TRI UK Shropshire Triathlon (Ellesmere) 2014

May
25
2014

Splits

  • 1,500 metre Swim
  • 39 kilometre Cycle
  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places700
Age range1 - 100
Entry price£68.00
Affiliation Discount£3.00

Organiser

Shropshire Council

Map

Standard Distance

Triathlon | 2014-05-25 00:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places700
Age range1 - 100
Entry price£68.00
Affiliation Discount£3.00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (329 in total)
1st

4

Luke PollardM1st18241stRAF TRI01:57:09-
2nd

109

Oliver MilkM1st35392ndRedVenom.co.uk01:58:58+00:01:49
3rd

7

Ross LandonM2nd18243rdTri4u Coaching01:59:04+00:01:55
4th

63

Ian DempseyM1st30344thAldridge Fit Club02:00:30+00:03:21
5th

288

Martin Kinsey JessupM1st40445th02:01:19+00:04:10
6th

435

Howard LewisM1stRELAY6th02:01:27+00:04:18
7th

121

Pete ShuttleworthM2nd35397th02:01:33+00:04:24
8th

14

Jack MacfarlaneM3rd18248th02:01:35+00:04:26
9th

56

Anthony GrittonM1st25299th02:01:49+00:04:40
10th

104

Paul SavageM3rd353910thManchester Tri02:01:56+00:04:47
11th

364

Graham BrookhouseM1st505411thWORCESTER TRI02:02:31+00:05:22
12th

52

Aled JonesM2nd252912th02:02:47+00:05:38
13th

11

Rob O'loughlinM4th182413th02:03:46+00:06:37
14th

79

Peter GeavesM2nd303414th02:04:28+00:07:19
15th

164

Hannah KitchenF1st18241stHILLINGDON TRI02:04:40+00:07:31
16th

65

Colin Glynn IrvineM3rd303415thBRAT02:04:41+00:07:32
17th

67

Chris RandallM4th303416thBustinSkin02:04:57+00:07:48
18th

280

Keith BrownM2nd404417thVO2 Maximum RT02:05:02+00:07:53
19th

278

Mark YeomanM3rd404418thSigma Sport / VTC02:05:15+00:08:06
20th

71

James HaighM5th303419thNA02:05:19+00:08:10
21st

19

Andrew Robert Taylor WoodroffeM5th182420th02:05:22+00:08:13
22nd

108

Dan BlackburnM4th353921stOXFORD TRI02:05:30+00:08:21
23rd

267

James Edward Ross RichardsM4th404422ndHereford Tri02:05:48+00:08:39
24th

69

Richard KinnersleyM6th303423rdEvolution Tri02:06:00+00:08:51
25th

102

David Robert WalderM5th353924thHOT CHILLI TRI02:06:04+00:08:55
26th

39

James EacottM3rd252925th02:06:08+00:08:59
27th

46

Duncan BullockM4th252926th02:06:14+00:09:05
28th

33

Paul NewsomeM5th252927thMid sussex tri02:06:44+00:09:35
29th

137

Dean EvansM6th353928th02:06:52+00:09:43
30th

299

Duncan EmeryM5th404429th02:06:54+00:09:45
31st

374

Austin SwainM2nd505430th02:07:11+00:10:02
32nd

3

James DonaldsonM6th182431stGREENWICH TRITONS02:07:19+00:10:10
33rd

81

William David JonesM7th303432nd02:07:25+00:10:16
34th

126

Adam TannerM7th353933rd02:07:36+00:10:27
35th

279

Andrew BirchM6th404434thTRISMART02:07:38+00:10:29
36th

315

Dean RatcliffeM1st454935thMedway Tri02:07:48+00:10:39
37th

96

David PerryM8th353936thBRAT02:07:57+00:10:48
38th

80

Richard Paul BlackburnM8th303437th02:08:06+00:10:57
39th

221

Kimberley MorrisonF1st25292nd02:08:06+00:10:57
40th

1

James BriscoeM7th182438thBangor University Tri02:08:14+00:11:05
41st

44

Tom AndertonM6th252939th02:08:31+00:11:22
42nd

287

Lindsay Ronald PearsonM7th404440th02:08:45+00:11:36
43rd

74

Will PooleM9th303441stThe Triathlon Shop Bristol02:09:00+00:11:51
44th

327

Graham FriendM2nd454942nd02:09:05+00:11:56
45th

31

Tom RalphM7th252943rdGREENWICH TRITONS02:09:06+00:11:57
46th

48

Matthew SmithM8th252944th02:09:11+00:12:02
47th

98

Ben BirksM9th353945thCHESTER TRI02:09:15+00:12:06
48th

313

Iain MurrayM3rd454946thCHESTER TRI02:09:17+00:12:08
49th

360

Andy BourneM3rd505447thTRI SPORT EPPING02:09:29+00:12:20
50th

122

Kris LachorM10th353948th02:09:33+00:12:24
51st

5

David AndersonM8th182449thSYTri02:09:46+00:12:37
