Oulton Park Spring Duathlon 2019

Mar
24
2019

Splits

  • 4,300 metre Run
  • 21,600 metre Cycle
  • 4,300 metre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places400
Age range1 - 100
Entry price£50.00
Affiliation Discount£5.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 22nd Mar 2019, 12:00

Map

Sprint Distance - Draft Legal

Duathlon | 2019-03-24 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places400
Age range1 - 100
Entry price£50.00
Affiliation Discount£5.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 22nd Mar 2019, 12:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (70 in total)
1st

55

RODGER WilkinsM1stOVR1stRacepace01:06:30-
2nd

32

Jason CutlerM2ndOVR2ndNRG / TriScience RT01:07:40+00:01:10
3rd

10

Philip JohnsonM3rdOVR3rdMERSEY TRI01:10:44+00:04:14
4th

54

Jonathan TuckM4th45-491st01:12:11+00:05:41
5th

30

Robert CassidyM5th40-441stRacepace01:14:41+00:08:11
6th

25

Tony Price-jonesM6th35-391stGog Triathlon01:15:59+00:09:29
7th

15

Dave AsherM7th35-392ndLINCOLN TRI01:16:09+00:09:39
8th

78

Laura SmithF1stOVR1st01:16:28+00:09:58
9th

85

LUKE LambertM8th25-291st01:17:00+00:10:30
10th

51

Andrew RogersM9th45-492ndRochdale Triathlon Club01:17:10+00:10:40
11th

38

Andrew WyrkoM10th40-442ndChester Triathlon Club01:19:20+00:12:50
12th

21

David JousiffeM11th35-393rd01:19:52+00:13:22
13th

2

Thomas NelsonM12th20-241st01:19:55+00:13:25
14th

36

DANNY TaylorM13th40-443rd01:20:06+00:13:36
15th

24

William OultramM14th35-394th01:20:40+00:14:10
16th

59

Nick DuffyM15th50-541st01:21:36+00:15:06
17th

81

Ciara BroomfieldF2ndOVR2ndWalden Tri01:21:54+00:15:24
18th

29

Ben CapseyM16th40-444th01:22:20+00:15:50
19th

18

Richard FranklinM17th35-395thTotal Transition Triathlon club01:22:47+00:16:17
20th

14

Michael TipperM18th30-341st01:24:01+00:17:31
21st

8

Luke AshleyM19th30-342nd01:24:35+00:18:05
22nd

35

Neil SahgalM20th40-445thMERSEY TRI01:24:44+00:18:14
23rd

90

Claire ThompsonF3rdOVR3rd01:24:51+00:18:21
24th

75

Anthony MetcalfeM21st65-691st01:25:12+00:18:42
25th

31

Dominic ClarkeM22nd40-446th01:25:19+00:18:49
26th

45

Jenny KovacsF4th45-491stRochdale Triathlon Club01:25:37+00:19:07
27th

83

Suzanne GregoryF5th40-441stASTLEY & TYLDESLEY ROAD RUNNERS01:26:15+00:19:45
28th

23

Laura MonighanF6th35-391st01:27:03+00:20:33
29th

12

Adele ReynoldsF7th30-341stManchester Triathlon Club01:27:31+00:21:01
30th

99

Anna BirrellF8th20-241st01:27:44+00:21:14
31st

61

JANINE PickardF9th50-541stCraven Energy01:28:03+00:21:33
32nd

17

Nicola DarraghF10th35-392ndAycliffe Tri Club01:28:28+00:21:58
33rd

88

Steven HoodM23rd25-292nd01:28:41+00:22:11
34th

28

Craig BlundellM24th40-447th01:29:09+00:22:39
35th

13

Ceri RobertsF11th30-342nd01:30:47+00:24:17
36th

47

andy MizenM25th45-493rd01:31:02+00:24:32
37th

56

Stephen WireM26th45-494thMERSEY TRI01:31:18+00:24:48
38th

16

Chris BarryM27th35-396thTRI PRESTON01:31:32+00:25:02
39th

74

Mark WheeltonM28th60-641st01:31:47+00:25:17
40th

9

Daniel HoskerM29th30-343rd01:32:49+00:26:19
41st

79

Graeme WilsonM30th45-495th01:33:53+00:27:23
42nd

52

Anthony RogersM31st45-496th01:34:18+00:27:48
43rd

67

Andrew HughesM32nd55-591stGlossop Triathlon Club01:34:36+00:28:06
44th

62

Nicholas RobertsM33rd50-542ndStockport Tri Club01:35:20+00:28:50
45th

72

Steve WilsonM34th55-592nd01:36:19+00:29:49
46th

76

Hugh MckennaM35th70-741stMANCHESTER TRI CLUB01:36:28+00:29:58
47th

70

Keith SavageM36th55-593rd01:36:39+00:30:09
48th

3

Kirstie WilliamsonF12th20-242ndRochdale Triathlon Club01:36:44+00:30:14
49th

86

Mike BevanM37th50-543rdStockport Tri Club01:37:14+00:30:44
50th

42

Emma Hughes-marshallF13th45-492ndGog Triathlon01:39:20+00:32:50
51st

27

Paul AshtonM38th40-448thChester Triathlon Club01:39:55+00:33:25
52nd

64

Stephen AshleyM39th55-594th01:40:21+00:33:51
53rd

11

Nathan LawsM40th30-344th01:42:08+00:35:38
54th

22

Jack MillerM41st35-397th01:42:16+00:35:46
55th

44

Sarah Joule-smithF14th45-493rd01:42:41+00:36:11
56th

80

Matthew MckayM42nd35-398th01:43:53+00:37:23
57th

89

Peter LiddleM43rd40-449th01:44:06+00:37:36
58th

68

Vivienne IrvineF15th55-591stWakefield Triathlon Club01:45:37+00:39:07
59th

71

Owain WilliamsM44th55-595th01:45:50+00:39:20
60th

100

Mark WilliamsM45th50-544th01:46:12+00:39:42
61st

60

Russell HorsleyM46th50-545th01:48:10+00:41:40
62nd

69

Philip LawsM47th55-596th01:48:50+00:42:20
63rd

65

Michael BoltonM48th55-597th01:49:03+00:42:33
64th

7

Gemma RobertsF16th25-291stInvictus Triathlon Club01:49:16+00:42:46
65th

87

Gill WilliamsF17th50-542nd01:50:41+00:44:11
66th

63

Clare ShannonF18th50-543rdInvictus Triathlon Club (Wigan)01:50:46+00:44:16
67th

66

Michele ChesneyF19th55-592ndInvictus Triathlon Club01:50:57+00:44:27
68th

26

Abby WilsonF20th35-393rd01:51:48+00:45:18
69th

53

Lynette TaylorF21st45-494th01:53:40+00:47:10
70th

77

Denis WilliamsM49th70-742nd02:01:29+00:54:59
DNF (2 in total)
-

6

Rebecca McdonaldF25-2900:00:00-
-

1

Kathryn SchofieldF17-1800:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Oulton Park Autumn Duathlon Sprint Distance 2019-09-29 10:00:00
Absolute Tri Adult Duathlon and Youth & TriStar Triathlon Adults 2019-06-22 11:00:00
Bayside Autumn Duathlon Sprint Duathlon 2019-11-03 07:30:00
Great Notley Autumn Duathlon Sprint Distance 2019-10-06 09:00:00