Results breakdown for 10K @ Round the Houses

Top 3 Overall

Overall # Name Category Club
1

711

Robbie SIMPSONMSENDeeside Runners00:30:04
2

89

Andrew DOUGLASMSENINVERCLYDE ATHLETIC CLUB00:30:46
3

39

Sean ChalmersMSENWest of Scotland University00:31:06

Top 3 Ladies

Overall # Name Category Club
28

798

Morag MillarFSENCentral Athletics club00:33:44
54

12

Annabel SIMPSONFSENGlasgow University00:35:18
68

761

Jo WILLIAMSFSENLothian Running Club00:36:14

Top 3 Men

Overall # Name Category Club
1

711

Robbie SIMPSONMSENDeeside Runners00:30:04
2

89

Andrew DOUGLASMSENINVERCLYDE ATHLETIC CLUB00:30:46
3

39

Sean ChalmersMSENWest of Scotland University00:31:06

Top 3 male & female for category "SEN"

Overall # Name Category Club
1

711

Robbie SIMPSONMSENDeeside Runners00:30:04
2

89

Andrew DOUGLASMSENINVERCLYDE ATHLETIC CLUB00:30:46
3

39

Sean ChalmersMSENWest of Scotland University00:31:06
28

798

Morag MillarFSENCentral Athletics club00:33:44
54

12

Annabel SIMPSONFSENGlasgow University00:35:18
68

761

Jo WILLIAMSFSENLothian Running Club00:36:14

Top 3 male & female for category "U20"

Overall # Name Category Club
5

42

Max MilarvieMU20Edinburgh University00:31:21
15

3

Andrew GrieveMU20Glasgow University00:33:09
26

38

Cameron WatsonMU20West of Scotland University00:33:39
139

5

Hannah MorrisonFU20Edinburgh University00:39:06
207

25

Rosina GRAHAMFU20Edinburgh University00:42:32
245

21

Courtney MoffatFU20St Andrews University00:44:00

Top 3 male & female for category "V35"

Overall # Name Category Club
6

667

STUART GIBSONMV35Cambuslang Harriers00:31:22
20

741

Colin DohertyMV3500:33:20
29

603

Jonathan PeeblesMV35PH racing club00:33:45
107

591

Nicola GauldFV35METRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:38:10
120

235

Kristin LOWNIEFV35PH racing club00:38:31
177

328

Julie BeveridgeFV35Calderglen Harriers00:40:55

Top 3 male & female for category "V40"

Overall # Name Category Club
7

795

Grant BaillieMV40East Kilbride Athletics Club00:31:49
31

569

Malcolm LangMV40CORSTORPHINE AAC00:33:58
34

471

Michael HealyMV40Cambuslang Harriers00:34:16
87

732

Lesley CHISHOLMFV40GARSCUBE HARRIERS00:37:01
116

485

Lesley DunnFV4000:38:22
140

438

Ruth FRASER-MOODIEFV40Springburn Harriers00:39:07

Top 3 male & female for category "V45"

Overall # Name Category Club
12

502

David MILLARMV45IRVINE RUNNING CLUB00:32:57
36

345

Adam ROUSEMV45Edinburgh Athletics Club00:34:21
51

746

Stuart RobertsonMV45PERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:35:06
143

641

Karen KENNEDYFV45PH racing club00:39:13
169

342

Anne Marienne McGregorFV45Kirkintilloch Olympians00:40:37
183

752

Julie MENZIESFV45PH racing club00:41:09

Top 3 male & female for category "V50"

Overall # Name Category Club
19

726

scott mcdonaldMV50Moorfoot Runners00:33:17
61

743

Brian ScallyMV50Shettleston Harriers00:35:35
78

99

SCOTT MARTINMV50Kilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club00:36:48
205

481

Susan RidleyFV50Edinburgh Athletics Club00:42:29
273

629

Shona YoungFV50Lothian Running Club00:45:16
356

590

clare grahamFV50PH racing club00:48:39

Top 3 male & female for category "U17"

Overall # Name Category Club
24

611

Ryan DonaldMU17Dundee Hawkhill Harriers00:33:39
66

364

Calum LittleMU17Falkirk Victoria Harriers00:35:58
83

908

cameron bullenMU17Team East Lothian AC00:36:56
212

360

Kyra GibbFU17Central Athletics club00:42:46
328

249

Jessica RobsonFU17Law & District Aac00:47:28

Top 3 male & female for category "V55"

Overall # Name Category Club
99

399

Stewart LaingMV55Lothian Running Club00:37:50
110

340

Robert MCCULLOCHMV55Kilbarchan AAC00:38:14
117

446

Fiona MATHESONFV55Falkirk Victoria Harriers00:38:22
123

445

Grant MATHESONMV55Falkirk Victoria Harriers00:38:34
287

70

Joy GudginFV55carnegie Harriers00:45:43
329

165

Sandra AITKENFV55Fife Athletic Club00:47:36

Top 3 male & female for category "V60"

Overall # Name Category Club
133

118

John CrookstonMV60PH racing club00:38:58
141

104

Alan GIBSONMV60Fife Athletic Club00:39:08
185

675

Charles GRAHAM-MARRMV60Central Athletics club00:41:11
291

576

INNES BRACEGIRDLEFV60Fife Athletic Club00:45:53
350

574

FRANCES WOODFV60Linlithgow Athletic Club00:48:26
473

412

CAROL KEENANFV60Bellahouston Harriers00:54:00

Top 3 male & female for category "V65"

Overall # Name Category Club
137

731

Andrew MC LINDENMV65Hamilton Harriers00:39:05
192

688

Jim SCOTTMV65Edinburgh Athletics Club00:41:51
226

339

Daniel BURNSMV6500:43:13
479

627

Jane MacleodFV65carnegie Harriers00:54:05

Top 3 male & female for category "V70"

Overall # Name Category Club
408

254

Roddy SIMPSONMV70Linlithgow Athletic Club00:51:05
547

913

Mike MurrayMV70Lothian Running Club00:57:51
639

727

Clifford DickerMV70Lothian Running Club01:04:23

Top 3 male & female for category "V75"

Overall # Name Category Club
486

742

BOB BROWNMV75PERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:54:21
653

303

GEORGE INGLISMV75Springburn Harriers01:05:48
656

573

IAN LEGGETTMV75Lothian Running Club01:06:03