Great Notley Spring Duathlon 2019

Apr
07
2019

Splits

  • 4 kilometre Run
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 4 kilometre Run

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Duathlon | 2019-04-07 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (79 in total)
1st

7

Matthew SawardM1stOPEN1st01:01:49-
2nd

11

Andrew LovelockM2ndOPEN2nd3T Racing01:05:10+00:03:21
3rd

27

Gordon IrvineM3rdVET1stNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:05:15+00:03:26
4th

2

Josh NewlynM4thOPEN3rd01:06:38+00:04:49
5th

1

luke GillM5thOPEN4thEast Essex Triathlon Club01:06:58+00:05:09
6th

94

Rob LoweM6thVET2nd01:08:16+00:06:27
7th

49

Ady FrostM7thVET3rdSt Edmunds Pacers01:09:38+00:07:49
8th

29

Dan WalshM8thVET4th01:10:09+00:08:20
9th

93

James ChalkenM9thOPEN5th01:10:25+00:08:36
10th

54

Martin BlackwellM10thVET5thBraintree Velow01:10:34+00:08:45
11th

89

daniel CollinM11thOPEN6thNA01:11:03+00:09:14
12th

17

Michael WalshM12thOPEN7th01:11:14+00:09:25
13th

38

Sean NewsonM13thVET6thIPSWICH TRIATHLON CLUB01:11:39+00:09:50
14th

10

Phil GrewockM14thOPEN8thEast Essex Triathlon Club01:12:07+00:10:18
15th

16

Jon SalmonM15thOPEN9th01:12:25+00:10:36
16th

26

Jennie PageF1stVET1stJBR RUN & TRI CLUB01:12:36+00:10:47
17th

60

Ruth GrintF2ndVET2ndKiwi Triathlon01:12:58+00:11:09
18th

24

Michael GreeneM16thOPEN10th01:13:09+00:11:20
19th

91

Jack BrennanM17thOPEN11thEAST GRINSTEAD TRI CLUB01:14:37+00:12:48
20th

5

Mathew HutleyM18thOPEN12th01:14:51+00:13:02
21st

15

Kate WalshF3rdOPEN1stJBR RUN & TRI CLUB01:15:59+00:14:10
22nd

47

Jeroen WuurmanM19thVET7th01:16:02+00:14:13
23rd

12

Wayne WhitingM20thOPEN13th01:16:13+00:14:24
24th

8

Jamie Alistair CampbellM21stOPEN14th01:16:34+00:14:45
25th

58

Jan HarveyF4thVET3rdEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:17:40+00:15:51
26th

