Boxing Day Run 2018

Dec
26
2018

MAIN RACE

Running | 2018-12-26 10:25am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
1st

155

Andrew PattersonM1st35-391stFAIRLANDS VALLEY SPARTANS00:00:0000:18:12-
2nd

255

James TitmussM2nd40-441st00:00:0000:18:23-
3rd

111

Hugh ChatfieldM3rd20-241stHitchin Running Club00:00:0000:18:28-
4th

18

Colin ButfieldM4th45-491stHaslemere Boarders AC00:00:0000:19:03-
5th

144

James ParsonsM5th35-392ndFreedom Tri00:00:0000:19:11-
6th

20

Jake BarberM6th25-291st00:00:0000:19:12-
7th

133

Isabel DyeF1st20-241stHigh Down Hoofers00:00:0000:19:12-
8th

284

Tom RankinM7th20-242nd00:00:0000:21:05-
9th

170

Luke RevelsM8th15-161st00:00:0000:21:14-
10th

261

Dil WetherillM9th50-541st00:00:0000:21:30-
11th

166

Jeremy ToynM10th25-292nd00:00:0000:21:32-
12th

286

Chris FryM11th40-442nd00:00:0000:21:46-
13th

135

Theo DyeM12th20-243rdHigh Down Hoofers00:00:0000:21:47-
14th

89

Alan ScottM13th45-492nd00:00:0000:21:54-
15th

282

Astrid MckeownF2nd45-491st00:00:0000:22:01-
16th

54

Will TestaM14th45-493rd00:00:0000:22:01-
17th

281

Joseph LeeM15th111st00:00:0000:22:06-
18th

139

John WallisM16th20-244th00:00:0000:22:19-
19th

43

Keith HammondM17th55-591st00:00:0000:22:20-
20th

183

Abigail MansonF3rd111stStevenage and North Herts Athletics Club00:00:0000:22:31-
21st

146

Thomas RoweM18th17-191st00:00:0000:22:32-
22nd

252

John CrossM19th50-542nd00:00:0000:22:48-
23rd

142

Greg LewisM20th40-443rd00:00:0000:23:06-
24th

73

Jonathan Christopher Pritchard-barrettM21st45-494th00:00:0000:23:14-
25th

122

Charlotte GibsonF4th40-441st00:00:0000:23:19-
26th

128

Richard StanleyM22nd50-543rdAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers00:00:0000:23:20-
27th

40

Craig BrookeM23rd45-495th00:00:0000:23:25-
28th

160

Stewart BryantM24th60-641stNorth Herts Road Runners00:00:0000:23:30-
29th

87

Nick CarragherM25th25-293rd00:00:0000:23:34-
30th

52

Amy CuthbertF5th35-391st00:00:0000:23:39-
31st

141

Robert GibbsM26th40-444th00:00:0000:23:44-
32nd

169

Craig RevelsM27th15-162nd00:00:0000:23:51-
33rd

186

kristian luke ParrM28th17-192nd00:00:0000:23:54-
34th

69

Andrew DawsonM29th50-544th00:00:0000:23:56-
35th

71

Richard EvaM30th40-445th00:00:0000:23:58-
36th

258

Danny SimpsonM31st20-245th00:00:0000:24:01-
37th

34

Daniel Howard BillingtonM32nd25-294th00:00:0000:24:02-
38th

107

Ian BallardM33rd50-545thAMPTHILL AND FLITWICK FLYERS00:00:0000:24:03-
39th

83

Dave Andrew RossM34th45-496th00:00:0000:24:04-
40th

49

KATE TurnerF6th40-442nd00:00:0000:24:11-
41st

59

Rob WallisM35th55-592ndBedford Harriers00:00:0000:24:12-
42nd

151

paul william HuntM36th40-446th00:00:0000:24:23-
43rd

156

Jenny CotterF7th45-492nd00:00:0000:24:27-
44th

182

Oliver ScottM37th15-163rd00:00:0000:24:38-
45th

33

Mark BillingtonM38th50-546thAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers00:00:0000:24:42-
46th

