Road to the Isles Marathon & Festival of Sport 2019

May
11
2019

Half Marathon

Running | 2019-05-11 12:00pm
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
1st

497

Alan RossM1stV401stLOCHABER ATHLETIC CLUB01:21:4101:21:43-
2nd

368

Jason McminnM2ndSEN1stKirkintilloch Olympians01:23:1001:23:12+00:01:29
3rd

409

John MacleodM3rdSEN2nd01:23:5001:23:53+00:02:09
4th

407

Iain MacleodM4thV402ndCORSTORPHINE AAC01:24:0401:24:07+00:02:23
5th

400

EUAN CraigM5thSEN3rdKirkintilloch Olympians01:24:3801:24:40+00:02:57
6th

581

Ryad ChebboutM6thSEN4th01:25:2801:25:32+00:03:47
7th

253

sean CurranM7thSEN5th01:26:5301:26:54+00:05:12
8th

385

Fraser GormleyM8thSEN6th01:27:3501:27:38+00:05:54
9th

373

Steven MorrisonM9thSEN7th01:28:1601:28:25+00:06:35
10th

468

Sarah AttwoodF1stV351stSkye and lochalsh01:28:2501:28:28+00:06:44
11th

461

Charlie Hastie StorrieM10thSEN8thDUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB01:29:2901:29:32+00:07:48
12th

456

Calum CalderM11thSEN9th01:29:4501:29:51+00:08:04
13th

406

Hamilton OrrM12thSEN10th01:29:5701:30:28+00:08:16
14th

493

Paul ParkerM13thV403rdSkye & Lochalsh Running Club01:30:1501:30:19+00:08:34
15th

475

Douglas ScottM14thSEN11th01:30:4201:31:09+00:09:01
16th

479

Mark McbrideM15thSEN12th01:31:0501:31:44+00:09:24
17th

440

Mark UpwardM16thV501stPORTOBELLO RUNNING CLUB01:31:4401:31:53+00:10:03
18th

302

MARTIN RoutledgeM17thSEN13th01:31:4501:31:51+00:10:04
19th

294

Derek BrinesM18thV404th01:31:5801:32:08+00:10:17
20th

372

Edward MclooneM19thSEN14thKirkintilloch Olympians01:32:3601:32:46+00:10:55
21st

303

Ronan BealeM20thSEN15th01:32:5101:32:53+00:11:10
22nd

349

Colin HallM21stSEN16th01:33:1201:33:29+00:11:31
23rd

478

Gareth HopkinsM22ndSEN17th01:34:0101:34:32+00:12:20
24th

575

Pawel CymbalistaM23rdSEN18th01:34:4301:34:45+00:13:02
25th

344

Michael GrantM24thSEN19thHunters Bog Trotters01:34:5401:35:03+00:13:13
26th

465

Mark DalgarnoM25thSEN20th01:35:1101:35:19+00:13:30
27th

277

Mark BowronM26thSEN21st01:37:2501:37:30+00:15:44
28th

477

Ian WoodmanM27thSEN22nd01:38:4301:38:48+00:17:02
29th

496

Kirsty McbirnieF2ndV352ndCarnethy Hill Racing Club01:39:2101:39:25+00:17:40
30th

264

Miguel MudarraM28thSEN23rdEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK01:40:2901:40:47+00:18:48
31st

431

JOHN RandallM29thV502nd01:40:5301:41:00+00:19:12
32nd

436

ANGIE Meffan-mainF3rdV353rdEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK01:41:0101:41:34+00:19:20
33rd

470

Katie RossF4thSEN1st01:41:1801:41:22+00:19:37
34th

357

Drew PatersonM30thV503rdJog Scotland On the run Cumbernauld01:41:3101:41:45+00:19:50
35th

