WOMBOURNE SPRINT TRIATHLON 2008

Sep
07
2008

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 16 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Black Country Triathletes

Map

TRIATHLON

Triathlon | 2008-09-07 00:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (159 in total)
1st

181

JAMES RatcliffeM1stOPEN1stBLACK COUNTRY TRI00:46:13-
2nd

180

RYAN OrdidgeM1stYOUTH1stBLACK COUNTRY TRI00:47:36+00:01:23
3rd

190

Paul RogersM1stVETS1stBLACK COUNTRY TRI00:49:40+00:03:27
4th

186

JOSH SouthallM1stJUNIOR1stBLACK COUNTRY TRI00:49:49+00:03:36
5th

18

BRIAN LeeM2ndVETS2ndTelford Harriers Tri00:50:38+00:04:25
6th

161

PAUL AskeyM3rdVETS3rdTeam Chase Race00:52:27+00:06:14
7th

179

ALEX JacksonM2ndYOUTH2ndUNIVERISTY OF BIRMINGHAM00:52:28+00:06:15
8th

174

LUCY HaywoodF1stOPEN1stSTAFFORD TRI CLUB00:52:51+00:06:38
9th

160

GETHIN ParhamM2ndOPEN2nd00:53:15+00:07:02
10th

162

AARON CaseleyM3rdOPEN3rdCaseley Clinic00:53:33+00:07:20
11th

10

CHRIS PedleyM1stS-VETS1stBLACK COUNTRY TRI00:55:05+00:08:52
12th

171

EDWARD HyndM2ndJUNIOR2ndSTAFFORD TRI CLUB00:55:07+00:08:54
13th

100

Tom KenderdineM4thOPEN4thCOBRA RC00:55:19+00:09:06
14th

159

SIMON SmithM4thVETS4thTeam Chase Race00:55:20+00:09:07
15th

169

LIAM Godbert-brownM3rdYOUTH3rdRugby Triathlon Club00:55:23+00:09:10
16th

168

Lee MoretonM5thOPEN5th00:55:27+00:09:14
17th

128

MICAH Garland RiddingM6thOPEN6thSTAFFORD TRI CLUB00:55:35+00:09:22
18th

133

ANDREW HallidayM7thOPEN7th00:55:37+00:09:24
19th

170

Mark SouthallM5thVETS5th00:55:56+00:09:43
20th

149

IAN LahartM8thOPEN8th00:56:04+00:09:51
21st

1

Keith BateM2ndS-VETS2ndBLACK COUNTRY TRI00:56:16+00:10:03
22nd

173

JON StaceyM9thOPEN9th00:56:27+00:10:14
23rd

7

Kevin DuckworthM6thVETS6thBLACK COUNTRY TRI00:56:28+00:10:15
24th

187

JACOB Tipperm4thYOUTH4thBLACK COUNTRY TRI00:56:33+00:10:20
25th

175

LAUREN CreamerF1stYOUTH1stUNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM00:56:34+00:10:21
26th

157

PAUL WrightM10thOPEN10thbrotherton cycles00:56:50+00:10:37
27th

136

CARL TurnerM7thVETS7thHEDNESFORD HILL RUNNERS00:56:52+00:10:39
28th

153

KARL TysonM8thVETS8thStaffordshire Police00:56:54+00:10:41
29th

144

BAKER TomM11thOPEN11th00:56:55+00:10:42
30th

156

ZAMMIE CotterillF2ndOPEN2ndBRAT CLUB00:57:07+00:10:54
31st

17

RICHARD HancherM12thOPEN12th00:57:16+00:11:03
32nd

166

NICK SpargoM13thOPEN13th00:57:28+00:11:15
33rd

4

DAVE EggintonM9thVETS9thBLACK COUNTRY TRI00:57:28+00:11:15
34th

155

HELEN RussellF3rdOPEN3rdRedditch Triathletes00:57:29+00:11:16
35th

191

Richard CarneM3rdS-VETS3rdBLACK COUNTRY TRI00:57:57+00:11:44
36th

99

JONATHAN PerryM14thOPEN14th00:58:02+00:11:49
37th

147

Paddy AllawayM15thOPEN15thBRAT CLUB00:58:18+00:12:05
38th

141

ANDREW SakerM10thVETS10thBRAT CLUB00:58:43+00:12:30
39th

14

CALLUM JordanM5thYOUTH5thRugby Triathlon Club00:58:51+00:12:38
40th

151

MICK CouplandM11thVETS11thSTAFFORD TRI CLUB00:59:14+00:13:01
41st

143

Nick BarronM16thOPEN16th00:59:18+00:13:05
42nd

184

ANDREW MasonM12thVETS12thBLACK COUNTRY TRI00:59:29+00:13:16
43rd

146

ANDY MayersM13thVETS13thLEICESTER TRI00:59:56+00:13:43
44th

104

SIMON MartinM17thOPEN17thCOBRA RC01:00:24+00:14:11
45th

86

DAVID HallM18thOPEN18th01:00:33+00:14:20
46th

176

BRETT RobinsonM19thOPEN19th01:00:35+00:14:22
47th

12

DESMOND GrantM14thVETS14thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:00:41+00:14:28
48th