19

Edward SparkesM39th35-393rd00:00:0000:24:45-
47th

79

Charles YeomansM40th25-295th00:00:0000:24:49-
48th

47

Charles GibbsM41st55-593rd00:00:0000:25:13-
49th

82

Richard ShawM42nd20-246th00:00:0000:25:18-
50th

121

Martin ElliottM43rd50-547thHitchin Running Club00:00:0000:25:20-
51st

130

Richard HardyM44th60-642ndSTOPSLEY STRIDERS00:00:0000:25:21-
52nd

80

George YeomansM45th25-296th00:00:0000:25:27-
53rd

90

Edward MansonM46th45-497th00:00:0000:25:31-
54th

147

Andrew WhitakerM47th17-193rd00:00:0000:25:41-
55th

195

Madeline HurleyF8th17-191st00:00:0000:25:43-
56th

75

Kerry SimpsonM48th55-594th00:00:0000:25:46-
57th

114

Sally ReeveF9th45-493rd00:00:0000:25:53-
58th

167

Daisy MorrisF10th112nd00:00:0000:26:00-
59th

31

Martyn FisherM49th50-548thAlmost Athletes00:00:0000:26:02-
60th

129

Keri WithersF11th50-541stAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers00:00:0000:26:05-
61st

32

David BollinsM50th50-549th00:00:0000:26:13-
62nd

263

James TizzardM51st40-447th00:00:0000:26:14-
63rd

84

Richard CarpenterM52nd45-498th00:00:0000:26:18-
64th

116

Gary BruceM53rd55-595th00:00:0000:26:18-
65th

39

Claire BrookeF12th45-494thWymondham A/C00:00:0000:26:20-
66th

21

John PhillipsM54th55-596th00:00:0000:26:43-
67th

23

Hannah KingF13th20-242nd00:00:0000:26:43-
68th

273

Lynn PearsonF14th35-392nd00:00:0000:26:43-
69th

108

Chris ReedM55th50-5410th00:00:0000:26:45-
70th

106

Kyrstin FairweatherF15th45-495thAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers00:00:0000:26:47-
71st