52nd

103

Jonathan GreenwellM11th353950thLBT02:09:49+00:12:40
53rd

32

Edward KearneyM9th252951stManchester Tri02:10:11+00:13:02
54th

28

John TindellM10th252952ndBRIGHTON PHOENIX02:10:21+00:13:12
55th

322

Jon MansfieldM4th454953rdTEWKESBURY AC02:10:25+00:13:16
56th

117

Pete CraddockM12th353954thWrekin College Tri02:10:28+00:13:19
57th

317

Dave MannM5th454955thNYPtri02:10:35+00:13:26
58th

9

David DewM9th182456th02:10:42+00:13:33
59th

292

Greg ElwellM8th404457th02:11:05+00:13:56
60th

328

Tim BurnettM6th454958thWRECSAM TRI02:11:12+00:14:03
61st

300

Jason ParrM9th404459thRAF TRI02:11:19+00:14:10
62nd

75

Jonathan MillsM10th303460thTitan Tri02:11:30+00:14:21
63rd

323

Sharkie JaggardM7th454961stTHAMES VALLEY TRI02:11:31+00:14:22
64th

18

Eliot TaylorM10th182462nd02:11:47+00:14:38
65th

316

Gary SpencerM8th454963rdNORTH DEVON TRI02:12:01+00:14:52
66th

55

David LaceM11th252964th02:12:03+00:14:54
67th

303

Stephen GreeneM10th404465th02:12:15+00:15:06
68th

332

Craig OrmistonM9th454966th02:12:15+00:15:06
69th

325

Mike CooperM10th454967thWestgate Tri02:12:17+00:15:08
70th

283

Jason HarlandM11th404468thWrekin College Tri02:12:19+00:15:10
71st

123

Tom ScottM13th353969th02:12:27+00:15:18
72nd

10

Edward RogersM11th182470th02:12:33+00:15:24
73rd

266

Hayden Leigh CoateM12th404471stFrome Tri02:12:37+00:15:28
74th

428

Michael Philip. DerraneM1st555972ndMERSEY TRI02:12:46+00:15:37
75th

324

John BellamyM11th454973rdTotal Tri Training02:12:47+00:15:38
76th

85

Tristan ChiappiniM11th303474th02:12:54+00:15:45
77th

114

Charles Dennis Paul BruceM14th353975thTrent Park Runners02:12:56+00:15:47
78th

321

Graham StarmerM12th454976thTeam Synergie Coaching02:13:02+00:15:53
79th

367

Stephen HuntM4th505477th02:13:05+00:15:56
80th

118

Alastair HenningM15th353978th02:13:19+00:16:10
81st

289

Darren PrestonM13th404479th02:13:30+00:16:21
82nd

22

William KeoghM12th182480th02:13:35+00:16:26
83rd

314

Peter PriorM13th454981stDarlington Tri02:13:59+00:16:50
84th

40

James BarberM12th252982nd02:14:03+00:16:54
85th

265

Eric ButcherM14th404483rdETON TRI02:14:05+00:16:56
86th

268

Iain Evan DarwoodM15th404484thHereford Tri02:14:06+00:16:57
87th

49

Dean EdwardsM13th252985th02:14:25+00:17:16
88th

219

Louise CroxsonF1st35393rd02:14:43+00:17:34
89th

270

Gary WolstencroftM16th404486thManchester Tri02:14:44+00:17:35
90th

27

Ian ConnockM14th252987thBAD TRI02:14:48+00:17:39
91st

166

Rachel HallF1st30344thManchester Tri02:15:17+00:18:08
92nd

119

Andrew JonesM16th353988th02:15:22+00:18:13
93rd

261

John OliverM17th404489thBlackpool Aquatics ASC (BATS)02:15:42+00:18:33
94th

140

Michael ArmerM17th353990th02:15:48+00:18:39
95th

146

Samantha Jane RoseF2nd25295thBimingham Running02:15:55+00:18:46
96th

124

Matthew PlayerM18th353991st02:16:06+00:18:57
97th

298

Simon EveringtonM18th404492nd02:16:11+00:19:02
98th

37

Rowan ArdillM15th252993rdVp Race Team02:16:13+00:19:04
99th

262

Martin SilvesterM19th404494thBurntwood Tri02:16:22+00:19:13
100th

343

Gavin James LumbM14th454995th02:16:22+00:19:13
101st

285

Robert EvansM20th404496th02:16:44+00:19:35
102nd

357

Kevin DeanM5th505497thTRI FORCE HERTS02:16:45+00:19:36
103rd

386

Dean HardieM2nd555998thCELTIC TRI02:16:58+00:19:49
104th

260

Chris DunhamM21st404499thBishops Stortford02:17:00+00:19:51
105th

194

Laura FidlerF2nd30346th02:17:02+00:19:53
106th

13

Justyn HardcastleM13th1824100th02:17:08+00:19:59
107th

53

Jamie EdwardsM16th2529101st02:17:13+00:20:04
108th

154

Charlotte Sarah HansonF3rd25297thDassi Bikes / Farnham Tri02:17:25+00:20:16
109th