289

Pascaline MollardF5thV354th01:42:4401:42:54+00:21:03
36th

423

Andrew MccormickM31stV405thPORTOBELLO RUNNING CLUB01:43:0501:43:18+00:21:24
37th

476

Peter LovegroveM32ndV504th01:43:3401:43:36+00:21:53
38th

402

Andrew WebsterM33rdV406th01:43:4101:44:04+00:22:00
39th

388

Sandra HouldsworthF6thV355thKilbarchan AAC01:43:4201:43:49+00:22:01
40th

365

Rachel HeathcoteF7thV356thHunters Bog Trotters01:44:0001:44:15+00:22:19
41st

335

David MacgregorM34thV407th01:44:0601:44:25+00:22:25
42nd

338

CHLOE McadamF8thV357thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:44:0801:44:21+00:22:27
43rd

316

Min KeF9thSEN2nd01:44:2801:44:33+00:22:47
44th

378

Colin SimpsonM35thV601stKirkintilloch Olympians01:44:5301:44:56+00:23:12
45th

457

Michael ThompsonM36thV408th01:44:5801:45:05+00:23:17
46th

348

Tessa HallF10thSEN3rd01:46:4001:46:58+00:24:59
47th

441

Shery JohnstonF11thV501stPORTOBELLO RUNNING CLUB01:46:4601:47:14+00:25:05
48th

377

Donald M. LyallM37thSEN24th01:47:2701:47:27+00:25:46
49th

449

Mhairi MactierF12thSEN4th01:47:4501:47:50+00:26:04
50th

265

Vicky CrichtonF13thV358thEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK01:48:1501:48:54+00:26:34
51st

330

Adam StaffordM38thSEN25th01:48:4601:49:01+00:27:05
52nd

276

Andy BrownM39thV505thnone01:48:4701:49:03+00:27:06
53rd

491

Andrew DuthieM40thSEN26th01:49:0401:49:18+00:27:23
54th

454

Sarah LedinghamF14thV502ndCORSTORPHINE AAC01:49:0501:49:14+00:27:24
55th

464

Olivia Streatfeild-jamesF15thSEN5thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:49:1401:49:27+00:27:33
56th

312

Aileen McmanusF16thV359th01:49:5501:50:23+00:28:14
57th

469

Sam CroweF17thV3510th01:50:0401:50:27+00:28:23
58th

396

Morvern MackenzieF18thV3511thRoss County AC01:50:1001:50:46+00:28:29
59th

305

Mark Andrew ClaxtonM41stV506thLOCHABER ATHLETIC CLUB01:50:1501:50:25+00:28:34
60th

442

Kim GrayF19thV3512thRoss County AC01:50:2101:50:56+00:28:40
61st

371

Finlay DempsterM42ndJUN1st01:50:3601:50:43+00:28:55
62nd

410

Neil MoffatM43rdV602ndDUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB01:50:4901:51:10+00:29:08
63rd

486

Kathryn BurtonF20thSEN6th01:50:5901:51:02+00:29:18
64th

298

Mary CoxF21stV601stGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:51:0101:51:15+00:29:20
65th

