Race Options
- Show Splits
- Results Breakdown
- Download CSV
- Event Photos
Wombourne Triathlon series Organiser
QR Code
TRIATHLONstar
Triathlon | 179 results | 1 viewed last hourAll Race Results
GenderPos # Name Cat Finish Time 1st 184
JAMES RATCLIFFE M 1st OPEN 1st 00:49:47 2nd 181
DALE GRASSBY M 2nd OPEN 2nd 00:53:46 3rd 9
Paul Rogers M 1st VET 1st 00:56:12 4th 94
ROBERT BIDDLECOME M 3rd OPEN 3rd 00:57:02 5th 156
COLIN KERFOOT M 2nd VET 2nd 00:57:26 6th 176
LUCY HAYWOOD F 1st OPEN 1st 00:58:30 7th 12
JOSH SOUTHALL M 1st JUN 1st 00:58:38 8th 162
STEPHEN TITMARSH M 4th OPEN 4th 00:58:57 9th 150
STEPHEN OWEN M 5th OPEN 5th 00:59:15 10th 185
DAVID NASH M 6th OPEN 6th 00:59:35 11th 142
Paddy Allaway M 7th OPEN 7th 00:59:41 12th 149
ANDY TAYLOR M 8th OPEN 8th 00:59:43 13th 11
CHRIS PEDLEY M 1st S-VET 1st 00:59:53 14th 110
Carl RUISSENAARS M 9th OPEN 9th 01:00:16 15th 169
MATT JENNINGS M 10th OPEN 10th 01:00:51 16th 191
Lee Moreton M 11th OPEN 11th 01:00:54 17th 6
KEITH BATE M 2nd S-VET 2nd 01:01:03 18th 154
EDWARD GARTON M 12th OPEN 12th 01:01:22 19th 113
IAN PHILLIPS M 3rd VET 3rd 01:01:22 20th 152
KARL TYSON M 4th VET 4th 01:01:23 21st 166
Mark Southall M 5th VET 5th 01:01:30 22nd 129
PHILLIPS JACQUI F 1st VET 1st 01:01:36 23rd 164
LIAM GODBERT-BROWN m 1st YOU 1st 01:01:36 24th 130
NICHOLAS FARNELL M 3rd S-VET 3rd 01:01:43 25th 44
PAUL LESTER M 13th OPEN 13th 01:01:59 26th 173
HEATHER REES F 2nd VET 2nd 01:02:10 27th 167
ALEX TEAGLE m 2nd YOU 2nd 01:02:12 28th 10
DAVE EGGINTON M 4th S-VET 4th 01:02:48 29th 137
SIMON MARTIN M 6th VET 6th 01:02:49 30th 99
BRIAN TURNER M 7th VET 7th 01:03:17 31st 172
DEBORAH EVANS F 2nd OPEN 2nd 01:03:21 32nd 7
TOM BAKER M 14th OPEN 14th 01:03:29 33rd 40
Kev WILLERS M 8th VET 8th 01:03:30 34th 157
IAN FOSTER M 15th OPEN 15th 01:03:39 35th 197
RICHARD HANCHER M 16th OPEN 16th 01:04:20 36th 158
PAUL WRIGHT M 9th VET 9th 01:04:27 37th 163
CHRISTIAN LONEY M 17th OPEN 17th 01:04:36 38th 127
STEVE WARD M 18th OPEN 18th 01:04:44 39th 30
Stuart STeele M 19th OPEN 19th 01:04:45 40th 161
EWAN HAMNETT M 5th S-VET 5th 01:04:54 41st 139
DEANE HART M 10th VET 10th 01:05:07 42nd 4
NEIL MILLWARD M 20th OPEN 20th 01:05:21 43rd 29
GRAEME THOMAS M 11th VET 11th 01:05:29 44th 128
BOB POUNTNEY M 12th VET 12th 01:05:44 45th 70
CHRIS PAYNE M 13th VET 13th 01:06:00 46th 71
LOUISE BAKER F 3rd VET 3rd 01:06:01 47th 190
DES GRANT M 6th S-VET 6th 01:06:09 48th 98
PHIL RICHARDS M 14th VET 14th 01:06:10 49th 132
CHRIS HOTCHKISS M 7th S-VET 7th 01:06:27 50th 183
MALCOLM OSBORNE M 21st OPEN 21st 01:06:30 51st 78
ROB CRAWFORD M 15th VET 15th 01:06:50 52nd 121
CHRIS SMITH M 22nd OPEN 22nd 01:06:52 53rd 120
RICHARD TURRELL M 16th VET 16th 01:06:57 54th 147
MARK SIGLEY M 17th VET 17th 01:07:06 55th 196
MATTHEW PRICE M 23rd OPEN 23rd 01:07:07 56th 133
DAVE BENNETT M 18th VET 18th 01:07:14 57th 104
DAVID PORTEUS M 24th OPEN 24th 01:07:38 58th 193
GRAHAM SHINTON M 8th S-VET 8th 01:08:01 59th 106
KERRISE JAMES F 3rd OPEN 3rd 01:08:02 60th 165
JODY OWEN F 4th OPEN 4th 01:08:05 61st 109
