Newmarket Triathlon 2019

May
12
2019

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2019-05-12 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
-

103

Clinton ButcherM40-4416:11:04-
1st

144

JOHN BeardsworthM1st30-341stNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club00:54:42-
2nd

134

Leigh SchvartzM2nd24-291stTeam Swindon Cycles00:56:22-
3rd

143

Ben RedmanM3rd40-441stCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB00:56:38-
4th

146

David ShillandM4th40-442ndBigfoot CC00:56:45-
5th

126

Pierre BarbierM5th30-342nd01:00:16-
6th

95

Carl PrewerM6th45-491stBeccles Triathlon Club01:00:39-
7th

127

Dave CoplandM7th55-591stIPSWICH TRIATHLON CLUB01:00:52-
8th

147

Harry WinsletM8th24-292ndEly Tri Club01:01:03-
9th

117

Elspeth GoodspeedF1st55-591stMeridian Triathlon Club01:01:34-
10th

141

James RobertsM9th40-443rdIPSWICH TRIATHLON CLUB01:01:39-
11th

120

Daniel TeeM10th35-391stNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:03:09-
12th

135

Kevin ChalmersM11th45-492ndTri-Squad01:03:23-
13th

137

Ben SmithM12th35-392nd01:03:25-
14th

148

Nick WheatleyM13th35-393rd01:03:37-
15th

80

Chris SewellM14th35-394th01:03:39-
16th

142

Charlie BarnesM15thJunior U161stCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB01:03:39-
17th

97

Robert DaviesM16th50-541stCc Sudbury01:03:43-
18th

111

Jamie CracknellM17th45-493rd01:04:26-
19th

116

Richard WilkinsonM18th45-494thNewmarket Joggers01:05:29-
20th

79

Paul CollinsM19th60-641stIPSWICH TRIATHLON CLUB01:05:45-
21st

119

Chris TyeM20th50-542ndIPSWICH TRIATHLON CLUB01:05:46-
22nd

41

James KendallM21st24-293rd01:06:48-
23rd

109

NICK WilliamsM22nd40-444th01:07:13-
24th

129

Miguel TorresM23rd35-395thCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB01:07:22-
25th

115

Mathew CowellM24th45-495thHaverhill Running Club01:07:45-
26th

110

Oliver PynnM25th40-445th01:07:53-
27th

145

Mark BarnesM26th45-496thCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB01:09:08-
28th

90

John WilliamsM27th45-497th01:09:16-
29th

74

Sammy AbbottM28th40-446thBRJ Run and Tri01:09:32-
30th

89

IAN ChapmanM29th45-498th01:09:46-
31st

54

Matt WrightM30th35-396thEly Tri Club01:10:12-
32nd

93

Andrew GriffithsM31st35-397thNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:12:11-
33rd

102

Emma BaileyF2nd24-291stn/a01:12:31-
34th

4

AJ EllwoodM32nd20-241stEly Tri Club01:13:03-
35th

96

ADRIAN MatthewsM33rd40-447thIPSWICH TRIATHLON CLUB01:13:35-
36th

78

Lucy MatthewsF3rd50-541stCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB01:13:41-
37th

99

Simon NeepM34th35-398th01:13:45-
38th

47

Matthew KentM35th40-448thMeridian Tri Club01:13:48-
39th

128

Ivan BakerM36th60-642ndnone01:14:19-
40th

22

Mike BoxallM37th40-449thMarch Triathlon Club01:14:29-
41st

43

Charles RichmondM38th45-499th01:14:32-
42nd

27

MICHAEL CurtisM39th50-543rd01:14:35-
43rd

35

Sam OffordM40th24-294th01:14:47-
44th

94

Jason ClarkeM41st45-4910thNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:15:14-
45th

9

Juliette HowardF4th50-542nd01:15:15-
46th

84

Helena WestF5th50-543rd01:15:22-
47th

81

Anna JankeF6th40-441stMeridian Tri Club01:15:24-
48th

20

Tim EylesM42nd50-544th01:15:37-
49th

98

James KendallM43rd20-242nd01:15:46-
50th

113

Laura DownsF7th24-292ndWest Suffolk Wheelers01:15:47-
51st

62

Peter PennyM44th40-4410thtrianglia01:16:56-
52nd

112

Brian MallonM45th40-4411thNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:17:05-
53rd

59

Lee AbbottM46th45-4911th01:17:45-
54th

55

Chris MurkinM47th55-592nd01:17:53-
55th

70

Sharon CookF8th45-491st01:17:57-
56th

77

Cheryl TyeF9th50-544thIpswich Triathlon Cl;ub01:18:09-
57th

123

Daniel WorkerM48th24-295thEly Tri Club01:18:37-
58th

46

Caroline McbrideF10th50-545thNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:18:49-
59th

68

Madeleine KingF11th40-442ndEly Tri Club01:18:51-
60th

104

Paul DerryM49th40-4412th01:19:15-
61st

60

Billy Jackson-stopsM50th24-296th01:19:25-
62nd

50

Osian BowenM51st20-243rdNorth Dock Dredgers01:19:38-
63rd

72

David WatersM52nd50-545th01:19:56-
64th

51

Edward PinchM53rd45-4912thTri-Anglia Triathlon Club01:19:59-
65th

65

Caroline BakerF12th40-443rdMeridian Triathlon Club01:20:02-
66th

39

Paul SimpsonM54th35-399th01:20:07-
67th

86

Mark HurstM55th45-4913thNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:20:16-
68th

