Lough Cutra Castle Triathlon 2019

May
25
2019

Splits

  • 1,500 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 40 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 10 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

Castle Triathlon Series

Contact details

Map

Standard Distance

Triathlon | 2019-05-25 09:00am
2 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
1st

1565

Brendan BuckM1st45491stWicklow TC02:21:44-
2nd

1640

Toms KenefickM2nd35391stCork TC02:24:47+00:03:03
3rd

1751

Stafford VigorsM3rd30341stBelpark TC02:25:40+00:03:56
4th

1618

Craig HarrisonM4th35392ndTuna TC02:26:07+00:04:23
5th

1696

Eoin NagleM5th20241st02:26:40+00:04:56
6th

1716

Conor QuinnM6th35393rd02:27:07+00:05:23
7th

1616

Andrew GrehanM7th25291stBelpark TC02:27:11+00:05:27
8th

1754

Jonathan WalkerM8th35394thTuna TC02:27:34+00:05:50
9th

1726

Justin RyanM9th25292ndBlackwater TC02:27:42+00:05:58
10th

1639

Padraig KellyM10th35395thTralee Tri02:27:47+00:06:03
11th

1673

Dermot MccabeM11th45492ndIsland TC02:29:22+00:07:38
12th

1706

Gearoid O'connorM12th25293rd3D TC02:29:54+00:08:10
13th

1660

Maeve Maher-mcwilliamsF1st30341stBelpark TC02:30:31+00:08:47
14th

1602

Neil FoleyM13th30342ndLimerick Triathlon Club02:30:50+00:09:06
15th

1727

Peter SavageM14th50541st02:31:01+00:09:17
16th

1605

Vincent GalvinM15th40441stPulse TC02:31:09+00:09:25
17th

1586

Daniel Diaz LopezM16th35396thCork TC02:31:23+00:09:39
18th

1654

Bjorn LudickM17th35397thCork Tri Club/Tri Coach Bjorn02:31:31+00:09:47
19th

1575

David CoyleM18th30343rd02:31:52+00:10:08
20th

1661

Ben MaloneM19th25294th02:31:59+00:10:15
21st

1895

Des MillettM20th35398th02:32:40+00:10:56
22nd

1698

Daire NultyM21st25295thPulse TC02:33:48+00:12:04
23rd

1712

Gerard PierseM22nd35399thTralee Tri02:33:54+00:12:10
24th

1689

Dariusz MonkiewiczM23rd30344th02:34:07+00:12:23
25th

1715

David PowerM24th353910thBelpark TC02:34:53+00:13:09
26th

1723

Gareth RobinsonM25th45493rd02:35:14+00:13:30
27th

1663

John ManganM26th50542ndGotri triathlon club02:35:21+00:13:37
28th

1823

Marko HorvatM27th30345thEnnis TC02:35:27+00:13:43
29th

1626

Hilary HughesF2nd30342ndWestport TC02:35:43+00:13:59
30th

1830

Edward KellyM28th353911th02:36:04+00:14:20
31st

1721

Ciarn ReynoldsM29th25296thEden tri club02:36:50+00:15:06
32nd

1589

Kilian DooleyM30th45494th02:37:05+00:15:21
33rd

1670

Shane Mc NultyM31st40442nd24/7 Triathlon Club Letterkenny02:37:24+00:15:40
34th

1615

Philip GreenwoodM32nd353912thLisburn Triathlon Club02:37:35+00:15:51
35th

1793

Barry DinsmoreM33rd40443rdNorthwest Triathlon Club02:37:37+00:15:53
36th

1762

Robert WhyteM34th50543rd02:37:39+00:15:55
37th

1630

Christian JonesM35th30346thLimerick TC02:38:04+00:16:20
38th

1636

Donal KeatingM36th45495thClonmel TC02:38:06+00:16:22
39th

1848

Ronan Mc MahonM37th353913th02:38:20+00:16:36
40th

1758

Stephen WeirM38th30347thIsland TC02:38:43+00:16:59
41st

1665

Peter MartinM39th30348thCork TC02:38:48+00:17:04
42nd

1568

Eddie BurtonM40th45496thNorthwest TC02:38:48+00:17:04
43rd

1815

ROLLO Gwyn-jonesM41st30349th02:38:52+00:17:08
44th

1604

