Immortal Stourhead 2019

May
11
2019

Splits

  • 1,900 metre Swim

    — 'Lake Swim'

  • 52 mile Cycle

    — ''

  • 14 mile Run

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

Immortal Sport

Contact details

Map

Middle Distance

Triathlon | 2019-05-11 07:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
1st

23

James ElgarM1st30-391stHASH1304:52:24-
2nd

21

Ken HolderM2nd40-491stHASH1304:56:12+00:03:48
3rd

28

David DescampsM3rd30-392ndHASH1305:00:43+00:08:19
4th

22

Thomas MoonM4th30-393rdHASH1305:02:34+00:10:10
5th

27

James EnglandM5th20-291stHASH1305:08:28+00:16:04
6th

26

MATHEW PritchardM6th30-394thHASH1305:11:11+00:18:47
7th

108

Johnny BoylanM7th30-395thHASH1305:14:07+00:21:43
8th

49

Thomas DaviesM8th20-292ndHASH1305:16:42+00:24:18
9th

139

Tim WingM9th40-492ndHASH1305:17:58+00:25:34
10th

29

Phil LesterM10th40-493rdHASH1305:22:07+00:29:43
11th

37

Nicky WilsonM11th30-396thHASH1305:22:30+00:30:06
12th

120

Jordan CarterM12th30-397thHASH1305:24:01+00:31:37
13th

84

Charles ThibaultM13th30-398thHASH1305:24:11+00:31:47
14th

24

Emily FreemanF1st20-291stHASH1305:24:44+00:32:20
15th

32

Alan HughesM14th40-494thHASH1305:28:20+00:35:56
16th

112

Ben MenearM15th30-399thHASH1305:28:37+00:36:13
17th

14

Rick NichollsM16th30-3910th05:29:16+00:36:52
18th

214

Chris OglesM17thUnknown1st05:30:36+00:38:12
19th

25

Matthew CookeM18th30-3911thHASH1305:33:09+00:40:45
20th

66

Stuart WoodM19th30-3912thHASH1305:33:41+00:41:17
21st

123

Andrew LaneM20th30-3913thHASH1305:37:27+00:45:03
22nd

76

Harry CoomberM21st20-293rdHASH1305:39:12+00:46:48
23rd

19

Gordon ReidM22nd30-3914thHASH1305:41:57+00:49:33
24th

82

Bairbre DoyleF2nd30-391stHASH1305:42:03+00:49:39
25th

75

James BartonM23rd40-495thHASH1305:42:52+00:50:28
26th

8

Jay HookinsM24th30-3915th05:44:06+00:51:42
27th

11

Jose Maria LopezM25th30-3916th05:44:56+00:52:32
28th

113

John WhitemanM26th40-496thHASH1305:45:09+00:52:45
29th

69

Barry HarrissM27th50-591stNO CLubHASH1305:45:11+00:52:47
30th

178

Tom CarnallM28th30-3917thHASH1305:45:29+00:53:05
31st

85

Emma OneileF3rd20-292ndHASH1305:45:37+00:53:13
32nd

126

Allan Pedersen KjoelnerM29th40-497thHASH1305:49:02+00:56:38
33rd

48

Glenn McaleaveyM30th30-3918thHASH1305:49:06+00:56:42
34th

200

Matt KnightM31st40-498thHASH1305:50:20+00:57:56
35th

71

Conor SouthgateM32nd20-294thHASH1305:51:30+00:59:06
36th

132

Shane BarrettM33rd30-3919thHASH1305:51:33+00:59:09
37th

91

Martin DisneyM34th40-499thHASH1305:51:48+00:59:24
38th

92

Ben PhyallM35th40-4910thHASH1305:51:58+00:59:34
39th

81

Paul GerardM36th50-592ndHASH1305:52:53+01:00:29
40th

41

Craig StuartM37th30-3920thHASH1305:53:41+01:01:17
41st

182

Ashley RobertsM38th30-3921stHASH1305:54:42+01:02:18
42nd

73

SIMON CauntM39th30-3922ndHASH1305:55:02+01:02:38
43rd

39

Mireille Nicole CookF4th40-491stHASH1305:55:04+01:02:40
44th

184

Andy TourellM40th40-4911thHASH1305:56:51+01:04:27
45th

142

Andrew LineM41st40-4912thHASH1305:57:52+01:05:28
46th

154

Jon ShawM42nd40-4913thHASH1305:58:21+01:05:57
47th

72

Alun BeckettM43rd20-295thHASH1305:59:06+01:06:42
48th

125

Barney BonnerM44th30-3923rdHASH1306:00:44+01:08:20
49th

135

Ian RedfernM45th30-3924thHASH1306:00:55+01:08:31
50th

106

Andrew DevonaldM46th40-4914thHASH1306:01:41+01:09:17
51st

99

Annica GoddardF5th40-492ndHASH1306:01:53+01:09:29
52nd

143

Jody BoveyM47th30-3925thHASH1306:03:43+01:11:19
53rd

86