351

Jim KerseyM6th5054102ndCharnwood02:17:33+00:20:24
110th

302

James ParkerM22nd4044103rd02:18:05+00:20:56
111st

245

Jessica EarpF4th25298th02:18:06+00:20:57
112nd

243

Alys MathewF2nd35399th02:18:21+00:21:12
113rd

115

Richard CoatesM19th3539104thTRI2O02:18:24+00:21:15
114th

23

Lee McanultyM14th1824105th02:18:44+00:21:35
115th

213

Celia WhiteF1st454910th02:19:10+00:22:01
116th

311

Rob KennardM15th4549106thBLACK COUNTRY TRI02:19:22+00:22:13
117th

427

James AtkinsonM7th5054107th02:19:27+00:22:18
118th

411

Steve AlmondM8th5054108thTRI PRESTON02:19:28+00:22:19
119th

369

Peter WhiteM9th5054109th02:19:36+00:22:27
120th

305

Gary CartwrightM23rd4044110th02:19:54+00:22:45
121st

148

Alison LeavensF1st404411thCHESTER TRI02:20:06+00:22:57
122nd

379

Don WhileyM10th5054111stBolton Tri02:20:12+00:23:03
123rd

111

Eddie LawleyM20th3539112ndTEAM MK02:20:13+00:23:04
124th

356

Andrew PrykeM11th5054113rdTEAM MK02:20:27+00:23:18
125th

344

David Wyn GethinM24th4044114thINTRtri02:20:28+00:23:19
126th

100

Darren PyefinchM21st3539115thGreenlightPT02:20:31+00:23:22
127th

370

Ian GilhamM12th5054116th02:20:35+00:23:26
128th

68

Jason DavisM12th3034117thCWTC02:20:39+00:23:30
129th

128

Neil BrowningM22nd3539118th02:20:46+00:23:37
130th

293

Ian LairdM25th4044119th02:20:55+00:23:46
131st

361

John LongmuirM13th5054120thTRI TEAM GLOS02:20:57+00:23:48
132nd

176

Abigail BagshawF2nd182412thRAF TRI02:20:59+00:23:50
133rd

175

Amy Louise PileF3rd353913thOcean Lake Tri02:21:05+00:23:56
134th

198

Kirsten CameronF3rd303414th02:21:12+00:24:03
135th

240

Emily louise EvansF3rd182415th02:21:21+00:24:12
136th

99

Shaun JacksonM23rd3539121stcity of chester02:21:27+00:24:18
137th

235

Karen LennoxF4th353916th02:21:30+00:24:21
138th

294

Matt Graham PetersonM26th4044122nd02:21:30+00:24:21
139th

434

Simon LewisM2ndRELAY123rd02:21:52+00:24:43
140th

340

Michael WilksM16th4549124th02:22:00+00:24:51
141st

368

Declan RockM14th5054125th02:22:06+00:24:57
142nd

204

Phoebe SandersF5th252917th02:22:21+00:25:12
143rd

45

James BaleM17th2529126th02:22:31+00:25:22
144th

173

Christie JonesF4th182418thNFTO Race Club02:22:37+00:25:28
145th

326

Paul MitchellM17th4549127thWRECSAM TRI02:22:37+00:25:28
146th

330

Jonathan GouldingM18th4549128th02:22:42+00:25:33
147th

97

Steve RotherhamM24th3539129thCHESTER TRI02:22:43+00:25:34
148th

168

Sarah RhodesF6th252919thManchester Tri02:22:54+00:25:45
149th

66

Craig David MiskinM13th3034130thBridgtown Cona Testa Tri02:22:55+00:25:46
150th

404

James William HoadleyM1st6064131stwimbledon windmilers02:23:22+00:26:13
151st

282

Andrew HellowellM27th4044132ndWrekin College Tri02:23:26+00:26:17
152nd

373

Kevin SextonM15th5054133rd02:23:28+00:26:19
153rd

51

Michael GauntM18th2529134th02:23:35+00:26:26
154th

349

Paul RichardsM16th5054135thBLACK COUNTRY TRI02:23:37+00:26:28
