Tranent Sprint Triathlon 2019

Apr
07
2019

Splits

  • 750 metre Swim
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Edinburgh University Triathlon Club

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2019-04-07 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (104 in total)
1st

7

Craig DaleM1stsenior1stHartree JETS01:06:34-
2nd

28

Niku DhillonM2ndsenior2ndDundee University Triathlon Club01:11:17+00:04:43
3rd

11

Alexander ClarkM3rdsenior3rdEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES01:13:38+00:07:04
4th

117

John BeveridgeM4thsenior4thGLENROTHES TRIATHLON CLUB01:14:15+00:07:41
5th

137

Jamie McgowanM5thVeteran1st01:14:25+00:07:51
6th

115

Fraser CaldwellM6thVeteran2ndGLENROTHES TRIATHLON CLUB01:15:14+00:08:40
7th

18

Rosemary HaddockF1stsenior1stFusion Triathlon Club01:16:01+00:09:27
8th

19

Steven DarcyM7thVeteran3rdeast lothian triathlon club01:16:08+00:09:34
9th

118

Phillip Lockwood-holmesM8thVeteran4thEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES01:16:24+00:09:50
10th

23

Johann DicksonM9thsenior5th01:16:28+00:09:54
11th

8

Catherine GarnerF2ndsenior2ndEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES01:16:29+00:09:55
12th

36

Alan StrachanM10thSuper Veteran1st01:16:44+00:10:10
13th

129

Sandy LeggetM11thSuper Veteran2ndEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES01:16:57+00:10:23
14th

22

Kevin GemsonM12thVeteran5th01:17:32+00:10:58
15th

13

Francesca VidlerF3rdsenior3rdGlasgow University Triathlon Club01:17:39+00:11:05
16th

133

Leon ShearerM13thVeteran6thEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES01:18:42+00:12:08
17th

27

Paul RowleyM14thsenior6th01:20:12+00:13:38
18th

30

Sasha BaggaleyF4thVeteran1stEdinburgh RC01:20:15+00:13:41
19th

14

Craig WalkerM15thVeteran7thLomond Swimming And Triathlon Club01:20:51+00:14:17
20th

77

Adam CochraneM16thVeteran8theast lothian triathlon club01:21:01+00:14:27
21st

106

Stephen LockwoodM17thsenior7theast lothian triathlon club01:21:05+00:14:31
22nd

125

william MorrisonM18thSuper Veteran3rd01:21:23+00:14:49
23rd

16

Jean-Paul VitryM19thsenior8thEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES01:21:35+00:15:01
24th

126

John TaylorM20thVeteran9thEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES01:21:37+00:15:03
25th

20

Sandy TelferM21stsenior9thEdinburgh Napier Triathlon Club01:21:49+00:15:15
26th

87

James ToppingM22ndSuper Veteran4th01:22:26+00:15:52
27th

134

Laura CarbonellF5thVeteran2ndLothian and borders fire and rescue service01:22:52+00:16:18
28th

80

Neil Thomas DolanM23rdVeteran10thEast Fife Triathlon Club01:22:55+00:16:21
29th

39

Sam StephensonM24thsenior10th01:23:02+00:16:28
30th

131

ian SillsM25thSuper Veteran5theast lothian triathlon club01:23:05+00:16:31
31st

132

Scott ConnorM26thSuper Veteran6thPerth Triathlon Club01:23:44+00:17:10
32nd

100

Tim MacdonaldM27thsenior11th01:23:55+00:17:21
33rd

120

Justin Hutton-penmanM28thVeteran11thEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES01:23:56+00:17:22
34th

32

Hazel DonaldsonF6thsenior4thPerth Triathlon Club01:24:35+00:18:01
35th

37

Andrew KirklandM29thVeteran12thEdinburgh RC01:25:34+00:19:00
36th

103

Miriam RennetF7thSuper Veteran1stEast Fife Triathlon Club01:25:47+00:19:13
37th

128

Gary WintersM30thVeteran13thEdinburgh #301:25:51+00:19:17
38th

138

Ross KnightM31stVeteran14th01:25:51+00:19:17
39th

71

William RobertsonM32ndSuper Veteran7th01:26:05+00:19:31
40th

135

Andy BlythM33rdsenior12th01:26:15+00:19:41
41st

85

Peter GreenM34thVeteran15thNewhaven Harbour Triathlon Club01:26:16+00:19:42
42nd

112

Jules BlancM35thsenior13thEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES01:26:40+00:20:06
43rd

95

Paul KirklandM36thsenior14thUniversity of Strathclyde Triathlon Club01:26:44+00:20:10
44th

68

Andreas AssmannM37thsenior15th01:27:26+00:20:52
45th

140

Larraine RettieF8thVeteran3rdeast lothian triathlon club01:27:27+00:20:53
46th

79

Martin FranoM38thsenior16th01:27:44+00:21:10
47th

78

Fiona AllanF9thVeteran4theast lothian triathlon club01:27:53+00:21:19
48th

114

Blair ColvinM39thsenior17th01:28:11+00:21:37
49th

109

Graham FinlayM40thVeteran16th01:28:19+00:21:45
50th

38

Brian WatsonM41stSuper Veteran8th01:28:41+00:22:07
51st

31

Ann JohnstoneF10thSuper Veteran2ndEdinburgh RC01:28:42+00:22:08
52nd

29

Robert NicolsonM42ndVeteran17th01:28:47+00:22:13
53rd

33

Alan MckeeM43rdvintage1st01:28:50+00:22:16
54th

41

Mark CutressM44thVeteran18th01:29:28+00:22:54
55th

65

Simon ClarkeM45thVeteran19th01:29:37+00:23:03
56th

116

Julia TrotterF11thVeteran5thEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES01:29:52+00:23:18
57th