Claudia SerienF6th30-392ndHASH1306:04:37+01:12:13
54th

172

Michael PatheyjohnsM48th30-3926thHASH1306:06:07+01:13:43
55th

210

James SpofforthM49th30-3927thHASH1306:06:12+01:13:48
56th

79

Jonathan EvansM50th30-3928thHASH1306:06:55+01:14:31
57th

94

STEPHEN DosterM51st50-593rdHASH1306:06:57+01:14:33
58th

117

Andrew HarrisonM52nd50-594thHASH1306:07:06+01:14:42
59th

121

Matt PeerlessM53rd30-3929thHASH1306:08:40+01:16:16
60th

141

Jason HancockM54th40-4915thHASH1306:08:43+01:16:19
61st

64

Iain BinsleyM55th40-4916thHASH1306:09:17+01:16:53
62nd

46

Mark CarterM56th50-595thHASH1306:09:57+01:17:33
63rd

161

Lewis SmithM57th30-3930thHASH1306:13:44+01:21:20
64th

93

Henry PoveyM58th50-596thHASH1306:14:50+01:22:26
65th

211

Sam HowellsM59th20-296thHASH1306:15:44+01:23:20
66th

42

Samantha ScottF7th30-393rdHASH1306:16:50+01:24:26
67th

36

Rob MartinM60th50-597thHASH1306:17:47+01:25:23
68th

89

Peter BondM61st40-4917thHASH1306:19:10+01:26:46
69th

65

Myles Joseph Kenneth CloughM62nd40-4918thHASH1306:19:49+01:27:25
70th

52

Simon OrrM63rd40-4919thHASH1306:20:19+01:27:55
71st

44

Adrian DeeryM64th20-297thHASH1306:21:20+01:28:56
72nd

212

Alex MorrisonM65th30-3931st06:21:36+01:29:12
73rd

98

Dan CollettM66th30-3932ndHASH1306:21:37+01:29:13
74th

68

ANDREW FisherM67th30-3933rdNO CLubHASH1306:21:43+01:29:19
75th

87

Sarah JanesF8th20-293rdHASH1306:22:09+01:29:45
76th

74

Duncan AndrewsM68th30-3934thHASH1306:22:21+01:29:57
77th

55

PHILIP CowhigM69th50-598thHASH1306:22:41+01:30:17
78th

128

James GouldM70th40-4920thHASH1306:22:58+01:30:34
79th

107

Marianne KingF9th40-493rdHASH1306:24:01+01:31:37
80th

215

Adrian MayM71st50-599th06:24:05+01:31:41
81st

51

Allan YuilleM72nd40-4921stNO CLubHASH1306:25:10+01:32:46
82nd

160

Sabastian-James DyerM73rd30-3935thHASH1306:26:36+01:34:12
83rd

203

Clyde RaffertyM74th30-3936thHASH1306:27:00+01:34:36
84th

213

Greg MorrisonM75th20-298th06:27:11+01:34:47
85th

194

Mark LusbyM76th30-3937thHASH1306:28:22+01:35:58
86th

193

ANDREA MoscatelliM77th30-3938thHASH1306:29:47+01:37:23
87th

15

Matthew ReynoldsM78th30-3939th06:29:50+01:37:26
88th

198

Pete MasonM79th50-5910thHASH1306:30:04+01:37:40
89th

130

Iain MillarM80th20-299thNO CLubHASH1306:30:23+01:37:59
90th

131

Brian DavisM81st50-5911thHASH1306:31:32+01:39:08
91st

197

PAUL WillsM82nd40-4922ndHASH1306:31:37+01:39:13
92nd

104

Chris Snook-lumbM83rd40-4923rdHASH1306:34:31+01:42:07
93rd

179

John MoloneyM84th50-5912thHASH1306:35:27+01:43:03
94th

54

Laura CarolanF10th30-394thNorth Devon TriathletesHASH1306:35:37+01:43:13
95th

7

Alex HookinsM85th30-3940th06:37:46+01:45:22
96th

16

Andy RushM86th30-3941st06:38:11+01:45:47
97th

208

Lizzy DeeryF11th20-294thHASH1306:38:28+01:46:04
98th

97

Robin BellM87th40-4924thHASH1306:38:31+01:46:07
99th

83

Richard ElkingtonM88th50-5913thHASH1306:38:58+01:46:34
100th

116

Keith LinnaneM89th40-4925thHASH1306:42:00+01:49:36
101st

209

David TaylorM90th40-4926thHASH1306:42:27+01:50:03
102nd

53

Alex CarolanM91st40-4927thNorth Devon TriathletesHASH1306:42:27+01:50:03
103rd

59

SUE Van HuyssteenF12th50-591stHASH1306:42:48+01:50:24
104th

185

Simon DarcyM92nd40-4928thHASH1306:43:00+01:50:36
105th

78

Toby FreemanM93rd40-4929thHASH1306:44:11+01:51:47
106th

105

Mark Grenfell-shawM94th50-5914thHASH1306:45:02+01:52:38
107th

88

Justin GoddingM95th40-4930thCheltenham Triathlon ClubHASH1306:48:40+01:56:16
108th