49

Natalie KendallF13th24-293rd01:20:30-
69th

76

Sarah SmithF14th20-241stHillingdon Triathletes01:21:23-
70th

85

Sophie JohnstonF15th35-391st01:22:10-
71st

67

Craig HurrenM56th45-4914thIPSWICH TRIATHLON CLUB01:22:22-
72nd

12

Jason CowlesM57th35-3910th01:23:30-
73rd

23

Ben BrettM58th24-297thDunmow Tri01:23:37-
74th

71

Lynn CookF16th50-546th01:23:37-
75th

130

Tom HartwellM59thJunior 16-181st01:24:04-
76th

69

Sara TrowellF17th45-492nd01:24:37-
77th

26

Debbie MorganF18th45-493rdNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:24:39-
78th

82

Anthony SaleM60th45-4915thEly Tri Club01:24:40-
79th

58

Mark MaddisonM61st55-593rd01:25:14-
80th

107

Sarah MoultonF19th45-494th01:25:15-
81st

64

Neil BakerM62nd45-4916thMeridian Triathlon Club01:25:25-
82nd

42

Jon SewellM63rd30-343rdChatteris Cycling Club01:25:26-
83rd

17

Jamie BrooksM64th35-3911th01:25:40-
84th

18

Geoffrey NevettM65th35-3912th01:25:47-
85th

87

Louise ClintonF20th45-495thBRJ Run and Tri01:25:52-
86th

88

Charlotte GriecoF21st20-242ndMarch Triathlon Club01:26:30-
87th

114

Helen KellyF22nd30-341stIPSWICH TRIATHLON CLUB01:26:32-
88th

53

Kate DalyF23rd30-342nd01:26:35-
89th

29

Frances BoyerF24th50-547thMeridian Triathlon Club Melbourn01:26:50-
90th

11

Sara BrownF25th30-343rdNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:27:00-
91st

14

Hannah CunninghamF26th24-294th01:27:20-
92nd

19

WENDY MclaughlinF27th45-496th01:27:27-
93rd

10

Olivia CarterF28th20-243rdn/a01:27:56-
94th

57

Aude DelangleF29th30-344th01:28:04-
95th

16

Julian CunninghamM66th60-643rd01:28:05-
96th

24

Andy PeacockM67th60-644thNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:28:15-
97th

63

Amy AdamsF30th24-295th01:28:38-
98th

13

Jayne OswaldF31st20-244th01:29:10-
99th

73

Nicholas AdamsM68th24-298thNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:30:06-
100th

139

Charles SmithM69th24-299thEly Tri Club01:30:31-
101st

31

Milly SaleF32ndJunior 16-181st01:31:07-
102nd

40

Mike HaslamM70th50-546thNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:32:07-
103rd

1

Sue HarrisF33rd55-592ndTri Sudbury01:33:44-
104th

52

Beth HartF34th55-593rdMeridian Triathlon Club01:35:12-
105th

44

SHEILA SheadF35th65-691stNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:35:16-
106th

38

Narissa GippF36th45-497th01:36:19-
107th

125

Annabelle GrahamF37th20-245thEly Tri Club01:36:20-
108th

25

Alan BayesM71st55-594th01:36:39-
109th

48

Allison MillerF38th50-548thMeridian Tri Club01:38:09-
110th

32

Jan HolmesF39th55-594thNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:38:09-
111st

2

Mike HarrisM72nd65-691stTri Sudbury01:39:20-
112nd

21

Mel LerwayF40th45-498th01:40:28-
113rd

30

Charlie StannettM73rd60-645thIPSWICH TRIATHLON CLUB01:40:36-
114th

91

Karen PearsonF41st35-392ndNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:40:59-
115th

61

Andrew CusickM74th40-4413thEly Tri Club01:41:20-
116th

133

Jonathan WellsM75th50-547thCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB01:42:50-
117th

131

James BakerM76th30-344th01:43:47-
118th

5

Emma ChristouF42nd45-499thMeridian Tri Club01:45:02-
119th

7

Patricia NorrisF43rd65-692ndMARCH AC01:45:13-
120th

3

Sam ZacherinoF44th40-444thMeridian Tri Club01:45:34-
121st

8

Andrew TaylorM77th50-548th01:46:48-
122nd

132

Melissa WarrenF45th24-296thEly Tri Club01:50:25-
123rd

6

Kevin RobinsonM78thUnknown1st02:01:01-
-

83

Suzanne O'keaneF40-44Ely Tri Club00:00:00-
-

15

Sam CunninghamM20-2400:00:00-
-

124

Steve CurleyM45-4900:00:00-
-

106

Mark GibbsM50-54Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

118

Kate StannettF55-59IPSWICH TRIATHLON CLUB00:00:00-
-

136

Alex TheobaldM35-39Ely Tri Club00:00:00-
-

140

Emily SymF20-24March Triathalon Club00:00:00-
-

122

Jo BurtonF30-3400:00:00-
-

108

Joe PiperM30-3400:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Gosfield Lake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-07-07 08:00:00
Radnor Charity Triathlon Platinum 2019-09-14 09:30:00
Clacton Triathlon Weekend Standard Distance 2019-09-07 08:00:00
Crawley Triathlon Late Summer Tri Super Sprint 2019-09-08 06:30:00