Blithfield Triathlon 2015

Aug
02
2015

Splits

  • 1,500 metre Swim
  • 40 kilometre Cycle
  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Punishing Events

Contact details

Map

Standard Distance

Triathlon | 2015-08-02 00:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (148 in total)
1st

32

DAN BradshawM1st25-291st02:02:14-
2nd

50

Ben TerryM2nd30-341stRAF TRI02:05:18+00:03:04
3rd

29

Daniel FranksM3rd20-241stUNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM02:07:53+00:05:39
4th

184

Stephen GreenM4th45-491stASHBOURNE TRIATHLETES02:08:12+00:05:58
5th

116

SIMON LloydM5th40-441stDERBY TRI02:08:41+00:06:27
6th

41

HARRISON BelfieldM6th25-292ndStafford Triathlon02:09:13+00:06:59
7th

176

Team Stafford Stealth (ss) BrothersU1st20-241st02:09:44+00:07:30
8th

182

Gary PalmerM7th45-492ndWWW.SPORTSTEST.CO.UK02:09:47+00:07:33
9th

183

Ian CouchM8th25-293rdDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB02:09:55+00:07:41
10th

60

Alex MeadM9th30-342ndMVH TRI CLUB02:10:21+00:08:07
11th

48

TOM AndertonM10th30-343rdBRAT02:12:41+00:10:27
12th

93

STUART DuckworthM11th35-391stBurntwood Tri Club02:14:54+00:12:40
13th

135

James FlackM12th45-493rdSolihull Triathlon Club02:15:21+00:13:07
14th

103

Richard SaqladiM13th40-442ndMark White Coaching RT02:15:35+00:13:21
15th

115

CHRISTOPHER WoodM14th40-443rdBLACK COUNTRY TRI / TEAM MACCAX02:15:35+00:13:21
16th

75

BRENDAN FitzgeraldM15th35-392ndBRAT CLUB02:16:29+00:14:15
17th

70

Ryan StevensM16th30-344th4 Life02:17:59+00:15:45
18th

33

Tom JacksonM17th25-294thBelperTenTwenty02:18:33+00:16:19
19th

47

Thomas AudenM18th25-295thn/a02:18:47+00:16:33
20th

49

Paul WinwoodM19th30-345thSheffield Triathlon Club02:21:10+00:18:56
21st

45

RICHARD MossM20th25-296thRICHARD MOSS02:21:52+00:19:38
22nd

109

Jonathan HynesM21st40-444th02:22:08+00:19:54
23rd

131

Craig ClaytonM22nd45-494thASHBOURNE TRIATHLETE02:22:09+00:19:55
24th

92

Ryan WillisM23rd35-393rdCity of Chester Triathlon Club02:23:04+00:20:50
25th

12

Kelly WeallF1st35-391stBIKE SCIENCE BOARDMAN02:23:20+00:21:06
26th

181

PAUL ClarkeM24th40-445thBreaston Massive02:24:26+00:22:12
27th

43

James BradshawM25th25-297th02:24:50+00:22:36
28th

167

mark HudsonM26th55-591stlong eaton tri club02:24:56+00:22:42
29th

73

Chris SmithM27th35-394th02:25:28+00:23:14
29th

73

Christopher James SmithM27th25-298th02:25:28+00:23:14
30th

36

Gareth WedgeM28th25-299thLichfield Tri Club02:25:48+00:23:34
31st

39

Tom WynnM29th25-2910thTOM WYNN02:26:43+00:24:29
32nd

52

Dominic Anthony HawkinsM30th30-346thMVH TRI CLUB02:27:27+00:25:13
33rd

74

MARK AllportM31st35-394th02:27:38+00:25:24
34th

69

Daniel WilsonM32nd30-347th02:27:45+00:25:31
35th

133

Graham BarrettM33rdPRO1stAv-Tri02:28:09+00:25:55
36th

149

NICHOLAS DeakinM34th45-495thLEICESTER TRI CLUB02:28:24+00:26:10
37th

99

ANDREW HynesM35th35-395thMANCHESTER TRI CLUB02:28:44+00:26:30
38th

68

Jonathan VeitchM36th30-348thTFN02:29:28+00:27:14
39th

3

Rebecca LinekerF2nd25-291stBelper 10:2002:29:34+00:27:20
40th

177

Team The Ashbourne Ave'a'triU2nd20-242nd02:30:05+00:27:51
41st

5

LYNSEY CarvethF3rd25-292ndRAF TRI02:30:37+00:28:23
42nd

30

Daniel DaweM37th20-242ndBlair Davies Coaching02:30:55+00:28:41
43rd

42

Dan GambrillM38th25-2911thRAF TRIATHLON02:30:58+00:28:44
44th

105

Stephen HydeM39th40-446th02:31:45+00:29:31
45th

76

Tim DraycottM40th35-396thav tri02:31:54+00:29:40
46th

15

CATHERINE MilletF4th40-441stTFN02:32:05+00:29:51
47th

98

Mathew ChrisfieldM41st35-397thBURNTWOOD TRIATHALON02:32:14+00:30:00
48th

81

Paul LemmeyM42nd35-398th02:33:09+00:30:55
49th

132

Kenny HunterM43rd45-496thRACING TNT02:33:14+00:31:00
50th

25

Sadie MurphyF5th50-541stLEICESTER TRI CLUB02:33:21+00:31:07
51st

54

ALASTAIR ReillyM44th30-349thAbsolute Tri02:33:57+00:31:43
52nd

110

SIMON HartM45th40-447th02:33:59+00:31:45
53rd

67

THOMAS MoulderM46th30-3410th02:34:11+00:31:57
54th

107

J JM47th40-448thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB02:34:16+00:32:02
55th

