Walsall Triathlon 2015

Jul
12
2015

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 15 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places140
Age range15 - 100
per entrant£33.00
Affiliation Discount£3.00

Map

Sprint Triathlon

Triathlon | 2015-07-12 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places140
Age range15 - 100
per entrant£33.00
Affiliation Discount£3.00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
1st

188

ANDY YoungM1stSEN1st00:53:20-
2nd

181

Lloyd BebbingtonM2ndSEN2ndNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club00:54:43+00:01:23
3rd

182

JAMES ConnollyM3rdSEN3rdBRAT00:54:53+00:01:33
4th

180

Tom AchaM4thSEN4thOstc00:55:51+00:02:31
5th

187

Neil WhitehouseM5thSVET1st00:56:07+00:02:47
6th

184

Neil Thomas KingstonM6thSEN5th00:56:56+00:03:36
7th

108

Adrian StrangeM7thVET1stAldridge Fit Club00:57:57+00:04:37
8th

174

LEWIS MorleyM8thSEN6th00:58:08+00:04:48
9th

98

William MccawM9thSEN7th00:59:21+00:06:01
10th

135

Robert SmithM10thVET2nd00:59:54+00:06:34
11th

185

WHITNEY LarkinF1stSEN1sthumber triathletes01:00:27+00:07:07
12th

54

James AspinallM11thSEN8th01:00:37+00:07:17
13th

167

A AM12thVET3rdhalesowen TRI01:01:28+00:08:08
14th

88

Mark DaviesM13thSEN9th01:01:35+00:08:15
15th

168

Neil DayM14thSEN10th01:01:51+00:08:31
16th

186

James WattersM15thVET4thMIDLAND MASTERS01:02:14+00:08:54
17th

173

PAUL LucasM16thVET5thOstc01:02:25+00:09:05
18th

190

Tim James AndrewsM17thSEN11th01:02:50+00:09:30
19th

123

Martin HanslowM18thSEN12th01:03:06+00:09:46
20th

154

Nick McdaidM19thSEN13thAldridge Fit Club01:03:27+00:10:07
21st

118

Phillip BoxM20thSEN14thBurntwood Triathlon01:03:43+00:10:23
22nd

71

Christopher WilkesM21stSEN15th01:04:05+00:10:45
23rd

53

Daniel ArnoldM22ndSEN16thShabbarunners01:04:18+00:10:58
24th

164

Joe WalsheM23rdSEN17th01:04:21+00:11:01
25th

104

Christopher RandleM24thSEN18th01:04:24+00:11:04
26th

110

Conor TalbotM25thSEN19th01:05:01+00:11:41
27th

120

Christopher BrickwoodM26thSEN20th01:05:05+00:11:45
28th

300

Richard DeeleyM27thSEN21stALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:05:14+00:11:54
29th

179

Robyn WolfeF2ndSEN2ndSTAFFORD TRI CLUB01:05:44+00:12:24
30th

172

Trevor HarrisM28thVET6thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:06:02+00:12:42
31st

138

paul AngellM29thVET7th01:06:11+00:12:51
32nd

140

Steve BakerM30thSVET2nd01:06:38+00:13:18
33rd

115

Lloyd AlexanderM31stSVET3rd01:06:39+00:13:19
34th

146

David EdwardsM32ndSEN22nd01:06:41+00:13:21
35th

116

Stephen AmsdenM33rdVET8th01:06:47+00:13:27
36th

178

Chris James TuckerM34thSEN23rdShabbarunners01:07:02+00:13:42
37th

147

Lisa EdwardsF3rdVET1stSTAFFORD TRI CLUB01:07:26+00:14:06
38th

128

Dennis HusseyM35thSEN24thShabbarunners01:07:38+00:14:18
39th

152

Richard KendrickM36thVET9th01:07:53+00:14:33
40th

17

Jodie RockF4thSEN3rd01:08:08+00:14:48
41st

177

Lisa TaylorF5thVET2nd01:08:08+00:14:48
42nd

86

SIMON ClarkM37thSVET4th01:08:20+00:15:00
43rd

7

John ArnoldM38thVET10th01:08:23+00:15:03
44th

170

Amy EvansF6thSEN4thThe Substitutes01:08:30+00:15:10
45th

161

ROGER SextyM39thSVET5th01:08:35+00:15:15
46th

43

Pete NicholsonM40thSEN25th01:09:13+00:15:53
47th

82

TIM AlcockM41stVET11th01:09:25+00:16:05
48th

122

ALEXANDER RAYMOND CrookM42ndVET12thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:09:29+00:16:09
49th

165

andrew david WardM43rdSEN26th01:09:35+00:16:15
50th

166

ELIZABETH WattersF7thSEN5th01:10:14+00:16:54
51st

113

Joanne AchaF8thVET3rdOstc01:10:17+00:16:57
52nd

73

Richard EdgingtonM44thVET13th01:10:28+00:17:08
53rd

126

MATTHEW HillbackM45thSEN27th01:10:51+00:17:31
54th

148

KEITH FairfaxM46thSVET6th01:10:54+00:17:34
55th

80

Paul TaylorM47thSEN28th01:11:18+00:17:58
56th

101

Dilip PatelM48thVET14thBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS01:11:46+00:18:26
57th

