WOMBOURNE SPRINT TRIATHLON 2010

Apr
25
2010

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 16 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Black Country Triathletes

Map

TRIATHLON

Triathlon | 2010-04-25 00:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (203 in total)
1st

231

CRAIG PerksMOPEN00:51:09-
2nd

225

ANDREW DaviesMOPEN00:53:41+00:02:32
3rd

233

RYAN OrdidgeMJUN00:54:34+00:03:25
4th

232

ADAM PerrymanMOPEN00:55:01+00:03:52
5th

224

CLIVE MiddletonMVET00:55:36+00:04:27
6th

10

Paul RogersMVET00:56:22+00:05:13
7th

223

Non StanfordFOPEN00:56:25+00:05:16
8th

234

MICK WilliamsonMOPEN00:56:33+00:05:24
9th

176

Paddy AllawayMVET00:58:16+00:07:07
10th

128

MATT JenningsMOPEN00:58:30+00:07:21
11th

227

IAN SmithMS-VET00:58:34+00:07:25
12th

202

CERIS StylerFOPEN00:58:36+00:07:27
13th

222

CHRIS WoodMVET00:58:36+00:07:27
14th

226

DAVID JubbmYOU00:58:52+00:07:43
15th

220

PETER RobinsonMS-VET00:59:36+00:08:27
16th

204

CHRISTIAN LoneyMOPEN01:00:23+00:09:14
17th

187

KARL TysonMVET01:00:29+00:09:20
18th

228

ALEX TeagleMYOU01:00:31+00:09:22
19th

221

DAVID NashMOPEN01:00:41+00:09:32
20th

205

ZAMMIE CotterillFOPEN01:01:00+00:09:51
21st

175

JON RogersMOPEN01:01:08+00:09:59
22nd

5

CHRIS BrookesMYOU01:01:10+00:10:01
23rd

200

Joe BaileyMOPEN01:01:23+00:10:14
24th

218

NEIL MillwardMOPEN01:02:12+00:11:03
25th

230

JOSHUA NewmanMYOU01:02:19+00:11:10
26th

137

GARY MasonMVET01:02:22+00:11:13
27th

192

Mark SigleyMVET01:02:24+00:11:15
28th

179

Carl StevensonMVET01:02:39+00:11:30
29th

185

Matthew GibbonsMOPEN01:02:49+00:11:40
30th

198

RICHARD HillMVET01:03:14+00:12:05
31st

181

Frank HeroldMS-VET01:03:23+00:12:14
32nd

219

PAUL JonesMVET01:03:24+00:12:15
33rd

12

Keith BateMS-VET01:03:32+00:12:23
34th

165

SIMON SheltonMOPEN01:04:18+00:13:09
35th

194

Tony MarrsMS-VET01:04:23+00:13:14
36th

180

HAMNETT EwanMS-VET01:04:23+00:13:14
37th

208

MICHAEL WynneMYOU01:04:35+00:13:26
38th

8

DAVE EggingtonMS-VET01:04:46+00:13:37
39th

177

DUNCAN JubbMVET01:05:07+00:13:58
40th

195

IAN SparkMVET01:05:15+00:14:06
41st

132

NEIL PriceMOPEN01:05:27+00:14:18
42nd

206

ANDREW SigsworthMVET01:05:51+00:14:42
43rd

126

TREVOR BrownMVET01:06:06+00:14:57
44th

172

GAZ MoranMOPEN01:06:36+00:15:27
45th

168

GARY RobertsMOPEN01:07:20+00:16:11
46th

178

Emma HornbyFOPEN01:07:32+00:16:23
47th

154

ANDREW ScottMVET01:07:37+00:16:28
48th

14

Vincent PhelanMYOU01:07:45+00:16:36
49th

109

