5012thLonely Goat RC01:44:4801:45:01+00:24:55
60th

469

Michael OdohertyM50thMV5013thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB01:45:1001:45:19+00:25:17
61st

413

Toni GibiinoM51stMV4014thPoplar Running Club01:45:4601:45:48+00:25:53
62nd

382

Dale BarberM52ndMOpen24th01:45:4601:45:49+00:25:53
63rd

494

Jonathan SimonsM53rdMOpen25th01:46:0901:46:21+00:26:16
64th

507

Steve WebsterM54thMV4015th01:46:3201:46:35+00:26:39
65th

491

Edward ShawM55thMOpen26th01:46:3601:46:39+00:26:43
66th

344

Hannah MiddletonF11thFOpen6th01:46:5201:47:02+00:26:59
67th

349

Lauren OrsztF12thFV353rd01:47:0601:47:09+00:27:13
68th

499

Kevin StackhouseM56thMV5014th01:47:0301:47:15+00:27:10
69th

470

Tom ParkesM57thMOpen27th01:47:2801:47:39+00:27:35
70th

490

Natalie BoothF13thFV354th01:47:4701:47:50+00:27:54
71st

480

JAMES RealeyM58thMOpen28thshelton striders01:48:0901:48:12+00:28:16
72nd

450

Michael LawsonM59thMV60+1stRolls Royce Harriers01:48:1801:48:21+00:28:25
73rd

485

Ben RobertsM60thMOpen29thRoad Runners Club01:48:1701:48:26+00:28:24
74th

423

Lee HazelwoodM61stMV5015thPhoenix Striders01:48:4801:48:51+00:28:55
75th

393

Colin BuxtonM62ndMV60+2nd01:49:0301:49:13+00:29:10
76th

535

Amy BluntF14thFOpen7th01:49:1001:49:18+00:29:17
77th

337

Rebecca LoonamF15thFV355th01:49:3701:49:47+00:29:44
78th

380

Carly WynneF16thFOpen8th01:50:0501:50:08+00:30:12
79th

314

Ruth Cooper - DicksonF17thFV356th01:50:5301:50:59+00:31:00
80th

512

Chris WongM63rdMOpen30thBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS01:51:0501:51:08+00:31:12
81st

475

Sam PoyserM64thMOpen31st01:51:0601:51:09+00:31:13
82nd

528

Tim BarkerM65thMV60+3rdn/a01:51:4301:51:46+00:31:50
83rd

368

Chantelle BartlettF18thFOpen9th01:51:4601:51:49+00:31:53
84th

384

Ross LaytonM66thMOpen32nd01:51:4601:51:49+00:31:53
85th

430

robert HinesM67thMV5016th01:51:5201:51:55+00:31:59
86th

302

Rebecca ArcherF19thFOpen10th01:52:1701:52:20+00:32:24
87th

542

Megan BurtonF20thFOpen11th01:52:3701:52:48+00:32:44
88th

522

Daniel HallgarthM68thMOpen33rdn/a01:53:0401:53:07+00:33:11
89th

398

Stuart Anthony CoeM69thMV60+4thBeaumont Rc01:53:1401:53:17+00:33:21
90th

529

Adrian FowlerM70thMV4016thBELPER HARRIERS01:53:4101:53:51+00:33:48
91st

433

Matt TaylorM71stMOpen34th01:54:0501:54:08+00:34:12
92nd

370

Sarah TaylorF21stFV357th01:53:5601:54:09+00:34:03
93rd

498

RICHARD SpencerM72ndMV5017thFetch Everyone01:54:0801:54:11+00:34:15
94th

488

Andy SadlerM73rdMV5018th01:54:1001:54:20+00:34:17
95th

445

James Steven KellyM74thMOpen35thMickleover Running Club01:54:2201:54:28+00:34:29
96th

478

Kevin RaynerM75thMV4017th01:54:4601:54:49+00:34:53
97th

497

Paul Andrew SneadM76thMV4018th01:54:5101:54:54+00:34:58
98th

474

John PoyserM77thMV4019th01:55:0401:55:07+00:35:11
99th

471

Ji Pattison-smithM78thMOpen36th01:55:2901:55:32+00:35:36
100th

425

Philip HemmingsM79thMOpen37th01:55:5101:55:57+00:35:58
101st

310

Bev BullF22ndFV358th01:55:5301:56:05+00:36:00
102nd

390

Simon Peter BurchM80thMV4020thChesapeake Road Runners01:56:1001:56:17+00:36:17
103rd