92

Gavin Simon HarrisonM49thVET15thSNEYD STRIDERS01:11:47+00:18:27
58th

129

Ralph Charles LucasM50thVET16th01:11:57+00:18:37
59th

114

GLEN AlcockM51stSVET7th01:12:01+00:18:41
60th

144

Clive BullockM52ndSVET8th01:12:19+00:18:59
61st

121

Andrew ClarkeM53rdVET17th01:12:25+00:19:05
62nd

130

NICKI MillsF9thSEN6th01:12:30+00:19:10
63rd

281

Laura CooperF9thSEN6th01:13:20+00:20:00
63rd

65

Chris LukeM54thSEN29th01:12:32+00:19:12
64th

96

Simon HudsonM55thSVET9thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:12:53+00:19:33
65th

79

Wayne SmithM56thVET18th01:12:59+00:19:39
66th

132

Jason ParkerM57thVET19th01:13:02+00:19:42
67th

124

CHRISTOPHER HarrisonM58thSVET10th01:13:10+00:19:50
68th

63

Andy FellowsM59thVET20th01:13:15+00:19:55
69th

163

Mick TomkinsonM60thSVET11th01:13:20+00:20:00
70th

111

Heather TalbotF10thSEN7thTeam Talbot01:13:55+00:20:35
71st

47

Mary BanksF11thSVET1stWalsall Fostering01:14:00+00:20:40
72nd

102

Ritesh PatelM61stSEN30th01:14:01+00:20:41
73rd

143

Richard BroomhallM62ndSEN31stAldridge Fit Club01:14:06+00:20:46
74th

134

Michael RobinsonM63rdSEN32nd01:14:37+00:21:17
75th

127

Sarah Louise HinkleyF12thVET4thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:14:47+00:21:27
76th

109

Lloyd TalbotM64thSVET12th01:14:57+00:21:37
77th

48

David ClintonM65thSEN33rd01:14:59+00:21:39
78th

139

Matt BainboroughM66thSEN34thBurntwood Triathlon01:15:02+00:21:42
79th

150

Robin HendonM67thVET21st01:15:13+00:21:53
80th

131

Hayley MoulickF13thSEN8th01:15:43+00:22:23
81st

169

Liz DuntonF14thVET5thOak Park tri stars01:15:56+00:22:36
82nd

119

Nigel BrennanM68thVET22nd01:16:02+00:22:42
83rd

25

Bobbie JohnsonF15thSEN9th01:16:03+00:22:43
84th

89

Andrew DoddM69thSEN35th01:16:12+00:22:52
85th

37

Steve Andrew DeakinM70thSVET13th01:16:30+00:23:10
86th

58

Samuel ChapmanM71stSEN36th01:16:32+00:23:12
87th

183

Caroline Dawn JonesF16thVET6thWalsall SC01:16:46+00:23:26
88th

75

Shirley HarrisF17thSVET2ndOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club01:16:49+00:23:29
89th

62

Tim FarmerM72ndVET23rd01:16:57+00:23:37
90th

95

Iain HollowfieldM73rdSEN37th01:16:59+00:23:39
91st

21

STEVEN GethinM74thSEN38th01:17:25+00:24:05
92nd

191

Simon BradleyM75thVET24th01:17:33+00:24:13
93rd

157

Dave MurrayM76thSVET14th01:17:53+00:24:33
94th

67

Gavin RobinsonM77thVET25th01:18:07+00:24:47
95th

59

Andy ChristianM78thSVET15thSNEYD STRIDERS01:18:08+00:24:48
96th

145

Rebecca CritchlowF18thSEN10th01:18:23+00:25:03
97th

39

Victoria GeddesF19thSEN11th01:18:26+00:25:06
98th

66

Helen RoadwayF20thSEN12th01:18:31+00:25:11
99th

112

Paul WalkerM79thSEN39th01:18:38+00:25:18
100th

30

Sue BakerF21stVET7th01:18:49+00:25:29
101st

85

Sam JS BoothF22ndVET8thAldridge Fit Club01:19:16+00:25:56
102nd

149

Melissa GibsonF23rdSEN13th01:19:31+00:26:11
103rd

106

Peter SmithM80thSEN40th01:19:37+00:26:17
104th

70

Stuart WatkinsM81stVET26th01:20:03+00:26:43
105th

72

Melanie WoolleyF24thSEN14thThe reluctants01:20:26+00:27:06
106th

158

Rachel NortonF25thVET9th01:20:28+00:27:08
107th

50

Sandra HoltF26thSVET3rd01:20:29+00:27:09
108th

55

Phillip AtkinsonM82ndVET27th01:20:38+00:27:18
109th

61

PAUL DempseyM83rdSEN41st01:20:41+00:27:21
110th

83

Faye MorleyF27thVET10thBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS01:20:41+00:27:21
111st

