Results breakdown for Crocodile 8 @ Crocodile 8

Splits

  • 8 mile Run

    — Multi-terrain eight mile race on road, grass and mud

Race Options

Map

Top 3 Overall

Overall # Name Category Club
1

15

Jon BARNESMMSCheltenham & County Harriers00:55:10
2

131

Matt JAMESMMSHEREFORD COURIERS00:57:35
3

10

Daniel AYERSMMSAldershot Farnham & District00:58:56

Top 3 Ladies

Overall # Name Category Club
30

159

Gemma MALLETTFFSCroft Ambrey RC01:07:42
34

178

Niki MorganFF50Mynydd Du01:08:28
35

255

Claire THOMASFFSLUDLOW RUNNERS01:08:44

Top 3 Men

Overall # Name Category Club
1

15

Jon BARNESMMSCheltenham & County Harriers00:55:10
2

131

Matt JAMESMMSHEREFORD COURIERS00:57:35
3

10

Daniel AYERSMMSAldershot Farnham & District00:58:56

Top 3 male & female for category "MS"

Overall # Name Category Club
1

15

Jon BARNESMMSCheltenham & County Harriers00:55:10
2

131

Matt JAMESMMSHEREFORD COURIERS00:57:35
3

10

Daniel AYERSMMSAldershot Farnham & District00:58:56

Top 3 male & female for category "M45"

Overall # Name Category Club
5

324

Christian JonesMM45WYE VALLEY RUNNERS01:00:03
9

260

Liam TOSHMM45HEREFORD COURIERS01:01:41
13

261

Andrew TYLERMM45Hereford & County AC01:03:20

Top 3 male & female for category "M40"

Overall # Name Category Club
6

284

Russell WILLIAMSMM4001:00:37
44

201

Nick PREECEMM40WYE VALLEY RUNNERS01:10:27
46

186

Rory O'CONNORMM4001:10:55

Top 3 male & female for category "M55"

Overall # Name Category Club
22

192

Andy PHELPSMM55Headington RR01:06:09
52

266

Dimitri VORRESMM55Pont-Y-pwl & District Runners01:12:00
53

326

David WilliamsMM55Hereford Couirers01:12:06

Top 3 male & female for category "M50"

Overall # Name Category Club
23

253

Nigel TAYLORMM50Croft Ambrey RC01:06:15
32

181

Adrian MURKINMM50Pont-Y-pwl & District Runners01:07:56
39

227

Paul SAVILLEMM5001:09:38

Top 3 male & female for category "FS"

Overall # Name Category Club
30

159

Gemma MALLETTFFSCroft Ambrey RC01:07:42
35

255

Claire THOMASFFSLUDLOW RUNNERS01:08:44
36

303

Ursula HankinsonFFSFUL-ON TRI01:08:57

Top 3 male & female for category "F50"

Overall # Name Category Club
34

178

Niki MorganFF50Mynydd Du01:08:28
64

246

Lou SummersFF50Mynydd Du01:14:32
130

240

Nicola SMITHFF50Pont-Y-pwl & District Runners01:23:02

Top 3 male & female for category "F40"

Overall # Name Category Club
38

259

Laura TOOTELLFF40WYE VALLEY RUNNERS01:09:35
49

188

Clare PattersonFF40Mynydd Du01:11:34
75

47

Helen CIANCIOFF40Black Pear Joggers01:16:19

Top 3 male & female for category "F45"

Overall # Name Category Club
69

140

Emma JONESFF45Croft Ambrey RC01:15:22
106

191

Melissa PEARCEFF45Parc Bryn Bach Running Club01:20:23
126

254

Suzie TEWFF45Parc Bryn Bach Running Club01:22:43

Top 3 male & female for category "F55"

Overall # Name Category Club
89

195

Ruth PICKVANCEFF55LES CROUPIERS01:17:15
173

44

JULIE CASELEYFF55Malvern Buzzards Running Club01:28:47
184

109

Flora GUNNERFF55Croft Ambrey01:30:27

Top 3 male & female for category "M65"

Overall # Name Category Club
100

219

Ashley ROBINSONMM65Croft Ambrey RC01:19:18
112

346

Adrian JonesMM6501:20:52
153

76

Mark DEMPSEYMM65WYE VALLEY RUNNERS01:26:08

Top 3 male & female for category "F60"

Overall # Name Category Club
183

86

Jan EDWARDSFF60WYE VALLEY RUNNERS01:30:15

Top 3 male & female for category "M70"

Overall # Name Category Club
191

250

Brian SYMONDSMM70WYE VALLEY RUNNERS01:31:17
241

72

Brian DAVIESMM70Croft Ambrey RC01:38:59

Top 3 male & female for category "M60"

Overall # Name Category Club
200

287

Rob WOODMM60Croft Ambrey RC01:33:08
201

226

Tony SAUNDERSMM6001:33:20
202

321

Andy CreberMM60Chepstow Harriers01:33:20