113

Emily FowlerF16th35-393rd00:00:0000:26:49-
72nd

162

Gavin HillM56th65-691st00:00:0000:26:54-
73rd

164

James HughesM57th45-499thRed Rose Road Runners00:00:0000:26:55-
74th

97

Richard ScottM58th50-5411th00:00:0000:26:57-
75th

274

Will TaylorM59th13-141st00:00:0000:26:58-
76th

132

Rich SullivanM60th40-448th00:00:0000:27:00-
77th

145

Andrew JonesM61st40-449thFreedom Tri00:00:0000:27:00-
78th

190

Matthew ReedM62nd13-142nd00:00:0000:27:04-
79th

193

Jacob FraserM63rd13-143rd00:00:0000:27:07-
80th

134

Madeleine DyeF17th17-192ndHigh Down Hoofers00:00:0000:27:12-
81st

85

Paul RogersM64th50-5412th00:00:0000:27:16-
82nd

125

Paul MarstonM65th35-394th00:00:0000:27:17-
83rd

191

Alexander ReedM66th13-144th00:00:0000:27:18-
84th

254

Ben HamiltonM67th35-395th00:00:0000:27:18-
85th

36

Bruce GouldingM68th45-4910thTrail Running Assc.00:00:0000:27:19-
86th

78

Alex YeomansM69th30-341st00:00:0000:27:21-
87th

149

ROB IAN HughesM70th45-4911th00:00:0000:27:22-
88th

150

Victoria Ruth MahenF18th40-443rd00:00:0000:27:23-
89th

76

Stuart AlexanderM71st55-597th00:00:0000:27:27-
90th

88

Jonny CarragherM72nd20-247th00:00:0000:27:29-
91st

187

Tom ScottM73rd15-164th00:00:0000:27:34-
92nd

152

Emma ClarkF19th40-444thFreedom Tri00:00:0000:27:44-
93rd

110

SARA O'callaghanF20th45-496thFreedom Tri00:00:0000:27:49-
94th

154

Paul GallagherM74th35-396th00:00:0000:27:51-
95th

165

Mireille ToynF21st25-291st00:00:0000:27:54-
96th

280

Seb CooperM75th112nd00:00:0000:28:01-
97th

194

Fletcher TomlinM76th101st00:00:0000:28:02-
98th

63

Howard KnightM77th45-4912th00:00:0000:28:07-
99th

92

Andrew FentonM78th50-5413th00:00:0000:28:10-
100th

136

Charlotte DyeF22nd50-542ndHigh Down Hoofers00:00:0000:28:19-
101st

157

Andy BaldwinM79th50-5414th00:00:0000:28:23-
102nd

81

Judit NiemiF23rd25-292nd00:00:0000:28:38-
103rd

24

Bob HopcraftM80th65-692nd00:00:0000:28:46-
104th

86

Emma CarragherF24th25-293rd00:00:0000:28:54-
105th

94

CLIVE MillarM81st65-693rd00:00:0000:29:00-
106th

77

Dominique AlexanderF25th25-294th00:00:0000:29:02-
107th

115

Matthew ReeveM82nd45-4913th00:00:0000:29:10-
108th

192

Bethan ReeveF26th13-141st00:00:0000:29:11-
109th

22

Angela PhillipsF27th45-497th00:00:0000:29:14-
110th

27

Sarah TaylorF28th40-445th00:00:0000:29:15-
111st

53

Rebecca TestaF29th17-193rd00:00:0000:29:18-
112nd

68

Simon DunkM83rd65-694thVCAC00:00:0000:29:19-
113rd

41

Lisa RevelsF30th45-498th00:00:0000:29:21-
114th

42

Greg NewmanM84th45-4914th00:00:0000:29:21-
115th

168

Henry MorrisM85th13-145th00:00:0000:29:23-
116th

103

Gavin James DicksonM86th45-4915th00:00:0000:29:31-
117th

102

Sarah Marilyn GibsonF31st40-446thAMPTHILL AND FLITWICK FLYERS00:00:0000:29:31-
118th

180

Sadie EasterbrookF32nd15-161st00:00:0000:29:36-
119th

176

Finley McqueenM87th71st00:00:0000:29:43-
120th

62

Claire MaylinF33rd20-243rdFreedom Tri00:00:0000:29:44-
121st

174

Lochlann KiddM88th72nd00:00:0000:29:49-
122nd

61

Amanda MaylinF34th50-543rdFreedom Tri00:00:0000:29:49-
123rd

58

MARK TinklerM89th60-643rdBedford Harriers00:00:0000:29:56-
124th

60

Diane WallisF35th55-591stBedford Harriers00:00:0000:29:57-
125th

179

Thomas Hernandez-o'haraM90th13-146th00:00:0000:30:02-
126th

292

Katy StokerF36th35-394th00:00:0000:30:02-
127th

38

Gemma WardF37th35-395th00:00:0000:30:03-
128th

67

Gary McqueenM91st35-397thbiddulph running club00:00:0000:30:09-
129th

178

Rosie BostockF38th17-194th00:00:0000:30:13-
130th

37

Paul BrooksM92nd55-598thLuton aC00:00:0000:30:17-
131st

127

Jennie FraserM93rd40-4410thNorth Herts Road Runners00:00:0000:30:33-
132nd

70

Tracy O'haraF39th50-544th00:00:0000:30:40-
133rd

264

Mike JonesM94th35-398th00:00:0000:30:49-
134th

291

Emma ClementsonF40th35-396th00:00:0000:31:00-
135th

287

Edward HollingsM95th50-5415th00:00:0000:31:00-
136th

285

Lorna ChambersF41st50-545th00:00:0000:31:15-
137th

161

Paul ClarkM96th40-4411th00:00:0000:31:24-
138th

137

Rosian Kaur MooreF42nd20-244th00:00:0000:31:39-
139th

112

James GallagherM97th40-4412thHong Kong Ding Dong Road Runners Awooga (Happy Valley Branch)00:00:0000:31:44-
140th

