Race Options
Splits
- 500 metre Swim
- 20 kilometre Cycle
- 5 kilometre Run
Entry Details
Athlete places | 100 |
Age range | 18 - 99 |
Entrant | QAR 180.00 |
Organiser
Postcode
QR Code
SPRINT Distancestar
Triathlon | 73 results | 1 viewed last hour
All Race Results
Gender
Pos | # | Name | Cat | Finish Time | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 479 | Aday Alvarez diez de Ulzurrun | M | 1st | OPEN | 1st | 01:05:14 | |||
2nd | 497 | Tim Grace | M | 2nd | OPEN | 2nd | 01:05:32 | |||
3rd | 459 | Miguel Reis | M | 3rd | VET | 1st | 01:07:11 | |||
4th | 492 | Paul Read | M | 4th | VET | 2nd | 01:07:14 | |||
5th | 496 | Rebecca Grace | F | 1st | OPEN | 1st | 01:08:06 | |||
6th | 462 | Marcelo Seguin | M | 5th | OPEN | 3rd | 01:08:32 | |||
7th | 460 | Luis Sanchez Lillo | M | 6th | OPEN | 4th | 01:08:37 | |||
8th | 480 | LEE BENNETT | M | 7th | VET | 3rd | 01:09:54 | |||
9th | 407 | Tamas Bodri | M | 8th | OPEN | 5th | 01:10:26 | |||
10th | 404 | Grant Angus | M | 9th | OPEN | 6th | 01:12:00 | |||
11th | 436 | Thomas Kercel | M | 10th | OPEN | 7th | 01:13:08 | |||
12th | 401 | Simon Aggus | M | 11th | VET | 4th | 01:13:16 | |||
13th | 473 | NICOL VAN DYK | M | 12th | OPEN | 8th | 01:13:26 | |||
14th | 429 | Simon Halford | M | 13th | VET | 5th | 01:13:45 | |||
15th | 434 | Geir Thomas Johansen | M | 14th | VET | 6th | 01:14:02 | |||
16th | 455 | Alexandre Powell | M | 15th | OPEN | 9th | 01:14:26 | |||
17th | 464 | Paul Simmonite | M | 16th | VET | 7th | 01:16:01 | |||
18th | 413 | Scott COOPER | M | 17th | VET | 8th | 01:16:09 | |||
19th | 431 | Stuart HART | M | 18th | VET | 9th | 01:16:09 | |||
20th | 446 | Ian Mauer | M | 19th | OPEN | 10th | 01:16:41 | |||
21st | 481 | James Bowen | M | 20th | VET | 10th | 01:17:01 | |||
22nd | 452 | Andrew NELSON | M | 21st | OPEN | 11th | 01:17:16 | |||
23rd | 470 | Andrew Thackray | M | 22nd | VET | 11th | 01:17:26 | |||
24th | 482 | David Dwyer | M | 23rd | VET | 12th | 01:17:39 | |||
25th | 465 | Bart Smits | M | 24th | OPEN | 12th | 01:17:51 | |||
26th | 449 | Matt McKenzie | M | 25th | VET | 13th | 01:18:06 | |||
27th | 472 | Eulogy van Dyk | F | 2nd | OPEN | 2nd | 01:18:07 | |||
28th | 301 | Andrew GLENVILLE | M | 26th | OPEN | 13th | 01:18:14 | |||
29th | 433 | Bon HIRANG | M | 27th | OPEN | 14th | 01:19:10 | |||
30th | 427 | Christophe Guillard | M | 28th | OPEN | 15th | 01:19:22 | |||
31st | 418 | Keith Dunham | M | 29th | OPEN | 16th | 01:19:39 | |||
32nd | 414 | Kim CRAWFORD | F | 3rd | VET | 1st | 01:19:45 | |||
33rd | 483 | Lisa Gardiner | F | 4th | VET | 2nd | 01:19:50 | |||
34th | 435 | Lindis Johansen | F | 5th | VET | 3rd | 01:19:54 | |||
35th | 438 | neville koen | M | 30th | VET | 14th | 01:20:09 | |||
36th | 498 | Ziga TRATENSEK | M | 31st | OPEN | 17th | 01:21:37 | |||
37th | 448 | James McCormick | M | 32nd | OPEN | 18th | 01:21:49 | |||
