HALESOWEN TRIATHLON 2015

Apr
12
2015

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range0 - 100

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2015-04-12 00:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range0 - 100

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (140 in total)
1st

152

Ian DempseyM1stOPEN1stBridgtown Tri01:03:44-
2nd

153

Phil WolfeM2ndOPEN2ndMammoth lifestyle racing team01:05:20+00:01:36
3rd

139

Oliver RodwellM3rdOPEN3rd01:08:00+00:04:16
4th

150

Paul RogersM4thVeteran1st01:08:01+00:04:17
5th

148

Daniel FranksM5thOPEN4thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team01:08:58+00:05:14
6th

149

Elliott PackhamM6thOPEN5thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team01:10:27+00:06:43
7th

107

NEIL MillwardM7thVeteran2ndBlack Country Triathletes01:10:37+00:06:53
8th

138

Steven BlakemoreM8thVeteran3rdBlack Country Triathletes01:11:06+00:07:22
9th

124

Adam SmithM9thVeteran4th01:11:12+00:07:28
10th

1

Matthew FrenchM10thOPEN6th01:11:34+00:07:50
11th

145

Phillip JenkinsM11thVeteran5thn/a01:11:34+00:07:50
12th

133

Nick BlackhamM12thVeteran6thBlack Country Triathletes01:12:20+00:08:36
13th

127

Jacqui PhillipsF1stVeteran1stTRiKS01:12:35+00:08:51
14th

128

Robert CogingsM13thVeteran7thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB01:12:46+00:09:02
15th

125

James ParkerM14thVeteran8th01:13:31+00:09:47
16th

113

KARL TysonM15thSuper Veteran1stStaffordshire Police01:14:59+00:11:15
17th

137

SAMANTHA BoswellF2ndVeteran2nd01:15:03+00:11:19
18th

109

IAN WoodhouseM16thOPEN7thTRiKS01:15:09+00:11:25
19th

144

Chris AnthonyM17thOPEN8thBirmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club01:15:10+00:11:26
20th

143

Rebecca HairF3rdOPEN1stBirmingham Running Athletics and Triathlon01:15:13+00:11:29
21st

101

Mark ReevesM18thVeteran9thOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club01:15:14+00:11:30
22nd

42

Anthony TowersM19thVeteran10thOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club01:15:40+00:11:56
23rd

100

Michael SullivanM20thSuper Veteran2ndOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club01:15:46+00:12:02
24th

136

Connor AllenM21stOPEN9th01:16:06+00:12:22
25th

85

Colin GallierM22ndOPEN10th01:16:30+00:12:46
26th

135

Mark TurtonM23rdVeteran11thHalesowen Swimming Club01:16:44+00:13:00
27th

71

Blayne HarveyM24thSuper Veteran3rdBRAT01:17:12+00:13:28
28th

98

CHRIS PedleyM25thSuper Veteran4thBlack Country Triathletes01:17:26+00:13:42
29th

134

Lee RamseyM26thOPEN11thBRAT01:17:49+00:14:05
30th

83

Gary BonnerM27thSuper Veteran5thBlack Country Triathletes01:18:09+00:14:25
31st

121

Emily MonkF4thOPEN2nd01:18:25+00:14:41
32nd

82

TOM SmithM28thVeteran12th01:18:27+00:14:43
33rd

111

Tony MarrsM29thSuper Veteran6thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:19:23+00:15:39
34th

112

Iain MitchellM30thOPEN12th01:19:41+00:15:57
35th

80

Leigh DentonM31stOPEN13th01:20:30+00:16:46
36th

35

William MccawM32ndOPEN14thBURNTWOOD TRIATHLON CLUB01:20:31+00:16:47
37th

117

George SherreyM33rdVeteran13th01:20:40+00:16:56
38th

4

Rhys RichardsM34thOPEN15thBeacons Cycling01:20:42+00:16:58
39th

24

ANDREW BaylisM35thSuper Veteran7thUnattached01:21:10+00:17:26
40th

102

Mark ReynoldsM36thVeteran14th01:21:20+00:17:36
41st

122

Joshua BeardsmoreM37thOPEN16thhalesowen TRI01:21:58+00:18:14
42nd

72

Nicola TurveyF5thSuper Veteran1stHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:22:10+00:18:26
43rd

40

Craig WhiteM38thVeteran15th01:22:31+00:18:47
44th

91

Nicki OsborneF6thVeteran3rdEvesham Vale Triathletes EVT01:22:57+00:19:13
45th

84

Paul DownsM39thVeteran16th01:22:58+00:19:14
46th

141

Kirsten BaddickF7thOPEN3rd01:23:06+00:19:22
47th

62

Andrew JamesM40thOPEN17th01:23:23+00:19:39
48th

146

Neil EdwardsM41stOPEN18thOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club01:23:40+00:19:56
49th