155th

195

Natasha Sophy GeereF2nd454920th02:23:52+00:26:43
156th

376

Ian PollardM17th5054136th02:23:55+00:26:46
157th

138

Andy WalesM25th3539137th02:24:05+00:26:56
158th

387

Robert MonkM3rd5559138thcity of chester02:24:14+00:27:05
159th

345

Paul YarwoodM19th4549139thMERSEY TRI02:24:24+00:27:15
160th

234

Deborah PratleyF5th353921st02:24:30+00:27:21
161st

236

Jessica HarveyF4th303422nd02:24:32+00:27:23
162nd

200

Gemma MarshallF5th303423rd02:24:43+00:27:34
163rd

281

Keith BillingtonM28th4044140thWRECSAM TRI02:24:43+00:27:34
164th

331

Adrian BastowM20th4549141st02:24:44+00:27:35
165th

184

Melanie Celeste Barlow-grahamF2nd404424thTRI SPORT EPPING02:24:54+00:27:45
166th

378

Richard LonsdaleM18th5054142nd02:24:59+00:27:50
167th

310

STEVEN PowellM21st4549143rdbirstall running club02:25:09+00:28:00
168th

177

Abigail Fiona MasonF7th252925thSERPENTINE RC02:25:14+00:28:05
169th

391

Alastair MacnaughtonM4th5559144thGLASGOW TRI02:25:22+00:28:13
170th

233

Pippa TannerF6th353926th02:25:38+00:28:29
171st

208

Sally GobleF3rd454927th02:25:41+00:28:32
172nd

394

Paul RobertsM5th5559145th02:25:50+00:28:41
173rd

116

Jamie BrownM26th3539146thWRECSAM TRI02:25:59+00:28:50
174th

259

Nik AvraamM29th4044147thAshurst02:26:12+00:29:03
175th

170

Andri De WitF7th353928thMedway Tri02:26:19+00:29:10
176th

101

Tom PagetM27th3539148thHOT CHILLI TRI02:26:37+00:29:28
177th

202

Rosie GuyF3rd404429th02:27:05+00:29:56
178th

147

Rachael HaresF6th303430thBRAT02:27:07+00:29:58
179th

188

Cath FennF4th404431stWARWICK UNI TRI02:27:15+00:30:06
180th

355

David VirdenM19th5054149thSYTri02:27:56+00:30:47
181st

237

Donna ShaldersF4th454932nd02:28:08+00:30:59
182nd

89

Dov TateM14th3034150th02:28:12+00:31:03
183rd

400

Malcolm SloaneM2nd6064151stCHESTER TRI02:28:22+00:31:13
184th

151

Nicki RushtonF5th454933rdCHORLEY02:28:32+00:31:23
185th

225

Mary Charlotte BellF8th252934th02:28:35+00:31:26
186th

242

Jessica FoxF8th353935th02:29:00+00:31:51
187th

88

David ArdillM15th3034152nd02:29:13+00:32:04
188th

91

Tom Paul KavanaghM16th3034153rd02:29:14+00:32:05
189th

405

Jonathan GreenwoodM3rd6064154th02:29:14+00:32:05
190th

365

Bill CrawshawM20th5054155thWRECSAM TRI02:29:19+00:32:10
191st

382

Neil DaviesM21st5054156th02:29:27+00:32:18
192nd

220

Jodie GambrillF7th303436th02:29:37+00:32:28
193rd

301

Shaun James HeywoodM30th4044157th02:29:38+00:32:29
194th

371

Paul LanderM22nd5054158th02:29:53+00:32:44
195th

43

Gareth WedgeM19th2529159th02:30:04+00:32:55
196th

145

Emma SeddonF9th353937thBAD TRI02:30:06+00:32:57
197th

372

Gary BonnerM23rd5054160thBlack Country Triathletes02:30:06+00:32:57
198th

158

Melanie ClarkeF6th454938thEvesham vale tri02:30:08+00:32:59
199th

263

Douglas WaymarkM31st4044161stCheltenham Tri02:30:20+00:33:11
200th

106

Colin GallierM28th3539162ndOldbury Swimming & Tri02:30:52+00:33:43