268

Stephen GallagherM98th30-342nd00:00:0000:31:44-
141st

185

Lauren ParrF43rd17-195th00:00:0000:31:45-
142nd

17

Sophie SimmondsF44th35-397th00:00:0000:31:49-
143rd

120

Ros MclellanF45th50-546thHitchin Running Club00:00:0000:31:59-
144th

153

Mike ReadingM99th35-399th00:00:0000:32:05-
145th

158

Katie BaldwinF46th25-295th00:00:0000:32:07-
146th

72

Sarah EvaF47th40-447th00:00:0000:32:15-
147th

109

Vicky Medley-boweringF48th45-499th00:00:0000:32:17-
148th

290

Isaac HollingsM100th20-248th00:00:0000:32:18-
149th

48

Elizabeth PooleF49th40-448th00:00:0000:32:19-
150th

28

Deborah MorrisF50th40-449th00:00:0000:32:22-
151st

138

Paul WallisM101st30-343rd00:00:0000:32:30-
152nd

95

stuart william ParrM102nd60-644th00:00:0000:32:40-
153rd

175

Heath KiddM103rd51st00:00:0000:32:43-
154th

64

Calum KiddM104th35-3910thbiddulph running club00:00:0000:32:56-
155th

44

Sharon HammondF51st50-547th00:00:0000:32:59-
156th

12

Rebecca FleckneyF52nd35-398thAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers00:00:0000:33:12-
157th

148

Simon WhitakerM105th20-249th00:00:0000:33:16-
158th

177

Emma DawsonF53rd13-142nd00:00:0000:34:02-
159th

143

Melissa TylerF54th35-399th00:00:0000:34:03-
160th

279

Ray ClementsM106th113rd00:00:0000:34:25-
161st

267

William HurleyM107th114th00:00:0000:34:26-
162nd

159

Sharna SwaineF55th25-296th00:00:0000:34:26-
163rd

46

Charlotte CrabtreeF56th17-196th00:00:0000:34:45-
164th

45

Matt CrabtreeM108th45-4916th00:00:0000:34:46-
165th

50

Joanna CrossF57th35-3910thPirton Sports & Social Club00:00:0000:34:54-
166th

131

Paula TomlinF58th40-4410th00:00:0000:35:00-
167th

65

Suzannah KiddF59th40-4411th00:00:0000:35:00-
168th

117

Colette BruceF60th40-4412th00:00:0000:35:08-
169th

104

Allison ThomasF61st40-4413th00:00:0000:35:23-
170th

105

David ThomasM109th40-4413th00:00:0000:35:23-
171st

140

Amanda RankinF62nd50-548thSTOPSLEY STRIDERS00:00:0000:35:41-
172nd

57

Laura StroudF63rd50-549th00:00:0000:35:47-
173rd

126

Manjit Singh MooreF64th50-5410thRavinder Singh Moore00:00:0000:36:16-
174th

204

Crystal SimpsonF65th113rd00:00:0000:36:19-
175th

74

Kathryn SimpsonF66th55-592nd00:00:0000:36:19-
176th

163

Mary K AustinF67th35-3911th00:00:0000:36:29-
177th

66

John LovattM110th70-741stbiddulph running club00:00:0000:36:42-
178th

13

Vickie HumberF68th40-4414thAmpthill and Flitwick Flyers running club00:00:0000:37:42-
179th

251

Aoife BrookesF69th17-197th00:00:0000:40:41-
180th

184

Jemma StarlingF70th17-198th00:00:0000:40:41-
181st

51

Kenneth HeadM111st13-147th00:00:0000:41:09-
182nd

26

Lionel Thomas M112nd75-791stBelgrave Harriers00:00:0000:42:12-
183rd

189

Amelie BarclayF71st91st00:00:0000:43:39-
184th

99

Scott BarclayM113rd45-4917th00:00:0000:43:39-
185th

100

Tom LargeM114th40-4414th00:00:0000:43:40-
186th

98

Kate BarclayF72nd45-4910th00:00:0000:43:41-
187th

101

Alison LargeF73rd40-4415th00:00:0000:43:45-
188th

188

oliver BarclayM115th121st00:00:0000:43:45-