154

Michael ParkerM48th50-541stASHBOURNE TRIATHLETES02:34:22+00:32:08
56th

127

John PatchingM49th40-449thBreaston Massive02:35:02+00:32:48
57th

65

ANDY WalshM50th30-3411thLichfield Tri02:35:33+00:33:19
58th

138

GARY BushM51st45-497thBurntwood Tri02:35:36+00:33:22
59th

101

James MarsonM52nd40-4410thRun & Ride02:35:55+00:33:41
60th

126

Simon KennedyM53rd40-4411thSmalley Road Runners02:35:57+00:33:43
61st

172

Steve AdamsM54th55-592ndGO BEYOND RACE TEAM02:35:59+00:33:45
62nd

112

Gareth PulmanM55th40-4412thBURNTWOOD TRIATHLON CLUB02:36:25+00:34:11
63rd

121

SIMON GoreM56th40-4413thAvtri02:36:32+00:34:18
64th

24

Vreni VerhoevenF6th50-542ndTFNTRI CLUB02:37:14+00:35:00
65th

178

Team I Believe I Can TriU3rd20-243rd02:37:26+00:35:12
66th

37

ANDY PearceM57th25-2912th02:37:36+00:35:22
67th

128

JON MarriottM58th45-498th02:37:37+00:35:23
68th

145

EDWARD BakerM59th45-499th02:37:49+00:35:35
69th

159

Paul PearceM60th50-542ndLeicester Triathlon Club02:38:02+00:35:48
70th

18

Anna JaquesF7th40-442ndANNA JAQUES02:38:36+00:36:22
71st

86

Nathan SelbyM61st35-399th02:39:04+00:36:50
72nd

97

Simon MortonM62nd35-3910th02:39:35+00:37:21
73rd

77

Andrew BaseyM63rd35-3911thBelper 10:2002:39:44+00:37:30
74th

94

Andy PerrensM64th40-4414thRun & Ride02:39:57+00:37:43
75th

148

MICHAEL GilbrideM65th45-4910thBRAT CLUB02:40:09+00:37:55
76th

130

Robert TaylorM66th45-4911th02:40:47+00:38:33
77th

155

SIMON KingM67th50-543rdMark White Coaching RT02:41:52+00:39:38
78th

150

James McmurtryM68th50-544th02:42:14+00:40:00
79th

85

Mike KnowlesM69th35-3912th02:42:47+00:40:33
80th

140

Neil WebsterM70th45-4912thMatlock Athletic Club02:43:56+00:41:42
81st

88

Stuart TrigwellM71st35-3913th02:44:11+00:41:57
82nd

174

CHARLES CowanM72nd60-641stINTRtri02:44:36+00:42:22
83rd

83

Andrew HamiltonM73rd35-3914th02:44:55+00:42:41
84th

66

scott anthony HodsonM74th30-3412thASHBOURNE TRIATHLETES02:45:14+00:43:00
85th

144

SIMON LoweM75th45-4913thMANX TRI CLUB02:45:22+00:43:08
86th

79

Stewart JonesM76th35-3915th02:45:28+00:43:14
87th

31

Jason KwongM77th25-2913th02:46:16+00:44:02
88th

87

Steven KearnsM78th35-3916thGO BEYOND RACE TEAM02:46:32+00:44:18
89th

175

Team Team BrsU4th20-244th02:46:54+00:44:40
90th

146

ANDY BushM79th45-4914th02:46:58+00:44:44
91st

162

STEVE MessamM80th50-545thDvtc02:47:46+00:45:32
92nd

122

Mike Thomas WarrenerM81st40-4415thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB02:47:57+00:45:43
93rd

180

Mark Andrew RyderM82nd50-546thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB02:47:57+00:45:43
94th

161

BRIAN WeetmanM83rd50-547thstratford triathlon02:48:13+00:45:59
95th

164

CHRISTOPHER WestM84th50-548thmvh02:48:15+00:46:01
96th

119

Iain EdgarM85th40-4416thBreaston Massive02:48:16+00:46:02
97th

106

ALEX ClemmittM86th40-4417thMEYNELL VALLEY CLUB TRI CLUB02:48:20+00:46:06
98th

143

Chris BrownM87th45-4915th02:48:25+00:46:11
99th

72

JIM WilsonM88th35-3917thTFN TRI CLUB02:48:35+00:46:21
100th

28

HILARY JohnsonF8th55-591stDERBY TRI02:48:51+00:46:37
101st

84

Chris StalderM89th35-3918th02:49:14+00:47:00
102nd

90

MARK BrownleeM90th35-3919th02:49:20+00:47:06
103rd

108

Chris WillsM91st40-4418thBirmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon02:49:28+00:47:14
104th