148

Hayley HoskinF13th30-395thHASH1306:49:15+01:56:51
109th

155

Lucy ElliottF14th20-295thHASH1306:50:28+01:58:04
110th

100

MARTIN SmithM96th40-4931stHASH1306:51:20+01:58:56
111st

149

Rachael MorrisF15th30-396thHASH1306:53:33+02:01:09
112nd

67

Katie ReynoldsF16th40-494thNO CLubHASH1306:55:52+02:03:28
113rd

205

Katy ParsonsF17th40-495thHASH1306:56:24+02:04:00
114th

134

Svenja WeissF18th20-296thHASH1306:58:51+02:06:27
115th

158

Joe BaskervilleM97th40-4932ndHASH1306:58:58+02:06:34
116th

175

Paul BanfieldM98th40-4933rdHASH1306:59:03+02:06:39
117th

150

Jessica PurdyF19th40-496thHASH1306:59:10+02:06:46
118th

169

Charlie LingardM99th20-2910thHASH1307:00:01+02:07:37
119th

159

Ian HoughM100th40-4934thHASH1307:01:16+02:08:52
120th

61

Tessa HamerF20th30-397thHASH1307:02:39+02:10:15
121st

174

Lawrence BatchelorM101st50-5915thHASH1307:04:26+02:12:02
122nd

31

Paul MiddletonM102nd40-4935thHASH1307:05:28+02:13:04
123rd

137

PAUL MillerM103rd40-4936thHASH1307:06:16+02:13:52
124th

10

Ann LonieF21st40-497th07:09:59+02:17:35
125th

114

Isabella JonesF22nd30-398thHASH1307:10:52+02:18:28
126th

102

Harry WadmanM104th30-3942ndHASH1307:14:22+02:21:58
127th

103

Matthew HollingsworthM105th20-2911thHASH1307:14:47+02:22:23
128th

70

Tania WhitbyF23rd40-498thHASH1307:16:00+02:23:36
129th

183

Stuart StenhouseM106th30-3943rdHASH1307:16:41+02:24:17
130th

153

Pete WithersM107th40-4937thHASH1307:17:21+02:24:57
131st

30

Jason MeersM108th50-5916thHASH1307:17:23+02:24:59
132nd

1

GORDON BanksM109th40-4938th07:18:29+02:26:05
133rd

45

Emily PenneyF24th20-297thHASH1307:18:53+02:26:29
134th

58

Emiliano Espinar Garcia-pegoM110th40-4939thHASH1307:21:03+02:28:39
135th

63

Amanda BrittonF25th30-399thHASH1307:21:47+02:29:23
136th

122

Daniel CoppardM111st40-4940thHASH1307:21:49+02:29:25
137th

145

Rachael LyonsF26th20-298thHASH1307:23:47+02:31:23
138th

201

Dan TurnerM112nd40-4941stHASH1307:26:35+02:34:11
139th

196

William OwsleyM113rd40-4942ndHASH1307:27:30+02:35:06
140th

111

Jude HarfordF27th40-499thHASH1307:28:47+02:36:23
141st

207

Mauro Fazion FilhoM114th50-5917thHASH1307:31:53+02:39:29
142nd

166

Paul HoskingM115th50-5918thHASH1307:32:25+02:40:01
143rd

186

Paul TaylorM116th50-5919thHASH1307:32:40+02:40:16
144th

189

Geoff OwenM117th50-5920thHASH1307:34:46+02:42:22
145th

136