353

Hannah Pattison-smithF23rdFOpen12th01:56:2901:56:32+00:36:36
104th

334

Sandra LawlessF24thFV454thIVANHOE RUNNERS01:57:2601:57:39+00:37:33
105th

396

Mark CherrimanM81stMOpen38th01:57:4001:57:43+00:37:47
106th

332

Cathy KeayF25thFV455thMassey Ferguson RC01:58:3101:58:34+00:38:38
107th

354

Erica PearsonF26thFV551stNotts Womens Runners01:58:4701:58:50+00:38:54
108th

436

Robert Andrew HughesM82ndMOpen39th01:58:5401:58:57+00:39:01
109th

412

Steven EvansM83rdMV4021st01:59:3401:59:37+00:39:41
110th

547

Tracy Lee HepburnF27thFV456th01:59:4301:59:46+00:39:50
111st

315

Angela CopelandF28thFV457thRebel Runners Nottingham02:00:0902:00:12+00:40:16
112nd

350

Suzy ParishF29thFV359thIVANHOE RUNNERS02:00:0902:00:22+00:40:16
113rd

411

Simon ElliottM84thMOpen40th02:00:2102:00:24+00:40:28
114th

540

Christopher ClarcM85thMV4022ndAshfield Tri Club02:00:3702:00:40+00:40:44
115th

303

Gemma BaconF30thFV3510thSutton-in-Ashfield Harriers02:00:3902:00:42+00:40:46
116th

493

John SimmsM86thMV4023rd02:00:4802:00:51+00:40:55
117th

533

Darren SharpeM87thMV4024th02:01:1602:01:16+00:41:23
118th

306

Jen BeverleyF31stFV3511th02:01:1402:01:17+00:41:21
119th

320

Sadie FletcherF32ndFV3512th02:01:4602:01:49+00:41:53
120th

366

Gill StaceyF33rdFV3513th02:02:0102:02:04+00:42:08
121st

483

Jake RichardsonM88thMOpen41stMickleover Running Club02:02:1302:02:16+00:42:20
122nd

527

Craig ToonM89thMOpen42ndn/a02:02:2002:02:23+00:42:27
123rd

351

Miranda ParkesF34thFV3514th02:03:1102:03:20+00:43:18
124th

418

Paul GosdenM90thMV5019thDerbyshire Dynamos02:03:1802:03:21+00:43:25
125th

359

Rachel RaynerF35thFV3515th02:03:2702:03:30+00:43:34
126th

374

MARION WalkerF36thFV3516thMickleover Running Club02:03:2802:03:40+00:43:35
127th

365

Arathi SriprakashF37thFV3517th02:03:4002:03:43+00:43:47
128th

534

Federica SasdelliF38thFV3518th02:03:4302:03:43+00:43:50
129th

517

Annette JonesF39thFV458thn/a02:03:5902:04:02+00:44:06
130th

503

Evgenios TsolakisM91stMOpen43rd02:04:2702:04:30+00:44:34
131st

340

Debbie MarsdenF40thFV459thLong Eaton Triathlon Club02:04:3102:04:31+00:44:38
132nd