586

John MaclennanM44thSEN27th01:51:0201:51:10+00:29:21
66th

308

Susan FinchF22ndV503rd01:51:3501:52:03+00:29:54
67th

329

Peter McphersonM45thSEN28th01:51:3801:51:44+00:29:57
68th

488

Morven CameronF23rdSEN7th01:52:1301:52:44+00:30:32
69th

432

Ross IngebrigtsenM46thSEN29th01:52:3401:52:57+00:30:53
70th

500

James TreasurerM47thV603rd01:52:4501:53:01+00:31:04
71st

474

Sandy StewartM48thSEN30th01:52:4801:52:56+00:31:07
72nd

447

Tony ChampkenM49thV604thWYE VALLEY RUNNERS01:52:5301:53:08+00:31:12
73rd

473

Davide CrannaM50thSEN31st01:53:1801:53:26+00:31:37
74th

451

Karen JacquesF24thV504th01:53:2201:53:31+00:31:41
75th

459

Brian HamptonM51stV409th01:53:4201:53:56+00:32:01
76th

480

Paul BakerM52ndV507th01:53:4801:54:26+00:32:07
77th

485

Cat WrightF25thSEN8th01:54:0601:54:36+00:32:25
78th

254

Owen HarroldM53rdSEN32nd01:54:1601:54:26+00:32:35
79th

266

Michael DammsM54thV605th01:54:3101:54:43+00:32:50
80th

282

Michael CallaghanM55thV4010th01:54:5901:55:20+00:33:18
81st

435

Louise ReposoF26thV3513th01:55:0201:55:34+00:33:21
82nd

287

Laura HutchensF27thSEN9thWe Run Edinburgh01:55:0801:55:20+00:33:27
83rd

288

Lynette LowF28thV3514thWe Run Edinburgh01:55:0901:55:21+00:33:28
84th

386

Daniel SmithM56thV4011th01:55:2201:55:44+00:33:41
85th

361

Gregor SpeirsM57thV4012th01:55:2601:56:07+00:33:45
86th

341

Stephen MairM58thV4013th01:55:3201:55:42+00:33:51
87th

326

Ruth JohnstoneF29thV3515thPORTOBELLO RUNNING CLUB01:56:1401:56:34+00:34:33
88th

241

Derek Andrew Irvine PatersonM59thSEN33rdWee County Harriers01:56:2201:56:26+00:34:41
89th

437

Iain HiltonM60thSEN34th01:56:2301:56:25+00:34:42
90th

268

Katrina LimondF30thSEN10th01:56:2701:56:38+00:34:46
91st

427

Aileen Anne JamiesonF31stV3516th01:56:4801:56:58+00:35:07
92nd

332

Karen HawthorneF32ndV505th01:57:1501:57:43+00:35:34
93rd

290

Corinne MaceF33rdV3517th01:57:2601:57:39+00:35:45
94th

376

Laura LyallF34thSEN11th01:57:4101:57:47+00:36:00
95th

584

Claire RobertsonF35thV3518th01:57:5101:58:05+00:36:10
96th

484

Paul BurtonM61stV4014th01:58:2701:58:48+00:36:46
97th

247

Andrew MacfarlaneM62ndSEN35th01:58:4301:58:49+00:37:02
98th

285

Marek RzepeckiM63rdV4015th01:59:0101:59:13+00:37:20
99th

337

Andrew SimpsonM64thV4016thEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK01:59:3201:59:48+00:37:51
100th

492

Joseph HannawayM65thV4017th01:59:4401:59:54+00:38:03
101st

101

Sue AndersonF36thV602ndgiffnock north aac01:59:5602:00:21+00:38:15
102nd

458

Carrie ThompsonF37thV3519th01:59:5602:00:06+00:38:15
103rd

438

Sarah RiddleF38thV3520th02:00:2202:00:49+00:38:41
104th

433

Michael DixonM66thSEN36th02:00:2402:00:48+00:38:43
105th

401

Marina SlaterF39thSEN12th02:00:5202:01:20+00:39:11
106th

398

Laurence MooreM67thV508th02:01:4602:02:08+00:40:05
107th

309

Isabel PatersonF40thV3521st02:02:0702:02:29+00:40:26
108th

360

Sarah DavisF41stV3522nd02:02:5002:03:02+00:41:09
109th

350

Nigel GibbM68thV4018th02:02:5102:02:58+00:41:10
110th

251

Lynne CowdenF42ndV3523rdEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK02:03:0402:03:36+00:41:23
111st

270

Sorrel CosensF43rdV3524thEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK02:03:0402:03:36+00:41:23
112nd

