WOMBOURNE SPRINT 2007

Sep
09
2007

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Black Country Triathletes

Map

TRIATHLON

Triathlon | 2007-09-09 00:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (159 in total)
1st

186

JAMES RatcliffeM1stJUNIOR1stBLACK COUNTRY TRI00:50:14-
2nd

7

PAUL MountfordM1stOPEN1stBLACK COUNTRY TRI00:51:58+00:01:44
3rd

182

SAM HughM2ndJUNIOR2ndWREKINSPORT00:53:05+00:02:51
4th

8

JOSH SouthallM3rdJUNIOR3rdBLACK COUNTRY TRI00:54:56+00:04:42
5th

187

RYAN OrdidgeM1stYOUTH1stBLACK COUNTRY TRI00:55:12+00:04:58
6th

109

BRIAN LeeM1stVET1stwrekin sport/telford harriers00:55:38+00:05:24
7th

181

STEVE LumleyM2ndVET2ndUNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM00:55:57+00:05:43
8th

179

Jodie StimpsonF1stJUNIOR1stUNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM00:56:42+00:06:28
9th

172

STEPHEN OwenM2ndOPEN2ndMALDWYN HARRIERS00:57:09+00:06:55
10th

185

BEX MilnesF2ndJUNIOR2nd00:57:24+00:07:10
11th

3

JACOB Tipperm2ndYOUTH2ndBLACK COUNTRY TRI00:57:30+00:07:16
12th

171

PAUL AskeyM3rdVET3rdBURNTWOOD TRIATHLON CLUB00:57:30+00:07:16
13th

170

ADRIAN WortonM3rdOPEN3rdHALESOWEN00:58:33+00:08:19
14th

106

MATT JenningsM4thJUNIOR4thStone Wheelers Cycling Club00:58:35+00:08:21
15th

174

ALEX JacksonM3rdYOUTH3rd00:59:14+00:09:00
16th

137

STEPHEN TitmarshM4thOPEN4thBRAT CLUB00:59:47+00:09:33
17th

108

MARK ElliotM4thVET4thWORCESTER TRI CLUB01:00:00+00:09:46
18th

163

Gary SmithM5thOPEN5th01:00:15+00:10:01
19th

96

MICAH Garland RiddingM6thOPEN6th01:00:19+00:10:05
20th

151

Lee MoretonM7thOPEN7th01:01:17+00:11:03
21st

183

AARON CrinnianM5thJUNIOR5thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:01:21+00:11:07
22nd

178

DANIEL StimpsonM6thJUNIOR6thTIPTON HARRIERS01:01:46+00:11:32
23rd

12

Keith BateM1stS-VETS1stBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:01:59+00:11:45
24th

161

SEAN GosbeeM5thVET5th01:02:06+00:11:52
25th

144

ROS VinerF1stOPEN1st01:02:17+00:12:03
26th

169

Mark SouthallM6thVET6th01:02:32+00:12:18
27th

135

DAVID EdgarM8thOPEN8th01:02:36+00:12:22
28th

128

IAN PhillipsM7thVET7thHALESOWEN AC01:03:20+00:13:06
29th

11

David NashM9thOPEN9thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:03:26+00:13:12
30th