Samuel FoxM42nd40444thAthlone TC02:38:52+00:17:08
45th

1570

Bruce CampbellM43rd45497thBelpark02:39:47+00:18:03
46th

1734

Darragh SkehanM44th303410thNaas Triathlon Club02:41:07+00:19:23
47th

1632

Paul JoyceM45th45498thTri Lakes Triathlon Club02:41:18+00:19:34
48th

1722

Graham RobertsonM46th40445thLisburn Tri Club02:41:30+00:19:46
49th

1677

Jason McfetridgeM47th45499thPiranha TC02:41:51+00:20:07
50th

1812

Simon GrennanM48th25297th02:42:22+00:20:38
51st

1652

Gustavo LongoM49th40446thPortmarnock TC02:43:19+00:21:35
52nd

1736

Simon SmithM50th50544th02:43:37+00:21:53
53rd

1819

John Kenneth HardcastleM51st454910th#BeMoreBailey02:43:56+00:22:12
54th

1741

David SteeleM52nd40447thPortmarnock TC02:44:02+00:22:18
55th

1609

Alan GloverM53rd454911thLimerick TC02:44:53+00:23:09
56th

1688

Mark MiskellyM54th454912thtuna triathlon club02:46:17+00:24:33
57th

1647

Jimmy LawlorM55th50545thWestport TC02:46:26+00:24:42
58th

1717

Dylan RamseyM56th303411th02:46:36+00:24:52
59th

1885

Eoin TolandM57th25298th02:46:48+00:25:04
60th

1599

Ciaran FitzgibbonM58th353914th3D triathlon02:47:00+00:25:16
61st

1733

Aubrey ShawM59th353915thBelpark TC02:47:10+00:25:26
62nd

1577

Damian CroninM60th454913thPortmarnock TC02:47:17+00:25:33
63rd

1606

Sasha GannonF3rd45491stCavan TC02:47:29+00:25:45
64th

1738

Sarah StapletonF4th35391stPulse TC02:47:52+00:26:08
65th

1590

Michael DowlingM61st454914thPiranha TC02:48:10+00:26:26
66th

1862

Jack NorrisM62nd20242nd02:48:30+00:26:46
67th

1625

Laurena HolleranF5th35392ndGalway TC02:48:56+00:27:12
68th

1853

Tom McmahonM63rd40448th02:48:58+00:27:14
69th

1573

Barry ColemanM64th353916thWest Clare Tri Club02:49:46+00:28:02
70th

1755

Wayne WalkerM65th303412thPiranha02:50:02+00:28:18
71st

1679

Shaun McglynnM66th303413th02:50:27+00:28:43
72nd

1593

Joao EstevesM67th353917thBelpark TC02:51:00+00:29:16
73rd

1555

Rachael BeckF6th50541stPortmarnock TC02:51:11+00:29:27
74th

1608

Mark GillespieM68th454915thLisburn TC02:51:43+00:29:59
75th

1669

Dan Mc CarthyM69th55591stWicklow TC02:52:00+00:30:16
76th

1894

Ciaran MckennyM70th50546th02:52:11+00:30:27
77th

1799

Val FarrellM71st454916thTipp Tri Club02:52:14+00:30:30
78th

1802

Michael FlanaganM72nd25299th02:52:34+00:30:50
79th

1557

Brandon BlacoeM73rd20243rdUCD Triathlon Club02:52:46+00:31:02
80th

1764

Norman WilsonM74th50547thPeninsula TC02:53:20+00:31:36
81st

1742

Stephen SweeneyM75th454917th247 Triathlon Club02:53:44+00:32:00
82nd

1896

Colm KeaneM76th303414th she is competing in Challenge E02:53:47+00:32:03
83rd

1622

Ruairi HickeyM77th50548thDrogheda Tri02:54:57+00:33:13
84th

1668

Orla Mc AndrewF7th50542ndWicklow TC02:55:15+00:33:31
85th

1657

Deirdre MacnallyF8th35393rdBelpark TC02:55:45+00:34:01
86th

1840

Donncha LongM78th353918th02:56:13+00:34:29
87th

1826

Lukasz KazmierskiM79th353919thTri Lakes Triathlon Club02:56:46+00:35:02
88th

1844

Garrett MackeyM80th40449th02:56:53+00:35:09
89th

1860

Paul NicholsonM81st303415th02:56:56+00:35:12
90th

1796

David DunneM82nd404410thnone02:56:59+00:35:15
91st

1735

Paraig SmithM83rd50549thVirginia Triathlon and Cycling Club02:57:24+00:35:40
92nd

