Cholmondeley Castle Triathlon 2019

Jun
22
2019

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

Castle Triathlon Series

Contact details

10k Run

Running | 2019-06-22 08:00am
2 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (68 in total)
1st

2971

Harry WoodsM1st1stSwindon Harriers00:39:2300:39:23-
2nd

2962

Alan WebsterM2nd35-391st00:45:2200:45:22+00:05:59
3rd

2937

Eleanor MasonF1st1stBishops Stortford Swimming Club00:46:5900:46:59+00:07:36
4th

2900

Chris EdwardsonM3rd25-291st00:50:1100:50:11+00:10:48
5th

2953

David RooneyM4th50-541st00:50:3200:50:32+00:11:09
6th

2895

Victoria CropperF2nd30-341stLonely Goat RC00:51:1000:51:10+00:11:47
7th

2978

Rebecca PondF3rd40-441st00:52:0500:52:05+00:12:42
8th

2935

Callum MackayM5th20-241st00:53:2400:53:24+00:14:01
9th

2886

Aggelos BaxevanisM6th45-491st00:54:2000:54:20+00:14:57
10th

2913

Dean GatleyM7th50-542ndDelamere Spartans00:54:3800:54:38+00:15:15
11th

2976

Shona BaverF4th25-291st00:55:2500:55:25+00:16:02
12th

2934

Neil MacdonaldM8th45-492ndWidnes Running Club00:55:5800:55:58+00:16:35
13th

2917

Maria HallF5th45-491stNewcastle (staff) tri club00:56:5700:56:57+00:17:34
14th

2889

Helen BroderickF6th45-492nd00:56:5800:56:58+00:17:35
15th

2936

Graeme MackayM9th55-591st00:57:0100:57:01+00:17:38
16th

2966

Paul WilburnM10th40-441st00:58:1500:58:15+00:18:52
17th

2947

Abbie PriceF7th20-241st00:58:5300:58:53+00:19:30
18th

2957

Balazs SteinM11th40-442nd00:58:5800:58:58+00:19:35
19th

2955

Ronan SharkeyM12th45-493rd00:59:0300:59:03+00:19:40
20th

2923

Jason HughesM13th45-494th00:59:0700:59:07+00:19:44
21st

2897

Alys DaviesF8th25-292nd00:59:1000:59:10+00:19:47
22nd

2887

Amy BiggarF9th35-391st00:59:4700:59:47+00:20:24
23rd

2943

Christina NicolasF10th40-442nd01:00:5401:00:54+00:21:31
24th

2961

Lisa WatsonF11th40-443rdChorley athletic and tri01:01:1401:01:14+00:21:51
25th

2907

Elspeth FergussonF12th30-342nd01:01:3601:01:36+00:22:13
26th

3022

David WrightM14th40-443rd01:02:4501:02:45+00:23:22
27th

2916

Joanne GriffithsF13th45-493rd01:03:2401:03:24+00:24:01
28th

2891

Jill E BullF14th35-392nd01:04:0401:04:04+00:24:41
29th

2940

Eve MortonF15th15th01:04:2301:04:23+00:25:00
30th

2932

Kathryn LeesF16th40-444th01:05:3801:05:38+00:26:15
31st

2959

Debs TaylorF17th40-445th01:05:5501:05:55+00:26:32
32nd

2945

Jenny PearsonF18th40-446th01:06:5001:06:50+00:27:27
33rd

2906

Tina EvansF19th45-494th01:07:1501:07:15+00:27:52
34th

2977

Jessica PittsF20th20-242nd01:07:3601:07:36+00:28:13
35th

2910

Martin FrisherM15th55-592nd01:07:3601:07:36+00:28:13
36th

2918

David HansonM16th50-543rd01:08:3001:08:30+00:29:07
37th

2941

Robert MortonM17th45-495th01:08:3301:08:33+00:29:10
38th

2909

Catherine FrainF21st30-343rd01:08:5201:08:52+00:29:29
39th

2967

Karl WilliamsM18th45-496th01:09:1001:09:10+00:29:47
40th

2960

Laura TurnerF22nd30-344th01:09:2301:09:23+00:30:00
41st

2951

mick PursgloveM19th50-544th01:09:4601:09:46+00:30:23
42nd

2920

Ibiye HarryF23rd30-345th01:09:5101:09:51+00:30:28
43rd

2927

Evita KalfopoulouF24th25-293rd01:09:5901:09:59+00:30:36
44th

2896

Louise CullenF25th45-495thTri Rivington01:10:0101:10:01+00:30:38
45th

2919

Gabriella HarryF26th20-243rd01:10:0901:10:09+00:30:46
46th

2954

Ashley SantF27th40-447th01:10:1601:10:16+00:30:53
47th

2883

Roxana AldescuF28th40-448th01:10:2901:10:29+00:31:06
48th

2884

Tudor AldescuM20th40-444th01:10:2901:10:29+00:31:06
49th

2944

Adele PayneF29th40-449th01:11:1901:11:19+00:31:56
50th

2899

Kerry DubickiF30th35-393rd01:11:1901:11:19+00:31:56
51st

2922

Samantha HillF31st35-394th01:13:1001:13:10+00:33:47
52nd

2965

Catherine Emma WilburnF32nd35-395th01:13:1001:13:10+00:33:47
53rd

2914

Harilaos GekasM21st30-341st01:13:5901:13:59+00:34:36
54th

2898

Claire DeakesF33rd45-496thParogon ASC Staffs01:14:2301:14:23+00:35:00
55th

2890

Rebecca BroderickF34th20-244th01:15:5301:15:53+00:36:30
56th

2893

Donna Cordon StaceyF35th45-497th01:16:4501:16:45+00:37:22
57th

2921

Wendy HenriF36th25-294th01:16:4501:16:45+00:37:22
58th

2902

Emma EllisF37th40-4410th01:17:0501:17:05+00:37:42
59th

2926

Amy JonesF38th25-295th01:17:0501:17:05+00:37:42
60th

2950

Kathy PritchardF39th40-4411th01:17:0501:17:05+00:37:42
61st

2930

Miriam LambF40th50-541st01:17:2501:17:25+00:38:02
62nd

2892

Karen ChadwickF41st40-4412th01:17:3201:17:32+00:38:09
63rd

2931

Ruoyu LeeF42nd25-296th01:21:1401:21:14+00:41:51
64th

2912

Christina GaridiF43rd35-396th01:22:4301:22:43+00:43:20
65th

2928

Effie KyrtataF44th25-297th01:23:1901:23:19+00:43:56
66th

2974

Veroniki ZervaF45th25-298th01:25:2401:25:24+00:46:01
67th

2942

Virginia NasikaF46th30-346th01:29:0501:29:05+00:49:42
68th

2938

Lyda ModianoF47th55-591st01:44:3601:44:36+01:05:13
DNF (1 in total)
-

2972

Athanasios ZarogiannisM30-3400:00:0000:00:00-