OXFORD SPRINT TRIATHLON 2010

Aug
30
2010

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Map

TRIATHLON

Triathlon | 2010-08-30 00:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (125 in total)
1st

242

Oliver MyttonM1stOPEN1stOXFORD TRI01:02:30-
2nd

252

JARED SpierM2ndOPEN2ndOXFORD TRI01:03:05+00:00:35
3rd

254

LEE HarperM3rdOPEN3rdOXFORD UNIVERSITY TRIATHLON CLUB01:04:14+00:01:44
4th

250

STEVE MckeeverM1stV40+1stOXFORD UNIVERSITY TRIATHLON CLUB01:07:11+00:04:41
5th

194

ROBERT StoneM4thOPEN4thBAD TRI01:07:24+00:04:54
6th

241

MATTHEW RowleyM2ndV40+2ndOXFORDTRI01:07:50+00:05:20
7th

251

OWEN OwensM5thOPEN5thOXFORD TRI01:07:56+00:05:26
8th

204

David SwannM6thOPEN6th01:08:25+00:05:55
9th

244

ALEX MeadM7thOPEN7th01:09:19+00:06:49
10th

240

Jonathan GaleM8thOPEN8thOXFORD TRI01:09:25+00:06:55
11th

224

ADAM WillingtonM9thOPEN9thOXFORD UNIVERSITY TRIATHLON CLUB01:09:37+00:07:07
12th

215

PAUL WilemanM10thOPEN10thTeFam01:10:21+00:07:51
13th

247

RACHEL StoakesF1stOPEN1stOXFORD TRI01:10:58+00:08:28
14th

237

ROBERTA DionelloF2ndOPEN2ndOXFORD TRI01:11:07+00:08:37
15th

225

RICHARD DunbabinM3rdV40+3rdOXFORD TRI01:11:55+00:09:25
16th

198

SYMON SquireM4thV40+4thDeal Tri Limited01:12:00+00:09:30
17th

218

Douglas WoollettM11thOPEN11thOXFORD TRI01:12:11+00:09:41
18th

223

NEIL EdwardsM5thV40+5thChiltern Tri01:12:16+00:09:46
19th

228

Wayne LawM6thV40+6th01:12:51+00:10:21
20th

300

KEVIN ReadM12thOPEN12thOXFORD TRI01:13:03+00:10:33
21st

158

MARK SimmsM13thOPEN13thLitttle Milton01:13:32+00:11:02
22nd

235

CLAIRE VallanceF3rdOPEN3rd01:13:33+00:11:03
23rd

246

RUTH BurnettF4thOPEN4thOXFORD TRI01:13:37+00:11:07
24th

165

SIMON DalesM7thV40+7thOXFORD TRI01:13:39+00:11:09
25th

206

ADAM BakerM14thOPEN14thOXFORD UNIVERSITY TRIATHLON CLUB01:14:33+00:12:03
26th

196

PETER CairnieM8thV40+8thBearbrook Joggers01:14:36+00:12:06
27th

258

STUART HarropM15thOPEN15th01:14:42+00:12:12
28th

189

Mark SchofieldM16thOPEN16thOXFORD TRI01:14:51+00:12:21
29th

249

DAVID ReevesM17thOPEN17thOXFORD TRI01:15:04+00:12:34
30th

222

ANDREW BrownM18thOPEN18thOXFORD TRI01:15:08+00:12:38
31st

163

ANDY PhelpsM9thV40+9thOXFORD TRI01:15:45+00:13:15
32nd

207

NICK EdmondsonM10thV40+10thOXFORD TRI01:16:58+00:14:28
33rd

243

DARREN NewportM19thOPEN19thOXFORD TRI01:17:36+00:15:06
34th

199

HILARY WestallF1stV40+1stOXFORD TRI01:17:45+00:15:15
35th

214

Cameron Fortin-smithM20thOPEN20thTEAM CHERWELL01:17:45+00:15:15
36th

229

IAN KitchenM11thV40+11thJetstream Tri Club01:17:59+00:15:29
37th

238

PATRICK EsserM21stOPEN21stOXFORD TRI01:18:13+00:15:43
38th

188

ADRIAN SellM22ndOPEN22ndOXFORD TRI01:18:37+00:16:07
39th

255

ANDREW JuddM23rdOPEN23rd01:18:39+00:16:09
40th

144