193

NIGEL BoltonM20thOPEN20thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:00:46+00:14:33
49th

107

CHRIS HotchkissM4thS-VETS4thREDDITCH TRI CLUB01:01:04+00:14:51
50th

126

RACHEL WardF1stVETS1stWORCESTER TRI CLUB01:01:05+00:14:52
51st

172

PAUL WrightM21stOPEN21st01:01:30+00:15:17
52nd

74

PAUL PeasegoodM3rdJUNIOR3rdRUGBY TRI CLUB01:01:34+00:15:21
53rd

96

Phil RichardsM15thVETS15thRESPONDERS01:01:35+00:15:22
54th

135

Dave BennettM16thVETS16thRESPONDERS01:01:37+00:15:24
55th

194

MARTIN DoddM17thVETS17thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:01:41+00:15:28
56th

97

Robert CrawfordM18thVETS18thWREKINSPORT01:01:41+00:15:28
57th

95

MICHAEL GriffithsM19thVETS19th01:01:42+00:15:29
58th

154

NICK TurnerM5thS-VETS5thWORCESTER TRI CLUB01:01:48+00:15:35
59th

81

PHILLIP TurnerM6thS-VETS6th01:01:50+00:15:37
60th

137

RICHARD TurrellM20thVETS20th01:02:03+00:15:50
61st

108

GORDON HardyM7thS-VETS7thRedditch Triathletes01:02:06+00:15:53
62nd

185

ROBERT BrinkleyM22ndOPEN22ndBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:02:12+00:15:59
63rd

15

JAMES SteinM23rdOPEN23rdBRAT CLUB01:02:21+00:16:08
64th

163

Carl FoulkesM24thOPEN24thWest Midlands Police Triathlon Club01:02:29+00:16:16
65th

8

DAVE EvansM21stVETS21stBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:02:31+00:16:18
66th

165

MEL HumphreysF2ndVETS2ndWrekinsport/Telford Harriers01:02:36+00:16:23
67th

89

ANDREW HowellM22ndVETS22nd01:02:38+00:16:25
68th

75

Daron WindleM23rdVETS23rdTELFORD HARRIERS01:02:41+00:16:28
69th

134

CALLUM RobertsonM6thYOUTH6thBRAT CLUB01:03:17+00:17:04
70th

150

JEZ WassellM24thVETS24th01:03:18+00:17:05
71st

93

BOGDAN TutoveanuM25thOPEN25thRESPONDERS01:03:23+00:17:10
72nd

72

GRAHAM HowellM25thVETS25th01:03:24+00:17:11
73rd

87

Tim LeakeM26thOPEN26th01:03:33+00:17:20
74th

117

PAUL CrawfordM26thVETS26th01:03:57+00:17:44
75th

188

Matthew HarrisM27thOPEN27thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:04:20+00:18:07
76th

132

ANTONY MorganM27thVETS27th01:04:21+00:18:08
77th

140

CHARLOTTE KeelF4thOPEN4th01:04:25+00:18:12
78th

2

MALCOLM HarrisonM8thS-VETS8thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:04:26+00:18:13
79th

52

Mark WoodallM28thOPEN28thCOBRA RC01:04:37+00:18:24
80th

105

Andrew MorrisM29thOPEN29th01:04:55+00:18:42
81st

85

James ColdicottM30thOPEN30th01:05:07+00:18:54
82nd

16

JOHN FogartyM31stOPEN31stBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:05:43+00:19:30
83rd

164

MATTHEW HumphreysM4thJUNIOR4thWREKINSPORT01:05:48+00:19:35
84th

123

CRAIG TimminsM32ndOPEN32nd01:05:52+00:19:39
85th

120

James HaywardM33rdOPEN33rd01:06:02+00:19:49
86th

70

CASS ChisholmF5thOPEN5thBRAT CLUB01:06:05+00:19:52
87th

80

JAMIE HobdayM28thVETS28th01:06:13+00:20:00
88th

124

KEITH HazelhurstM34thOPEN34th01:06:15+00:20:02
89th

183

Karl MorrisM35thOPEN35thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:06:15+00:20:02
90th