1870

Eugene OreillyM84th353920th02:57:40+00:35:56
93rd

1752

Paul WaldronM85th303416thgalway triathlon club02:58:21+00:36:37
94th

1740

Rachel StauntonF9th25291st02:58:22+00:36:38
95th

1684

Gillian McmahonF10th45492nd3D TC02:58:27+00:36:43
96th

1825

Ed KaneM86th303417th02:58:56+00:37:12
97th

1682

Gerry McintyreM87th454918thLIMERICK TRI CLUB02:59:06+00:37:22
98th

1750

Jim VaughanM88th505410thGalway TC02:59:50+00:38:06
99th

1865

John O'carrollM89th454919thgtc03:00:08+00:38:24
100th

1845

Mark MansfieldM90th404411th03:00:37+00:38:53
101st

1739

Niamh StauntonF11th20241stUCD Triathlon Club03:00:40+00:38:56
102nd

1747

Lee TreacyM91st252910thWexford TI03:01:00+00:39:16
103rd

1683

Chris MckennaM92nd353921st3D TC03:01:20+00:39:36
104th

1650

Erik LichnovskyM93rd454920thTuna03:01:21+00:39:37
105th

1705

Deaglan O'connorM94th353922ndPortmarnock TC03:01:40+00:39:56
106th

1732

Ruth ShanahanF12th55591stT3 Triathlon Club03:01:41+00:39:57
107th

1638

Deirdre KellyF13th35394thGalway TC03:01:59+00:40:15
108th

1601

Paul FloodM95th353923rdKilkenny Triathlon Club03:02:08+00:40:24
109th

1675

Colin MccarthyM96th404412thPortmarnock TC03:02:17+00:40:33
110th

1594

Alan FeekeryM97th303418thVirginia Triathlon and Cycling Club03:02:27+00:40:43
111st

