OXFORD SPRINT TRIATHLON 2009

Aug
31
2009

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Map

TRIATHLON

Triathlon | 2009-08-31 00:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (100 in total)
1st

93

Oliver MyttonMOPENOXFORD TRI00:58:51-
2nd

104

ADAM MooreMOPENTeam Moore01:00:18+00:01:27
3rd

92

IAN LoadesMOPENOXFORD TRI01:00:35+00:01:44
4th

98

DAVID MoultonMOPENOXFORD TRI01:00:53+00:02:02
5th

105

LEE HarperMOPENOXFORD UNIVERSITY TRIATHLON CLUB01:01:54+00:03:03
6th

90

MATTHEW RowleyMV40+OXFORD TRI01:02:25+00:03:34
7th

107

EMMA-KATE LidburyFOPENOXFORD TRI01:02:44+00:03:53
8th

83

ANDREW HallidayMOPENThirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:02:58+00:04:07
9th

58

DARREN AlexanderMOPENTEAM CHERWELL01:03:15+00:04:24
10th

74

LES NewelMOPENRadley College01:03:17+00:04:26
11th

106

ALAN RoseMV40+01:04:11+00:05:20
12th

101

Gareth ThomasMOPENTEAM CHERWELL01:04:33+00:05:42
13th

51

NICHOLAS ColeMOPENEvolution Tri01:04:59+00:06:08
14th

103

STEVE MckeeverMV40+OXFORD UNIVERSITY TRIATHLON CLUB01:05:21+00:06:30
15th

82

ALEX MeadMOPEN01:05:24+00:06:33
16th

37

ROBERT StoneMOPEN01:05:37+00:06:46
17th

99

JEREMY ShottMOPENSouthampton University Triathlon Club01:05:42+00:06:51
18th

56

DAVID SwannMOPEN01:06:12+00:07:21
19th

87

RICHARD DunbabinMV40+OXFORD TRI01:06:14+00:07:23
20th

96

NEIL EdwardsMV40+Chiltern Tri01:06:22+00:07:31
21st

108

PHIL MilsomMOPENRadley College01:06:23+00:07:32
22nd

59

LEIGHTON JamesMOPEN01:06:28+00:07:37
23rd

88

MARTIN ButlerMOPENOXFORD TRI01:06:32+00:07:41
24th

86

JONATHAN GaleMOPENOXFORD TRI01:07:13+00:08:22
25th

95

GARETH PettsMOPENSwansea Uni01:07:32+00:08:41
26th

64

MARK HerdMV40+OXFORD TRI01:07:38+00:08:47
27th

102

RUTH BurnettFOPENOXFORD TRI01:08:44+00:09:53
28th

85

ANDREW CollierMOPENCambridge University01:09:08+00:10:17
29th

72

NICK TwistMV40+OXFORD TRI01:09:17+00:10:26
30th

73

JULIAN HehirMV40+OXFORD TRI01:09:46+00:10:55
31st

80

WILLIAM PooleMOPEN01:10:01+00:11:10
32nd

68

TOM BlincoweMOPENOXFORD TRI01:10:16+00:11:25
33rd

69

PAULA RobinsonFV40+GEARS AND TEARS01:10:21+00:11:30
34th

94

Colin RoseMOPENOXFORD TRI01:10:48+00:11:57
35th

97

CLAIRE VallanceFOPEN01:10:59+00:12:08
36th

76

MARTIN DunmoreMOPENOXFORD TRI01:11:01+00:12:10
37th

67

THOMAS FordMOPENOXFORD TRI01:11:30+00:12:39
38th

89

MARK PerkinsMOPEN01:11:33+00:12:42
39th

91

ALLAN MolyneuxMOPENOXFORD TRI01:11:39+00:12:48
40th

41

SYMON SquireMV40+DEAL TRI01:11:55+00:13:04
41st

49

JONATHAN ChadwickMV40+01:12:45+00:13:54
42nd

53

JACK CheungMOPENPark Club Tri01:12:47+00:13:56
43rd

61

ALDRED DurhamMOPEN01:13:20+00:14:29
44th

77

MALCOLM BradbrookMOPENOXFORD TRI01:13:28+00:14:37
45th

42

DOUGLAS WoollettMOPEN01:14:10+00:15:19
46th

55

MARTIN PetherMV40+OXFORD TRI01:14:32+00:15:41
47th

43

SARAH MatthewsFV40+ABINGDON AMBLERS01:14:48+00:15:57
