Immortal Stourhead 2019

May
11
2019

Splits

  • 900 metre Swim

    — 'Lake swim'

  • 18 mile Cycle

    — ''

  • 7,240 metre Run

    — '4.5 Mile run'

Race Options

Organiser

Immortal Sport

Contact details

Map

Megasprint

Triathlon | 2019-05-11 07:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
1st

19

James EacottM1st30-391stBath AmphibiansHASH1301:37:39-
2nd

67

Matt PapaM2nd20-291stNO CLubHASH1301:38:12+00:00:33
3rd

70

Ashley MartinM3rd20-292ndNO CLubHASH1301:38:46+00:01:07
4th

41

Graham SmithM4th30-392ndRoyal Navy Athletics ClubHASH1301:43:15+00:05:36
5th

40

Hugo Orchard-lisleM5th30-393rdNO CLubHASH1301:44:13+00:06:34
6th

78

Alan UrenM6th30-394thBAD TriHASH1301:44:25+00:06:46
7th

42

Tobs WardM7th40-491stHASH1301:44:32+00:06:53
8th

39

Luke ReedM8th30-395thHASH1301:44:38+00:06:59
9th

14

Rick NichollsM9th30-396th01:45:49+00:08:10
10th

20

Bob PearceM10th50-591stNO CLubHASH1301:46:42+00:09:03
11th

36

David HartleyM11th30-397thSalisbury Tri ClubHASH1301:46:54+00:09:15
12th

28

James DickM12th30-398thNO CLubHASH1301:47:38+00:09:59
13th

38

Kerri-Ann UphamF1st20-291stPure Endurance TriathletesHASH1301:48:33+00:10:54
14th

29

Jamie BoxshallM13th20-293rdHASH1301:48:53+00:11:14
15th

8

Jay HookinsM14th30-399th01:49:32+00:11:53
16th

79

Chris BurtonM15th50-592ndHASH1301:49:58+00:12:19
17th

43

Rob MooreM16th50-593rdHASH1301:50:05+00:12:26
18th

204

MARK WillsM17th40-492ndTeam AVS PoliceHASH1301:50:26+00:12:47
19th

208

Billy DyerM18th40-493rdSt Mary's Sports Centre Running & TriathlonHASH1301:50:28+00:12:49
20th

73

Dean ChurchillM19th40-494thHASH1301:50:43+00:13:04
21st

63

Tom ElliottM20th20-294thNO CLubHASH1301:51:40+00:14:01
22nd

198

Mike JeavonsM21st40-495thAndover Triathlon ClubHASH1301:52:04+00:14:25
23rd

206

Marcus WilliamsM22nd40-496thReflex RacingHASH1301:52:09+00:14:30
24th

15

Matthew ReynoldsM23rd30-3910th01:52:53+00:15:14
25th

11

Jose Maria LopezM24th30-3911th01:53:21+00:15:42
26th

94

Ben BrookM25th30-3912thHASH1301:53:27+00:15:48
27th

27

Harry O'donoghueM26thU201stNO CLubHASH1301:55:00+00:17:21
28th

65

Ian MooreM27th50-594thNO CLubHASH1301:56:14+00:18:35
29th

211

Samual FooteM28th30-3913thMendip Triathlon And Running Club01:56:42+00:19:03
30th