Neil MowforthM24thOPEN24th01:19:03+00:16:33
41st

209

ALDRED DurhamM12thV40+12thAbingdon & Vale Tri Club01:19:11+00:16:41
42nd

170

Richard KnottM25thOPEN25thTeFam01:19:11+00:16:41
43rd

172

DAVID WellsM13thV40+13thOXFORD TRI01:19:30+00:17:00
44th

256

ROSS RobinsonM26thOPEN26th01:19:44+00:17:14
45th

162

BRUNO CoimbraM27thOPEN27thOXFORDTRI01:19:45+00:17:15
46th

197

Alastair MacfarlaneM14thV40+14th01:19:52+00:17:22
47th

175

Jon DurrantM15thV40+15thOXFORD TRI01:20:09+00:17:39
48th

166

CLIVE ShackellM16thV40+16thOXFORD TRI01:20:10+00:17:40
49th

157

BENJAMIN SkinnerM28thOPEN28thOXFORD TRI01:20:23+00:17:53
50th

217

ELLIS BicknellF5thOPEN5th01:20:55+00:18:25
51st

205

VICTORIA GregoryF6thOPEN6thOXFORD TRI01:20:58+00:18:28
52nd

234

SHELDON BrownM29thOPEN29thOXFORD TRI01:21:02+00:18:32
53rd

248

DAVID BenzM17thV40+17th01:21:17+00:18:47
54th

191

Ben ChuilonM30thOPEN30thOXFORD TRI01:21:19+00:18:49
55th

184

NICOLAS DefillionM18thV40+18th01:21:45+00:19:15
56th

130

TOM MardleM31stOPEN31st01:21:48+00:19:18
57th

182

Robert DaviesM19thV40+19thOXFORD TRI01:22:47+00:20:17
58th

169

RICHARD CallaghanM20thV40+20thOXFORD TRI01:22:50+00:20:20
59th

118

MATTHEW WalshM32ndOPEN32ndZappi's Cycling Club01:22:50+00:20:20
60th

185

DANIEL MaitlandM33rdOPEN33rd01:22:59+00:20:29
61st

155

Kelly IngramF7thOPEN7thBearbrook Joggers01:23:04+00:20:34
62nd

211

ANNA RiggeF8thOPEN8th01:23:10+00:20:40
63rd

232

CHRISTOPHER NealM21stV40+21stOXFORD TRI01:23:31+00:21:01
64th

171

CHRIS AllanM34thOPEN34th01:23:34+00:21:04
65th

202

KATHRYN FletcherF9thOPEN9th01:23:38+00:21:08
66th

132

CLAIRE DohertyF10thOPEN10thBearbrook Joggers01:23:41+00:21:11
67th

253

HANNAH KitchenF11thOPEN11thOXFORD TRI01:23:51+00:21:21
68th

195

JONNY O'brienM22ndV40+22ndOXFORD TRI01:24:02+00:21:32
69th

153

Andrew WylesM23rdV40+23rd01:24:03+00:21:33
70th

138

Kevin JuddM24thV40+24th01:24:03+00:21:33
71st

186

HAL DuckettM35thOPEN35th01:24:09+00:21:39
72nd

227

ANDREW PriestM36thOPEN36th01:24:10+00:21:40
73rd

181

MALCOLM BradbrookM37thOPEN37thOXFORD TRI01:24:25+00:21:55
74th

168

STUART TwinnM25thV40+25th01:24:39+00:22:09
75th

208

NICK TwistM26thV40+26thOXFORD TRI01:25:40+00:23:10
76th

178

KEVIN BiggsM27thV40+27th01:25:41+00:23:11
77th

257

Vicky PearsonF12thOPEN12thOXFORD TRI01:26:55+00:24:25
78th

124

David BradbrookM28thV40+28th01:27:20+00:24:50
79th

128

ANDREW BridgmanM29thV40+29th01:27:32+00:25:02
80th

151

Ita KellyF2ndV40+2ndOXFORD TRI01:27:49+00:25:19
81st

167

JAMES WigmoreM30thV40+30thABINGDON AMBLERS01:27:54+00:25:24
82nd

154

JONATHAN LordM38thOPEN38th01:27:59+00:25:29
83rd

161

RACHEL PengellyF13thOPEN13thOXFORD TRI01:28:17+00:25:47
84th

136

DUNCAN CallaghanM39thOPEN39thOXFORD TRI01:28:35+00:26:05
