Self Transcendence 5K 2019

May
03
2019

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

Sri Chinmoy Athletic Club

Map

5K distance

Running | 2019-05-03 19:30pm
3 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (483 in total)
44th

269

Stuart JohnstonM44th(M40)1stEdinburgh AC00:15:4300:15:46-
45th

605

Kerry-Liam WilsonM45th(M40)2ndCambuslang H00:15:4400:15:47+00:00:01
56th

15

Moray AndersonM56th(M40)3rdCORSTORPHINE AAC00:15:4700:15:51+00:00:04
59th

74

Kenneth CampbellM59th(M40)4thCambuslang H00:15:4900:15:52+00:00:06
73rd

431

Darran MuirM71st(M40)5thLaw & District Aac00:15:5800:16:01+00:00:15
87th

288

Paul KieranM85th(M40)6thPH racing club00:16:1100:16:16+00:00:28
89th

300

Malcolm Thomas LangM87th(M40)7thCORSTORPHINE AAC00:16:1400:16:17+00:00:31
92nd

227

Michael HealyM90th(M40)8thCambuslang H00:16:1300:16:18+00:00:30
106th

188

Nick FreerM103rd(M40)9thHunters Bog Trotters00:16:2700:16:32+00:00:44
107th

173

Tom FerringtonM104th(M40)10thCORSTORPHINE AAC00:16:3000:16:33+00:00:47
113rd

492

Stuart RobertsonM110th(M40)11thPerth RR00:16:3700:16:40+00:00:54
114th

556

David TamburiniM111st(M40)12thINVERCLYDE AC00:16:3500:16:40+00:00:52
117th

30

GORDON BarrieM114th(M40)13thDundee Hawkhill H00:16:3900:16:43+00:00:56
118th

8

Stephen AllanM115th(M40)14thCumbernauld Aac00:16:4100:16:44+00:00:58
125th

619

Dave WrightM121st(M40)15thHunters Bog Trotters00:16:4500:16:50+00:01:02
133rd

105

John CoyleM128th(M40)16thGarscube H00:16:5300:16:59+00:01:10
134th

418

Paul MonaghanM129th(M40)17thGreenock Glenpark H00:16:5500:17:00+00:01:12
135th

71

Allan CameronM130th(M40)18thMotherwell AC00:16:5600:17:00+00:01:13
136th

503

Adam RouseM131st(M40)19thEdinburgh AC00:16:5600:17:01+00:01:13
145th

196

RONALD GauldM139th(M40)20thStonehaven RC00:17:0500:17:08+00:01:22
148th

505

DUNCAN RyanM141st(M40)21stPerth RR00:17:0300:17:11+00:01:20
152nd

516

Daniel ScroopM144th(M40)22ndGarscube H00:17:1100:17:17+00:01:28
153rd

24

Michael BarkerM145th(M40)23rdCambuslang H00:17:1200:17:18+00:01:29
155th

519

ROBERT SellarM147th(M40)24thPH racing club00:17:1600:17:21+00:01:33
157th

194

Mark GallacherM148th(M40)25thMotherwell AC00:17:1700:17:24+00:01:34
158th

85

Darren CavaroliM149th(M40)26thHARMENY AC00:17:1800:17:24+00:01:35
162nd

296

Alan KnowlesM153rd(M40)27thLothian RC00:17:2000:17:27+00:01:37
164th

298

Graeme LaingM155th(M40)28thVictoria Park City of Glasgow00:17:2300:17:29+00:01:40
168th

241

DAVID HoggM158th(M40)29th00:17:2400:17:31+00:01:41
183rd

108

Iain CravenM170th(M40)30thEdinburgh AC00:17:3800:17:43+00:01:55
189th

84

John CassellsM173rd(M40)31stPH racing club00:17:4200:17:49+00:01:59
191st

346

Iain MacleodM175th(M40)32ndCORSTORPHINE AAC00:17:4400:17:52+00:02:01
192nd

7

Al AitkenM176th(M40)33rdLothian RC00:17:4400:17:53+00:02:01
193rd

448

Iain NichollM177th(M40)34thCambuslang H00:17:4600:17:54+00:02:03
196th

546

SCOTT StrachanM178th(M40)35thKinross RR00:17:5000:17:58+00:02:07
201st

417

Will MoffatM182nd(M40)36thLothian RC00:17:5200:18:01+00:02:09
202nd

384

Euan McinnesM183rd(M40)37thLothian RC00:17:5400:18:02+00:02:11
213rd

467

Garry PorchM192nd(M40)38thBellahouston RR00:18:0100:18:10+00:02:18
217th

202

Ronnie GlenM194th(M40)39thPerth RR00:18:0600:18:13+00:02:23
222nd

145

Connell DrummondM196th(M40)40thKilmarnock H&AC00:18:1100:18:17+00:02:28
231st

120

Alan CunninghamM201st(M40)41stLothian RC00:18:1700:18:26+00:02:34
233rd

72

EWEN CameronM202nd(M40)42ndMotherwell AC00:18:2100:18:28+00:02:38
235th

559

Craig TaylorM204th(M40)43rdPortobello RC00:18:1900:18:30+00:02:36
242nd

383

Alan McgowanM209th(M40)44thCarnegie H00:18:2700:18:35+00:02:44
244th

304

Gordon LawsonM211st(M40)45thFIFE AC00:18:3000:18:37+00:02:47
246th

195

Sandy GardnerM213rd(M40)46thVictoria Park City of Glasgow00:18:2900:18:38+00:02:46
249th