71

John LloydM9thS-VETS9thCOBRA RC01:06:19+00:20:06
91st

131

GILLIAN JubbF3rdVETS3rdWORCESTER TRI CLUB01:06:24+00:20:11
92nd

130

CRAIG PhillipsM29thVETS29th01:06:35+00:20:22
93rd

118

STEVEN WhitehouseM36thOPEN36th01:06:43+00:20:30
94th

78

NIKKI EdwardsF6thOPEN6th01:06:45+00:20:32
95th

47

WILL DavidsonM37thOPEN37th01:07:03+00:20:50
96th

77

Emma DobsonF7thOPEN7thTELFORD HARRIERS01:07:20+00:21:07
97th

129

PAUL TwoseM30thVETS30thBRAT CLUB01:07:23+00:21:10
98th

76

Jean TurnerF4thVETS4thTELFORD HARRIERS01:07:24+00:21:11
99th

91

Mick PursgloveM31stVETS31stOOTRI01:07:33+00:21:20
100th

34

DAVID BaggottM38thOPEN38th01:07:41+00:21:28
101st

60

JOHN SullivanM10thS-VETS10th01:07:48+00:21:35
102nd

145

CHARLES WhiteM11thS-VETS11thBeacon RCC01:07:50+00:21:37
103rd

192

LEN DaltonM32ndVETS32nd01:08:05+00:21:52
104th

110

Mike SprasonM12thS-VETS12thTelford HarriersTri01:08:21+00:22:08
105th

112

RAY BunnM1stU-VETS1stWORCESTER TRI CLUB01:09:04+00:22:51
106th

102

JOHN GodbertM33rdVETS33rdSPA STRIDERS01:09:09+00:22:56
107th

79

CHRISTOPHER BlackshawM34thVETS34th01:09:12+00:22:59
108th

11

GARETH BrazenhellM35thVETS35thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:09:13+00:23:00
109th

73

ANDREW CoxM13thS-VETS13th01:09:19+00:23:06
110th

61

STEVEN HydeM39thOPEN39th01:09:26+00:23:13
111st

40

STEFAN GrahamM40thOPEN40th01:09:39+00:23:26
112nd

69

RICHARD SmithM41stOPEN41stDK Running Club01:09:42+00:23:29
113rd

46

BEVERLEY Sheldon-hillF5thVETS5th01:09:54+00:23:41
114th

68

KARL Wood-emeryM36thVETS36th01:09:57+00:23:44
115th

113

MARK EdwardsM1stS-VETS1st01:11:01+00:24:48
116th

45

STUART EdwardsM42ndOPEN42nd01:11:06+00:24:53
117th

6

EMILY SouthallF2ndYOUTH2ndBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:11:23+00:25:10
118th

106

JENNIE SullivanF8thOPEN8th01:11:49+00:25:36
119th

90

CHARLOTTE InmanF9thOPEN9th01:12:04+00:25:51
120th

39

STEVE PorterM37thVETS37th01:12:18+00:26:05
121st

66

MICHAEL OwenM14thS-VETS14thTELFORD HARRIERS01:12:22+00:26:09
122nd

53

RICHARD ReadingM38thVETS38th01:12:22+00:26:09
123rd

22

ANDY GayleM39thVETS39th01:12:31+00:26:18
124th

82

DOMINIC LewisM6thVETS6th01:12:33+00:26:20
125th

121

PAUL JonesM15thS-VETS15th01:12:35+00:26:22
126th

167

NIK BettamM16thS-VETS16th01:12:45+00:26:32
127th

44

PHIL ParsonageM43rdOPEN43rd01:12:47+00:26:34
128th

41

Phil PorterM40thVETS40th01:12:57+00:26:44
129th

51

DEREK HardyM41stVETS41stBRAT CLUB01:13:09+00:26:56
130th

109

JO SmithF10thOPEN10thTeam Chase Race01:13:42+00:27:29
131st

114

ALAN BainM44thOPEN44th01:13:48+00:27:35
132nd

26

STEPHEN PerryM45thOPEN45th01:13:48+00:27:35
133rd

36

Max MladenovicM42ndVETS42ndSolihull & Small Heath AC01:14:34+00:28:21
134th

29

GLEN SingletonM17thS-VETS17th01:15:09+00:28:56
135th

49

SARAH BedworthF7thVETS7thWOLVES AND BILSTON01:16:05+00:29:52
136th

5

Jan BrookesF2ndS-VETS2ndBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:16:11+00:29:58
137th