201st

105

Nick PavardM29th3539163rdNova Raiders CC02:30:57+00:33:48
202nd

385

Jon WrightM24th5054164th02:31:16+00:34:07
203rd

251

Emma NewsomeF8th303439th02:31:26+00:34:17
204th

269

David OwensM32nd4044165thLiverpool Century02:31:32+00:34:23
205th

416

Alistair HillM1st6569166th02:31:34+00:34:25
206th

152

Susie FourieF5th404440thcity of chester02:31:36+00:34:27
207th

182

Michela VincentF9th252941stTEAM MK02:31:45+00:34:36
208th

34

Mike Ralph WheelerM20th2529167thNorthants Tri02:31:46+00:34:37
209th

362

Tony MorganM25th5054168thTUFF FITTY TRI02:31:53+00:34:44
210th

286

Rupert WilkinsonM33rd4044169th02:31:54+00:34:45
211st

36

Neil GreenM21st2529170thSERPENTINE RC02:32:31+00:35:22
212nd

420

Stephen WaltonM2nd6569171st02:32:31+00:35:22
213rd

318

Graeme MonteithM22nd4549172ndSYTri02:32:36+00:35:27
214th

228

Sarah MartindaleF7th454942nd02:32:48+00:35:39
215th

271

David LivingstoneM34th4044173rdManchester Tri02:33:01+00:35:52
216th

133

Daniel John BlackburnM30th3539174th02:33:05+00:35:56
217th

272

Simon WardM35th4044175thMERSEY TRI02:33:15+00:36:06
218th

319

Tony FrenchM23rd4549176thSYTri02:33:19+00:36:10
219th

223

Sara DemontiF10th353943rd02:33:20+00:36:11
220th

191

Andrea VaughanF8th454944thINTRtri02:33:29+00:36:20
221st

253

Kylliki TaylorF11th353945th02:33:31+00:36:22
222nd

415

David LaucknerM3rd6569177thtweed tri02:33:49+00:36:40
223rd

380

Christopher Richard ByrdM26th5054178th02:33:55+00:36:46
224th

172

Liz PudneyF9th454946thnewbury ac02:33:59+00:36:50
225th

246

Joanne DerryF1st505447th02:34:09+00:37:00
226th

38

Adam WhitfordM22nd2529179th02:34:21+00:37:12
227th

179

Aimee Dee StockerF9th303448thSpalding Tri02:34:31+00:37:22
228th

110

Jeremy ShinglerM31st3539180thSYTri02:34:46+00:37:37
229th

215

Rachel WardF1st555949th02:35:04+00:37:55
230th

375

Jamie CareyM27th5054181st02:35:18+00:38:09
231st

57

Alastair James England HorabinM23rd2529182nd02:35:22+00:38:13
232nd

329

Glenn WilkinsonM24th4549183rd02:35:34+00:38:25
233rd

336

Gregory Laurent BarberM25th4549184th02:35:34+00:38:25
234th

274

Richard Tremayne RoachM36th4044185th02:35:42+00:38:33
235th

393

Ian LaingM6th5559186th02:35:46+00:38:37
236th

309

Steve MacdonaldM26th4549187thBAD TRI02:35:53+00:38:44
237th

229

Sarah Louise AndrewsF12th353950th02:35:58+00:38:49
238th

335

Stephen EllisonM27th4549188th02:35:59+00:38:50
239th

218

Kathryn RossiterF10th454951st02:36:28+00:39:19
240th

227

Suzanne ShawF11th454952nd02:36:43+00:39:34
241st

199

Patricia Louise WardF13th353953rd02:37:15+00:40:06
242nd

388

Bob EvansM7th5559189thSYTri02:37:52+00:40:43
243rd

181

Kathleen BankinF2nd505454thTEAM MANVERS02:37:56+00:40:47
244th

304

Neal MccathieM37th4044190th02:37:58+00:40:49
245th

160

Diane ChaneyF3rd505455thF4L Triathlon Coaching02:37:59+00:40:50
246th

339