86

Andrew DoddsM42nd(missing code for Age=113)1st01:23:48+00:20:04
50th

45

JOHN WillettsM43rdSuper Veteran8thnone01:23:54+00:20:10
51st

106

Jason KwongM44thOPEN19th01:24:04+00:20:20
52nd

11

Mark PhillipsM45thOPEN20th01:24:16+00:20:32
53rd

70

Mark EllisM46thVeteran17th01:24:25+00:20:41
54th

116

Karl FletcherM47thVeteran18thOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club01:24:29+00:20:45
55th

37

Simon O'brienM48thVeteran19th01:25:04+00:21:20
56th

114

Stuart WentM49thVeteran20thBRAT01:25:09+00:21:25
57th

53

Ian SherwoodM50thSuper Veteran9th01:25:14+00:21:30
58th

93

Matthew BainboroughM51stOPEN21stBURNTWOOD TRIATHLON CLUB01:25:43+00:21:59
59th

92

Keith OsborneM52ndVeteran21st01:25:53+00:22:09
60th

60

Lee WilliamsM53rdVeteran22nd01:26:00+00:22:16
61st

66

James SchorfieldM54thOPEN22nd01:26:05+00:22:21
62nd

87

Paul ShawM55thVeteran23rdTeme valley tri01:26:20+00:22:36
63rd

119

Adam WheelerM56thOPEN23rd01:26:22+00:22:38
64th

129

Richard AllenM57thOPEN24th01:26:39+00:22:55
65th

18

CHRIS ThompsonM58thVeteran24thWEST BROMWICH HARRIERS01:26:53+00:23:09
66th

99

Paul ButlerM59thSuper Veteran10thBURNTWOOD TRIATHLON CLUB01:27:05+00:23:21
67th

5

Daniel DomanM60thOPEN25th01:27:24+00:23:40
68th

26

Steve ThomasM61stVeteran25th01:27:28+00:23:44
69th

131

Scott NashM62ndOPEN26thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team01:27:38+00:23:54
70th

108

Tim LloydlangstonM63rdVeteran26th01:27:44+00:24:00
71st

110

Sarah RushF8thOPEN4thBirmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club01:27:52+00:24:08
72nd

47

Rob W HillM64thOPEN27th01:27:56+00:24:12
73rd

44

Dawn BurnsF9thVeteran4thBlack Country Triathletes01:28:08+00:24:24
74th

79

ANDREW ScottM65thVeteran27th01:28:22+00:24:38
75th

123

Rachel SimmsF10thOPEN5thWrekin College Triathlon Club01:28:22+00:24:38
76th

63

Ian LloydM66thOPEN28th01:28:37+00:24:53
77th

94

Matthew JohnM67thOPEN29th01:28:37+00:24:53
78th

77

Alan DaviesM68thSuper Veteran11thCOBRA RUNNING AND TRIATHLON CLUB01:28:56+00:25:12
79th

33

PAUL EvansM69thOPEN30th01:29:07+00:25:23
80th

43

Tom SpinksM70thOPEN31st01:29:17+00:25:33
81st

61

Chris WillsM71stVeteran28thBirmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club01:29:26+00:25:42
82nd

41

John FairhurstM72ndVeteran29th01:29:30+00:25:46
83rd

147

Annie MeasuresF11thOPEN6thTEAM CHERWELL01:29:54+00:26:10
84th

46

Mark RobertsM73rdOPEN32nd01:29:58+00:26:14
85th

118

Dave RalphM74thSuper Veteran12thBURNTWOOD TRIATHLON CLUB01:30:02+00:26:18
86th

17

Mark EverallM75thVeteran30thUnattached01:30:12+00:26:28
87th

151

Kyran EdmundsM76thOPEN33rdUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team01:30:13+00:26:29
88th

105

ROD DeavesM77thSuper Veteran13th01:30:49+00:27:05
89th

28

Pete NicholsonM78thOPEN34th01:30:56+00:27:12
90th

104

Stacey SkittF12thOPEN7thBlack Country Triathletes01:30:58+00:27:14
91st

74

martin WatsonM79thOPEN35thRoyal Navy Triathlon01:31:39+00:27:55
92nd

142

Jattinder KhairaM80thOPEN36th01:31:50+00:28:06
93rd

38

Greg TromansM81stVeteran31st01:32:03+00:28:19
94th

78

Mark GillilandM82ndSuper Veteran14thCOBRA RUNNING AND TRIATHLON CLUB01:32:19+00:28:35
95th

