Coventry Sprint Triathlon 2014

May
25
2014

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim

    — Pool swim

  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

    — Local footpaths

Race Options

Map

Coventry Sprint Triathlon

Triathlon | 2014-05-25 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (300 in total)
1st

3

Phil WolfeM1stSEN1st01:02:10-
1st

3

Phil WolfeM1stSEN1st01:02:10-
2nd

25

Tom GreevesM2ndSEN2ndRugby Triathlon Club01:03:01+00:00:51
2nd

25

Tom GreevesM2ndSEN2ndRugby Triathlon Club01:03:01+00:00:51
3rd

2

Nicholas TawnM3rdSEN3rdUNIVERSITY OF WARWICK01:04:39+00:02:29
5th

42

Andrew RogersM5thSEN4thUniversity of Warwick Triathlon Club01:05:09+00:02:59
5th

42

Andrew RogersM4thSEN5thUniversity of Warwick Triathlon Club01:05:09+00:02:59
6th

6

Charlotte TaylorF1stSEN1stWarwick University Tri Club/ Mike Vaughan Cycles01:05:20+00:03:10
6th

6

Charlotte TaylorF1stSEN1stWarwick University Tri Club/ Mike Vaughan Cycles01:05:20+00:03:10
9th

19

Victor GarantoM8thSEN5thSPA STRIDERS01:06:17+00:04:07
9th

19

Victor GarantoM5thSEN8thSPA STRIDERS01:06:17+00:04:07
11th

14

Andrew CrabtreeM10thSEN6th01:06:50+00:04:40
17th

11

Colin DayM7thSEN16th01:09:36+00:07:26
17th

11

Colin DayM16thSEN7th01:09:36+00:07:26
18th

95

Anthony SmithM17thSEN8thRugby Triathlon Club01:09:39+00:07:29
19th

64

DEAN ClarkeM18thSEN9thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:09:40+00:07:30
19th

64

Dean ClarkeM9thSEN18thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:09:40+00:07:30
22nd

38

Graeme ShawM21stSEN10th01:10:54+00:08:44
23rd

40

GUY DunwoodyM22ndSEN11th01:10:57+00:08:47
23rd

40

Guy DunwoodyM11thSEN22nd01:10:57+00:08:47
26th

55

Louise WalkerF2ndSEN2ndGREENWICH TRITONS01:11:22+00:09:12
28th

103

MATTHEW HartleyM26thSEN12th01:12:09+00:09:59
28th

103

Matthew HartleyM12thSEN26th01:12:09+00:09:59
29th

61

Marcin KumiszczoM27thSEN13thRugby Triathlon Club01:12:10+00:10:00
30th

22

MATTHEW MillerM28thSEN14thRugby Triathlon Club01:12:20+00:10:10
30th

22

Matthew MillerM14thSEN28thRugby Triathlon Club01:12:20+00:10:10
31st

91

Logan MillsM29thSEN15thWarwick University Triathlon Club01:12:27+00:10:17
32nd

28

Dean SwindellM16thSEN30thRugby Triathlon Club01:12:35+00:10:25
32nd

28

DEAN SwindellM30thSEN16thRugby Triathlon Club01:12:35+00:10:25
33rd

23

Dave RamusM31stSEN17thKENILWORTH RUNNERS01:12:43+00:10:33
34th

137

Matthew TaylorM32ndSEN18thWarwick University Triathlon Club01:12:51+00:10:41
34th

137

Matthew TaylorM18thSEN32ndWarwick University Triathlon Club01:12:51+00:10:41
35th