64

Josh CollisterM46thsenior18thEdinburgh Napier01:30:06+00:23:32
58th

124

Derek IrelandM47thSuper Veteran9thEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES01:30:28+00:23:54
59th

97

Hannah NewsonF12thJunior B1st01:30:46+00:24:12
60th

96

Alastair ImrayM48thVeteran20th01:30:48+00:24:14
61st

88

steven ArmstrongM49thVeteran21st01:31:01+00:24:27
62nd

98

Derek GreenanM50thSuper Veteran10th01:31:03+00:24:29
63rd

136

Scott RobertsonM51stsenior19thGRC Tri01:31:27+00:24:53
64th

108

Gordon MckayM52ndsenior20th01:31:34+00:25:00
65th

69

Mark DevineM53rdVeteran22ndEdinburgh RC01:32:05+00:25:31
66th

91

Colin McmullanM54thSuper Veteran11thWest Lothian Triathlon01:32:27+00:25:53
67th

82

Michael MckayM55thSuper Veteran12th01:33:13+00:26:39
68th

24

Joanne ClarkeF13thVeteran6th01:33:18+00:26:44
69th

93

Alan RobertsonM56thsenior21st01:33:28+00:26:54
70th

113

Claire SwainF14thSuper Veteran3rd01:33:55+00:27:21
71st

107

Blair MckayM57thvintage2ndLanark Triathlon Club01:36:05+00:29:31
72nd

53

Roman GorshkovM58thsenior22ndEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES01:36:29+00:29:55
73rd

56

Moira WarrenF15thsenior5th01:36:56+00:30:22
74th

12

Kerry LeggattF16thsenior6th01:37:04+00:30:30
75th

49

Andy InnesM59thVeteran23rd01:37:28+00:30:54
76th

46

Michael HallM60thsenior23rd01:37:38+00:31:04
77th

105

Tony SegallM61stSuper Veteran13th01:38:01+00:31:27
78th

94

Michael KustraM62ndsenior24th01:38:46+00:32:12
79th

57

Craig BrodieM63rdsenior25th01:39:35+00:33:01
80th

66

John WillockM64thSuper Veteran14thGlasgow Triathlon Club01:39:40+00:33:06
81st

83

Suzanne Margaret DolanF17thVeteran7thEast Fife Triathlon Club01:40:30+00:33:56
82nd

55

Kathleen ConnorF18thSuper Veteran4thPerth tri club01:40:50+00:34:16
83rd

111

John FarquharsonM65thVeteran24th01:40:58+00:34:24
84th

72

James CochraneM66thVeteran25th01:41:32+00:34:58
85th

86

Colin SilvertonM67thsenior26th01:42:00+00:35:26
86th

99

Julie FletcherF19thVeteran8th01:43:07+00:36:33
87th

40

Emma PurdieF20thJunior C1stStrathclyde University Triathlon Club01:43:30+00:36:56
88th

102

Oonagh ObrienF21stvintage1stEdinburgh RC01:43:51+00:37:17
89th

61

Graham KerrM68thVeteran26thnone01:45:51+00:39:17
90th

130

Isabella CrowtherF22ndsenior7thEdinburgh RC01:45:56+00:39:22
91st

59

Ilona KaterF23rdsenior8thDurham Triathlon Club01:46:02+00:39:28
92nd

62

Claire MackenzieF24thVeteran9th01:46:21+00:39:47
93rd

52

Kirsty HolmesF25thVeteran10th01:47:41+00:41:07
94th

76

Mairi ForfarF26thsenior9th01:48:48+00:42:14
95th

104

John GoodM69thSuper Veteran15th01:49:58+00:43:24
96th

67

Tom KerrM70thvintage3rd01:51:10+00:44:36
97th

43

ryan HigginsM71stsenior27th01:51:57+00:45:23
98th

44

Nicola MacraeF27thsenior10th01:52:18+00:45:44
99th

70

Carol InnesF28thVeteran11thTriathlon Scotland01:52:38+00:46:04
100th

47

Isabel McmullanF29thSuper Veteran5thWest Lothian Triathlon01:59:46+00:53:12
101st

58

Alexis KoF30thsenior11thSilent Wolf02:01:19+00:54:45
102nd

50

Lisa RyanF31stsenior12th02:02:55+00:56:21
103rd

89

Diane ThomsonF32ndVeteran12thStirling Triathlon Club02:03:02+00:56:28
104th

60

Charlotte VitryF33rdsenior13th02:03:44+00:57:10
DNF (3 in total)
-

139

Max MckeeMsenior00:00:00-
-

51

Lisa MacdonaldFsenior00:00:00-
-

17

arlene wright LewisFVeteranProject 3 /glasgow tri club00:00:00-
DQ (5 in total)
-

110

David HoltonMVeteran00:00:00-
-

10

Dechlan WilsonMseniorEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES00:00:00-
-

21

Sarah ScottFseniorBloc300:00:00-
-

15

James AddieMsenioreast lothian triathlon club00:00:00-
-

9

Jason MurphyMsenior00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Hexham Junior Triathlon TriStart 2019-07-14 10:00:00
Nidderdale Sprint Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-09-14 13:00:00
South Manchester Triathlon Sprint Distance Triathlon 2019-09-15 07:00:00
Hathersage Hilly Sprint Triathlon 2019-07-21 07:30:00