VALE OF LEVEN 10K 2014

Jun
08
2014

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range0 - 100

Map

10k Run

Running | 2014-06-08 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range0 - 100

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (788 in total)
8th

1867

ANDREW LittleM8thV501st00:34:0400:34:04-
29th

116

Robert MclennanM28thV502ndGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:36:1100:36:12+00:02:07
32nd

203

CHRIS UpsonM31stV503rdRonhill Cambuslang Harriers00:36:2000:36:20+00:02:16
43rd

984

GRAEME KennedyM42ndV504th00:37:2200:37:27+00:03:18
44th

419

Denis WilliamsM43rdV505thShettleston Harriers00:37:3300:37:34+00:03:29
66th

36

Eddie CaldwellM62ndV506thDumbarton AAC00:38:5300:38:54+00:04:49
80th

113

GEORGE LambieM71stV507thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:39:4800:39:52+00:05:44
94th

208

Alastair HopeM82ndV508th00:40:4800:40:54+00:06:44
101st

843

BILLY ClarkM89thV509thgiffnock north aac00:41:1900:41:28+00:07:15
103rd

709

JAMES MuirM90thV5010th00:41:1600:41:29+00:07:12
104th

753

Pamela MccrossanF14thV501stClydesdale Harriers00:41:2700:41:29+00:07:23
110th

652

MARY WesternF16thV502ndcarnegie Harriers00:41:2700:41:36+00:07:23
121st

184

PAUL O'brienM103rdV5011th00:41:3800:41:49+00:07:34
130th

10

Erica ChristieF19thV503rdBellahouston Harriers00:42:1000:42:10+00:08:06
136th

805

Robert MellishM116thV5012th00:42:2500:42:31+00:08:21
143rd

330

BRIAN HughesM121stV5013th00:42:3800:42:42+00:08:34
168th

224

STEVE GunnM142ndV5014th00:43:0200:43:37+00:08:58
171st

725

Rodger MceleneyM144thV5015thgiffnock north aac00:43:3300:43:40+00:09:29
178th

558

GORDON KingM150thV5016thHelensburgh AAC00:43:4300:43:58+00:09:39
180th

312

James McquadeM152ndV5017th00:43:5700:44:00+00:09:53
190th

803

GRAHAM PaxtonM160thV5018th00:44:0500:44:17+00:10:01
212nd

554

Owen McintyreM179thV5019thScottish Fire & Rescue Athletics00:44:3100:44:41+00:10:27
217th

560

Augustine CairneyM184thV5020th00:44:4000:44:43+00:10:36
247th

191

JAMES GlennieM208thV5021st00:45:1200:45:44+00:11:08
253rd

881

Brian GallacherM214thV5022nd00:45:2000:45:55+00:11:16
259th

238

MICHAEL KirwanM219thV5023rd00:45:4100:46:06+00:11:37
263rd

819

CHRISTINE CattersonF42ndV504thVictoria Park City Of Glasgow Ac00:46:1200:46:15+00:12:08
265th

517

IAN DevoyM222ndV5024thStrathaven Striders RC00:46:1200:46:18+00:12:08
269th

579

PATRICK BurnsM226thV5025thMilburn Harriers00:45:5200:46:23+00:11:48
273rd

655

THOMAS KellyM229thV5026th00:46:2200:46:36+00:12:18
274th

482

Colin StewartM230thV5027th00:46:1800:46:37+00:12:14
275th

488

Tom SreevesM231stV5028th00:46:3000:46:37+00:12:26
279th

832

NEIL ConnellM234thV5029th00:46:4500:46:45+00:12:41
302nd

705

Alistair WylieM248thV5030thHelensburgh AAC00:47:0500:47:24+00:13:01
312nd

878

MAE McisaacF60thV505th00:47:3400:47:39+00:13:30
316th

792

Joyce AllardiceF62ndV506thClyderunners00:47:3500:47:49+00:13:31
318th

88

ANDREW CameronM256thV5031st00:47:2000:47:59+00:13:16
319th

214

GREGORY DuffyM257thV5032nd00:47:3200:47:59+00:13:28
322nd

198

STEPHEN MckeeM260thV5033rdClydesdale Harriers00:47:5500:48:04+00:13:51
327th

355

William DochertyM264thV5034th00:47:4800:48:15+00:13:44
328th

841

JOAN MuirF64thV507thJogscotland00:47:5600:48:15+00:13:52
329th

385

STEPHEN BlackM265thV5035th00:48:1900:48:19+00:14:15
332nd

382

Gary BrownM266thV5036th00:48:1200:48:25+00:14:08
335th

55

STEWART MerryM269thV5037th00:48:0500:48:28+00:14:01
337th

30

PETER DowM270thV5038thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:48:0400:48:33+00:14:00
340th