88

Ben ParkinsonM19thSEN33rdSPA STRIDERS01:12:57+00:10:47
35th

88

Ben ParkinsonM33rdSEN19thSPA STRIDERS01:12:57+00:10:47
36th

47

Sally BoonF3rdSEN3rdRugby Triathlon Club01:13:02+00:10:52
37th

50

WILL HartleyM34thSEN20th01:13:20+00:11:10
37th

50

Will HartleyM20thSEN34th01:13:20+00:11:10
38th

32

Joshua LahiriM35thSEN21stWarwick University Triathlon Club01:13:32+00:11:22
38th

32

Joshua LahiriM21stSEN35thWarwick University Triathlon Club01:13:32+00:11:22
39th

36

Thomas FraserM22ndSEN36thUclucc01:13:46+00:11:36
39th

36

THOMAS FraserM36thSEN22ndUclucc01:13:46+00:11:36
40th

16

Thomas RobinsonM37thSEN23rdSolihull Triathlon Club01:13:49+00:11:39
40th

16

Thomas RobinsonM23rdSEN37thSolihull Triathlon Club01:13:49+00:11:39
41st

110

Andrew BoonM24thSEN38th01:13:50+00:11:40
41st

110

ANDREW BoonM38thSEN24th01:13:50+00:11:40
44th

63

Joanna HillF4thSEN4th01:14:21+00:12:11
45th

13

Katie TurnerF4thSEN5thLEICESTER TRI CLUB01:15:21+00:13:11
47th

13

Katie TurnerF5thSEN5thLEICESTER TRI CLUB01:15:21+00:13:11
48th

74

Amy SarkiesF6thSEN6thRugby Triathlon Club01:15:25+00:13:15
48th

234

Andy WilkinsonM25thSEN42ndSphinx AC01:16:00+00:13:50
49th

53

Adam WalkerM43rdSEN26thRugby Triathlon Club01:16:15+00:14:05
50th

54

Adrian SarkiesM27thSEN44thRugby Triathlon Club01:16:32+00:14:22
50th

54

Adrian SarkiesM44thSEN27thRugby Triathlon Club01:16:32+00:14:22
53rd

122

James LaceyM47thSEN28th01:16:42+00:14:32
53rd

85

Christopher PettittM29thSEN47thUniversity of Warwick Triathlon Club01:16:43+00:14:33
54th

10

Michael WoodM30thSEN48thRugby Triathlon01:17:15+00:15:05
54th

85

CHRISTOPHER PettittM48thSEN29thUniversity of Warwick Triathlon Club01:16:43+00:14:33
55th

10

MICHAEL WoodM49thSEN30thRugby Triathlon01:17:15+00:15:05
55th

39

Andrew HarrisM31stSEN49th01:17:38+00:15:28
57th

39

ANDREW HarrisM51stSEN31st01:17:38+00:15:28
59th

45

Sarah BrownF6thSEN7thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:19:10+00:17:00
60th

71

Adam RouledgeM32ndSEN53rdRugby Triathlon Club01:19:18+00:17:08
61st

45

SARAH BrownF7thSEN7thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:19:10+00:17:00
61st

148

Graham WestM33rdSEN54th01:19:21+00:17:11
62nd

71

ADAM RouledgeM55thSEN32ndRugby Triathlon Club01:19:18+00:17:08
64th

106

Peter PaprckaM34thSEN57thMassey Ferguson RC01:19:42+00:17:32
65th

106

PETER PaprckaM58thSEN33rdMassey Ferguson RC01:19:42+00:17:32
67th

156

Alan KleinM35thSEN59th01:20:03+00:17:53
71st

146

Ian SutherlandM36thSEN63rd01:20:24+00:18:14
72nd

229

Anthony WarnerM64thSEN35th01:20:17+00:18:07
73rd

57

Claire KellyF7thSEN9th01:20:51+00:18:41
75th

86

Graham NormanM37thSEN66th01:21:12+00:19:02
77th

57

Claire KellyF9thSEN8th01:20:51+00:18:41
80th

86

GRAHAM NormanM71stSEN37th01:21:12+00:19:02
80th

56

Simon BedderM40thSEN71st1485 TRI CLUB01:22:26+00:20:16
81st

127

Paul BeecheyM72ndSEN38thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:21:25+00:19:15
83rd

249

Peter FahyM41stSEN74thSphinx01:22:45+00:20:35
84th

135

Chris ConnorM75thSEN40th01:22:06+00:19:56
85th

26

Christa MorrisF8thSEN10thRugby Triathlon Club01:22:54+00:20:44
86th

56

Simon BedderM77thSEN41st1485 TRI CLUB01:22:26+00:20:16
86th

239

Carl FiveyM43rdSEN76th01:22:56+00:20:46
87th

73

Christopher Wilson-barradellM78thSEN42nd01:22:47+00:20:37
88th

26

CHRISTA MorrisF10thSEN9thRugby Triathlon Club01:22:54+00:20:44
94th

108

Katherine HartleyF10thSEN12th01:24:31+00:22:21
95th

229

Anthony WarnerM44thSEN83rd01:24:37+00:22:27
96th

4

Nichola SmithF12thSEN11thRugby Triathlon Club01:24:25+00:22:15
96th

159

Stephen ChildsM45thSEN84thRugby Triathlon Club01:24:39+00:22:29
97th

108

KATHERINE HartleyF13thSEN12th01:24:31+00:22:21
101st

87

Jamie WilkesM47thSEN88thhalesowen TRI01:25:00+00:22:50
101st

101

Benedict WilsonM88thSEN45thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:24:55+00:22:45
102nd

