Hawick Come & Tri and Sprint Triathlon 2019

May
05
2019

Splits

  • 750 metre Swim
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 4,600 metre Run

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2019-05-05 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
1st

1

Iain VeitchM1stSEN1st01:03:34-
2nd

6

simon PeltenburgM2ndV401st01:08:26+00:04:52
3rd

11

Bradley StokesM3rdSEN2nd01:09:14+00:05:40
4th

14

Craig GoldieM4thV402nd01:09:52+00:06:18
5th

26

Jamie McgowanM5thV403rd01:10:57+00:07:23
6th

13

Steven D'arcyM6thV404th01:11:50+00:08:16
7th

31

Michelle ShortF1stSEN1st01:12:08+00:08:34
8th

2

Penny RotherF2ndV601st01:14:27+00:10:53
9th

8

Alice LoudonF3rdSEN2nd01:15:08+00:11:34
10th

43

Ian KnipeM7thSEN3rd01:15:09+00:11:35
11th

28

Ben SturgeonM8thV405th01:15:11+00:11:37
12th

12

Sandy TelferM9thSEN4th01:15:13+00:11:39
13th

7

Kathryn KennedyF4thSEN3rd01:15:21+00:11:47
14th

23

William MorrisonM10thV501st01:16:22+00:12:48
15th

22

Jennifer MckennaF5thSEN4th01:16:28+00:12:54
16th

41

Eddie TurnbullM11thV601st01:16:33+00:12:59
17th

16

Steven BrownM12thV502nd01:16:47+00:13:13
18th

10

Alison MacvicarF6thSEN5th01:16:53+00:13:19
19th

27

Niall DarrochM13thV406th01:17:03+00:13:29
20th

67

Adam CochraneM14thV407th01:17:06+00:13:32
21st

34

Rachel FaganF7thV401st01:17:39+00:14:05
22nd

19

Craig HunterM15thV602nd01:17:43+00:14:09
23rd

17

Andrew RobertsonM16thSEN5th01:18:04+00:14:30
24th

35

Simon BarberM17thV408th01:18:13+00:14:39
25th

29

Fraser RitchieM18thSEN6th01:19:01+00:15:27
26th

32

Ross KnightM19thV409th01:19:03+00:15:29
27th

50

Kevin HamiltonM20thSEN7th01:19:42+00:16:08
28th

49

Christopher FowlerM21stV4010th01:20:09+00:16:35
29th

20

Karen McquarrieF8thSEN6th01:20:22+00:16:48
30th

51

Mark MccullaghM22ndV4011th01:20:39+00:17:05
31st

69

Richard CockbainM23rdV4012th01:20:47+00:17:13
32nd

18

Lesley DunnF9thSEN7th01:20:58+00:17:24
33rd

40

LES CavillM24thV603rd01:21:01+00:17:27
34th

60

Garry DouglasM25thSEN8th01:21:07+00:17:33
35th

53

Barry DavieM26thV4013th01:21:22+00:17:48
36th

74

Derek WilkieM27thV4014th01:21:30+00:17:56
37th

47

Paul SaddlerM28thV604th01:21:35+00:18:01
38th

24

Gerry YatesM29thV4015th01:22:02+00:18:28
39th

70

Fiona AllanF10thV402nd01:22:13+00:18:39
40th

54

Tim MacdonaldM30thSEN9th01:22:44+00:19:10
41st

38

Rod McbainM31stV503rd01:23:03+00:19:29
42nd

56

Peter LynchM32ndSEN10th01:23:13+00:19:39
43rd

21

Julia LoecherbachF11thSEN8th01:23:27+00:19:53
44th

39

Alastair FergusonM33rdV504th01:23:27+00:19:53
45th

48

Dave ClementsM34thV505th01:23:40+00:20:06
46th

33

sarah RussellF12thV403rd01:23:43+00:20:09
47th

63

Peter GreenM35thV4016th01:23:55+00:20:21
48th

66

Julia GriersonF13thSEN9th01:24:27+00:20:53
49th

71

Paul StevensonM36thSEN11th01:24:33+00:20:59
50th

79

Simon ClarkeM37thV4017th01:24:36+00:21:02
51st

68

Graham FinlayM38thV4018th01:24:40+00:21:06
52nd

62

Jayne EmeryF14thSEN10th01:25:40+00:22:06
53rd

84

Lisa MacdonaldF15thSEN11th01:26:13+00:22:39
54th

76

Fraser MacdonaldM39thSEN12th01:26:14+00:22:40
55th

59

Angela PatersonF16thV501st01:26:56+00:23:22
56th

72

MICHAEL MckayM40thV506th01:26:59+00:23:25
57th

81

Tom HilbourneM41stSEN13th01:26:59+00:23:25
58th

58

Steven LawM42ndV507th01:27:58+00:24:24
59th

52

Caroline JackF17thV404th01:28:16+00:24:42
60th

46

Blair ColvinM43rdSEN14th01:28:45+00:25:11
61st

36

Deborah GrayF18thV502nd01:29:39+00:26:05
62nd

80

Noel QuinnM44thV4019th01:29:53+00:26:19
63rd

45

Alasdair SoperM45thV508th01:31:36+00:28:02
64th

15

Lesley HigginsF19thV405th01:32:28+00:28:54
65th

73

Graeme KilgourM46thSEN15th01:33:42+00:30:08
66th

57

Colin McmullanM47thV509th01:33:53+00:30:19
67th

30

Lynn GibsonF20thSEN12th01:34:22+00:30:48
68th

55

Jill BarrowF21stSEN13th01:34:54+00:31:20
69th

90

Jocelyn LofthouseF22ndV406th01:35:16+00:31:42
70th

75

Paul AndersonM48thV605th01:35:37+00:32:03
71st

77

Kenneth GrayM49thV5010th01:36:33+00:32:59
72nd

37

Lynn HanleyF23rdV503rd01:37:08+00:33:34
73rd

64

Lesley LandlesF24thV407th01:40:07+00:36:33
74th

86

Lindsay ReidF25thV408th01:44:07+00:40:33
75th

65

Liz FergusonF26thV409th01:44:08+00:40:34
76th

85

Steven KelleherM50thSEN16th01:45:17+00:41:43
77th

61

Amy MurrayF27thSEN14th01:46:10+00:42:36
78th

89

Isabel McmullanF28thV504th01:47:24+00:43:50
79th

87

Pamela TaitF29thSEN15th01:52:54+00:49:20
80th

83

Bria MasonF30thSEN16th01:55:36+00:52:02
81st

78

Hayley BlairF31stSEN17th02:01:37+00:58:03
-

25

Suzanne MercerFV5000:00:00-
-

9

Jo PhillipsFV4000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Hexham Junior Triathlon TriStart 2019-07-14 10:00:00
Nidderdale Sprint Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-09-14 13:00:00
South Manchester Triathlon Sprint Distance Triathlon 2019-09-15 07:00:00
Hathersage Hilly Sprint Triathlon 2019-07-21 07:30:00