1554

Doruk BalkanM98th252911thBelpark TC03:02:29+00:40:45
112nd

1898

Louise JackmanF14th30343rd03:02:48+00:41:04
113rd

1767

John AnglimM99th353924thBelpark Tri03:02:56+00:41:12
114th

1811

Joseph GreenM100th303419th03:03:15+00:41:31
115th

1671

Deirdre McaleerF15th35395thWicklow TC03:03:22+00:41:38
116th

1820

Paul HealyM101st303420th03:03:24+00:41:40
117th

1627

Peter HuntM102nd252912thLimerick TC03:03:33+00:41:49
118th

1642

Emma KerrF16th35396thInvictus TC03:03:41+00:41:57
119th

1856

David MellettM103rd404413thCardiff at Tri Club03:03:41+00:41:57
120th

1617

Darragh HalpinM104th404414th03:03:43+00:41:59
121st

1893

Andrew McculloughM105th303421st03:03:51+00:42:07
122nd

1824

Ross JohnstoneM106th303422nd03:03:53+00:42:09
123rd

1685

Conor McmullenM107th353925thGalway Tri Club03:04:43+00:42:59
124th

1868

Ian OldrieveM108th252913th03:05:25+00:43:41
125th

1880

William StangerM109th252914th03:05:32+00:43:48
126th

1849

Paul MccarthyM110th454921stGalway Tri Club03:05:47+00:44:03
127th

1725

Killian RocheM111st252915thBelpark TC03:05:57+00:44:13
128th

1687

Niamh McswigganF17th45493rdPortmarnock TC03:06:39+00:44:55
129th

1680

John McgrathM112nd353926th03:07:12+00:45:28
130th

1888

Patricia WhiteF18th45494th03:07:17+00:45:33
131st

1637

Adrian KellyM113rd404415thFingal TC03:07:30+00:45:46
132nd

1876

Sebastian SeehusenM114th303423rd03:07:55+00:46:11
133rd

1659

Lawrence MaguireM115th353927th247 Triathlon Club03:08:12+00:46:28
134th

1776

Ross ByrneM116th252916th03:08:17+00:46:33
135th

1745

Shane ToaleM117th353928thNewry Triathlon Club03:08:38+00:46:54
136th

1571

Colin CampbellM118th404416thBelpark TC03:08:57+00:47:13
137th

1781

Shane CampbellM119th353929thMidland Triathlon Club03:09:04+00:47:20
138th

1564

Sophie BrowF19th25292ndPeninsula TC03:09:33+00:47:49
139th

1867

Con O'reganM120th55592nd03:09:34+00:47:50
140th

1882

Charlie StewartM121st252917th03:10:33+00:48:49
141st

1582

Stephen DaltonM122nd404417thBlackwater TC03:10:41+00:48:57
142nd

1667

Eimear MathewsF20th55592ndTrilogy Triathlon Club03:11:12+00:49:28
143rd

1558

Evelyn BoyleF21st35397thBelpark TC03:11:31+00:49:47
144th

1770

Shay BollardM123rd404418th03:11:36+00:49:52
145th

1744

Katrina ToaleF22nd35398thNewry Triathlon Club03:11:56+00:50:12
146th

1837

Emma LaveryF23rd25293rdInvictus03:12:06+00:50:22
147th

1827

Paul KeatingM124th454922ndBoru Tri Club03:12:22+00:50:38
148th

1737

Dan StackM125th353930thBelpark TC03:12:25+00:50:41
149th

1681

Brian McgurkM126th454923rd03:12:39+00:50:55
150th

1833

Katie KinkaidF24th25294th03:12:50+00:51:06
151st

1813

Mairead GriffinF25th30344th03:13:07+00:51:23
152nd

1821

Joe HoltonM127th55593rdClonard Road Club03:13:11+00:51:27
153rd

1560

Stephen BradyM128th55594thTri Lakes Triathlon Club03:13:18+00:51:34
154th

1871

Ashley PageM129th252918th03:13:20+00:51:36
155th

1676

David MccleanM130th353931stTuna TC03:14:16+00:52:32
156th

1704

Heather O'brienF26th35399th03:15:10+00:53:26
157th

1883

Ciaran StuartM131st353932ndLisburn Triathlon Club03:15:12+00:53:28
158th

1607

Cathal GarryM132nd303424thActivmultisport Tc03:15:22+00:53:38
159th

1890

Sinead WyerF27th353910thOslofjord Triatlon03:15:30+00:53:46
160th

1787

David CooteM133rd353933rd03:15:48+00:54:04
161st

1816

Josh HallM134th303425th03:15:58+00:54:14
162nd

1775

Ed ByrneM135th55595thNaas Tri Club03:16:05+00:54:21