131

Darrin MaggsM29th50-595thHASH1301:58:14+00:20:35
31st

194

Dan BurtM30th20-295thHASH1301:58:32+00:20:53
32nd

44

Andrew SlaterM31st30-3914thNO CLubHASH1301:59:22+00:21:43
33rd

7

Alex HookinsM32nd30-3915th01:59:23+00:21:44
34th

52

Conrad Cronin-webbM33rd20-296thHASH1301:59:27+00:21:48
35th

165

IVAN CollinM34th30-3916thHASH1302:00:02+00:22:23
36th

207

Kevin BurtonM35th40-497thHASH1302:00:20+00:22:41
37th

16

Andy RushM36th30-3917th02:00:23+00:22:44
38th

102

Karl HodsonM37th50-596thHASH1302:01:23+00:23:44
39th

77

Matt KingM38th30-3918thNO CLubHASH1302:02:14+00:24:35
40th

51

Oliva HolmesM39th30-3919thHASH1302:02:30+00:24:51
41st

97

Adam HewlettM40th30-3920thHASH1302:03:02+00:25:23
42nd

74

Tom RossiterM41st30-3921stNorth Devon ACHASH1302:03:34+00:25:55
43rd

101

Richard HarveyM42nd50-597thHASH1302:04:31+00:26:52
44th

99

Tim WoodbridgeM43rd20-297thHASH1302:04:40+00:27:01
45th

95

Mark FittonM44th50-598thNorth Dorset Triathlon ClubHASH1302:04:52+00:27:13
46th

124

Matthew CroftM45th50-599thHASH1302:04:54+00:27:15
47th

209

Amanda McaleaveyF2nd20-292ndWest Cumbria TriHASH1302:04:58+00:27:19
48th

115

Simon MathewsM46th50-5910thHASH1302:05:02+00:27:23
49th

45

Fran HodsonF3rd40-491stHASH1302:05:36+00:27:57
50th

66

Richard BlissettM47th40-498thHASH1302:06:00+00:28:21
51st

81

Flora SpencerF4th30-391stNO CLubHASH1302:06:33+00:28:54
52nd

132

Daniel FisherM48th30-3922ndHASH1302:06:33+00:28:54
53rd

128

Johannes CoxM49th30-3923rdHASH1302:06:42+00:29:03
54th

89

Martin InglesonM50th50-5911thHASH1302:07:32+00:29:53
55th

72

Beatrice HellerF5th30-392ndNO CLubHASH1302:07:57+00:30:18
56th

92

Jon StevensM51st30-3924thHASH1302:08:07+00:30:28
57th

57

Luke CarrollM52nd30-3925thHASH1302:08:18+00:30:39
58th

87

Lisa MaggsF6th50-591stHASH1302:08:30+00:30:51
59th

1

GORDON BanksM53rd40-499th02:08:37+00:30:58
60th

166

Andrew BishopM54th40-4910thHASH1302:08:46+00:31:07
61st

35

Carl IszattM55th40-4911thHASH1302:09:39+00:32:00
62nd

76

Henry TindalM56th30-3926thNO CLubHASH1302:10:40+00:33:01
63rd

69

Lee SalterM57th40-4912thHASH1302:11:12+00:33:33
64th

133

Graeme BassfordM58th50-5912thNorth Dorset Triathlon ClubHASH1302:11:13+00:33:34
65th