467

Shirley MacnabF44thV506thKirkintilloch Olympians02:03:2302:03:37+00:41:42
113rd

421

Julie ClarkeF45thV3525th02:03:3102:03:56+00:41:50
114th

319

Kirsty YoungF46thV3526th02:03:4602:03:54+00:42:05
115th

351

Myfanwy TaylorF47thV507thBMF Glasgow02:03:4602:04:10+00:42:05
116th

263

JOHN SwinneyM69thV509th02:03:5902:04:12+00:42:18
117th

313

Vikki BruceF48thV3527thPORTOBELLO RUNNING CLUB02:04:0202:04:35+00:42:21
118th

494

Kirsty CameronF49thV3528th02:04:0402:04:18+00:42:23
119th

450

Brian TonnerM70thV4019th02:04:1502:04:34+00:42:34
120th

243

Emily ThorburnF50thSEN13thEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK02:04:3602:04:56+00:42:55
121st

352

Thomas NicholasM71stV5010th02:04:4402:04:59+00:43:03
122nd

355

Mark BanksM72ndV4020th02:05:0402:05:15+00:43:23
123rd

444

Christian JetuahM73rdSEN37th02:05:1202:05:37+00:43:31
124th

279

MARTIN EvansM74thSEN38th02:05:1302:05:18+00:43:32
125th

420

Brian KeenM75thSEN39th02:05:5302:06:15+00:44:12
126th

466

Ada StewartF51stV508thKirkintilloch Olympians02:06:0602:06:19+00:44:25
127th

411

Sarah HarringtonF52ndV3529th02:06:1902:06:42+00:44:38
128th

244

Jo WilsonF53rdV3530thNairn Road Runners02:06:2502:06:48+00:44:44
129th

269

Karen RobertsF54thSEN14th02:06:2802:06:43+00:44:47
130th

394

Daniel GrayM76thSEN40th02:06:4102:06:53+00:45:00
131st

353

Alicia CraneF55thV509thBodyfit Cumbria Running Club02:06:5302:07:16+00:45:12
132nd

310

Roger HendryM77thV4021st02:07:0102:07:32+00:45:20
133rd

261

Fionna OgilvieF56thSEN15th02:07:1402:07:29+00:45:33
134th

339

LOUISE GrayF57thV5010thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS02:07:4302:08:21+00:46:02
135th

426

Alicja SwobodaF58thSEN16th02:07:4802:07:52+00:46:07
136th

499

Anne RennieF59thSEN17th02:07:4902:08:04+00:46:08
137th

297

Shona RobertsonF60thV5011th02:07:5202:08:12+00:46:11
138th

300

Florence TanniouF61stV5012th02:07:5302:08:13+00:46:12
139th

293

JOANNE RobertsonF62ndV5013thGARSCUBE HARRIERS02:07:5402:08:09+00:46:13
140th

321

Simon CollinsM78thV5011th02:08:2002:08:48+00:46:39
141st

356

Linda RobertsonF63rdSEN18th02:08:4502:08:58+00:47:04
142nd

347

Gary MclellandM79thSEN41st02:08:5002:09:18+00:47:09
143rd

267

Rachel HeydeckerF64thSEN19th02:08:5602:09:11+00:47:15
144th

415

Cara MccormickF65thV3531st02:09:1402:09:47+00:47:33
145th

292

Iain HawkinsM80thV5012th02:09:5302:10:18+00:48:12
146th

443

Sian ChampkenF66thV3532ndWYE VALLEY RUNNERS02:10:4102:10:58+00:49:00
147th

278

Kamil TurekM81stSEN42nd02:10:5802:11:10+00:49:17
148th

452

Scott WalkerM82ndV5013th02:10:5902:11:35+00:49:18
149th

250

Elspeth CurranF67thV3533rd02:11:0102:11:10+00:49:20
150th

358

Gill PatersonF68thV3534thJogscotland02:11:1402:11:31+00:49:33
151st

345

Catriona KilbrideF69thV5014th02:12:0502:12:42+00:50:24
152nd

425

Stephen MarshM83rdV4022nd02:12:0702:12:10+00:50:26
153rd

414

Adele MarstonF70thV3535th02:12:1102:12:40+00:50:30
154th

424

Kate MacgregorF71stSEN20th02:12:1302:12:29+00:50:32
155th

252

Eleanor MackenzieF72ndV5015thEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK02:12:2802:13:07+00:50:47
156th