168

KEVIN CostelloM10thOPEN10thBRAT CLUB01:03:30+00:13:16
31st

148

KARL TysonM8thVET8thStaffordshire Police01:03:42+00:13:28
32nd

122

SAM WeaverM4thYOUTH4thLUDLOW TRI CLUB01:03:48+00:13:34
33rd

65

NIGEL JonesM11thOPEN11th01:04:06+00:13:52
34th

115

TOMAS MotykaM12thOPEN12th01:04:09+00:13:55
35th

156

PAUL WrightM13thOPEN13thbrotherton cycles01:04:40+00:14:26
36th

160

Nicholas BarnesM14thOPEN14th01:05:54+00:15:40
37th

103

GARETH RichardsM9thVET9thWest Mercia Police01:05:54+00:15:40
38th

90

PAUL JarvisM15thOPEN15thCharnwood Tri Club01:06:13+00:15:59
39th

70

Ian AtkinsonM10thVET10thSTAFFORD TRI CLUB01:06:19+00:16:05
40th

167

JON StaceyM16thOPEN16th01:06:34+00:16:20
41st

123

PAUL SherryM17thOPEN17thTELFORD HARRIERS01:06:44+00:16:30
42nd

140

CHRIS HotchkissM2ndS-VETS2ndRedditch Triathletes01:07:01+00:16:47
43rd

126

KEITH HillM11thVET11thBRAT CLUB01:07:08+00:16:54
44th

158

RAYMOND LoganM18thOPEN18thRESPONDERS01:07:34+00:17:20
45th

54

DAVE Drayton-greenM19thOPEN19thSTAFFORD TRI CLUB01:07:49+00:17:35
46th

89

GORDON HardyM3rdS-VETS3rdRedditch Triathletes01:08:17+00:18:03
47th

162

BRETT RobinsonM20thOPEN20th01:08:26+00:18:12
48th

92

RICHARD PigottM21stOPEN21stTRIFLE01:08:35+00:18:21
49th

193

PETER RobinsonM12thVET12thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:08:55+00:18:41
50th

4

DAVE EvansM13thVET13thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:09:01+00:18:47
51st

110

MARTIN SharpeM14thVET14th01:09:20+00:19:06
52nd

165

MATTHEW HumphreysM7thJUNIOR7th01:09:22+00:19:08
53rd

86

AMY KilpinF22ndOPEN22nd01:09:24+00:19:10
54th

114

CARL HortonM23rdOPEN23rd01:09:31+00:19:17
55th

87

Phil RichardsM15thVET15thRESPONDERS01:09:47+00:19:33
56th

53

RICHARD SmithM24thOPEN24thDK Running Club01:10:09+00:19:55
57th

134

Dave BennettM16thVET16thRESPONDERS01:10:15+00:20:01
58th

124

ANDREW BaylisM17thVET17th01:10:28+00:20:14
59th

132

ANDREW EwerM18thVET18th01:10:43+00:20:29
60th

131

IAN StevensonM19thVET19th01:10:54+00:20:40
61st

49

Mark DeightonM4thS-VETS4thNEWPORT & DISTRICT RC01:11:04+00:20:50
62nd

153

ADAM HubbardM25thOPEN25th01:11:04+00:20:50
63rd

190

ANDREA KyriakouF2ndOPEN2ndBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:11:27+00:21:13
64th

121

PAUL TwoseM20thVET20thBRAT CLUB01:11:38+00:21:24
65th

176

EMMA HughF1stYOUTH1stWREKINSPORT01:11:42+00:21:28
66th

26

KIEREN MccabeM26thOPEN26thWrekin Sport01:11:45+00:21:31
67th

20

ANDY HemmingM27thOPEN27th01:11:47+00:21:33
68th

94

GRAHAM PigottM28thOPEN28th01:11:50+00:21:36
69th

57

Philip TurnerM5thS-VETS5th01:11:58+00:21:44
70th

82

GERARD TierneyM21stVET21st01:12:19+00:22:05
71st

149

Wayne HuntleyM29thOPEN29thTeam Psycho01:12:25+00:22:11
72nd

64

James HaywardM30thOPEN30th01:12:27+00:22:13
73rd

81

David RoundM31stOPEN31st01:12:31+00:22:17
74th

127

ROWENA BalesF1stVET1stBromsgrove & ReddITCH AC01:13:03+00:22:49
75th

69

John LloydM6thS-VETS6thCOBRA RC01:13:03+00:22:49
76th

166

Melanie HumphreysF2ndVET2ndWrekinsport Cyling01:13:05+00:22:51
77th

71

MIKE ChartM22ndVET22nd01:13:06+00:22:52
78th

139

Claire HebblethwaiteF3rdOPEN3rdHEREFORD TRI CLUB01:13:06+00:22:52
79th

191

Tim PriceM23rdVET23rdBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:13:13+00:22:59
80th

58

DAVID PostinM32ndOPEN32ndWest Midlands Police Triathlon Club01:13:34+00:23:20
81st

88

Neil HaleM7thS-VETS7thCOBRA RC01:14:10+00:23:56
82nd

119

MARK EdwardsM1stS-VETS1st01:14:36+00:24:22
83rd

129

Andy WilkinsonM24thVET24thTELFORD HARRIERS01:14:57+00:24:43
84th

99

HAZEL HerbertF3rdVET3rd01:15:22+00:25:08
85th

102

JACK Godbert-brownM5thYOUTH5th01:15:27+00:25:13
86th

95

COLIN JonesM25thVET25thCOBRA RC01:15:43+00:25:29
87th

141

JOHN GodbertM26thVET26thSPA STRIDERS01:15:44+00:25:30
88th

194

KEVIN WoodlandM33rdOPEN33rdBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:15:48+00:25:34
89th