Keith Ian GriffithsM28th4549191st02:38:00+00:40:51
247th

277

Mark HarrisonM38th4044192ndNova Raiders CC02:38:08+00:40:59
248th

222

Helen MurphyF6th404456th02:38:09+00:41:00
249th

383

Eddie Owen NelderM28th5054193rd02:38:09+00:41:00
250th

50

Matthew BriggsM24th2529194th02:38:11+00:41:02
251st

192

Susie CoughlanF12th454957th02:38:11+00:41:02
252nd

113

Jason BloodM32nd3539195thTitan Tri02:38:17+00:41:08
253rd

273

Steve ThomasM39th4044196thMERSEY TRI02:38:30+00:41:21
254th

406

James Howard JeffreyM4th6064197th02:38:50+00:41:41
255th

159

Jenny ReayF2nd555958thEXETER TRI02:39:02+00:41:53
256th

165

Jodie SmithF14th353959thLong Easton02:41:00+00:43:51
257th

352

Andrew James PhillipsM29th5054198thDyfed-Powys Police02:41:03+00:43:54
258th

290

Shaun LairdM40th4044199th02:41:05+00:43:56
259th

295

Nicholas BarnesM41st4044200th02:41:06+00:43:57
260th

412

David DavidsonM4th6569201stHIGH PEAK TRI02:41:16+00:44:07
261st

180

Caroline Emma FureyF1st161760thSTRATFORD SHARKS02:41:25+00:44:16
262nd

241

Diana GillF4th505461st02:41:39+00:44:30
263rd

167

Rowen Aefa RatcliffeF5th182462ndManchester Tri02:42:10+00:45:01
264th

231

Charlotte GawneF10th252963rd02:42:20+00:45:11
265th

189

Elaine Anne CorbettF5th505464thWindrush Tri02:42:24+00:45:15
266th

190

Emily BeebeeF15th353965thWrekin College Tri02:42:43+00:45:34
267th

76

Adam GouldM17th3034202ndTitan Tri02:42:44+00:45:35
268th

342

Mark GaughanM29th4549203rd02:42:45+00:45:36
269th

296

Philip ShackletonM42nd4044204th02:43:01+00:45:52
270th

255

Nadine PilkingtonF11th252966th02:43:02+00:45:53
271st

54

Ben John Rowland-jonesM25th2529205th02:43:23+00:46:14
272nd

320

Clive OnionsM30th4549206thSYTri02:43:35+00:46:26
273rd

24

Neil Edward William DaviesM26th2529207th02:43:36+00:46:27
274th

254

Claire WilliamsF13th454967th02:43:44+00:46:35
275th

203

Olivia Jane BlokF12th252968th02:44:00+00:46:51
276th

211

Jane LeslieF1st656969th02:44:02+00:46:53
277th

402

Paul ThelwellM5th6064208thMERSEY TRI02:44:39+00:47:30
278th

185

Rebecca Louise HorneF7th404470thTRI-ANGLIA02:45:00+00:47:51
279th

377

Ian MossopM30th5054209th02:45:03+00:47:54
280th

196

Tina BillettF8th404471st02:45:21+00:48:12
281st

8

Pete ThomasM15th1824210th02:45:55+00:48:46
282nd

141

Tom LarkhamM18th3034211st02:46:12+00:49:03
283rd

174

Nicola SpencerF14th454972ndNORTH DEVON TRI02:46:23+00:49:14
284th

433

Ollie John StokesM3rdRELAY212nd02:46:39+00:49:30
285th

83

Jonathan MayoM19th3034213rd02:47:49+00:50:40
286th

284

Lee SivillM43rd4044214thWrekin College Tri02:48:01+00:50:52
287th

403

David John PageM6th6064215thTEWKESBURY TRI02:48:12+00:51:03
288th

162

Joanne BakerF1st606473rdGlossop Tri02:48:13+00:51:04
289th

409

Dean CulshawM7th6064216th02:48:19+00:51:10
290th

156

Sheila Elizabeth KiddF15th454974thEdinburgh RC02:48:24+00:51:15
291st

341

Stewart Alexander BaileyM31st4549217th02:48:24+00:51:15