761

Shirley FraserF68thV508th00:48:3000:48:42+00:14:26
345th

135

Andrew StevensonaM275thV5039th00:48:3100:48:50+00:14:27
360th

316

Douglas LambieM284thV5040th00:48:4600:49:20+00:14:42
361st

86

FRANK TaylorM285thV5041st00:48:5500:49:22+00:14:51
362nd

211

Andrew CameronM286thV5042nd00:49:2300:49:23+00:15:19
373rd

894

Lindsay MiltonM294thV5043rd00:49:1000:49:33+00:15:06
377th

948

Patricia AndersonF81stV509thDumbarton AAC00:49:1900:49:36+00:15:15
380th

945

NEIL ChudleighM298thV5044th00:49:1800:49:39+00:15:14
381st

215

Jacqueline KeenanF83rdV5010th00:49:1100:49:39+00:15:07
385th

756

BRIAN GrahamM301stV5045thKilbarchan Amateur Athletic Club00:49:2600:49:44+00:15:22
389th

391

DEREK SommervilleM305thV5046thGlasgow Triathlon Club00:49:2300:49:56+00:15:19
392nd

661

Geraldine TrotterF86thV5011th00:49:5200:50:02+00:15:48
393rd

534

Karen Jean FosterF87thV5012thKirkintilloch Olympians00:49:4300:50:03+00:15:39
394th

552

FRANK KrievsM307thV5047thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:49:4800:50:09+00:15:44
395th

21

MALCOLM MortonM308thV5048th00:49:3300:50:09+00:15:29
402nd

871

Gordon SuttieM312ndV5049th00:50:0800:50:21+00:16:04
404th

199

Dean MitchellM314thV5050th00:50:0900:50:24+00:16:05
408th

933

Brian MclaughlinM318thV5051st00:50:1800:50:31+00:16:14
422nd

195

Robert HarveyM330thV5052nd00:50:0600:50:51+00:16:02
437th

82

DAVID BruceM339thV5053rd00:51:0200:51:18+00:16:58
440th

706

Anna WylieF100thV5013thHelensburgh AAC00:50:4800:51:20+00:16:44
444th

284

Alan GibsonM342ndV5054th00:51:0500:51:34+00:17:01
449th

66

DAVID MunroM344thV5055th00:50:5100:51:54+00:16:47
450th

647

Isabel O'donovanF106thV5014th00:51:1700:52:00+00:17:13
451st

374

SHIRLEY DalzielF107thV5015thHelensburgh AAC00:51:3200:52:04+00:17:28
453rd

460

Simon HaslamM345thV5056th00:51:1400:52:12+00:17:10
479th

880

Jim TraceyM362ndV5057th00:52:5700:53:03+00:18:53
481st

752

NICK DillonM364thV5058thJog Scotland00:53:0500:53:05+00:19:01
484th

446

JOHN GilloolyM366thV5059thSpringburn Harriers00:52:5000:53:11+00:18:46
485th

418

Michael McgunnigleM367thV5060th00:52:4600:53:14+00:18:42
489th

279

NIVEN BurnettM370thV5061st00:53:1000:53:24+00:19:06
490th

22

Christine MortonF120thV5016th00:53:2400:53:24+00:19:20
494th

143

RAJAN MadhokM371stV5062nd00:53:1600:53:26+00:19:12
514th

745

FIONA CurrieF133rdV5017th00:53:3700:53:54+00:19:33
525th

171

TOM BurtonM388thV5063rdSCOTTISH ATHLETICS00:53:4100:54:22+00:19:37
527th

296

Richard BurgessM389thV5064th00:53:5300:54:26+00:19:49
532nd

704

DAVID KingM392ndV5065th00:54:0600:54:36+00:20:02
537th

691

John GuthrieM396thV5066th00:54:0800:54:49+00:20:04
546th

60

GORDON CowieM401stV5067th00:54:2600:55:10+00:20:22
549th

445

JOHN McilraveyM402ndV5068th00:54:3800:55:19+00:20:34
558th

932

FIONA ConroyF153rdV5018th00:54:5100:55:24+00:20:47
560th

380

David FarquharsonM406thV5069th00:55:0100:55:24+00:20:57
566th

939

Alan WoodsM411stV5070th00:55:2600:55:38+00:21:22
576th

574

John RobertsonM415thV5071stBellahouston Harriers00:55:3500:56:17+00:21:31
577th

31

CAROLINE DowF162ndV5019thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:55:4300:56:25+00:21:39
578th