54

Duncan BaillieM83rdOPEN37th01:32:56+00:29:12
96th

50

Colin BowaterM84thVeteran32nd01:33:03+00:29:19
97th

90

Daniel HarperM85thOPEN38th01:33:46+00:30:02
98th

115

William WebbM86thSuper Veteran15thhalesowen TRI01:33:47+00:30:03
99th

96

Paul EdmondsonM87thOPEN39thEvesham Vale Triathletes EVT01:33:58+00:30:14
100th

49

Stephen CurtisM88thVeteran33rd01:34:06+00:30:22
101st

103

Ray WoodcockM89thSuper Veteran16thRAF TRIATHLON01:34:32+00:30:48
102nd

67

Jason SykesM90thVeteran34thhalesowen TRI01:34:59+00:31:15
103rd

64

David ThomasM91stVeteran35th01:36:19+00:32:35
104th

120

Richard CookeM92ndOPEN40th01:36:23+00:32:39
105th

21

IAN RobinsonM93rdVeteran36th01:36:40+00:32:56
106th

89

Daymian UnderhillM94thOPEN41st01:37:15+00:33:31
107th

68

RICHARD CattellM95thVeteran37th01:37:21+00:33:37
108th

19

Bethan GilbertF13thOPEN8th01:37:53+00:34:09
109th

29

Dafydd EvansM96thOPEN42nd01:38:01+00:34:17
110th

51

John AndrewsM97thVeteran38th01:38:17+00:34:33
111st

22

Mike TooneM98thOPEN43rd01:38:58+00:35:14
112nd

52

Joanne AchaF14thVeteran5thOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club01:39:23+00:35:39
113rd

36

Dilip PatelM99thVeteran39thBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS01:39:44+00:36:00
114th

32

Stephen FosterM100thSuper Veteran17thOLDBURY STC01:39:54+00:36:10
115th

55

Amir ShafieM101stOPEN44th01:39:57+00:36:13
116th

48

Dave NewmanM102ndSuper Veteran18th01:40:39+00:36:55
117th

56

Ian DearnM103rdVeteran40th01:40:49+00:37:05
118th

16

Dermot DohertyM104thVeteran41st01:41:22+00:37:38
119th

88

Faye HopkinsF15thOPEN9thTRiKS01:41:41+00:37:57
120th

6

Laura LoyF16thOPEN10thBRAT01:41:44+00:38:00
121st

8

JULIE BlackF17thVeteran6thACTION HEART RUNNING CLUB01:41:53+00:38:09
122nd

140

Nicholas ThorleyM105thOPEN45th01:42:04+00:38:20
123rd

65

Jerry GreenM106thSuper Veteran19th01:44:19+00:40:35
124th

59

Christopher BettsM107thOPEN46th01:44:27+00:40:43
125th

58

Scott MckenzieM108thOPEN47thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:46:03+00:42:19
126th

69

Julian FellowsM109thVeteran42nd01:46:18+00:42:34
127th

14

Mark RoundM110thVeteran43rd01:46:30+00:42:46
128th

20

Denis LenihanM111stSuper Veteran20th01:46:37+00:42:53
129th

12

ALLAN MaundM112ndSuper Veteran21st01:48:54+00:45:10
130th

2

Luke HarlowM113rdOPEN48th01:48:57+00:45:13
131st

30

Nicki DaviesF18thSuper Veteran2ndCOBRA RUNNING AND TRIATHLON CLUB01:51:30+00:47:46
132nd

10

James TebbuttM114thOPEN49thNUNEATON01:52:40+00:48:56
133rd

9

Lucy MarchiF19thOPEN11thNUNEATON01:53:40+00:49:56
134th

31

Simon VickersM115thOPEN50th01:54:22+00:50:38
135th

7

Tracy GoodyearF20thOPEN12thNON01:54:42+00:50:58
136th

95

Sherrie Lea NormanF21stOPEN13th01:55:36+00:51:52
137th

132

Dean McquadeM116thVeteran44th02:02:38+00:58:54
138th

34

James PreeceM117thOPEN51st02:05:19+01:01:35
139th

23

Jayne PayneF22ndSuper Veteran3rd02:08:30+01:04:46
140th

25

Nick GoodwinM118thVeteran45th02:47:32+01:43:48
Withdrawn during race (2 in total)
-

15

Chrissy WalkerFSuper Veteran00:00:00-
-

81

Marcus DAVID FrancisMOPEN00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 08:00:00
The Avenger Triathlon Middle Distance 2019-06-08 08:30:00
Blithfield Triathlon Standard Distance 2019-07-21 08:00:00
Blithfield Team Time Trial 2019-07-20 08:00:00