109

Daniel LeachM59th30-3927thHASH1302:11:21+00:33:42
66th

85

Brad PikeM60th40-4913thHASH1302:11:30+00:33:51
67th

23

Rob TaylorM61st40-4914thHASH1302:11:31+00:33:52
68th

183

Ian YatesM62nd40-4915thHASH1302:11:40+00:34:01
69th

46

Cathy ParkinsonF7th50-592ndHASH1302:11:50+00:34:11
70th

53

Chris BerridgeM63rd30-3928thHASH1302:12:18+00:34:39
71st

138

Harry MooreM64th30-3929thHASH1302:12:24+00:34:45
72nd

83

Alic QalikaonoM65th30-3930thHASH1302:13:19+00:35:40
73rd

161

Steve CareyM66th40-4916thHASH1302:13:53+00:36:14
74th

123

Ben WinstanleyM67th30-3931stHASH1302:14:04+00:36:25
75th

10

Ann LonieF8th40-492nd02:14:09+00:36:30
76th

136

Richard KingM68th30-3932ndNO CLubHASH1302:14:30+00:36:51
77th

80

Isabel Victoria DavisF9th20-293rdNO CLubHASH1302:14:50+00:37:11
78th

117

SOPHIE EdwardsF10th40-493rdHASH1302:14:56+00:37:17
79th

91

Andy TaylorM69th30-3933rdHogweed TrottersHASH1302:15:01+00:37:22
80th

186

Dave Jones BridgesM70th40-4917thHASH1302:15:28+00:37:49
81st

190

Cara Marie EvansF11th30-393rdHASH1302:15:48+00:38:09
82nd

60

Robin HutchinsonM71st20-298thHASH1302:15:50+00:38:11
83rd

130

Gary WayM72nd40-4918thHASH1302:16:15+00:38:36
84th

173

Cliff OdgersM73rd50-5913thDefence AcademyHASH1302:16:23+00:38:44
85th

84

Gareth NationM74th30-3934thHASH1302:16:24+00:38:45
86th

96

William CareyM75th30-3935thHASH1302:16:55+00:39:16
87th

153

Gerry KingM76th50-5914thHASH1302:17:05+00:39:26
88th

9

Paul JonesM77th50-5915th02:17:23+00:39:44
89th

93

Adam AspreyM78th50-5916thHASH1302:17:28+00:39:49
90th

160

Nick GraceM79th50-5917thHASH1302:17:30+00:39:51
91st

90

Edd BrittonM80th40-4919thHASH1302:17:37+00:39:58
92nd

56

Keith FoyM81st40-4920thHASH1302:17:40+00:40:01
93rd

127

Mark DaltonM82nd30-3936thHASH1302:17:43+00:40:04
94th

58

Richard RattlidgeM83rd30-3937thHASH1302:18:00+00:40:21
95th

178

Fred MccaigM84th50-5918thPetersfield Triathlon ClubHASH1302:18:22+00:40:43
96th

21

Joe AmosM85th20-299thHASH1302:18:38+00:40:59
97th

152

Paul SmithM86th40-4921stHASH1302:18:45+00:41:06
98th

106

Alastair BeveridgeM87th50-5919thNO CLubHASH1302:18:55+00:41:16
99th

177

Jacqueline DaviesF12th50-593rdDefence AcademyHASH1302:18:58+00:41:19
100th

154

Jonathan DerhamM88th30-3938thHASH1302:19:12+00:41:33
101st

48

Leah AplinF13th20-294thHASH1302:19:16+00:41:37
102nd

134

Mitchell LeszczyszakM89th30-3939thHASH1302:19:34+00:41:55
103rd

162

Oliver PortingaleM90th40-4922ndHASH1302:19:54+00:42:15
104th

201

David LemM91st40-4923rdHASH1302:20:18+00:42:39
105th

12

Damien MartinM92nd30-3940th02:21:42+00:44:03
106th

172

Tim WattsM93rd50-5920thHASH1302:22:01+00:44:22
107th

54

Joe HardyM94th30-3941stHASH1302:22:16+00:44:37
108th

149

Jon EyreM95th40-4924thHASH1302:22:29+00:44:50
109th

157

Kevin Eltoft-prestM96th40-4925thHASH1302:23:52+00:46:13
110th

107

Stephen BoxallM97th50-5921stHASH1302:24:02+00:46:23
111st

202

Mary DavisF14th30-394thHASH1302:24:45+00:47:06
112nd

175

Gillian WilliamsF15th30-395thHASH1302:25:01+00:47:22
113rd

197

Rob GundryM98th40-4926thHASH1302:25:02+00:47:23
114th

192

Paul ThomasM99th60-691stHASH1302:25:21+00:47:42
115th

2

Ian BrannighanM100th40-4927th02:25:33+00:47:54
116th

64

Adam LoverockM101st30-3942ndHASH1302:25:54+00:48:15
117th

86

Katie Elizabeth ClementsF16th30-396thNO CLubHASH1302:26:42+00:49:03
118th

30

Kirstine HaslehurstF17th40-494thHASH1302:27:18+00:49:39
119th

113

CAROLINE LansdownF18th50-594thHASH1302:27:31+00:49:52
120th

143

Craig TeeM102nd30-3943rdHASH1302:27:38+00:49:59
121st

125

Jeremy BattM103rd30-3944thHASH1302:28:13+00:50:34
122nd

121