ROB CrawfordMVET01:07:53+00:16:44
50th

170

CHRIS HotchkissMU-VET01:07:53+00:16:44
51st

20

IVAN DawesMS-VET01:07:54+00:16:45
52nd

84

RICHARD ThompsonMVET01:08:06+00:16:57
53rd

136

STEFAN GrahamMOPEN01:08:50+00:17:41
54th

134

JAMES ColdicottMOPEN01:08:59+00:17:50
55th

13

TIM MetcalfeMYOU01:09:00+00:17:51
56th

145

JEREMY ShapleyMS-VET01:09:20+00:18:11
57th

207

JAMES Graham-brownMOPEN01:09:23+00:18:14
58th

127

Peter HawcroftMU-VET01:09:25+00:18:16
59th

64

EDWARD Lovsey-bartonMOPEN01:09:43+00:18:34
60th

171

TOM DenhamMVET01:09:43+00:18:34
61st

108

Phil SteeleMOPENStuWeb Race Timing01:09:54+00:18:45
62nd

22

STEVE GallowayMOPEN01:09:55+00:18:46
63rd

159

MARK PhillipsMVET01:09:55+00:18:46
64th

125

Mark WoodallMOPEN01:09:59+00:18:50
65th

135

EMILY MarrsFOPEN01:10:05+00:18:56
66th

28

ALAN DaviesMVET01:10:18+00:19:09
67th

121

ADRIAN SouthwickMVET01:10:23+00:19:14
68th

80

Alan KleinMS-VET01:10:24+00:19:15
69th

18

DAVE EvansMVET01:10:24+00:19:15
70th

193

CARL HickmanMVET01:10:28+00:19:19
71st

203

SPENCER HeaneyMVET01:10:36+00:19:27
72nd

191

JEZ WassellMVET01:10:50+00:19:41
73rd

16

MATT Price PriceMOPEN01:10:50+00:19:41
74th

160

CHARLOTTE WhortonFJUN01:10:51+00:19:42
75th

144

EUNICE O'neillMVET01:10:59+00:19:50
76th

15

LEE SwilesMVET01:11:04+00:19:55
77th

148

GAYNOR EvansFVET01:11:16+00:20:07
78th

110

PAUL CrawfordMVET01:11:17+00:20:08
79th

146

JOHN LeesMS-VET01:11:28+00:20:19
80th

215

KAREN HoffmanFVET01:11:39+00:20:30
81st

2

KEVIN AnsonMVET01:11:40+00:20:31
82nd

107

Adrian TaylorMVET01:11:45+00:20:36
83rd

196

Nicholas BarnesMOPEN01:11:49+00:20:40
84th

155

DAN FletcherMOPEN01:11:52+00:20:43
85th

190

JOEL GriffinMOPEN01:11:59+00:20:50
86th

112

RICHARD LewisMVET01:12:01+00:20:52
87th

174

STEPHEN MooreMVET01:12:02+00:20:53
88th

199

ANDREW CunninghamMOPEN01:12:15+00:21:06
89th

106

NIGEL BraunMVET01:12:21+00:21:12
90th

161

Mark Arnold DeakinMVET01:12:36+00:21:27
91st

17

DEREK WeatherhoggMS-VET01:12:44+00:21:35
92nd

167

MALCOLM HarrisonMS-VET01:12:44+00:21:35
93rd

143

James HaywardMOPEN01:12:53+00:21:44
94th

87

Roger KiernanMU-VET01:12:54+00:21:45
95th

188

GILLIAN JubbFVET01:12:58+00:21:49
96th

19

MARK AnslowMVET01:13:12+00:22:03
97th

86

Phil PorterMVET01:13:24+00:22:15
98th

153

Steve RobertsonMOPEN01:13:30+00:22:21
99th

115

Lee GreenhoughMVET01:13:39+00:22:30
100th

138

Stella DennissFOPEN01:13:39+00:22:30
101st

214

Paul SilkMVET01:13:42+00:22:33
102nd