87

Jamie WilkesM89thSEN46thhalesowen TRI01:25:00+00:22:50
103rd

128

Becky YoudenF14thSEN13thWarwick University Triathlon Club01:25:05+00:22:55
104th

100

Kaweewat BoonyatistarnM90thSEN47th01:25:20+00:23:10
105th

222

Steve HandyM49thSEN91stNorthbrook AC01:25:23+00:23:13
109th

48

Vicki SmithF12thSEN16thSPA STRIDERS01:25:47+00:23:37
110th

144

Stephen BrooksM94thSEN48thRugby Triathlon Club01:25:49+00:23:39
119th

143

Sharon McgowanF13thSEN20thRugby Triathlon Club01:26:50+00:24:40
121st

68

Beverley MastermanF21stSEN15thRugby Triathlon Club01:27:03+00:24:53
126th

118

Daniel ConnollyM50thSEN103rdMassey Ferguson RC01:27:35+00:25:25
127th

118

Daniel ConnollyM104thSEN50thMassey Ferguson RC01:27:35+00:25:25
129th

72

Gemma SylvesterF25thSEN16thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:27:47+00:25:37
137th

37

Sean DuffyM51stSEN109th01:29:22+00:27:12
139th

92

Charlotte HewerF16thSEN29th01:29:46+00:27:36
139th

37

SEAN DuffyM111stSEN52nd01:29:22+00:27:12
140th

92

Charlotte HewerF29thSEN17th01:29:46+00:27:36
146th

65

Neel ShahM52ndSEN114th01:31:28+00:29:18
149th

169

Steve BlissM53rdSEN116th01:31:48+00:29:38
155th

78

Luis Vicente Iturriza VolcanM121stSEN56th01:32:59+00:30:49
157th

163

John MillerM55thSEN122nd01:34:27+00:32:17
163rd

250

Adam McnaneyM126thSEN57th01:34:25+00:32:15
166th

245

Graham ReadM57thSEN129th01:36:08+00:33:58
169th

139

Richard BarkerM59thSEN131stBlack Country Triathletes01:36:18+00:34:08
170th

233

Nick WeaverM60thSEN132nd01:36:26+00:34:16
171st

160

Louise MoreyF17thSEN39th01:36:29+00:34:19
174th

120

James CampbellM135thSEN60th01:36:17+00:34:07
175th

139

Richard BarkerM136thSEN61stBlack Country Triathletes01:36:18+00:34:08
175th

243

Stuart BlaylockM61stSEN135th01:36:57+00:34:47
176th

186

Paul DodsonM62ndSEN136th01:37:15+00:35:05
176th

160

Louise MoreyF40thSEN18th01:36:29+00:34:19
185th

241

Steve CarpenterM63rdSEN142nd01:40:35+00:38:25
191st

136

Sarah-Jane CarterF48thSEN21st01:42:13+00:40:03
191st

189

Julie HerdmanF20thSEN48th01:42:58+00:40:48
192nd

195

Liz FowlerF49thSEN22nd01:42:30+00:40:20
193rd

225

Dawn FreemanF21stSEN50th01:45:35+00:43:25
197th

199

Jeannie NoonanF22ndSEN52nd01:49:47+00:47:37
198th

126

Andrew LittleM64thSEN146th01:49:53+00:47:43
199th

140

Aoife DowlingF54thSEN23rd01:49:43+00:47:33
200th

126

Andrew LittleM146thSEN65th01:49:53+00:47:43
200th

232

Graham TurnerM65thSEN147th01:51:08+00:48:58
201st

230

Erica FisherF24thSEN54thHinckley Running Club01:52:11+00:50:01
205th

236

Krystle KirbyF56thSEN25th01:56:37+00:54:27
206th

17

Jessica FradierF57thSEN26th01:57:26+00:55:16
207th

97

Cheryl JepsonF27thSEN58th02:02:17+01:00:07
210th

121

Emma PennyF61stSEN28th02:11:12+01:09:02
210th

227

Phyllis WighamF29thSEN61stCoventry Special Olympics02:11:36+01:09:26
211st

33

louise MackieF62ndSEN29th02:20:57+01:18:47
211st

33

Louise MackieF30thSEN62nd02:20:57+01:18:47
DNF (4 in total)
-

81

Achyut BhattMSEN00:00:00-
-

49

Nipun SibalMSEN00:00:00-
-

248

Robert TwiggMSEN00:00:00-
-

176

Andrew SteinMSEN00:00:00-