465

PETER BradyM416thV5072nd00:55:3500:56:28+00:21:31
579th

658

ALAN MiddletonM417thV5073rd00:55:3300:56:28+00:21:29
586th

1875

MAKHAN SinghM420thV5074th00:55:1000:56:56+00:21:06
587th

790

Karen LairdF167thV5020th00:56:0300:57:03+00:21:59
589th

735

Eileen She KinF169thV5021st00:56:3400:57:04+00:22:30
590th

730

Wendy PorteousF170thV5022nd00:56:3500:57:05+00:22:31
594th

51

Catriona GourleyF172ndV5023rd00:56:3600:57:09+00:22:32
598th

220

JANET CraigF175thV5024th00:56:3100:57:21+00:22:27
600th

559

Ben McginlayM424thV5075th00:56:4200:57:24+00:22:38
610th

447

JEANETTE GilloolyF181stV5025thSpringburn Harriers00:56:5500:57:49+00:22:51
611st

423

Maria LavertyF182ndV5026thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:57:1500:57:49+00:23:11
613rd

605

Sandy MiltonM430thV5076thFalkland Trail Runners00:57:3400:57:58+00:23:30
616th

797

Colin CrosbieM431stV5077th00:57:2000:58:04+00:23:16
618th

506

RUSSELL ForsythM432ndV5078th00:57:3000:58:13+00:23:26
620th

149

GRAEME PertM433rdV5079th00:57:2600:58:16+00:23:22
621st

302

ELIZABETH McgradyF188thV5027th00:57:4000:58:20+00:23:36
622nd

275

THERESA EspieF189thV5028th00:57:3400:58:22+00:23:30
624th

157

HELEN RobertsonF190thV5029th00:57:3300:58:27+00:23:29
633rd

386

John NicholsonM440thV5080th00:58:4100:58:48+00:24:37
635th

886

Brian CurrenM441stV5081st00:58:4100:58:49+00:24:37
636th

85

BLAIR JellyM442ndV5082nd00:58:1000:58:55+00:24:06
649th

72

MARK WhelanM447thV5083rd00:58:3600:59:42+00:24:32
651st

59

DOROTHY CowieF203rdV5030th00:58:5500:59:46+00:24:51
653rd

822

CAMPBELL DivertieM449thV5084th00:58:4700:59:48+00:24:43
657th

785

Robert ThomsonM452ndV5085th00:59:0901:00:01+00:25:05
662nd

951

George JackM454thV5086th00:59:1601:00:19+00:25:12
663rd

873

Eva EvansF209thV5031st01:00:0601:00:20+00:26:02
668th

720

Christine AndersonF213rdV5032nd00:59:5801:00:34+00:25:54
677th

231

Fiona FlemingF220thV5033rd01:00:0001:00:50+00:25:56
679th

798

Lorna CrosbieF222ndV5034th01:00:0801:00:51+00:26:04
685th

758

Charanjit SanghaM460thV5087thBellahouston Harriers01:00:1801:01:14+00:26:14
686th

623

Duncan StarkM461stV5088th01:00:2801:01:19+00:26:24
704th

172

Lauren SutherlandF234thV5035th01:03:0901:03:20+00:29:05
706th

158

Allan MckayM471stV5089th01:02:2401:03:29+00:28:20
709th

152

Graeme MortM472ndV5090thJog Scotland01:03:3601:03:48+00:29:32
712nd

194

Alison HarveyF240thV5036th01:03:2001:04:06+00:29:16
714th

383

Alison ClarkF242ndV5037th01:03:1401:04:13+00:29:10
716th

566

David CollieM473rdV5091st01:03:1801:04:16+00:29:14
717th

367

CHARLES GardinerM474thV5092nd01:03:5101:04:29+00:29:47
720th

130

Margaret LeishmanF246thV5038th01:03:5601:04:43+00:29:52
724th

529

DEREK BuchananM477thV5093rdGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:04:3701:05:09+00:30:33
733rd

913

Marian HarrisF253rdV5039th01:06:1501:06:41+00:32:11
750th

169

Mary HarknessF268thV5040th01:08:5201:09:03+00:34:48
751st

170

Laura BissettF269thV5041st01:08:5201:09:03+00:34:48
761st

346

Moira DonohueF277thV5042nd01:09:3301:10:42+00:35:29
762nd

347

Maurice DonohueM485thV5094th01:09:3401:10:42+00:35:30
768th

403

David HughesM487thV5095th01:10:2601:11:31+00:36:22
773rd

70

Clem ChateauM489thV5096th01:12:1001:13:13+00:38:06
774th

69

Marie ChateauF285thV5043rd01:12:1101:13:15+00:38:07
775th

633

Kevin BegbieM490thV5097th01:13:4201:13:42+00:39:38
782nd

816

Robin MarshallM492ndV5098th01:22:2701:26:23+00:48:23