246

Fiona MackenzieF73rdV5016thEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK02:12:3002:13:07+00:50:49
157th

249

Annette DavisonF74thV3536thEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK02:12:3302:13:15+00:50:52
158th

580

Peggy ChuaF75thSEN21st02:12:5302:12:57+00:51:12
159th

304

Allan WalkerM84thSEN43rd02:13:1702:13:43+00:51:36
160th

429

Catherine HendersonF76thV5017th02:13:4502:14:11+00:52:04
161st

445

Fiona WatsonF77thV3537th02:13:5502:13:55+00:52:14
162nd

483

Annelise McdougallF78thV3538thInverness Jog Scotland02:14:0702:14:17+00:52:26
163rd

296

Nicola WiechensF79thV3539thWormit Runners02:14:0802:14:28+00:52:27
164th

242

Margo Elisabeth StewartF80thV3540th02:14:0802:14:25+00:52:27
165th

248

Stuart RiddellM85thV4023rd02:14:2702:14:46+00:52:46
166th

585

Ross ChristieM86thSEN44th02:14:4102:15:08+00:53:00
167th

453

Heather AngelopoulosF81stV5018th02:15:0702:15:42+00:53:26
168th

354

Laraine Wyn-jonesF82ndV3541stEigg Run Club02:15:1502:15:29+00:53:34
169th

418

Susie GilliesF83rdV5019th02:15:4202:16:01+00:54:01
170th

255

Emma LougheedF84thV3542ndEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK02:15:4602:16:22+00:54:05
171st

328

Dawn GleesonF85thV5020th02:16:2902:16:56+00:54:48
172nd

359

Fiona StrachanF86thV3543rd02:16:3402:16:57+00:54:53
173rd

245

Heike UlfertsF87thV3544thEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK02:18:2102:19:04+00:56:40
174th

393

Karen BradburyF88thV3545th02:18:2702:18:52+00:56:46
175th

280

Alison LindsayF89thV5021st02:19:3202:20:02+00:57:51
176th

382

Katharine BinghamF90thSEN22nd02:19:3302:20:02+00:57:52
177th

273

Stella MorrisF91stV3546th02:19:3902:20:20+00:57:58
178th

257

Katy BowmanF92ndSEN23rd02:19:4002:20:04+00:57:59
179th

422

JOHN MullenM87thV4024th02:19:5102:20:02+00:58:10
180th

482

Claire CrossanF93rdV3547th02:19:5202:20:31+00:58:11
181st

333

Karen WrightF94thV3548th02:19:5802:20:33+00:58:17
182nd

506

Maggie DeaneF95thV3549th02:20:2302:21:05+00:58:42
183rd

323

Alan WeirM88thV5014thLothian Running Club02:21:0802:21:36+00:59:27
184th

502

Lorna SchofieldF96thV5022nd02:21:1402:21:35+00:59:33
185th

503

Jackie RobertsonF97thV3550th02:21:1402:21:34+00:59:33
186th

495

Paul HambeltonM89thV5015th02:21:1402:21:43+00:59:33
187th

504

Kenneth BarrM90thSEN45th02:21:3102:22:02+00:59:50
188th

307

WILLIAM BairdM91stV5016thKirkintilloch Olympians02:22:5402:23:10+01:01:13
189th

395

Sabrina SeveroF98thV3551st02:23:0902:23:51+01:01:28
190th

399

Anne PhippsF99thV3552nd02:23:1002:23:34+01:01:29
191st

498

Jessica BakerF100thSEN24th02:23:2302:24:01+01:01:42
192nd

412

Hannah MatherF101stV3553rd02:23:2402:23:50+01:01:43
193rd

501

Orlaith SonnerF102ndSEN25th02:23:5902:24:37+01:02:18
194th

515

Karli HayF103rdSEN26thANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB02:24:0802:24:55+01:02:27
195th