38th | 437 | Ahmed KHALIFA | M | 33rd | OPEN | 19th | 01:22:09 | |||
39th | 487 | Annemarie Kilshaw | F | 6th | VET | 4th | 01:22:22 | |||
41st | 430 | Rebecca Harper | F | 7th | OPEN | 3rd | 01:22:43 | |||
42nd | 444 | Diego MACCIONE | M | 35th | OPEN | 20th | 01:23:13 | |||
43rd | 500 | aldin malik | M | 36th | VET | 16th | 01:23:14 | |||
44th | 486 | Zaahir HOWELL | M | 37th | VET | 17th | 01:23:56 | |||
45th | 469 | Ovidiu TANASA | M | 38th | VET | 18th | 01:24:13 | |||
46th | 447 | ETTORE MAZZILLI | M | 39th | VET | 19th | 01:24:15 | |||
47th | 411 | Ian CAIRNS | M | 40th | VET | 20th | 01:24:36 | |||
48th | 495 | John Waddell | M | 41st | VET | 21st | 01:24:40 | |||
49th | 417 | Dieter De Schacht | M | 42nd | OPEN | 21st | 01:24:42 | |||
50th | 443 | John Lubbe | M | 43rd | OPEN | 22nd | 01:25:43 | |||
51st | 420 | Adrian Joseph FARRALES | M | 44th | OPEN | 23rd | 01:25:59 | |||
53rd | 402 | Ebrahim Alromaihi | M | 46th | OPEN | 24th | 01:28:29 | |||
54th | 400 | Russell Aggus | M | 47th | OPEN | 25th | 01:30:43 | |||
55th | 304 | Jane Taylor | F | 8th | VET | 5th | 01:30:55 | |||
56th | 494 | Beth Stevens | F | 9th | VET | 6th | 01:30:59 | |||
57th | 409 | Stephen BREDIN | M | 48th | VET | 23rd | 01:32:19 | |||
58th | 456 | Gwyn Price | M | 49th | VET | 24th | 01:32:25 | |||
59th | 466 | Dawn Spencer | F | 10th | OPEN | 4th | 01:32:50 | |||
60th | 441 | Melanie Linnell | F | 11th | OPEN | 5th | 01:33:42 | |||
61st | 458 | John Reeves | M | 50th | VET | 25th | 01:35:29 | |||
62nd | 424 | Reden Garcia | M | 51st | VET | 26th | 01:36:48 | |||
63rd | 403 | Nasser AMOHANNADI | M | 52nd | OPEN | 26th | 01:38:40 | |||
64th | 410 | Wendy Briggs | F | 12th | VET | 7th | 01:39:05 | |||
65th | 405 | Chris ARTHEY | M | 53rd | VET | 27th | 01:39:34 | |||
66th | 423 | Allison FURLONG | F | 13th | OPEN | 6th | 01:39:56 | |||
67th | 474 | Gail Waddleton | F | 14th | VET | 8th | 01:41:42 | |||
68th | 478 | CLAIRE YOUNG | F | 15th | VET | 9th | 01:42:24 | |||
69th | 412 | Michael Cavallaro | M | 54th | OPEN | 27th | 01:45:10 | |||
70th | 450 | ricky mercado | M | 55th | VET | 28th | 01:46:51 | |||
71st | 432 | Hector Hernandez | M | 56th | OPEN | 28th | 01:48:03 | |||
72nd | 475 | Alison WALKER | F | 16th | OPEN | 7th | 01:48:36 | |||
- | 415 | Ibrahim Dacha | M | OPEN | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 406 | Abdulrahim Bahar | M | OPEN | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 468 | Mohammed Tabji | M | OPEN | 00:00:00 |
You may also be interested in...
Tonbridge Triathlon
2023-05-01 07:00:00
Sprint DistanceDartford White Oak Triathlon
2023-06-11 06:00:00
Sprint DistanceBeachborough and Brackley Triathlon Club Triathlon at Stowe
2023-06-18 09:00:00
TriStartHalesowen Triathlon
2023-04-02 08:00:00
Sprint Distance - Early Bird