Jolyon YoungM104th50-5922ndHASH1302:28:25+00:50:46
123rd

18

James TuckerM105th40-4928th02:28:32+00:50:53
124th

118

Joanna HawkinsF19th30-397thHASH1302:29:00+00:51:21
125th

137

Abbie SmithF20th20-295thHASH1302:29:20+00:51:41
126th

104

Chris TaylorM106th50-5923rdHASH1302:29:55+00:52:16
127th

116

Gillian GerardF21st50-595thHASH1302:30:29+00:52:50
128th

200

Leo ConwayM107th30-3945thNO CLubHASH1302:30:44+00:53:05
129th

126

David ChidgeyM108th40-4929thHASH1302:33:32+00:55:53
130th

148

James HennessyM109th40-4930thHASH1302:34:39+00:57:00
131st

62

Craig HardakerM110th30-3946thHASH1302:34:54+00:57:15
132nd

122

Rob WeeksM111st40-4931stHASH1302:35:14+00:57:35
133rd

141

Roland WhyteM112nd40-4932ndHASH1302:35:36+00:57:57
134th

205

Michael TetleyM113rd50-5924thHASH1302:35:39+00:58:00
135th

159

Nichola ChilcottM114th40-4933rdHASH1302:36:02+00:58:23
136th

187

Craig RichardsM115th30-3947thHASH1302:36:53+00:59:14
137th

75

Molly SouthwoodF22nd30-398thHASH1302:37:24+00:59:45
138th

13

Ryan McglenM116th30-3948th02:37:41+01:00:02
139th

34

Robin TearleM117th30-3949thHASH1302:37:48+01:00:09
140th

61

Ti OsnatM118th30-3950thHASH1302:38:10+01:00:31
141st

189

Lauren LongstaffF23rd20-296thHASH1302:38:14+01:00:35
142nd

59

Jack StephensonM119th30-3951stHASH1302:39:08+01:01:29
143rd

108

Tim WetheriltM120th50-5925thHASH1302:39:29+01:01:50
144th

163

Richard HammondM121st40-4934thHASH1302:41:08+01:03:29
145th

193

Nicky BloodF24th20-297thHASH1302:41:18+01:03:39
146th

182

Jacob BrazierM122ndU202ndHASH1302:42:10+01:04:31
147th

55

Robert BrazierM123rd40-4935thHASH1302:42:29+01:04:50
148th

146

paul john SheppardM124th40-4936thThree Counties Running ClubHASH1302:42:34+01:04:55
149th

88

Pina HowarthF25th40-495thHASH1302:42:48+01:05:09
150th

151

Stephanie ZirnheltF26th30-399thHASH1302:43:30+01:05:51
151st

158

Stephen BeresfordM125th40-4937thHASH1302:45:37+01:07:58
152nd

111

Alastair ThompsonM126th40-4938thRoyal Navy Athletics ClubHASH1302:45:46+01:08:07
153rd

71

Dan WiltonM127th30-3952ndHASH1302:46:24+01:08:45
154th

129

Richard HorlerM128th30-3953rdHASH1302:47:01+01:09:22
155th

188

Brian JenningsM129th50-5926thHASH1302:47:44+01:10:05
156th

199

Eric SealeyM130th60-692ndTripurbeckHASH1302:48:22+01:10:43
157th

147

Jeremy WyattM131st40-4939thNO CLubHASH1302:48:56+01:11:17
158th

82

Samantha MouldF27th40-496thNO CLubHASH1302:50:30+01:12:51
159th

4

John EarleM132nd30-3954th02:51:42+01:14:03
160th

169

Emma MilnerF28th40-497thNO CLubHASH1302:52:03+01:14:24
161st

168

Zoe HarleyF29th40-498thHASH1302:53:59+01:16:20
162nd

195

John DabinettM133rd50-5927thBham RunnersHASH1302:55:19+01:17:40
163rd

17

Clare TimbrellF30th40-499th02:55:38+01:17:59
164th

31

Sarah ShaveF31st40-4910thHASH1302:55:53+01:18:14
165th

140

Veerle NouwensF32nd30-3910thHASH1303:04:58+01:27:19
166th

139

Meia NouwensF33rd30-3911thHASH1303:04:58+01:27:19
167th

47

Rachel CroweF34th30-3912thHASH1303:14:34+01:36:55
168th

150

Will YoungM134th50-5928thHASH1303:21:11+01:43:32
169th

176

Emily SpillmanF35th30-3913thHASH1303:25:03+01:47:24
-

68

Simon HawkinsM50-59HASH1300:00:00-
-

196

Joe SuttonM40-49HASH1300:00:00-
-

155

Jodie JefferyF20-29HASH1300:00:00-
-

171

Hannah StainerF30-39HASH1300:00:00-
-

120

Les JonesM60-69NO CLubHASH1300:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

UPTON Triathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-07-13 11:00:00
Petersfield Sprint Triathlon 2019-09-29 10:00:00
The Avenger - Triathlons Middle Distance 2019-09-29 07:00:00
The Avenger - Runs, Swim & X-Tri X-Triathlon 2019-09-29 07:00:00