404

Fee HagsF104thV3554th02:24:2202:24:36+01:02:41
196th

408

Mark ReynoldsM92ndV4025th02:24:4302:24:51+01:03:02
197th

334

Joan DuncanF105thV3555th02:25:0502:25:44+01:03:24
198th

416

Anthony WeldonM93rdV5017th02:26:1402:26:39+01:04:33
199th

389

Janet SmithF106thV3556th02:26:4002:27:03+01:04:59
200th

428

Bryan HendersonM94thV5018th02:26:4202:27:09+01:05:01
201st

588

Julie JohnsonF107thV3557th02:27:3702:28:07+01:05:56
202nd

446

Christina PurcellF108thV3558th02:27:3902:28:09+01:05:58
203rd

314

Elizabeth ModrichF109thSEN27th02:27:4302:28:01+01:06:02
204th

306

Lucy EllmanF110thV5023rd02:28:3702:28:49+01:06:56
205th

417

Ronald MccormickM95thV606thKilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club02:29:0302:29:37+01:07:22
206th

419

Rachel GilliesF111stSEN28th02:29:4002:30:02+01:07:59
207th

331

Bronwen CurrieF112ndV603rdJog Scotland Bridgend Bumblers02:30:2202:30:39+01:08:41
208th

346

Roz CurrieF113rdV3559th02:30:2702:30:43+01:08:46
209th

463

Graeme BraidM96thV4026thFalkland Trail Runners02:30:4002:31:23+01:08:59
210th

366

Linsey DicksonF114thV3560th02:31:0002:31:37+01:09:19
211st

274

Jacqueline TaylorF115thV3561st02:31:4002:32:22+01:09:59
212nd

448

Laura StewartF116thV3562nd02:32:1002:32:46+01:10:29
213rd

311

Susan HendryF117thV3563rd02:32:5202:33:18+01:11:11
214th

318

Wendy McfarlaneF118thV3564thEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK02:35:3902:36:17+01:13:58
215th

260

Nancy HendersonF119thV5024th02:36:4902:37:22+01:15:08
216th

439

Rob WillensM97thSEN46th02:36:5002:36:55+01:15:09
217th

413

Carol MacleanF120thV5025th02:37:4902:38:16+01:16:08
218th

327

James GunnM98thSEN47th02:38:3602:38:55+01:16:55
219th

381

Helen MccrorieF121stV3565th02:39:2102:39:58+01:17:40
220th

315

Matthew ModrichM99thSEN48th02:39:5602:40:15+01:18:15
221st

362

Marta PanekF122ndSEN29th02:40:5002:41:31+01:19:09
222nd

375

michael HrynczynM100thV5019th02:40:5102:41:31+01:19:10
223rd

583

Alan LansdowneM101stV4027th02:42:4002:42:52+01:20:59
224th

379

Rebecca LongF123rdSEN30thEigg Running Club02:44:5002:45:02+01:23:09
225th

380

Lynsey HansenF124thV3566th02:46:1002:46:46+01:24:29
226th

505

Fergus GourlayM102ndV607th02:54:5002:55:07+01:33:09
227th

284

Patricia ArmstrongF125thV5026th02:54:5002:55:08+01:33:09
228th

342

Geordie HayM103rdV5020thANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB02:56:3602:57:24+01:34:55
229th

430

Erin WilmotF126thSEN31stAlness JogScotland02:56:4202:57:31+01:35:01
230th

490

Jennifer MccreadieF127thSEN32nd02:56:4402:57:33+01:35:03
231st

275

Susan SmithF128thV604thNairn Road Runners03:05:1003:05:36+01:43:29
-

238

Morvern MackenzieFSENHighland Hill Runners00:00:0000:00:00-
-

281

Ian LindsayMV6000:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Kyles 10 Miles 2019-09-14 12:00:00
Glen Scotia Marathon 2019-09-07 09:00:00
Bute Highland Games 10K Road Race 2019-08-24 15:00:00
Killin 10K 10 K Run 2019-08-24 12:00:00