Lough Cutra Castle Triathlon 2019

May
25
2019

Splits

  • 1,900 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 96 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

Castle Triathlon Series

Contact details

Map

The Gauntlet - Aquabike

Aquabike | 2019-05-25 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
1st

2071

Cillian TierneyM1stD1st03:02:15-
2nd

2040

Ruaidhri GerarghtyM2ndH1stgalway triathlon club03:05:27+00:03:12
3rd

2058

Marcin MizgajskiM3rdG1stBrandon House Hotel03:06:27+00:04:12
4th

2070

Stephan TeelinglynchM4thG2ndgotri03:09:06+00:06:51
5th

2045

Ross HamiltonM5thF1stPiranha Triathlon Club03:09:22+00:07:07
6th

2048

Cian IbbotsonM6thD2ndFINGAL TRIATHLON CLUB03:11:49+00:09:34
7th

2063

John O ConnellM7thG3rdCTC03:13:51+00:11:36
8th

2052

Robert LennonM8thG4thGalway Tri Club03:16:55+00:14:40
9th

2064

Declan O'donoghueM9thH2ndKillarney Tri Club03:26:08+00:23:53
10th

2030

Philip CastlesM10thH3rdtuna triathlon club03:28:51+00:26:36
11th

2027

Peter BlissettM11thH4thCork Tri Club03:29:54+00:27:39
12th

2202

John CorcoranM12thI1st03:33:48+00:31:33
13th

2041

Paul GiblinM13thI2nd03:35:08+00:32:53
14th

2039

Hugh GallagherM14thH5thLetterkenny 247 Triathlon Club03:36:08+00:33:53
15th

2036

Joanne FlanaganF1stF1stGOTRI TC03:37:34+00:35:19
16th

2042

Claire GormanF2ndF2ndPiranha Triathlon Club03:37:43+00:35:28
17th

2066

Vincent PowerM15thI3rdWaterford Tri Club03:41:12+00:38:57
18th

2053

Cecil LooneyM16thI4thTri lakes03:44:56+00:42:41
19th

2032

David DruryM17thH6th03:45:30+00:43:15
20th

2037

Siobhan FormanF3rdI1st03:47:31+00:45:16
21st

2049

Niall KavanaghM18thK1stTrilogy03:53:55+00:51:40
22nd

2051

Barbara KrutaF4thF3rd3D03:56:23+00:54:08
23rd

2043

Frank GossM19thI5thSctc03:56:37+00:54:22
24th

2029

Tiernan BurkeM20thD3rdPredator Triathlon Club03:58:49+00:56:34
25th

2201

Willie BarryM21stJ1st03:59:06+00:56:51
26th

2073

Gabriel WalshM22ndG5th and i like long walks on the beach.03:59:54+00:57:39
27th

2061

Therese MurrayF5thI2ndTrilakes Triathlon Club04:00:25+00:58:10
28th

2057

Mark McdonnellM23rdF2ndBelpark TC04:02:03+00:59:48
29th

2056

Judit Mc NallyF6thI3rdTried and Tested Dungarvan04:03:28+01:01:13
30th

2054

Frank MageeM24thH7thBelpark TC04:05:38+01:03:23
31st

2046

Eugene HoadeM25thI6th04:08:34+01:06:19
32nd

2055

Cornelius MarshallM26thH8thSouth Coast04:10:07+01:07:52
33rd

2047

Timothy HorganM27thL1stKillarney TC04:18:44+01:16:29
34th

2028

Marie BurkeF7thI4thWicklow Triathlon Club04:19:54+01:17:39
35th

2068

Monica SavageF8thJ1stNarrows triathlon club04:24:47+01:22:32
36th

2161

Bren WhelanM28thI7th04:56:56+01:54:41
37th

2069

Marie StauntonF9thJ2ndDrogheda Triathlon Club05:02:51+02:00:36
38th

2072

Andrew VaughanM29thI8thLisburn Triathlon Club05:17:46+02:15:31
39th

2033

James DuffyM30thF3rdAthlone Triathlon Club05:28:13+02:25:58
-

2062

Dee NeedhamFIPulse TC00:00:00-
-

2067

Siobhan RyanFG00:00:00-
-

2035

Ivan EustaceMIPiranha Tri Club00:00:00-
3rd

2204

Adrian FarrellyM2ndSEN1st02:47:23-