163rd

1551

Laura Albiol-tendilloF28th30345thCork TC03:16:08+00:54:24
164th

1836

Frederick LathamM136th60641st03:16:25+00:54:41
165th

1846

Alex MarshallM137th252919thn/a03:16:26+00:54:42
166th

1691

Pat MorrisseyM138th55596thwexford tri club03:16:35+00:54:51
167th

1569

Celine ByrneF29th30346thLiquid Motion TC03:17:02+00:55:18
168th

1645

Barry KirwanM139th404419thBelpark TC03:17:17+00:55:33
169th

1597

James FinneganM140th404420thDrogheda Tc03:17:27+00:55:43
170th

1887

Derek VaughanM141st404421st03:18:31+00:56:47
171st

1583

Eve DalyF30th40441stGalway TC03:18:42+00:56:58
172nd

1872

Esther RaceF31st50543rd03:19:09+00:57:25
173rd

1777

Neil CabornM142nd353934th03:19:31+00:57:47
174th

1598

Michael Pio FitzgeraldM143rd303426th03:19:48+00:58:04
175th

1834

Rafal KutkowskiM144th353935th03:20:07+00:58:23
176th

1761

Paul WhelanM145th303427thTrilogy Triathlon Club03:20:28+00:58:44
177th

1666

Krzysztof MateckiM146th404422ndWexford Triathlon club03:20:35+00:58:51
178th

1864

Gareth O'brienM147th353936thNA03:21:34+00:59:50
179th

1788

Matthew CoxM148th252920thChester Triathlon Club03:21:42+00:59:58
180th

1567

Chris Ann BurkeF32nd50544thGalway TC03:22:12+01:00:28
181st

1875

Alexander SchochM149th303428th03:22:25+01:00:41
182nd

1651

Eoin LittleM150th454924thBoru Tri Club03:22:42+01:00:58
183rd

1785

Owen CollinsM151st252921st03:22:52+01:01:08
184th

1611

Lukas GokasM152nd252922nd03:23:27+01:01:43
185th

1855

Joe MeagherM153rd454925thBoru Tri Club03:23:45+01:02:01
186th

1693

Caroline MurphyF33rd55593rd03:25:17+01:03:33
187th

1563

Rosie BrennanF34th45495thNorthwest TC03:25:23+01:03:39
188th

1828

Jenny KeaveyF35th40442nd03:25:32+01:03:48
189th

1786

Sandra ConnollyF36th45496thKilkenny Triathlon Club03:25:38+01:03:54
190th

1889

James WhittinghamM154th353937th03:25:55+01:04:11
191st

1585

Patrick DevaneyM155th454926thBelpark TC03:26:24+01:04:40
192nd

1804

Malcolm FlemingM156th505411th03:27:03+01:05:19
193rd

1709

Caitriona O'flynnF37th40443rdClonmel TC03:27:27+01:05:43
194th

1553

Sophie AscioneF38th25295thBelpark TC03:27:29+01:05:45
195th

1863

Emmet O'brienM157th505412thNaas Tri Club03:29:32+01:07:48
196th

1701

Roisin O KeeffeF39th25296th03:30:16+01:08:32
197th

1861

Robert NooneM158th404423rd03:30:51+01:09:07
198th

1614

Darren GraceM159th303429th03:30:51+01:09:07
199th

1572

Anne CarterF40th30347thFingal TC03:31:07+01:09:23
200th

1801

Paul FentonM160th353938th03:31:43+01:09:59
201st

1646

Florence KovacsF41st30348thBelpark TC03:31:46+01:10:02
202nd

1633

Dorothy KaneF42nd60641stMako Triathlon Club03:32:09+01:10:25
203rd

1746

Alan TobinM161st353939th03:32:42+01:10:58
204th

1807

Victor GalvinM162nd303430th03:32:55+01:11:11
205th

1728

Lee SavilleM163rd353940thTri Lakes Triathlon Club03:33:05+01:11:21
206th

1842

Ciara MaccallumF43rd40444thBlackwater TC03:33:19+01:11:35
207th

1753

William WaldronM164th60642nd03:33:46+01:12:02
208th

1773

Praic BreathnachM165th55597thTrÝsp¾rt03:34:01+01:12:17
209th

1800

Hanne FedjeF44th30349thOslofjord Triatlon03:34:22+01:12:38
210th

1697

Clare NeenanF45th353911thTralee Triathlon Club03:34:41+01:12:57
211st

1810

S GouldingM166th404424th 1st in Ireland.03:35:15+01:13:31
212nd

1835

Brendan LannoyeM167th252923rd03:35:25+01:13:41
213rd

1628

Carmel JacksonF46th353912thT3 Triathlon Club03:35:44+01:14:00
214th

1851