550

Chris StuartM215th(M40)47thPH racing club00:18:3300:18:41+00:02:50
250th

160

Mark EllisM216th(M40)48thMotherwell AC00:18:3200:18:42+00:02:49
251st

289

Steven Thomas KingM217th(M40)49thCarnegie H00:18:3400:18:42+00:02:51
257th

440

John MurrayM221st(M40)50thGarscube H00:18:4300:18:49+00:03:00
264th

617

David WorrallM227th(M40)51stPortobello RC00:18:4200:18:53+00:02:59
269th

455

Malcolm ParryM232nd(M40)52ndEdinburgh AC00:18:5100:18:57+00:03:08
273rd

176

Kenny FinlaysonM233rd(M40)53rdCambuslang H00:18:5100:19:00+00:03:08
291st

221

James HamiltonM243rd(M40)54thPH racing club00:19:0600:19:18+00:03:23
296th

149

Allan DunbarM246th(M40)55thPenicuik H00:19:1500:19:23+00:03:32
306th

129

Barry DavieM253rd(M40)56thCarnegie H00:19:2600:19:32+00:03:43
307th

90

Paul ChowdhryM254th(M40)57th00:19:1700:19:33+00:03:34
308th

39

Wright BeveridgeM255th(M40)58thPH racing club00:19:2800:19:38+00:03:45
310th

70

Iain CameronM257th(M40)59thLothian RC00:19:2800:19:41+00:03:45
315th

601

Graham WildeM260th(M40)60thCarnegie H00:19:3800:19:48+00:03:55
316th

463

Steven PhillipsM261st(M40)61stAirdrie H00:19:4000:19:48+00:03:57
317th

438

Alan James MurrayM262nd(M40)62ndCarnegie H00:19:4000:19:49+00:03:57
318th

161

Paul EmeryM263rd(M40)63rdLINLITHGOW AC00:19:4200:19:52+00:03:59
319th

441

Darran Anthony NeilsonM264th(M40)64thPH racing club00:19:4400:19:52+00:04:01
323rd

103

John CottonM267th(M40)65thPitreavie AAC00:19:4400:19:54+00:04:01
327th

40

Steven James BirrellM268th(M40)66thPitreavie AAC00:19:4700:19:58+00:04:04
329th

257

Scott HunterM270th(M40)67thCambuslang H00:19:5100:20:00+00:04:08
334th

429

Dave MortonM272nd(M40)68thCarnegie H00:19:5300:20:02+00:04:10
335th

611

Colin WishartM273rd(M40)69thLothian RC00:19:5500:20:02+00:04:12
338th

238

Alistair HindleM274th(M40)70thHunters Bog Trotters00:19:5800:20:05+00:04:15
339th

41

Michael BissetM275th(M40)71stCarnegie H00:19:5400:20:05+00:04:11
340th

310

Bryan LesselsM276th(M40)72ndFalkland Trail Runners00:19:5200:20:05+00:04:09
352nd

9

Paul AllanM286th(M40)73rdPitreavie AAC00:20:1100:20:23+00:04:28
362nd

266

Bryan JenkinsM292nd(M40)74thPerth RR00:20:2400:20:39+00:04:41
369th

542

craig StewartM297th(M40)75thHARMENY AC00:20:3600:20:49+00:04:53
371st

277

Martin Andrew KayM298th(M40)76thLaw & District Aac00:20:3800:20:50+00:04:55
376th

408

Brian MillerM302nd(M40)77thCarnegie H00:20:5100:21:02+00:05:08
379th

140

Angus Charles DonaldM303rd(M40)78thDundee Hawkhill H00:20:5100:21:04+00:05:08
384th

517

James ScullionM307th(M40)79thLaw & District Aac00:21:0900:21:20+00:05:26
394th

596

Gary WelshM313rd(M40)80thLINLITHGOW AC00:21:2700:21:38+00:05:44
395th

205

Stewart Murdoch GordonM314th(M40)81stMotherwell AC00:21:2400:21:38+00:05:41
398th

411

Mark MilliganM316th(M40)82ndLaw & District Aac00:21:3500:21:45+00:05:52
400th

81

Michael CarlinM318th(M40)83rdEast Kilbride AC00:21:3600:21:48+00:05:53
408th

543

David StirlingM322nd(M40)84thCambuslang H00:21:4900:22:04+00:06:06
409th

399

Kevin McphillipsM323rd(M40)85thMotherwell AC00:21:5500:22:10+00:06:12
414th

595

Gregor D WellsM325th(M40)86thPerth RR00:22:0100:22:16+00:06:18
423rd

493

Kevin RogersM329th(M40)87thPerth RR00:22:1100:22:22+00:06:28
431st

77

Barry William CampbellM333rd(M40)88thPerth RR00:22:4100:22:56+00:06:58
458th

339

Kevin MackieM341st(M40)89thMetro Aberdeen RC00:24:5100:25:08+00:09:08
460th

434

Michael MullanM343rd(M40)90thPitreavie AAC00:25:1300:25:26+00:09:30

You may also be interested in...

Black Rock '5' 5 Mile 2019-06-14 19:45:00
Musselburgh 3K & 10K 2019 3 Km 2019-07-20 10:30:00
Bannockburn 705 10K Bannockburn 3 K 2019-06-16 10:00:00