116

JAYNE TurrellF11thOPEN11th01:16:19+00:30:06
138th

189

KERRY HarrisonM46thOPEN46thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:16:25+00:30:12
139th

37

RICHARD BayleyM43rdVETS43rd01:16:32+00:30:19
140th

27

ANDY LeakeM47thOPEN47th01:16:36+00:30:23
141st

35

RICHARD HughesM44thVETS44th01:16:40+00:30:27
142nd

54

ELIZABETH HarrisF8thVETS8th01:16:50+00:30:37
143rd

139

Jemma GreenF12thOPEN12th01:16:55+00:30:42
144th

48

DAVID RobinsonM2ndU-VETS2nd01:17:07+00:30:54
145th

98

Viv OrmeF13thOPEN13th01:19:04+00:32:51
146th

94

GIANINA TutoveanuM48thOPEN48thRESPONDERS01:19:32+00:33:19
147th

20

KEITH WilkinsonM18thS-VETS18thBRAT CLUB01:22:18+00:36:05
148th

3

Lyndsay SherrattF9thVETS9thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:22:18+00:36:05
149th

55

JONATHAN GarnhamM49thOPEN49th01:22:51+00:36:38
150th

67

JANE TylerF10thVETS10th01:23:29+00:37:16
151st

38

JOHN AshtonM3rdU-VETS3rdCOBRA RC01:25:06+00:38:53
152nd

138

AUDREY BaileyF14thOPEN14th01:25:31+00:39:18
153rd

21

JANE Swinnerton-ionsF3rdS-VETS3rd01:28:10+00:41:57
154th

58

ROBERT TaylorM50thOPEN50th01:29:03+00:42:50
155th

57

OWAIN GriffithsM51stOPEN51st01:31:30+00:45:17
156th

43

CHRISTOPHER ParsonageM52ndOPEN52nd01:31:37+00:45:24
157th

19

LISA Cheungf15thOPEN15th01:42:30+00:56:17
158th

25

HILARY EvansF1stU-VETS1stB.S.R.C01:45:06+00:58:53
159th

13

Kathy LingF2ndU-VETS2ndBLACK COUNTRY TRI02:02:42+01:16:29
DNF (30 in total)
999th

42

CARL CunnahM53rdOPEN53rd00:00:00-
999th

119

MICHAEL BarnsleyM46thVETS46th00:00:00-
999th

148

MARTIN LewisM19thS-VETS19thBURNTWOOD TRIATHLON CLUB00:00:00-
999th

64

DONNA DaviesF19thOPEN19th00:00:00-
999th

9

CHRIS Timminsm56thOPEN56thBLACK COUNTRY TRI00:00:00-
999th

115

Stephen MooreM45thVETS45th00:00:00-
999th

92

Sharon CollinsF17thVETS17thTRI TEAM GLOS00:00:00-
999th

158

DAVE GriggM58thOPEN58th00:00:00-
999th

23

ALEX JonesM50thVETS50th00:00:00-
999th

88

JOHN MurphyM55thOPEN55th00:00:00-
999th

142

Melissa ThomasF12thVETS12thOO TRI00:00:00-
999th

56

TONY BeerM48thVETS48th00:00:00-
999th

103

JACK Godbert-brownM5thJUNIOR5th00:00:00-
999th

999

GAYLE OwenF17thOPEN17thBLACK COUNTRY TRI00:00:00-
999th

28

LOUISE JolliffeF16thOPEN16th00:00:00-
999th

24

JOANNE JonesF11thVETS11th00:00:00-
999th

122

DAVID PriceM20thS-VETS20th00:00:00-
999th

65

PHILIP WM59thOPEN59th00:00:00-
999th

63

MICHELLE WaldronF18thVETS18th00:00:00-
999th

31

AMANDA BroadleyF20thOPEN20th00:00:00-
999th

62

STEPHANIE BurnsF14thVETS14th00:00:00-
999th

177

IAN SmithM51stVETS51st00:00:00-
999th

84

Tracy OstlerF18thOPEN18th00:00:00-
999th

83

Paul SilkM57thOPEN57th00:00:00-
999th

111

GAYNOR EvansF15thVETS15th00:00:00-
999th

178

MARK McgarryM54thOPEN54thBRAT CLUB00:00:00-
999th

152

DAWN TaylorF16thVETS16thSTAFFORD TRI CLUB00:00:00-
999th

101

PAUL GrovesM49thVETS49th00:00:00-
999th

127

ANDREW EwerM47thVETS47th00:00:00-
999th

59

STUART CutlerM60thOPEN60th00:00:00-