Jennifer McgowanF47th25297th03:36:09+01:14:25
215th

1641

Kevin KennedyM168th353941st3D TC03:37:26+01:15:42
216th

1765

Jaroslaw WoznicaM169th404425th03:37:27+01:15:43
217th

1869

Carlos OliveiraM170th404426th03:37:30+01:15:46
218th

1624

Barry HollandM171st454927thCork TC03:37:56+01:16:12
219th

1783

Stefanie CarrF48th40445thGalway bay tri club03:38:53+01:17:09
220th

1838

Colin LawlessM172nd353942ndCrosshaven Triathlon Club03:39:29+01:17:45
221st

1748

Janine TritschlerF49th45497thWicklow TC03:39:34+01:17:50
222nd

1610

Oliviero GobboM173rd505413th03:40:04+01:18:20
223rd

1784

Jamie CassidyM174th303431st03:40:07+01:18:23
224th

1822

Kayanne HorganF50th45498thgalway triathlon club03:40:37+01:18:53
225th

1656

Kathleen MacadamF51st45499thWicklow TC03:40:49+01:19:05
226th

1703

Declan O'brienM175th252924th03:41:36+01:19:52
227th

1576

Shane CrishamM176th454928thTrilakes03:42:11+01:20:27
228th

1791

Robert DenhamM177th303432nd Bob knows he is beating his alternate self who stayed home on t03:42:24+01:20:40
229th

1805

Barry FletcherM178th353943rdNewcastle Tri03:42:41+01:20:57
230th

1634

Rob KeaneM179th454929th03:43:51+01:22:07
231st

1782

Susan CantwellF52nd454910thTralee Triathlon Club03:44:24+01:22:40
232nd

1658

Ishrael MadelosoM180th353944th03:44:46+01:23:02
233rd

1587

James DillonM181st454930thGalway TC03:45:28+01:23:44
234th

1806

Valerie FogartyF53rd50545thGalway Tri Club03:45:39+01:23:55
235th

1829

Liz KeaveyF54th40446thTrilakes03:45:42+01:23:58
236th

1874

David RossM182nd505414thPredator03:46:09+01:24:25
237th

1794

Paul DobsonM183rd353945th03:46:19+01:24:35
238th

1798

Eilis FallonF55th50546thMako Tri Club03:48:03+01:26:19
239th

1843

Andrew MackenM184th404427th03:50:15+01:28:31
240th

1879

Clara SmowtonF56th25298th03:50:29+01:28:45
241st

1603

Orla FoleyF57th40447thBoru Tri Club03:51:03+01:29:19
242nd

1877

Grace ShanleyF58th454911th03:51:28+01:29:44
243rd

1839

Maeve LeonardF59th25299th03:52:29+01:30:45
244th

1707

Mark O'connorM185th353946thBelpark TC03:54:35+01:32:51
245th

1724

Emmett RocheM186th252925th03:55:37+01:33:53
246th

1600

Ronan FlanaganM187th404428thTri lakes03:59:24+01:37:40
247th

1797

John EiffeM188th505415th03:59:43+01:37:59
248th

1792

Ruth DennisonF60th454912th04:04:43+01:42:59
249th

1897

Deric OhartigainM189th353947th04:06:01+01:44:17
250th

1808

Brendan GambleM190th303433rd04:07:10+01:45:26
251st

1854

Patrick McnamaraM191st505416thThomond Tri Club04:07:55+01:46:11
252nd

1789

Pat DalyM192nd454931stThomond Tri Club04:07:55+01:46:11
253rd

1859

Susan MullaneF61st454913thCrosshaven Triathlon Club04:33:18+02:11:34
254th

1713

Richie PlunkettM193rd505417th04:34:33+02:12:49
255th

1832

Justine KeohaneF62nd353913thCrosshaven Tri Club04:40:02+02:18:18
-

1653

Guillermo LopezM3539Belpark00:00:00-
-

1672

Ellie McardleF2024Island TC00:00:00-
-

1649

John LenehanM4044Westport TC00:00:00-
-

1678

Oran McgeeM202400:00:00-
-

1686

Michael McswigganM4549Portmarnock TC00:00:00-
-

1612

Pauric GolloglyM3539Cobh Tri Club00:00:00-
-

1635

Sean KeaneM4044 Come on!00:00:00-
-

1595

Hugh FeeleyM3539Portmarnock TC00:00:00-
-

1730

Michael ScullyM3539Clonmel TC00:00:00-
-

1720

Colm ReganM252900:00:00-
-

1621

Sebastian HelkaM3539South Coast TC00:00:00-
-

1710

Harriet O'maraF252900:00:00-
-

1662

Fiona ManganF2024galway triathlon club00:00:00-