323

Tracy GregoryF41stFV4510thBUXTON AC02:05:5802:06:09+00:46:05
133rd

538

Daniel HolmeM92ndMV4025th02:06:3602:06:36+00:46:43
134th

360

Christine RidleyF42ndFV4511thIVANHOE RUNNERS02:06:3802:06:51+00:46:45
135th

549

Mark AshmoreM93rdMV4026th02:07:3902:07:42+00:47:46
136th

548

Maria BoyceF43rdFV3519th02:07:3902:07:42+00:47:46
137th

301

Keely AllenF44thFV4512thBELPER HARRIERS02:08:2102:08:31+00:48:28
138th

308

Alison BrittleF45thFV3520th02:09:3302:09:46+00:49:40
139th

486

Hayden RobinsonM94thMV4027thMVH Triathlon02:09:0802:10:09+00:49:15
140th

546

Moira HoustonF46thFV4513th02:09:3302:10:16+00:49:40
141st

415

Phil GilesM95thMV4028th02:10:1602:10:19+00:50:23
142nd

543

Grant ProffittM96thMOpen44th02:10:5402:10:57+00:51:01
143rd

305

Louise BellamyF47thFV3521st02:10:5802:11:05+00:51:05
144th

467

David O'deaM97thMV5020th02:10:4002:11:59+00:50:47
145th

400

Mick ConlonM98thMV5021stTeam Derby Runner02:10:5102:12:00+00:50:58
146th

524

Lucy CartwrightF48thFOpen13thn/a02:11:5702:12:00+00:52:04
147th

505

Martin WardM99thMV60+5th02:12:1202:12:22+00:52:19
148th

318

Raeanne ElliottF49thFV3522ndYaxley Runners & Joggers02:12:5702:13:00+00:53:04
149th

342

Angela MckayF50thFV552ndMASSEY FERGUSON RUNNERS CLUB02:13:0402:13:08+00:53:11
150th

331

Sonia KaramatF51stFV553rdMASSEY FERGUSON RUNNING CLUB02:13:2802:13:33+00:53:35
151st

364

Hannah Mary SmeetonF52ndFV3523rdDerbyshire Dynamos02:14:5902:15:07+00:55:06
152nd

373

Janet WalkerF53rdFV554th02:14:4402:16:00+00:54:51
153rd

352

Michelle PashleyF54thFV4514th02:15:0702:16:45+00:55:14
154th

385

Kamil BebnistaM100thMOpen45th02:18:1902:18:22+00:58:26
155th

544

Lizzie BaptisteF55thFV4515th02:18:5002:18:53+00:58:57
156th

363

Lorraine ShentonF56thFV4516th02:19:1202:19:24+00:59:19
157th

435

Gareth HughesM101stMOpen46th02:22:0502:22:08+01:02:12
158th

377

SARAH WarrenF57thFV4517th02:21:2302:22:46+01:01:30
159th

355

Liz PerkinsF58thFV4518thSquirrels02:21:4202:22:49+01:01:49
160th

438

Adam JacksonM102ndMOpen47th02:24:4602:24:52+01:04:53
161st

339

Michelle MarriottF59thFV4519thJog Belper02:24:5802:25:20+01:05:05
162nd

510

Douglas WhitlamM103rdMV60+6thMickleover Running Club02:25:3102:25:20+01:05:38
163rd

345

Claire MontgomeryF60thFV4520thDerbyshire Dynamos02:26:5402:27:01+01:07:01
164th

495

Gareth SimpsonM104thMV4029th02:36:5102:37:04+01:16:58
165th

378

Deborah Anne WatkinsF61stFV4521stTeam Derby Runner02:37:1602:38:27+01:17:23
166th

361

Sharna Ann SawyerF62ndFV4522nd02:41:0602:41:06+01:21:13
167th

319

Elizabeth ElliottF63rdFOpen14th02:46:0702:46:17+01:26:14
168th

379

Christabel WongF64thFOpen15th02:54:0702:54:07+01:34:14
169th

451

Kwang Chear LeeM105thMOpen48th02:54:0702:54:07+01:34:14
-

530

Sahill ShanMMV50n/a00:00:0000:00:00-
-

5459

Ryan MorganMMOpen00:00:0000:00:00-
-

545

Alex TaylorMMV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

465

Matt NewtonMMOpen00:00:0000:00:00-
-

537

Richard PhippsMMV5000:00:0000:00:00-
-

348

Rosie OdohertyFFV45DERBY TRIATHLON CLUB00:00:0000:00:00-
-

414

Alastair GilchristMMV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

317

SARAH DuryFFV3500:00:0000:00:00-
-

322

Nicola Sarah GoodacreFFV45Long Eaton Triathlon Club00:00:0000:00:00-
-

550

Lee MeakinMMV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

509

Richard WestMMOpenRipley RC00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Burton 10K Road Race 10K Distance 2019-08-11 10:00:00
'Erewash ' Half Marathon 2019-08-10 08:30:00
The Night Trail 5 Miles 2019-10-04 19:00:00
Christmas Reindeer Runs Christmas Reindeer 15K 2019-12-14 10:00:00