31

Paul BakerM84thSEN42nd01:20:58+00:27:38
112nd

99

GRAHAM MuthM85thSVET16th01:21:07+00:27:47
113rd

51

John Patrick QuinnM86thSVET17thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:21:37+00:28:17
114th

136

Rebecca SuriF28thVET11th01:21:37+00:28:17
115th

34

Carl BridgwoodM87thVET28thSNEYD STRIDERS01:21:50+00:28:30
116th

107

James StanistreetM88thVET29th01:21:59+00:28:39
117th

8

Emma WilliamsF29thSEN15th01:22:00+00:28:40
118th

41

Anne KelsallF30thSVET4thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:23:04+00:29:44
119th

105

Andy SewardM89thSEN43rd01:23:04+00:29:44
120th

33

Chris BlakemoreM90thVET30th01:23:27+00:30:07
121st

69

Diane ThackerF31stSVET5th01:23:38+00:30:18
122nd

38

Adam FoxallM91stSEN44th01:25:01+00:31:41
123rd

68

Anthony SimkinsM92ndSEN45th01:25:09+00:31:49
124th

97

Paul HughesM93rdVET31st01:25:20+00:32:00
125th

78

Jane QuinnF32ndSVET6thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:25:29+00:32:09
126th

1

Wendy Marie ColeF33rdSVET7th01:25:34+00:32:14
127th

36

Richard ColeM94thSEN46th01:25:34+00:32:14
128th

46

Michael WoodfieldM95thVET32nd01:25:46+00:32:26
129th

11

Natalie BoswellF34thSEN16th01:25:59+00:32:39
130th

10

Kizzy Ann Marie AtkinsonF35thSEN17th792180319401:26:04+00:32:44
131st

52

Jo YarnallF36thVET12th01:26:13+00:32:53
132nd

160

John RoundM96thVET33rd01:26:29+00:33:09
133rd

87

David CutlerM97thVET34th01:27:24+00:34:04
134th

156

Jane MurrayF37thSVET8th01:27:44+00:34:24
135th

28

Craig SmartM98thSEN47thBackstreet theatre company01:27:52+00:34:32
136th

103

Stephen PittawayM99thSVET18th01:28:04+00:34:44
137th

90

Chris FellowsM100thVET35th01:28:57+00:35:37
138th

49

Theresa GitnerF38thSVET9th01:28:59+00:35:39
139th

42

LLOYD MardenboroughM101stSVET19thALDRIDGE RC01:29:04+00:35:44
140th

19

Christopher SteeleM102ndSVET20th01:29:15+00:35:55
141st

100

Sarah OwenF39thSEN18th01:29:34+00:36:14
142nd

24

Wendy SargeantF40thSVET10thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:30:17+00:36:57
143rd

2

Natalie EckertF41stSEN19th01:30:44+00:37:24
144th

14

Paul EvansM103rdVET36th01:31:03+00:37:43
145th

4

Colin HallumM104thSVET21st01:32:17+00:38:57
146th

5

Emily RaybouldF42ndSEN20th01:33:52+00:40:32
147th

57

Dave BuckerfieldM105thSVET22ndALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:34:03+00:40:43
148th

35

Louisa BridgwoodF43rdSEN21st01:35:17+00:41:57
149th

74

Debra GibsonF44thSVET11th01:35:53+00:42:33
150th

84

Helen BlakemoreF45thVET13th01:36:07+00:42:47
151st

29

Steve WoolleyM106thSVET23rd01:38:38+00:45:18
152nd

32

Lisa BirdF46thVET14th01:39:21+00:46:01
153rd

20

Kate ThompsonF47thSEN22nd01:40:20+00:47:00
154th

159

Helen Elaine OwenF48thSVET12th01:40:58+00:47:38
155th

13

Andrew John ClaytonM107thSEN48th01:47:46+00:54:26
156th

64

Paul James LindleyM108thSVET24th01:50:45+00:57:25
157th

44

Frederick YoungM109thSVET25th01:50:52+00:57:32
158th

22

LINDA MiddletonF49thSVET13th01:51:39+00:58:19
159th

40

Nicholas GilbertM110thSVET26th02:02:11+01:08:51
160th

15

Andrew FarringtonM111stVET37th02:10:59+01:17:39
161st

192

John HemmingM112ndSVET27th02:29:51+01:36:31
-

23

Richard William BeckettMSEN00:00:00-
-

45

Matthew John HinkleyMSVET00:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Blithfield Triathlon Standard Distance 2019-07-21 08:00:00
Blithfield Team Time Trial 2019-07-20 08:00:00
Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2020-04-05 08:00:00
Wombourne Triathlon Sprint Distance 2020-04-26 00:00:00