137

KIERAN ClarkM92nd45-4916th4 Life Tri02:50:51+00:48:37
105th

57

David Geoffrey ShieldM93rd30-3413th02:51:43+00:49:29
106th

53

Lee GriffithsM94th30-3414thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB02:52:00+00:49:46
107th

152

Nigel GoreM95th50-549thCHESTERFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB02:52:31+00:50:17
108th

157

Mick CoxM96th50-5410thBROXTOWE TRIATHLON CLUB02:52:37+00:50:23
109th

63

Andrew John VickermanM97th30-3415thTrentham RC02:52:53+00:50:39
110th

179

Mathew WhitehouseM98th45-4917th02:53:30+00:51:16
111st

19

Anna DelvesF9th40-443rdBURTNWOOD TRIATHLON CLUB02:53:45+00:51:31
112nd

56

Greg CollierM99th30-3416thASHBOURNE TRIATHLETES02:54:31+00:52:17
113rd

64

Gavin ChadwickM100th35-3920th02:55:16+00:53:02
114th

173

Stephen CamM101st60-642nd02:55:37+00:53:23
115th

10

Rachel MclardieF10th35-392nd02:55:39+00:53:25
116th

113

FORBES HamiltonM102nd40-4419thFORBES HAMILTON02:56:08+00:53:54
117th

61

SAM PerkinsM103rd30-3417th4LIFE TRI02:56:10+00:53:56
118th

136

Robert GriffithM104th45-4918thBurntwood Triathlon02:57:44+00:55:30
119th

58

James WattM105th30-3418thDerwent Runners02:57:47+00:55:33
120th

6

Nicola McnameeF11th30-341stRAF TRIATHLON02:58:38+00:56:24
121st

114

JASON HyderM106th40-4420th02:59:17+00:57:03
122nd

16

KIRSTEN HowellsF12th40-444th#teamtcuk03:00:24+00:58:10
123rd

44

Chris SmithM107th35-3921st03:00:28+00:58:14
124th

165

PAUL BratbyM108th50-5411thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB03:02:14+01:00:00
125th

124

Jason ParkerM109th40-4421st03:03:39+01:01:25
126th

34

Thomas CarringtonM110th25-2914th03:06:32+01:04:18
127th

13

Jenny RaphaelF13th35-393rdASHBOURNE TRIATHLETES / 76%RT03:07:02+01:04:48
128th

8

Elly PullenF14th35-394thLEICESTER TRI CLUB03:07:23+01:05:09
129th

139

Carl HopkinsonM111st45-4919thRipley Running Club03:08:54+01:06:40
130th

100

James FrancoM112nd40-4422ndBelper 10:2003:09:31+01:07:17
131st

158

Carl MillarM113rd50-5412thBroxtowe Tri Club03:10:23+01:08:09
132nd

22

Caroline Dawn JonesF15th45-491st03:10:32+01:08:18
133rd

23

Claire BarnesF16th50-543rd03:11:39+01:09:25
134th

1

Sam BaylissM114th20-243rd03:12:12+01:09:58
135th

151

Adam RowlandM115th50-5413th03:12:52+01:10:38
136th

62

MATTHEW MousleyM116th30-3419thMVH Triathlon03:15:01+01:12:47
137th

17

Natalie CockramF17th40-445thBelper 10:2003:16:14+01:14:00
138th

163

ANDREW MillerM117th50-5414thDERBY TRI03:17:40+01:15:26
139th

104

Nathan BennettM118th40-4423rd03:18:04+01:15:50
140th

142

NICK BentonM119th45-4920thBurntwood Tri Club03:18:37+01:16:23
141st

166

KEVIN HillM120th50-5415th03:18:38+01:16:24
142nd

27

JILL ParkerF18th50-544thMVH Triathlon03:19:03+01:16:49
143rd

4

Sarah BransbyF19th25-293rdDerby Tri Club03:22:49+01:20:35
144th

156

RALPH KnibbsM121st50-5416thBelper Ten Twenty03:22:54+01:20:40
145th

26

LIZI SnushallF20th50-545thBRAT CLUB03:30:43+01:28:29
146th

134

Richard BarnesM122nd45-4921stBelper Tentwenty03:38:48+01:36:34
DNF (3 in total)
-

21

Ann PearceF45-49Leicester Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

123

Peter BlackwellM40-44BRAT00:00:00-
-

80

James BottomleyM35-3900:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 08:00:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-03-31 08:00:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-09-29 08:00:00
Coventry Triathlon & Kenilworth Jnr Aquathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-05-19 08:00:00