Sandwell Aquathlon 2014

Apr
06
2014

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range0 - 100
Entry 0.00

Organiser

Oldbury Swimming Swimming & Triathlon Club

Contact details

Map

Senior

Aquathlon | 2014-04-06 00:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range0 - 100
Entry 0.00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
1st

5

Paul MooreM1stSEN1st00:27:13-
2nd

4

ANDY YoungM2ndSEN2nd00:27:27+00:00:14
3rd

1

James BookerM3rdJUN1st00:28:16+00:01:03
4th

3

Jonathan HuntM4thSEN3rd00:29:01+00:01:48
5th

10

Paul AshfieldM5thSEN4th00:29:25+00:02:12
6th

7

Neil Thomas KingstonM6thSEN5th00:29:54+00:02:41
7th

14

James ParkerM7thSEN6th00:30:13+00:03:00
8th

22

Bryan VaughanM8thSEN7th00:31:46+00:04:33
9th

23

Michael SullivanM9thSEN8th00:32:10+00:04:57
10th

11

Hannah ColdicottF1stSEN1st00:32:54+00:05:41
11th

26

Ros KellingF2ndSEN2nd00:33:09+00:05:56
12th

12

Rachel SimmsF3rdSEN3rd00:33:29+00:06:16
13th

6

Claire PotterF4thSEN4th00:34:05+00:06:52
14th

17

Michael HallM10thSEN9th00:34:06+00:06:53
15th

19

Rachel DaviesF5thSEN5th00:34:36+00:07:23
16th

15

Helen FrenchF6thSEN6th00:34:38+00:07:25
17th

28

Edward SunderlandM11thREL1st00:34:41+00:07:28
18th

25

Nacho VelosoM12thSEN10th00:34:57+00:07:44
19th

18

Nicola RouseF7thSEN7th00:35:15+00:08:02
20th

8

Tim WalkerM13thSEN11th00:35:23+00:08:10
21st

20

Neil BowlerM14thSEN12th00:35:24+00:08:11
22nd

50

Stephen ClearyM15thSEN13th00:35:37+00:08:24
23rd

41

Andy FieldM16thSEN14th00:35:42+00:08:29
24th

2

Charlotte RogersF8thSEN8th00:36:41+00:09:28
25th

33

Peter BrownM17thSEN15th00:36:45+00:09:32
26th

40

Colin BowaterM18thSEN16th00:36:50+00:09:37
27th

43

Rob EvansM19thSEN17th00:37:40+00:10:27
28th

29

Matt WilcocksonM20thSEN18th00:37:58+00:10:45
29th

47

Jeffrey De La RagaM21stSEN19th00:38:21+00:11:08
30th

24

Helen ReaF9thSEN9th00:38:37+00:11:24
31st

30

Rachel ChrispinF10thSEN10th00:38:51+00:11:38
32nd

45

Carol WatsonF11thREL1st00:39:03+00:11:50
33rd

27

Philip WoodyattM22ndSEN20th00:39:04+00:11:51
34th

242

JO AchaF12thSEN11th00:39:56+00:12:43
35th

35

Kirit LadvaM23rdSEN21st00:40:21+00:13:08
36th

34

Judi StimpsonF13thREL2nd00:41:30+00:14:17
37th

48

Amy WalmsleyF14thSEN12th00:42:26+00:15:13
38th

49

Paul LeatherlandM24thSEN22nd00:43:18+00:16:05
39th

44

Jane QuinnF15thSEN13th00:44:23+00:17:10
40th

38

Alison HugganF16thSEN14th00:46:42+00:19:29
41st

36

Keith GrahamM25thSEN23rd00:47:14+00:20:01
42nd

52

Gavin Simon HarrisonM26thSEN24th00:49:46+00:22:33
43rd

46

Young SusanF17thSEN15th00:54:04+00:26:51

You may also be interested in...

Halesowen Aquathlon Sprint Distance 2019-12-15 08:00:00
The Avenger - Triathlons Aquathlon Standard 2019-09-29 07:00:00
'Staunton Harold Triathlon' Aquathlon 2019-06-30 07:30:00