133

BEN UptonMOPEN01:13:50+00:22:41
103rd

11

ADAM EvansMYOU01:13:51+00:22:42
104th

123

JEFF MosforthMS-VET01:13:56+00:22:47
105th

99

Gwyneth LucasFVET01:13:57+00:22:48
106th

201

SIMON GregoryMVET01:14:01+00:22:52
107th

96

TEAM Preece / Turton / BlackhamMOPEN01:14:35+00:23:26
108th

103

DEB WilneFOPEN01:14:58+00:23:49
109th

162

PAUL TwoseMVET01:15:10+00:24:01
110th

124

STUART CliffordMVET01:15:14+00:24:05
111st

102

PAUL JenningsMS-VET01:15:42+00:24:33
112nd

97

TEAM Lewis / Groom / AndersonMOPEN01:15:47+00:24:38
113rd

217

GARETH BrazenhellMOPEN01:15:47+00:24:38
114th

142

SIMON WilliamsMVET01:15:49+00:24:40
115th

216

JEMMA GreenFOPEN01:15:53+00:24:44
116th

130

JULIAN HughesMVET01:16:01+00:24:52
117th

78

JAMES ThompsonMOPEN01:16:14+00:25:05
118th

212

MARK WhittardMVET01:16:16+00:25:07
119th

60

JAMES MeiderMOPEN01:16:18+00:25:09
120th

52

LAURA SingletonFOPEN01:16:18+00:25:09
121st

169

DAVID MichaelMVET01:16:29+00:25:20
122nd

113

ROB AbbissMOPEN01:16:31+00:25:22
123rd

94

TEAM Frampton / Imray / ThomasMOPEN01:16:38+00:25:29
124th

147

ANDREW CoxMS-VET01:16:56+00:25:47
125th

166

CLAIRE EvesonFVET01:17:12+00:26:03
126th

58

DAVID BaggottMOPEN01:17:24+00:26:15
127th

89

MATTHEW EmeryMOPEN01:18:03+00:26:54
128th

75

Calvin WrightMVET01:18:05+00:26:56
129th

42

EUGENE AngMOPEN01:18:06+00:26:57
130th

39

KATE ScottFOPEN01:18:20+00:27:11
131st

70

CHRIS SmithMOPEN01:18:35+00:27:26
132nd

197

LORNA Jordan-owersFOPEN01:18:40+00:27:31
133rd

150

GARY BurkeMS-VET01:18:50+00:27:41
134th

117

PAM WhitehouseFS-VET01:18:51+00:27:42
135th

151

TOM LeaMOPEN01:19:02+00:27:53
136th

213

ALEXANDRA WhittardFVET01:19:19+00:28:10
137th

82

WILLIAM BriscoMS-VET01:19:24+00:28:15
138th

34

Jeff WheelerMVET01:19:34+00:28:25
139th

158

RICHARD HughesMVET01:19:40+00:28:31
140th

3

Sally Hardwick-jonesFVET01:19:46+00:28:37
141st

71

ROSS StokesMOPEN01:19:51+00:28:42
142nd

59

NIGEL BrookesMOPEN01:20:12+00:29:03
143rd

92

CHRISTOPHER BlackshawMVET01:20:23+00:29:14
144th

120

MIKE ChartMVET01:20:33+00:29:24
145th

41

GERARD RobertsMOPEN01:20:35+00:29:26
146th

62

Paul LambertMVET01:20:49+00:29:40
147th

119

EASTON WilsonMVET01:20:52+00:29:43
148th

48

Andrew AllenMVET01:21:03+00:29:54
149th

72

ROB WhiteMVET01:21:15+00:30:06
150th

235

Danielle MooreFOPEN01:21:16+00:30:07
151st

100

John TurtonMVET01:21:18+00:30:09
152nd

141

JOHN BatchelorMU-VET01:21:33+00:30:24
153rd

122

MIKA ButlerFS-VET01:21:57+00:30:48