84

GREGORY SportonM27thVET27th01:15:48+00:25:34
90th

133

DAVID PriceM8thS-VETS8th01:15:59+00:25:45
91st

48

BEVERLEY Sheldon-hillF4thVET4th01:16:07+00:25:53
92nd

36

WILL DavidsonM34thOPEN34th01:16:11+00:25:57
93rd

154

DAN FletcherM35thOPEN35th01:16:32+00:26:18
94th

15

STEPHEN ThomasM36thOPEN36th01:16:48+00:26:34
95th

32

LARRY ParkesM9thS-VETS9th01:16:50+00:26:36
96th

46

JAN KroupaM37thOPEN37th01:17:13+00:26:59
97th

77

DOMINIC LewisM5thVET5th01:17:20+00:27:06
98th

60

Lorraine GreenF6thVET6th01:17:56+00:27:42
99th

145

JAN MorseF2ndS-VETS2nd01:18:01+00:27:47
100th

66

ANDREW MillingtonM28thVET28th01:18:12+00:27:58
101st

9

GARETH BrazenhellM29thVET29thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:18:30+00:28:16
102nd

59

TERRY TuckleyM10thS-VETS10thWMCCL01:18:40+00:28:26
103rd

30

ANDREW CoxM11thS-VETS11th01:19:09+00:28:55
104th

45

JOHN AndersonM30thVET30th01:19:22+00:29:08
105th

25

ROBERT WhiteM31stVET31st01:19:23+00:29:09
106th

6

JANE PoutneyF7thVET7thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:19:26+00:29:12
107th

180

EMMA FullwoodF4thOPEN4th01:19:55+00:29:41
108th

116

JEREMY SwansonM38thOPEN38th01:20:34+00:30:20
109th

105

MAURICE MalcolmM32ndVET32nd01:20:40+00:30:26
110th

27

SARAH BedworthF8thVET8thWOLVES AND BILSTON01:20:54+00:30:40
111st

39

DAVID RobinsonM1stU-VETS1st01:21:00+00:30:46
112nd

47

Frederick SmithM2ndU-VETS2nd01:21:12+00:30:58
113rd

118

NICK HaywardM39thOPEN39th01:21:19+00:31:05
114th

83

EASTON WilsonM33rdVET33rd01:21:23+00:31:09
115th

1

DILYS StocktonF5thOPEN5thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:21:41+00:31:27
116th

5

LUCY WoodallF6thOPEN6thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:22:06+00:31:52
117th

150

TOM WillcoxM6thYOUTH6th01:22:13+00:31:59
118th

14

STEPHEN BaileyM40thOPEN40th01:22:15+00:32:01
119th

80

JON AndrewsF9thVET9th01:22:40+00:32:26
120th

97

Sharon CollinsF10thVET10thTRI TEAM GLOS01:23:17+00:33:03
121st

101

PAUL JonesM12thS-VETS12th01:23:21+00:33:07
122nd

55

HELEN SewellF11thVET11th01:23:41+00:33:27
123rd

24

AMANDA PayneF12thVET12th01:23:58+00:33:44
124th

28

RACHEL KilgallonF13thVET13th01:24:20+00:34:06
125th

23

SIMON HillM41stOPEN41st01:24:40+00:34:26
126th

147

ANDY WoodwardM42ndOPEN42ndMANCHESTER TRI CLUB01:25:12+00:34:58
127th

61

Joanna GreenF7thOPEN7th01:25:23+00:35:09
128th

72

HANNAH WoodhallF8thOPEN8th01:25:28+00:35:14
129th

85

PAUL GrovesM34thVET34th01:25:46+00:35:32
130th

22

PETE HoltM3rdU-VETS3rd01:25:56+00:35:42
131st

51

LEE SouthallM43rdOPEN43rd01:26:13+00:35:59
132nd

63

Joanne WeaverF9thOPEN9th01:26:29+00:36:15
133rd

113

Todd GreenM44thOPEN44th01:26:48+00:36:34
134th

78

Heather CromptonF14thVET14th01:27:27+00:37:13
135th

29

BAYLEY RichardM35thVET35th01:27:45+00:37:31
136th

2

Jan BrookesF3rdS-VETS3rdBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:28:22+00:38:08
137th