JAMES STEIN M 25th OPEN 25th 01:08:06 62nd 125
ALLAN WILSON M 1st U-VET 1st 01:08:09 63rd 117
BRIAN TWOHEY M 19th VET 19th 01:08:11 64th 119
ANDY HOWELL M 20th VET 20th 01:08:14 65th 80
PHILIP TURNER M 9th S-VET 9th 01:08:30 66th 187
JOHN FOGARTY M 21st VET 21st 01:08:35 67th 88
James Coldicott M 26th OPEN 26th 01:09:04 68th 148
KATIE HARDY F 5th OPEN 5th 01:09:05 69th 155
NICHOLAS BARNES M 27th OPEN 27th 01:09:20 70th 56
Phil Steele M 28th OPEN 28th 01:09:27 71st 194
LARA TIPPER F 1st YOU 1st 01:09:35 72nd 5
ANDREW WILLIAMS M 29th OPEN 29th 01:09:47 73rd 146
NICK TURNER M 10th S-VET 10th 01:09:48 74th 45
DEE MATT M 30th OPEN 30th 01:09:53 75th 131
GARY ROBERTS M 31st OPEN 31st 01:09:57 76th 103
JERRY SHAPLEY M 11th S-VET 11th 01:10:28 77th 112
MARK WOODHALL M 32nd OPEN 32nd 01:10:30 78th 89
TRICIA WRIGHT F 4th VET 4th 01:10:37 79th 124
PHILLIPS MARK M 22nd VET 22nd 01:10:42 80th 159
ANDREW ACHA M 23rd VET 23rd 01:10:44 81st 116
SARAH TAYLOR F 5th VET 5th 01:10:57 82nd 85
RICHARD THOMSON M 24th VET 24th 01:10:58 83rd 68
JENNIFER WOOLDRIDGE F 6th OPEN 6th 01:11:05 84th 188
KAREN HOFFMAN F 7th OPEN 7th 01:11:05 85th 134
VICKI SMITH F 6th VET 6th 01:11:08 86th 107
JORGE MASCARO M 12th S-VET 12th 01:11:09 87th 60
RICHARD CHELL M 13th S-VET 13th 01:11:19 88th 153
DAVID HARLEY M 33rd OPEN 33rd 01:11:24 89th 13
JEZ WASSELL M 25th VET 25th 01:11:40 90th 168
JOHN EARL M 26th VET 26th 01:11:47 91st 138
PAUL CRAWFORD M 27th VET 27th 01:12:15 92nd 170
SALLY CRISP F 8th OPEN 8th 01:12:32 93rd 79
STEFAN GRAHAM M 34th OPEN 34th 01:12:32 94th 96
JEREMY SWANSON M 28th VET 28th 01:12:43 95th 135
RACHEL BIBBY F 7th VET 7th 01:12:47 96th 140
JENNY HILL F 9th OPEN 9th 01:12:52 97th 100
MICHAEL BARNSLEY M 29th VET 29th 01:12:56 98th 122
STEVEN WHITEHOUSE M 35th OPEN 35th 01:12:58 99th 54
MARK BRADBURY M 36th OPEN 36th 01:13:02 100th 57
JOHN LLOYD M 14th S-VET 14th 01:13:03 101st 46
CHRISTINA DAVISON F 8th VET 8th 01:13:44 102nd 75
RICHARD LEWIS M 30th VET 30th 01:13:53 103rd 32
PHIL PORTER M 31st VET 31st 01:14:09 104th 145
NIK BETTAM M 15th S-VET 15th 01:14:12 105th 41
IAN YARROLL M 16th S-VET 16th 01:14:13 106th 17
TIM READE M 37th OPEN 37th 01:14:16 107th 38
MARK DEIGHTON M 17th S-VET 17th 01:14:35 108th 97
LENKA MOORE F 10th OPEN 10th 01:14:36 109th 102
ANDREW CUNNINGHAM M 38th OPEN 38th 01:14:52 110th 55
JASON PERRY M 39th OPEN 39th 01:14:59 111st 82
CHARLOTTE INMAN F 11th OPEN 11th 01:14:59 112nd 126
GILLIAN JUBB F 9th VET 9th 01:15:06 113rd 15
ADRIAN SOUTHWICK M 32nd VET 32nd 01:15:13 114th 171
JAMES ROWLEDGE M 40th OPEN 40th 01:15:14 115th 77
DEREK BARLOW M 18th S-VET 18th 01:15:18 116th 87
STUART CLIFFORD M 41st OPEN 41st 01:15:41 117th 64
GRAEME ANDERSON M 42nd OPEN 42nd 01:15:41 118th 90
PHIL PARSONAGE M 43rd OPEN 43rd 01:15:50 119th 69
STIRLING FARMER M 19th S-VET 19th 01:16:02 120th 198
MALCOLM HARRISON M 20th S-VET 20th 01:16:04 121st 50
BEN SEALEY M 44th OPEN 44th 01:16:13 122nd 62
IAN PERRY M 33rd VET 33rd 01:16:36 123rd 118
JULIAN HUGHES M 34th VET 34th 01:16:38 124th 49