292nd

421

Peter HawcroftM5th6569218thBRAT02:49:22+00:52:13
293rd

422

Bill ShackclothM1st7074219thHOGWEED TROTTERS02:50:09+00:53:00
294th

431

Susannah CheslettF1stRELAY75th02:51:03+00:53:54
295th

408

David Laskow-pooleyM8th6064220th02:51:04+00:53:55
296th

232

Hannah ThomasF10th303476th02:51:50+00:54:41
297th

249

Sally GoodallF13th252977th02:52:23+00:55:14
298th

306

Frank WilliamsM44th4044221st02:52:23+00:55:14
299th

217

Kate HoustonF6th505478th02:52:42+00:55:33
300th

136

Jonathan Von AboM33rd3539222nd02:53:07+00:55:58
301st

153

Megan RavetzF9th404479thcity of chester02:55:32+00:58:23
302nd

424

Vernon ThomasM2nd7074223rd02:55:40+00:58:31
303rd

134

Simon O'neillM34th3539224th02:55:49+00:58:40
304th

398

Jonathan CollisM8th5559225th02:56:32+00:59:23
305th

275

Christian Michael EdwardsM45th4044226th02:56:42+00:59:33
306th

149

Trycha DarlingF3rd555980thChichester West Gate Tri02:57:51+01:00:42
307th

230

Clare WillettsF11th303481stLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB02:58:20+01:01:11
308th

157

Linda ArthanF4th555982ndEllesmere Swim and Tri03:00:02+01:02:53
309th

187

Alison MilmerF12th303483rdTripurbeck03:02:02+01:04:53
310th

226

Anne WilliamsF16th454984th03:02:05+01:04:56
311st

95

Todd GreenM35th3539227thBLACK COUNTRY TRI03:03:54+01:06:45
312nd

21

Miles Blaver-mannM16th1824228th03:05:30+01:08:21
313rd

139

James PierceM36th3539229th03:07:20+01:10:11
314th

135

Steve HodkinsonM37th3539230th03:07:39+01:10:30
315th

399

Edward HorganM9th5559231st03:09:40+01:12:31
316th

248

Kimberley BillsF5th555985th03:11:51+01:14:42
317th

186

Karen JonesF7th505486thTriclaire03:12:13+01:15:04
318th

161

Tanya EdmondsonF2nd606487thFreedom Tri03:13:08+01:15:59
319th

87

Mark William CotsonM20th3034232nd03:13:21+01:16:12
320th

201

Hilary StevensonF1st707488th03:15:37+01:18:28
321st

171

Stephanie GawneF13th303489thMERSEY TRI03:16:54+01:19:45
322nd

216

Val LowmanF3rd606490th03:18:21+01:21:12
323rd

418

Peter LowmanM6th6569233rd03:18:36+01:21:27
324th

426

Peter NormanM1st7579234thWRECSAM TRI03:19:11+01:22:02
325th

366

Roger StanleyM31st5054235th03:19:52+01:22:43
326th

239

Bernadette HouriganF6th555991st03:21:31+01:24:22
327th

359

Stephen BeltM9th6064236thTRINITY03:26:41+01:29:32
328th

425

Graham Frederick WillettsM3rd7074237thSYTri03:47:05+01:49:56
329th

206

Daphne BeltF1st757992nd03:56:02+01:58:53
DNF (10 in total)
-

72

Everth HernandezM3034Sheffield Tri00:00:00-
-

77

Geoff TwinningM3034TTG00:00:00-
-

363

Geoff JonesM5054Walden Tri00:00:00-
-

291

Paul HancockM404400:00:00-
-

17

Iain GillamM182400:00:00-
-

276

Mark GoldingM4044Nova Raiders CC00:00:00-
-

244

Lucy NellF252900:00:00-
-

35

Finn JohnsonM2529Parsons Brinkerhoff00:00:00-
-

183

Victoria BellamyF4044Total Tri Training00:00:00-
-

334

Gwyn WilliamsM454900:00:00-