James LovettM118th30-3944thHASH1307:35:09+02:42:45
146th

77

Andrew CoomberM119th50-5921stHASH1307:36:46+02:44:22
147th

60

Suzanne HullF28th40-4910thHASH1307:39:05+02:46:41
148th

138

Aaron WhistonM120th30-3945thHASH1307:39:32+02:47:08
149th

12

Damien MartinM121st30-3946th07:39:58+02:47:34
150th

156

Emma Davies-mcintoshF29th40-4911thHASH1307:41:20+02:48:56
151st

202

Ian Peter CraddockM122nd50-5922ndHASH1307:43:29+02:51:05
152nd

164

Ludwig BalenghienM123rd30-3947thHASH1307:46:02+02:53:38
153rd

173

Ian PearceM124th30-3948thHASH1307:52:42+03:00:18
154th

124

Alex LairdM125th50-5923rdHASH1307:56:12+03:03:48
155th

115

Anthony LinnaneM126th40-4943rdHASH1307:57:21+03:04:57
156th

95

Ivor BlackmoreM127th60-691stHASH1307:57:38+03:05:14
157th

9

Paul JonesM128th50-5924th07:59:34+03:07:10
158th

34

Hamish RentonM129th40-4944thHASH1308:05:39+03:13:15
159th

167

Denise TraceyF30th50-592ndHASH1308:09:45+03:17:21
160th

147

Gary LottM130th50-5925thHASH1308:13:19+03:20:55
161st

110

Emma HughesF31st30-3910thHASH1308:22:06+03:29:42
162nd

176

LINDA WitheyF32nd50-593rdHASH1308:22:38+03:30:14
163rd

206

Christopher FloresM131st30-3949thHASH1308:23:55+03:31:31
164th

163

Alex RaltonM132nd50-5926thHASH1308:26:43+03:34:19
165th

195

Jenny Campbell TrayfordF33rd40-4912thHASH1308:28:44+03:36:20
166th

157

Brian RedmondM133rd50-5927thHASH1308:29:00+03:36:36
167th

56

Martin StaceyM134th60-692ndHASH1308:35:13+03:42:49
168th

177

Joel WhiteM135th30-3950thHASH1308:36:59+03:44:35
169th

146

Dan AragonesM136th20-2912thHASH1308:37:51+03:45:27
170th

13

Ryan McglenM137th30-3951st08:48:49+03:56:25
171st

180

Nicola EvansF34th40-4913thHASH1309:06:23+04:13:59
172nd

6

William Peter HendryM138th60-693rd09:11:37+04:19:13
-

47

PAUL BrownM50-59HASH1300:00:00-
-

109

Vince HowardM50-59HASH1300:00:00-
-

127

Mark HadleyM40-49HASH1300:00:00-
-

20

James McallisterM50-59HASH1300:00:00-
-

101

Eimear ToomeyF30-39HASH1300:00:00-
-

17

Clare TimbrellF40-4900:00:00-
-

62

Peter HughesM30-39HASH1300:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

UPTON Triathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-07-13 11:00:00
Petersfield Sprint Triathlon 2019-09-29 10:00:00
The Avenger - Triathlons Middle Distance 2019-09-29 07:00:00
The Avenger - Runs, Swim & X-Tri X-Triathlon 2019-09-29 07:00:00