DAVID ROUND M 35th VET 35th 01:17:04 125th 74
DAVID EDWARDS M 45th OPEN 45th 01:17:32 126th 108
ALICE DARKE F 12th OPEN 12th 01:17:45 127th 25
STEVE PORTER M 36th VET 36th 01:17:48 128th 35
RICHARD BAYLEY M 37th VET 37th 01:18:00 129th 72
MIKE CHART M 38th VET 38th 01:18:03 130th 61
Richard Hughes M 39th VET 39th 01:18:07 131st 21
MAURICE MALCOLM M 21st S-VET 21st 01:18:08 132nd 186
GARETH BRAZENHELL M 40th VET 40th 01:18:32 133rd 76
TERENCE TUCKLEY M 22nd S-VET 22nd 01:18:39 134th 123
DAVID SHELDON M 41st VET 41st 01:18:40 135th 195
ALEXANDRA WHITTARD F 10th VET 10th 01:18:48 136th 143
ALISON LAMPUTT F 1st S-VET 1st 01:18:54 137th 95
HANNAH WOODALL F 13th OPEN 13th 01:18:58 138th 84
PAM WHITEHOUSE F 2nd S-VET 2nd 01:19:17 139th 115
MICHAEL RHEAD M 46th OPEN 46th 01:19:24 140th 18
MICHAEL SPINETTO M 23rd S-VET 23rd 01:19:27 141st 111
JOHN BATCHELOR M 2nd U-VET 2nd 01:20:08 142nd 33
BEN UPTON M 47th OPEN 47th 01:20:08 143rd 8
EMILLY SOUTHALL F 2nd YOU 2nd 01:20:29 144th 48
BEVERLY SHELDON-HILL F 11th VET 11th 01:20:37 145th 73
NEASA HARMON F 14th OPEN 14th 01:20:48 146th 23
ANDREW CLARK M 48th OPEN 48th 01:21:14 147th 31
CARL TATTON M 42nd VET 42nd 01:21:45 148th 65
CHRISTOPHER BLACKSHAW M 43rd VET 43rd 01:21:48 149th 67
HILARY STEVENSON F 1st U-VET 1st 01:22:25 150th 105
AMY FLETCHER F 15th OPEN 15th 01:22:27 151st 83
TONY WILSON M 44th VET 44th 01:22:52 153rd 114
KATHERINE DRABBLE F 16th OPEN 16th 01:23:55 154th 24
NICOLAS CARAYON M 49th OPEN 49th 01:23:55 155th 151
ANDY WOODWARD M 45th VET 45th 01:24:21 156th 1
JONATHAN BINNINGTON M 50th OPEN 50th 01:24:32 157th 47
VAL TUCKLEY F 4th S-VET 4th 01:24:41 158th 19
DAVID TURNER M 51st OPEN 51st 01:25:14 159th 43
MARK WHITELEY M 46th VET 46th 01:25:32 160th 58
TREVOR HEALY M 47th VET 47th 01:26:05 161st 26
LIZI SNUSHALL F 12th VET 12th 01:27:29 162nd 2
JAN BROOKES F 5th S-VET 5th 01:28:27 163rd 27
JOHN ASHTON M 3rd U-VET 3rd 01:29:19 164th 66
LUCY WOODALL F 17th OPEN 17th 01:29:20 165th 39
YVONNE PEERS F 2nd U-VET 2nd 01:30:10 166th 136
KIMARA SHARPE F 13th VET 13th 01:31:34 167th 92
MARTIN STOKES M 24th S-VET 24th 01:32:24 168th 42
TINA CLARKE F 18th OPEN 18th 01:33:34 169th 37
VINCE WALLACE M 48th VET 48th 01:35:02 170th 51
LAURA STOKES F 19th OPEN 19th 01:41:48 171st 16
SHANNON BOWEN F 20th OPEN 20th 01:47:24 172nd 22
LISA CHEUNG F 21st OPEN 21st 02:02:25 999th 179
DANIEL SNUSHALL-SMITH M 3rd YOU 3rd 01:40:51 999th 59
EMMA DOBSON F 22nd OPEN 22nd 01:09:36 999th 192
IVAN DAWES M 25th S-VET 25th 01:08:00 999th 182
LUKE THOMAS M 3rd JUN 3rd 00:55:58 999th 177
RYAN MORRIS M 2nd JUN 2nd 00:58:02 999th 86
TIM LEAKE M 52nd OPEN 52nd 01:12:13 999th 101
JOANNE HAYNES F 14th VET 14th 01:22:45 999th 91
ANDREW CUNNELL M 4th U-VET 4th 01:07:17 You may also be interested in...
Wilmslow Triathlon2023-04-23 07:00:00Sprint Distance TriathlonSouth Manchester Triathlon2023-09-17 07:00:00Sprint Distance TriathlonHalesowen Triathlon2023-04-02 08:00:00Sprint Distance - Early BirdBeachborough and Brackley Triathlon Club Triathlon at Stowe2023-06-18 09:00:00TriStart