48th

11

SIMON DalesMV40+OXFORD TRI01:15:11+00:16:20
49th

46

James HolleyMOPENOXFORD TRI01:15:12+00:16:21
50th

20

MARK PaytonMV40+OXFORD TRI01:15:47+00:16:56
51st

70

PAUL LowrieMOPEN01:15:58+00:17:07
52nd

13

NICK TurnbullMOPEN01:16:39+00:17:48
53rd

17

TOM DigweedMOPEN01:16:41+00:17:50
54th

62

JON BonesMOPENABINGDON AMBLERS01:16:42+00:17:51
55th

75

KATHRYN FletcherFOPEN01:16:43+00:17:52
56th

54

NICK EdmondsonMV40+01:16:45+00:17:54
57th

7

JOE LloydmOPEN01:17:00+00:18:09
58th

71

CHARLOTTE JamesFOPEN01:17:23+00:18:32
59th

63

MAT HammondMV40+OXFORD TRI01:17:26+00:18:35
60th

30

JAMES WigmoreMV40+ABINGDON AMBLERS01:17:36+00:18:45
61st

21

ANDY ParkerMV40+01:17:55+00:19:04
62nd

29

BRUCE WhiteMV40+01:18:04+00:19:13
63rd

32

CARYS WilliamsFOPENOXFORD TRI01:18:29+00:19:38
64th

39

CHRIS AllanMOPEN01:18:37+00:19:46
65th

34

RUSSELL TroryMOPEN01:18:41+00:19:50
66th

84

MATT DavisMOPENOXFORD TRI01:18:51+00:20:00
67th

18

AL O'dornanMOPEN01:19:49+00:20:58
68th

44

CHRISTOPHER HarrisonMV40+01:19:59+00:21:08
69th

15

KELLY IngramFOPEN01:20:06+00:21:15
70th

31

TOM GreatorexMOPENOXFORD TRI01:20:07+00:21:16
71st

33

TRUDI O'mahoneyFOPENOXFORD TRI01:20:11+00:21:20
72nd

28

KATJA HartwichFOPENOXFORD TRI01:20:25+00:21:34
73rd

57

VICKY PearsonFOPENOXFORD TRI01:20:37+00:21:46
74th

22

RICHARD CallaghanMV40+01:21:11+00:22:20
75th

78

BRONWYN DonneFOPEN01:21:12+00:22:21
76th

2

DON MarshMV40+01:21:16+00:22:25
77th

50

MAXWELL BonehamMV40+OXFORD TRI01:21:24+00:22:33
78th

66

HANNAH ElliottFOPENGEARS AND TEARS01:21:38+00:22:47
79th

45

MARK SpraggMV40+01:21:58+00:23:07
80th

1

MARK LeefeMV40+01:22:05+00:23:14
81st

8

ANDREW BridgmanMV40+01:22:18+00:23:27
82nd

60

HANNAH LarbalestierFOPENOXFORD TRI01:22:22+00:23:31
83rd

23

PHILIPPA TerryFV40+01:23:26+00:24:35
84th

14

HEATHER MillerFV40+01:23:37+00:24:46
85th

79

LOUISE UndrillFOPEN01:23:54+00:25:03
86th

5

JOHN OliverMV40+Abingdon Amblers AC01:24:36+00:25:45
87th

38

CLAIRE BoynsFV40+01:25:17+00:26:26
88th

9

ADRIAN ShawMV40+01:25:33+00:26:42
89th

48

HILA LevyFOPENOXFORD UNIVERSITY TRIATHLON CLUB01:27:26+00:28:35
90th

35

PATRICIA WilsonFV40+Abingdon Amblers AC01:27:47+00:28:56
91st

24

AMANDA StrettonFOPEN01:28:05+00:29:14
92nd

40

BRIAN EvansMV40+OXFORD TRI01:28:18+00:29:27
93rd

10

MICHELLE PiperFOPENABINGDON AMBLERS01:28:36+00:29:45
94th

52

JAMES GreenmanMV40+ABINGDON AMBLERS01:29:32+00:30:41
95th

6

STEVEN NeashamMV40+01:33:46+00:34:55
96th

26

ALISON BlincoweFV40+OXFORD TRI01:33:47+00:34:56
97th

4

SAMANTHA EgertonFV40+ABINGDON AMBLERS01:34:43+00:35:52
98th

3

STEVE PritchardMOPEN01:38:50+00:39:59
99th

16

JUDY HowardFV40+ABINGDON AMBLERS01:39:49+00:40:58
100th

36

RACHEL LongFOPENOXFORD TRI01:44:01+00:45:10
DNF (1 in total)
-

100

MATTHEW HammersleyMOPEN00:00:00-