85th

180

Simon RaynerM40thOPEN40thOXFORD TRI01:28:48+00:26:18
86th

200

DENISE SextonF14thOPEN14thOXFORD TRI01:28:55+00:26:25
87th

143

JON BlackmoreM31stV40+31st01:29:16+00:26:46
88th

221

AL BellF15thOPEN15thOXFORD TRI01:30:03+00:27:33
89th

122

ULRIKA BarclayF3rdV40+3rdBearbrook Joggers Aylesbury01:30:32+00:28:02
90th

139

Gary John ReesM32ndV40+32ndOXFORD TRI01:31:05+00:28:35
91st

112

PHILIP MundayM33rdV40+33rd01:31:10+00:28:40
92nd

216

CHRISTOPHER MundyM41stOPEN41st01:31:15+00:28:45
93rd

148

MATTHEW BarkerM42ndOPEN42ndOXFORD TRI01:31:30+00:29:00
94th

213

Ali ToveyF4thV40+4thOXFORD TRI01:31:31+00:29:01
95th

116

CHRISTIAN BellM43rdOPEN43rdWolfson College Boat Club01:31:32+00:29:02
96th

150

PETE EdwardsM44thOPEN44thOXFORD TRI01:31:46+00:29:16
97th

147

KATRINA HalesF16thOPEN16thOXFORD TRI01:32:18+00:29:48
98th

126

Craig MaddockM34thV40+34thOXFORD TRI01:32:29+00:29:59
99th

177

DANIEL EssenM45thOPEN45thOXFORD TRI01:32:34+00:30:04
100th

142

CHARLOTTE ColesF17thOPEN17thHeadington Road Runners01:32:40+00:30:10
101st

152

MICHELLE PiperF18thOPEN18thAbingdon & Vale Tri Club01:33:02+00:30:32
102nd

192

CAROLINE SmithF19thOPEN19th01:33:05+00:30:35
103rd

134

HELEN TurleyF5thV40+5thOXFORD TRI01:33:22+00:30:52
104th

160

KATHERINE PallesF20thOPEN20thOXFORD TRI01:33:27+00:30:57
105th

173

STEPHANIE CoatesF21stOPEN21stOXFORD TRI01:33:54+00:31:24
106th

156

ALISON VesseyF6thV40+6thOXFORD TRI01:34:31+00:32:01
107th

133

Jo HubbickF22ndOPEN22nd01:34:41+00:32:11
108th

121

PAUL ParrishM46thOPEN46th01:36:02+00:33:32
109th

174

HELEN FarrF23rdOPEN23rdOXFORD TRI01:36:36+00:34:06
110th

117

RACHEL IliffeF24thOPEN24thHeadington Roadrunners01:36:40+00:34:10
111st

231

LOUISE DraperF25thOPEN25thOXFORD TRI01:36:53+00:34:23
112nd

164

VICTORIA BroadleyF26thOPEN26thOXFORD TRI01:37:55+00:35:25
113rd

145

JULIE DaviesF7thV40+7th01:38:06+00:35:36
114th

111

JOHN StephensM35thV40+35th01:38:15+00:35:45
115th

120

CHRIS DunnM47thOPEN47th01:38:16+00:35:46
116th

210

CLAIRE FordF27thOPEN27th01:42:46+00:40:16
117th

131

CATHERINE DolbearF28thOPEN28th01:44:37+00:42:07
118th

140

JULIETTE PowersF29thOPEN29th01:45:46+00:43:16
119th

135

SHARON LordF8thV40+8th01:46:24+00:43:54
120th

119

DAVID JamiesonM36thV40+36th01:48:17+00:45:47
121st

176

TIM FletcherM30thOPEN30thOXFORD TRI01:50:03+00:47:33
122nd

129

DOMINIQUE LordF31stOPEN31st01:50:07+00:47:37
123rd

123

Hannah MakinsF32ndOPEN32ndWitney Roadrunners01:54:32+00:52:02
124th

110

TINA O'sullivanF9thV40+9thOXFORD TRI02:03:24+01:00:54
125th

137

NAZ AliF10thV40+10th02:23:41+01:21:11
DNF (3 in total)
-

220

Sarah MeadFV40+OXFORD TRI00:00:00-
-

245

ADRIAN FeasbyMV40+00:00:00-
-

203

PHILIPPA TterryFV40+00:00:00-