154th

45

CRAIG PerksMOPEN01:21:57+00:30:48
155th

7

GARY BurnsMVET01:22:29+00:31:20
156th

156

LEE MclaughlanMOPEN01:22:47+00:31:38
157th

152

ALISON LamputtFS-VET01:22:48+00:31:39
158th

21

LOUIS BrazenhallMYOU01:22:58+00:31:49
159th

111

JON AndrewsMVET01:23:17+00:32:08
160th

129

ROB HallMOPEN01:23:17+00:32:08
161st

4

DAWN BurnsMVET01:23:27+00:32:18
162nd

210

ANDREW ParkerMS-VET01:23:50+00:32:41
163rd

116

PAUL GravilleMOPEN01:24:17+00:33:08
164th

101

ADELE TurtonMVET01:24:31+00:33:22
165th

88

LYNNE CookFS-VET01:24:58+00:33:49
166th

49

Douglas DaviesMU-VET01:25:01+00:33:52
167th

55

LIZ PopeFOPEN01:25:27+00:34:18
168th

93

STUART CookeMOPEN01:25:42+00:34:33
169th

56

KENNETH BallMU-VET01:25:48+00:34:39
170th

74

DAVE WinklerMVET01:25:54+00:34:45
171st

67

ANTHONY TomkinsMVET01:26:00+00:34:51
172nd

61

JONATHAN HorganMVET01:26:07+00:34:58
173rd

44

WAYNE NichollsMVET01:26:12+00:35:03
174th

68

SIMON NorthcottMOPEN01:26:31+00:35:22
175th

77

CHRIS LeaMS-VET01:26:33+00:35:24
176th

54

SHIRLEY HarrisFS-VET01:27:28+00:36:19
177th

157

JAMES BriscoMOPEN01:27:36+00:36:27
178th

69

LAURA FinchFOPEN01:28:25+00:37:16
179th

65

JONATHAN WhitehouseMVET01:28:34+00:37:25
180th

29

HALIM MatinMOPEN01:29:38+00:38:29
181st

57

PAULA SouthwickFOPEN01:29:53+00:38:44
182nd

51

GLEN SingletonMS-VET01:29:54+00:38:45
183rd

50

BARNEY GriceMOPEN01:30:00+00:38:51
184th

1

Jan BrookesFS-VET01:30:19+00:39:10
185th

32

STEPHEN JordanMS-VET01:30:35+00:39:26
186th

139

TINA ClarkeFOPEN01:30:36+00:39:27
187th

66

LAWRIE ElwellMVET01:31:13+00:40:04
188th

95

TEAM Willets / Betts / BeckettMOPEN01:31:13+00:40:04
189th

23

MATT BrownMOPEN01:31:30+00:40:21
190th

118

GEMMA BriscoFOPEN01:33:08+00:41:59
191st

76

SUSIE AndrewsFVET01:33:13+00:42:04
192nd

30

Joanne AchaFVET01:33:57+00:42:48
193rd

31

JANE Swinnerton-ionsFS-VET01:36:49+00:45:40
194th

25

ANTHONY SmithMOPEN01:38:53+00:47:44
195th

47

Lesley PymmFS-VET01:39:17+00:48:08
196th

73

JULIE WhiteFVET01:40:23+00:49:14
197th

90

VICKY MasonFOPEN01:41:02+00:49:53
198th

36

LIZ SingletonFU-VET01:41:44+00:50:35
199th

300

PAULINE NaughtonFS-VET01:42:32+00:51:23
200th

37

JANE PattenFVET01:49:14+00:58:05
201st

38

JOANNE HollinsheadMVET01:50:55+00:59:46
202nd

27

DAVID BrownMS-VET01:55:31+01:04:22
203rd

43

Lisa CheungFOPEN02:02:57+01:11:48
DNF (3 in total)
-

6

BARBARA WebbFVET00:00:00-
-

9

GEORGE DuckworthMYOU00:00:00-
-

98

JOHN TimminsMJUN00:00:00-