78

Ann CookF5thVET4thHoddesdon Tri Club01:17:47+00:15:58
27th

72

Mike PassfieldM22ndVET8thWalden Tri01:18:06+00:16:17
28th

3

Tom JoynerM23rdOPEN15th01:18:32+00:16:43
29th

4

Ryan GowM24thOPEN16th01:18:37+00:16:48
30th

92

Duncan ScottM25thOPEN17thnone01:18:50+00:17:01
31st

76

Mike ButterworthM26thVET9th01:18:54+00:17:05
32nd

57

Paul KnightM27thVET10th01:19:20+00:17:31
33rd

18

Andy SmithM28thOPEN18thHarlow Tri Club01:19:21+00:17:32
34th

13

Adam McculloughM29thOPEN19th01:19:38+00:17:49
35th

31

Andy ScottM30thVET11th01:20:06+00:18:17
36th

33

Michael RobeyM31stVET12thHarlow Tri Club01:20:11+00:18:22
37th

9

Louise KedgeF6thOPEN2ndHarlow Tri Club01:20:24+00:18:35
38th

34

Ruth BakerF7thVET5thIpswich Jaffa01:21:28+00:19:39
39th

65

David AshworthM32ndVET13th01:21:40+00:19:51
40th

48

Lee GoddardM33rdVET14th01:22:03+00:20:14
41st

52

DIONNE JonesF8thVET6thHarlow Tri Club01:22:34+00:20:45
42nd

43

James CarrollM34thVET15th01:23:01+00:21:12
43rd

28

Joel DaviesM35thVET16th01:23:23+00:21:34
44th

81

Gary PayneM36thVET17th01:24:12+00:22:23
45th

25

Russell LeeM37thVET18th01:24:18+00:22:29
46th

96

Allison BeetonF9thVET7th01:24:21+00:22:32
47th

84

Michael CookM38thVET19thunaffiliated01:25:08+00:23:19
48th

69

Gary ManningM39thVET20th01:26:06+00:24:17
49th

51

Adam GeorgiouM40thVET21st01:26:10+00:24:21
50th

83

Glenn BrennanM41stVET22ndWalden Tri01:26:28+00:24:39
51st

77

Martin ElvenM42ndVET23rdHARLOW01:26:36+00:24:47
52nd

95

Christina HardingF10thOPEN3rd01:27:11+00:25:22
53rd

50

Stuart AntcliffM43rdVET24th01:27:49+00:26:00
54th

39

Joanna CarrollF11thVET8th01:27:52+00:26:03
55th

42

Scott Eric RobinsonM44thVET25th01:28:00+00:26:11
56th

90

Nikki BrazierF12thVET9th01:28:01+00:26:12
57th

63

David ThorpeM45thVET26th01:28:27+00:26:38
58th

53

Philippa ThorpeF13thVET10thTri Spoke01:29:21+00:27:32
59th

56

Andrew SmithM46thVET27thHarlow Tri Club01:30:01+00:28:12
60th

62

Ian ManningM47thVET28th01:30:31+00:28:42
61st

80

Ivan BakerM48thVET29thnone01:30:56+00:29:07
62nd

37

Luca FioravantiM49thVET30th01:32:23+00:30:34
63rd

88

David PageM50thVET31stHarlow Tri Club01:33:05+00:31:16
64th

85

Roger FramptonM51stVET32nd01:33:18+00:31:29
65th

82

Eddie BowersM52ndVET33rdWalden Tri01:33:43+00:31:54
66th

70

David GilesM53rdVET34th01:33:51+00:32:02
67th

71

JANICE PageF14thVET11thHarlow Tri Club01:34:32+00:32:43
68th

67

KAREN MoirF15thVET12thHarlow Tri Club01:34:57+00:33:08
69th

40

Claire PooleF16thVET13th01:35:56+00:34:07
70th

22

Paul ConnorM54thVET35th01:38:08+00:36:19
71st

73

Andrew HorrocksM55thVET36th01:38:44+00:36:55
72nd

68

Vicky LockieM56thVET37th01:39:55+00:38:06
73rd

61

Lorraine CowleyF17thVET14th01:40:04+00:38:15
74th

35

Christina ForemanF18thVET15thGREAT BENTLEY RUNNING CLUB01:40:24+00:38:35
75th

64

Jane EvansF19thVET16thHarlow Tri Club01:40:32+00:38:43
76th

23

Camilla SeymourF20thOPEN4th01:49:31+00:47:42
77th

59

Elaine FerrisF21stVET17th01:53:17+00:51:28
78th

6

Nicole WoulfeF22ndOPEN5th01:58:04+00:56:15
79th

36

Lynne CulhamF23rdVET18thBraintree & District Athletics Club02:00:43+00:58:54
DNF (2 in total)
-

32

Leslie WilsonMVET00:00:00-
-

41

Len MartenMVET00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Great Notley Autumn Duathlon Sprint Distance 2019-10-06 09:00:00
Clacton Triathlon Weekend Children's Duathlon TriStar 2 2019-09-07 08:00:00
Bayside Autumn Duathlon Sprint Duathlon 2019-11-03 07:30:00
Absolute Tri Adult Duathlon and Youth & TriStar Triathlon Adults 2019-06-22 11:00:00