41

Yvonne PeersF4thS-VETS4th01:28:25+00:38:11
138th

37

JOHN AshtonM4thU-VETS4th01:29:27+00:39:13
139th

74

NEIL WoodcockM13thS-VETS13th01:29:36+00:39:22
140th

177

ESTHER AllenF2ndYOUTH2nd01:29:49+00:39:35
141st

68

Dave WinklerM36thVET36th01:29:57+00:39:43
142nd

75

Anthony MoggM14thS-VETS14th01:30:59+00:40:45
143rd

73

DEREK FarrellM37thVET37th01:31:26+00:41:12
144th

62

SUSIE AndrewsF15thVET15th01:32:56+00:42:42
145th

42

DONNA DaviesF10thOPEN10th01:33:00+00:42:46
146th

173

JANE CutlerF11thOPEN11th01:33:26+00:43:12
147th

79

SUE LewisF5thS-VETS5th01:33:38+00:43:24
148th

33

PAUL GriffithsM15thS-VETS15th01:34:15+00:44:01
149th

44

RUPERT FletcherM5thU-VETS5th01:34:18+00:44:04
150th

19

JULIE WhiteF16thVET16th01:36:22+00:46:08
151st

100

MARTIN StokesM16thS-VETS16th01:38:43+00:48:29
152nd

38

MAGGIE NockF12thOPEN12th01:39:33+00:49:19
153rd

52

ANTHONY SavageM45thOPEN45th131 Indep cdo Sqn RE (V)01:40:58+00:50:44
154th

56

MARIE HerringtonF13thOPEN13th01:42:51+00:52:37
155th

17

JANE Swinnerton-ionsF6thS-VETS6th01:45:31+00:55:17
156th

16

JANE PattenF17thVET17th01:46:07+00:55:53
157th

18

JOANNE HollinsheadF18thVET18th01:50:40+01:00:26
999th

21

STEPHEN HemmingM10thJUNIOR10th01:12:00+00:21:46
999th

13

LOUISE JolliffeF15thOPEN15th01:28:00+00:37:46
DNF (33 in total)
999th

188

ALEX DuceM51stOPEN51st00:00:00-
999th

196

Richard HancherM56thOPEN56thBLACK COUNTRY TRI00:00:00-
999th

117

RACHEL PotterF16thOPEN16th00:00:00-
999th

111

JAMIE HobdayM52ndOPEN52nd00:00:00-
999th

76

ROBERT StirlingM48thOPEN48thCOBRA RC00:00:00-
999th

67

DAVID BaggottM49thOPEN49th00:00:00-
999th

34

KAREN RiddF19thVET19th00:00:00-
999th

120

OWEN RaybouldM58thOPEN58th00:00:00-
999th

40

JOHN EvansM43rdVET43rd00:00:00-
999th

50

STEPHEN BaileyM46thOPEN46th00:00:00-
999th

91

KATE HarmerF19thOPEN19thTWITS00:00:00-
999th

184

LUKE ThomasM9thJUNIOR9thSTAFFORD TRI CLUB00:00:00-
999th

197

MARTIN DoddM42ndVET42ndBLACK COUNTRY TRI00:00:00-
999th

112

JENNIE SullivanF18thOPEN18th00:00:00-
999th

35

ANDREW SinclairM45thVET45th00:00:00-
999th

43

Linda HillF14thOPEN14th00:00:00-
999th

192

ROBERT MastersM55thOPEN55thBLACK COUNTRY TRI00:00:00-
999th

146

TOM BakerM60thOPEN60th00:00:00-
999th

138

MARTIN LewisM17thS-VETS17thBURNTWOOD TRIATHLON CLUB00:00:00-
999th

107

NIKKI EdwardsF17thOPEN17th00:00:00-
999th

93

JAMES CuffeM39thVET39th00:00:00-
999th

136

STEVEN TimminsM57thOPEN57th00:00:00-
999th

164

PHIL WeaverM44thVET44thLUDLOW TRI CLUB00:00:00-
999th

152

PETE CraddockM47thOPEN47th00:00:00-
999th

175

DAMION LittlewoodM53rdOPEN53rdtri-first00:00:00-
999th

130

Mark AthertonM61stOPEN61st00:00:00-
999th

98

Andrew HellowellM59thOPEN59th00:00:00-
999th

31

ADAM ScottM50thOPEN50th00:00:00-
999th

157

Darren JonesM38thVET38th00:00:00-
999th

189

Robert OgdenM8thJUNIOR8thBLACK COUNTRY TRI00:00:00-
999th

155

SEAN RaybouldM54thOPEN54th00:00:00-
999th

159

HUW JenkinsM40thVET40th00:00:00-
999th

143

Jemma GreenF20thOPEN20th00:00:00-